rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Dead Horse

Bernstein (1997) USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of La Affirmed by Affirmed
Colt Bay 23 yo - March 17, 1997


Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
La Affirmed
1983 (USA)
Affirmed 1975
La Mesa 1970


Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Terlingua
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
La Affirmed
B. 1983 (USA)
Affirmed
Ch. 1975 (USA)
Exclusive Native
1965 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Exclusive* 1953
Won't Tell You
1962 (USA)
Crafty Admiral 1948
Scarlet Ribbon 1957
La Mesa
Dk B. 1970 (USA)
Round Table
1954 (USA)
Princequillo 1940
Knight's Daughter* 1941
Finance
1955 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Busanda* 1947
Princequillo 4Dx5S
Nasrullah 4Dx5S
Nearco 5Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
83
La Affirmed (USA) (h. Affirmed), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
89
Debonairness (USA) (h. State Dinner), Figs., Dam of:
97
Hot Communicator (h. Phone Trick), Dam of:
09
La Sun King (USA) (h. Sun King) 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Perú, $4.160. ., Dam of:
13
El Malevo (PER) (m. Man Of Iron) Ganador of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6 1/2f) and 9 figs. en Perú, $36.213. 3° Luis Olaechea Du Bois (L).
15
Amal (PER) (h. Street Hero)
16
Bold As Love (PER) (h. Flanders Fields)
17
Mi China (PER) (h. Flanders Fields) (Aug. 6)
18
Troyann (PER) (h. Man Of Iron) (Jul. 12)
98
Quite Rightly (m. Miswaki), Ganador of 3cs. and 15figs., 3° Draft Card S.
99
Fashion Planner (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
04
Runway Queen (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat) Ganadora (6f) in 2 presentaciones en Argentina, $17.600. ., Dam of:
09
Merlin (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (5 1/2f-6f) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $205.360. 4° Club Hipico De Tandil (L).
11
Amazing (ARG) (h. Forestry) 6 figs. en Argentina, $88.572. ., Dam of:
18
Amazing Candy (ARG) (h. Señor Candy) (Sep. 29)
13
Astur Rules (ARG) (m. Aussie Rules) Ganador (5 1/2f) and 2 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $162.000. .
14
Academia Bijou (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Sin figs. in 4 presentaciones en Argentina .
15
Bombon Queen (ARG) (h. Sixties Icon) Ganadora of 3cs. (5f-6f) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $859.450. .
17
Mr. Elvis (ARG) (m. Seek Again) (Sep. 17)
18
Run Boy (ARG) (m. Suggestive Boy) (Oct. 18)
01
Urbane Candor (USA) (h. Exploit), Dam of:
06
Nakata (VEN) (h. Glyndebourne), Dam of:
13
Gota De Oro (VEN) (h. Gold Dollar) Ganadora (7f) and 6 figs. en Venezuela, $299.023.389. .
14
Pet Aholic (VEN) (m. Gold Dollar) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Venezuela .
12
Onshore (VEN) (m. Winstrella) figuración in 3 presentaciones en Venezuela, $442.260. .
14
La De Luis (VEN) (h. Winstrella) Ganadora (5f) and 4 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Venezuela, $30.545.784. .
16
Zai Zai (VEN) (h. Blackberry Road) 2 figs. en Venezuela, $1.938.000. .
90
Affirm the Gold (USA) (h. Golden Act), 4figs., Dam of:
95
Compresed (h. Green Forest)
97
Miss Fort Knox (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
04
Miss Mika (USA) (h. Stravinsky) Ganadora (5f) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Chile, $1.105.000. ., Dam of:
10
Nn 10 Art Fort (h. Talkin Man)
05
Art Fort (h. Artax), Dam of:
09
Artista Guerrero (c. War Chant) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Chile .
12
Fort Wells (m. Dushyantor) Ganador of 3cs. (5f-1 3/16m) and 8 figs. en Chile, $13.100.000. .
13
Fortaleza Criolla (h. Leading The Parade) Ganadora of 5cs. (5f-6f) and 17 figs. en Chile, $15.445.000. .
06
MISTER STORM (c. Stormy Atlantic) Ganador of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (7 1/2f-1 1/4m) and 30 figs. en Chile, $65.380.000. 1° Otoño Pedro García De La Huerta M. (G2), Filibustero, I. Municipalidad De Santiago, Tobrita, 2° La Copa (G3), Primavera Hernan Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B., 3° Copa De Oro (G2), Mega, Nacional Mayores, Diario El Mercurio Agustin Edwards R., Estados Unidos De America, Punch, 4° Otoño Pedro Garcia De La Huerta M. (G2), Juan Unzurrunzaga N., Vamos A La Hipica.
07
Miss Dance (h. Dance Brightly) Ganadora of 2cs. (5f-6f) and 7 figs. en Chile, $3.367.000. ., Dam of:
13
NN 13 Miss Dance (m. Pavarotti), Fallecido de Meses.
14
Miss Passion (h. Passion for Gold) 2 figs. en Chile, $1.035.000. .
16
Mister Dady (c. Scat Daddy) 3 figs. en Chile, $275.000. .
17
Mr Zeta (m. Zampano ii) (Aug. 5)
08
Miss Dear (h. Star Dabbler) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-6 1/2f) and 9 figs. en Chile, $9.296.250. ., Dam of:
14
Pukara (h. Send Inthe Clowns) 9 figs. en Chile, $350.000. .
15
Canicula (h. Send Inthe Clowns) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6f) and 5 figs. en Chile, $13.540.000. 4° Protectora.
18
Nn 18 Miss Dear (h. Passion for Gold) (Sep. 21)
11
Juan De Austria (m. Monthir) Ganador of 3cs. (5f) and 13 figs. en Chile, $11.511.000. .
12
Pax Romana (h. Monthir) Ganadora of 7cs. (5f-7f) and 14 figs. en Chile, $13.930.000. .
13
Hermosa Leonor (h. Monthir) Ganadora of 3cs. (5f) and 11 figs. en Chile, $8.887.500. .
15
Joyfully (h. Dangerous Midge) Sin figs. en Chile .
91
CARESS (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora of 13cs. and 6figs., Athenia H. (G3), Poker S. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3), My Charmer H. (L), Suffolk H. (L), Just A Game 2nd S. (L), Just A Game Breeders Cup H. (L), 2° Noble Damsel H. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3), 3° Saratoga Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Dam of:
98
Conquered (m. Woodman)
99
Monthir (USA) (m. Gulch), Ganador and 8figs., 2° Hutcheson S. (G2), Nashua S. (G3), 3° Bay Shore S. (G3). , Stallion.
00
SKY MESA (USA) (m. Pulpit), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Hopeful S. (G1), Lanes End Breeders Futurity (G2), 2° Haskell Invitational H. (G1), 3° Dwyer S. (G2). , Stallion.
01
Sword of Honour (m. Coronado's Quest)
02
Archeology (h. Seeking the Gold)
03
GOLDEN VELVET (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Sabin H. (G3), Sixty Sails H. (G3). 2° Ogden Phipps H. (G1). 3° Top Flight H. (G2), Prix Casimir Delamarre en 11 act. en USA y Frnacia., Dam of:
14
LUCULLAN (USA) (m. Hard Spun), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., Knickerbocker S. (G2), Fasig-Tipton Lure S. 2° Hill Prince S. (G3). 3° Fort Marcy S. (G3). figuración in 1 presentación en Canada, $37.625. 4° Ricoh Woodbine Mile S. (G1). Ganador of 3cs. (1 1/16m-1 1/8m) in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $212.850. 1° Knickerbocker S. (G2), Fasig-Tipton Lure S..
16
Taos (USA) (c. Tapit) Ganador of 3cs. (1m-1 1/16m) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $45.900. .
17
Embossed (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Ganadora of 2cs. a los 2 años (1 1/16m-1m 40y) and figuración in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $31.500. 3° Allen Black Cat LaCombe Memorial S..
04
Caressive (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
09
Subjective (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
16
War Subjective (m. War Command) Ganador a los 2 años (6f) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Chile, $10.342.500. 2° Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), 3° El Debut Potrillos, 4° Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L).
17
Subverra (m. Verrazano) (Oct. 11)
12
Handprint (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
Handanovich (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Ganador of 2cs. (5f) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Perú, $18.907. .
17
Harlem Blues (ARG) (m. Orpen) (Oct. 10)
08
Cheeky Charm (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
17
Brassy (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos .
10
Velvety (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
17
MAXFIELD (USA) (m. Street Sense) Ganador of 3cs. a los 2 años (1m-1 1/16m) in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $442.762. 1° Claiborne Breeders Futurity (G1), Matt Winn S. (G3).
92
COUNTRY CAT (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora of 9cs. and 10figs., Gardenia H. (G3), Valley View Breeders Cup S. (L), Edgewood S. (L), 2° Acorn S. (G1), Dogwood S. (L), H.B.P.A. H. (L), Providian Mile S. (L), Mint Julep S. (L), 3° Queen Eliz. 2nd Invit. Chal. Cup S. (G1), Cotillion H. (G2), Monmouth Oaks (G2).
93
Unify (USA) (h. Farma Way), Ganadora and 3figs., 2° Nijana S. (G3), Sands Point Handicap (L)., Dam of:
00
Coherent (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
10
Clearbrook (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
16
Classic Beauty (USA) (h. Awesome Again) 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Canada, $7.647. .
14
Not in Charge (USA) (c. Lemon Drop Kid) Ganador (2 1/16m) and figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $19.500. .
01
Glacier Lily (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
06
Glacier Peak (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
11
Brilliant Audrey (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
17
Lovely Lilia (USA) (h. Animal Kingdom) Ganadora of 2cs. a los 2 años (5 1/2f-6 1/2f) and figuración in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $36.200. .
13
Young Brian (USA) (m. Hard Spun), Stallion.
02
Unifier (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
16
Pull My Chain (USA) (m. Flatter) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-6 1/2f) in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $33.150. .
17
Nothinbutablur (USA) (c. Lea)
04
Arcadius (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway)
06
Ghaneema (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
12
Kuvshinova (ARG) (m. Nayef) 3 figs. en Argentina, $17.800. .
13
Only My Success (ARG) (h. Successful Appeal) Ganadora (5f) in 5 presentaciones en Argentina, $135.000. .
14
Steel Riot (ARG) (m. Termi Nov) 9 figs. en Argentina, $151.390. .
15
Recit Ghan (ARG) (h. Recital) 2 figs. en Argentina, $80.500. .
16
Ghanee Top (ARG) (m. Julius Top)
17
Unificado Recit (ARG) (m. Recital) (Oct. 2)
18
Ghanetal (ARG) (m. Recital) (Oct. 26)
12
Chantmeupbaby (USA) (c. War Chant) Sin figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos .
94
Emmaus (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), No corrió., Dam of:
98
Make Known (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
09
Made Up (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), 2figs., 3º Thirty Eight Go Go S., Lighthouse S. (L)., Dam of:
16
Drinking Dixie (USA) (h. Quality Road) 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $13.370. 2° Panthers S..
13
Known Defense (USA) (c. First Defence) Ganador of 2cs. (5f) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $4.990. .
99
WISEMAN'S FERRY (USA) (m. Hennessy), Ganador of 4cs. and 7figs., West Virginia Derby (G3), Lone Star Derby (G3), 2° Ohio Derby (G2), Anglesey S. (G3),3° Marble Hill S. , Stallion.
00
Mayhavebeentheone (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
06
PULL DANCER (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
14
GOOD SAMARITAN (USA) (m. Harlan's Holiday), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Jim Dandy S. (G2), New Orleans H. (G2), Summer S. (G2). 2° Clark H. (G1), American Turf S. (G2), Pennine Ridge S. (G3). 3° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Turf (G1), Alysheba S. (G2).
15
BRAVE NATION (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile), figs., 2º BC Premier´s H. (G3). Ganador (1m) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $43.260. 3° Berkeley H. (G3), 4° Marathon S. Presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance (G2). Ganador (1 3/8m) and 3 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Canada, $63.180. 1° BC Premier's H. (G3), 2° Lieutenant Governors' H., S. W. Randall Plate H., 4° John Longden 6000 H..
16
Dancensing (USA) (h. Tiznow) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 1/16m) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $69.900. .
17
Bodie's Dance (USA) (m. Bodemeister) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.600. .
03
Impart (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
08
To Give (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), Dam of:
16
Live Aid (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) 4 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $16.656. .
17
McElmore Avenue (USA) (m. El Padrino) Ganador a los 2 años (1m) in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $25.773. .
09
Impartial (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
16
Neutralabstraction (USA) (c. Abstraction) Ganador (5 1/2f) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $8.369. .
17
Sassy Queenie (USA) (h. Abstraction) Sin figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos .
09
Sir Bond (USA) (c. Street Sense) Ganador (5 1/2f) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $14.850. .
95
Layounne (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
00
Mogador (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 4cs. and 6figs., 2° Elusive Quality S. , Stallion.
02
Dark Cheetah (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador en Inglaterra. 2° Belgrave S.
04
Tarfaya (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
10
Fine Spun (USA) (h. Hard Spun), Dam of:
15
Stormy Bray (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic) 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $2.465. .
06
Shadow of Storm (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
15
Circuit Judge (USA) (c. Colonel John) 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $9.180. .
16
Fleeterthan (USA) (h. Flatter) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f) in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $54.360. .
07
Smara (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
12
Katama (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
17
Katama Bay (USA) (m. Flatter) figuración in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $6.510. .
14
Samara (USA) (h. Hard Spun)
15
Special Thing (USA) (h. Tapit)
16
Smart Time (USA) (m. Bernardini) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-6 1/2f) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $75.780. .
16
La Meilleure (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos .
96
Firmness (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Dam of:
04
La La Lola (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
10
Let's Run (ARG) (h. Monarchos) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Argentina ., Dam of:
14
Lunga Vita (ARG) (h. Cima De Triomphe)
15
Ledecky (ARG) (h. Freud) Ganadora (6 1/2f) and 4 figs. en Argentina, $237.200. .
18
Horse Run Kils (ARG) (m. Horse Greeley) (Jul. 1)
13
La Stravaganza (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Ganadora a los 2 años (7f) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Argentina, $256.612. ., Dam of:
17
La Licha (ARG) (h. Violence) (Oct. 13)
18
La Lichita (ARG) (h. Sixties Icon) (Oct. 6)
14
Lole Rate (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Ganador of 3cs. (5f-6 1/2f) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $568.400. 4° Estados Unidos De America (G3).
15
Lola Chai (ARG) (h. Cima De Triomphe) Ganadora of 3cs. (5f-7f) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $909.068. .
17
La Busanda (ARG) (h. Storm Embrujado) (Jul. 28)
18
Catedratico Embrujo (ARG) (m. Storm Embrujado) (Sep. 14)
06
Distant Storm (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
17
El Dorado (VEN) (m. Gala Award) Ganador a los 2 años (6 1/2f) and 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Venezuela, $61.812.000. .
08
Kitness (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
14
Pat the Cat (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid) figuración in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $880. .
15
Komrad (USA) (c. Majestic Warrior) Ganador of 3cs. (6f-6 1/2f) and 5 figs. en Estados Unidos, $53.375. .
16
Popcorn for Eddie (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Ganador of 2cs. (6f) and 4 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $15.430. .
17
Miss Kitness (USA) (h. Competitive Edge) Ganadora a los 2 años (6f) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $15.440. .
97
BERNSTEIN (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 4cs., Anheuser Busch Railway S. (G3), Coolmore Stud Concorde S. (G3). , Stallion.
99
DELLA FRANCESCA (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., Belmont Breeders Cup Handicap (G2) Gallinule S. (G3), 2° Somerville S. (G3), Craven S. (G3), 3° Irish 2000 Guineas (G1) , Stallion.
00
Alajwad (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
01
Certain Storm (USA) (m. Storm Cat), No Corrió., Stallion.
02
Kapisiki (ARG) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
11
Majestic Empire (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Ganadora of 3cs. (1m) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Argentina, $199.380. ., Dam of:
17
Majestic Ruler (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) (Sep. 19)
02
Kapsiki (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
10
Making Mark Money (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
15
Stylitude (USA) (h. Flatter) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $860. .
16
Bourbon in Bed (USA) (h. Oxbow) Ganadora a los 2 años (5 1/2f) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $11.200. .
05
Lafirma (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
11
Lift (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
17
Graetz (USA) (h. Tizway) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $2.480. .
15
La Bernarda (USA) (h. Bernardini)
16
Latop (USA) (h. Tapit)

2 Dam
70
La Mesa (USA) (h. Round Table), Ganadora and 6figs., Dam of:
77
Corporate Queen (h. Truxton King), Dam of:
83
Cie Canadienne (USA) (h. Canadian Gil), Dam of:
89
Pridienne (h. Princely Native), Dam of:
98
Royal Alliance (USA) (h. Robannier), Ganadora and 3figs., 2° Arizona Oaks (L). , Mare.
92
Batanda (USA) (h. Batonnier), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., 3 California Cup Distaff Str. H. , Dam of:
99
HORATIO (m. Sea Hero), Ganador of 4cs. and 8figs., Gottstein Futurity (L), 3° Emerald Express S.
94
ECUDIENNE (USA) (h. Cost Conscious), Ganadora of 6cs. and 8figs., Variety Baby H., San Leandro H., 3° Senator Ken Maddy H. (G3). , Mare.
88
Royal Merger (h. Princely Native), Dam of:
93
BATROYALE (USA) (h. Batonnier), Ganadora of 8cs. and 5figs., Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), Sorrento S. (G2), Solano County Juvenile Filly S., Bay Meadows Matron H., Nooah H., Elie Destruel H., 2° Mae De Vol Sprint H. (L), Sonoma H., 3° California Cup Juv. Fillies S., Valkyr H., Alameda County Fillies & Mares H. , Mare.
82
OUTSTANDINGLY (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Ganadora of 10cs. and 7figs., Breeders Cup Juv. Filly S. (G1), Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Wilshire Handicap (G2), Las Palmas Handicap (G2), A Gleam Handicap (G3), Santa Lucia Handicap (L), 2° Adirondack S. (G2), Bonnie Miss S. (G3), Amerigo Lady Handicap, 3° Breeders Cup Distaff (G1), Vanity Invitational Handicap (G1), Autumn Days Handicap. , Dam of:
88
Outlasting (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora. 3° Bonnie Miss S. (G2). , Dam of:
93
FORTITUDE (USA) (m. Cure The Blues), Ganador of 5cs. and 8figs., Belmont Breeders Cup Handicap (G3), 2° Natl Museum Racing Hall Of Fame S. (G2), Hill Prince S. (G3), Fort Marcy Handicap (G3), 3° Poker Handicap (G3), Poker S. (G3), Kent Breeders Cup S. (L)
89
Avice Caro (USA) (h. Caro), Dam of:
94
Actoris (USA) (h. Diesis), Ganadora en Francia. Pr De La Seine
93
SENSATION (GB) (h. Soviet Star), Ganadora of 4cs., Falmouth S. (G2), Pr De Sandringham (G3), Pr De Bagatelle. , Dam of:
99
SYSTEMATIC (USA) (m. Rainbow Quest), Ganador of 8cs. and 6figs., Cumberland Lodge S. (G3), Ormonde S. (G3), Troy S., 2° Geoffrey Freer S. (G2), Jockey Club S. (G2).
96
SUPERIORITY (USA) (m. Arazi), Ganador en Estados Unidos e Inglaterra. National Day Cup, 3° Jebel Hatta S. (G3).
99
Zaafira (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
Elkhorn Gal (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
14
ELKHABAR (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Ganador of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6f) and 15 figs. en Argentina, $1.743.480. 1° Asociacion Bonaerense De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), 3° Julio Corte Copa 12 De Mayo (L), Jorge Valdivieso, 4° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), Diamond Jubilee.
83
La Affirmed (USA) (h. Affirmed), see above.
84
LOVELIER (USA) (h. Affirmed), Ganadora de 3cs. Miss Grillo S. (G3)

3 Dam
55
Finance (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Figuraciones., Dam of:
65
Ernwell (USA) (m. Jay Fox), Ganador of 3cs. and 9figs.
70
La Mesa (USA) (h. Round Table), see above.

4 Dam
47
BUSANDA (USA) (h. War Admiral), Ganadora of 10cs. and 18figs., Alabama S., Suburban H., New Castle H., Saratoga Cup, Top Flight H., Diana H., 2° Delaware Oaks, Saratoga H., 3° Selima S., Coaching Club American Oaks, Manhattan H., Daingerfield H. , Dam of:
54
BUREAUCRACY (USA) (m. Polynesian), Ganador of 11cs. and 25figs., National Stallion S., Dwyer H., Providence S., 2º Grand Union Hotel S., Travers S., Saranac H., Jerome H., Lamplighter H., Belmont National Spring Maiden Hur, 3º Discovery H.
55
Finance (USA) (h. Nasrullah), see above.
56
Management (USA) (m. Nasrullah), Fihguraciones. 2º Promise Hur S., 3º Elkridge Hur S.
57
Oak Cluster (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
62
Open Hearing (USA) (h. Court Martial), Dam of:
69
OUTDOORS (USA) (m. Herbager), Ganador of 8cs. and 12figs., Hialeah Turf Cup H. (G2), Display H., Cortez H., 2° Hollywood Invit. Turf H. (G1), Dixie H.(G2), Hialeah Turf Cup H. (G2), Pan American H. (G2), 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S.(G1), Laurel Turf Cup H., W. L. McKnight H., Stallion.
63
Twin Oaks (USA) (h. Double Jay), Dam of:
76
Twice Crowned (USA) (h. King's Bishop), Dam of:
99
TREASURE COAST GEM (USA) (h. Mutakddim), Mare.
70
Splendid Spree (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
74
Splendid Ack Ack (USA) (h. Ack Ack), Dam of:
85
LITTLE BAR FLY (USA) (h. Raise a Man), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Vallejo S. (L)., Mare.
76
Complete Warrior (USA) (m. Dewan), Ganador de 4cs. 8 figs. en 16 actuaciones. 2º Olympia S., El Conquistador S. , Stallion.
61
BUPERS (USA) (m. Double Jay), Ganador de 7cs. y 17 figs. Futurity S., Hibiscus S., 2º Saranac H., Cowdin S., 3rd Champagne S., Pimlico Futurity , Stallion.
63
BUCKPASSER (USA) (m. Tom Fool), Ganador de 25cs. y 5 figs. Arlington-Washington Futurity, Champagne S., Hopeful S., Sapling S., Tremont S., National Stallion S., Flamingo S., Jockey Club Gold Cup, Brooklyn H., Chicagoan S., American Derby, Arlington Classic H., Woodward S., Travers S., Lawrence Realization S., Leonard Richards S., Malibu S., Everglades S. Metropolitan H., Suburban H., San Fernando S., 2º Futurity S., Woodward S., Brooklyn H., 3º Bowling Green H. , Stallion.
66
Navsup (USA) (h. Tatan), Dam of:
75
Judge Advocate (USA) (m. Reviewer), Ganador de 4cs. y 2 figs. 3º Discovery H. (G3). , Stallion.
84
POLISH NAVY (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 7cs. y 4 figs. en 12 actuaciones. Champagne S. (G1), Cowdin S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2), 2º Riva Ridge S. (L), 3º Travers S. (G1), Marlboro Cup Invit. Hcp. (G1), Dwyer S. (G1). , Stallion.

5 Dam
39
Businesslike (USA) (h. Blue Larkspur), Sin figs., Dam of:
44
Bradentown (USA) (m. Grand Slam), Ganador de 7cs. y varias figs. 2° Speed H.
47
BUSANDA (USA) (h. War Admiral), see above.
48
AUDITING (USA) (m. Count Fleet), Ganador de 7cs. y 17 figs. Bryan And O´hara Memorial H., Prince George Autumn H., 2° Thomas K. Lynch Memorial H., President´s Plate H., Dixie H., Fort Mchenry H., 3° Gallant Fox H., Queens County H., Empire City H. , Stallion.
50
His Duchess (USA) (h. Blenheim II), Ganadora de 4cs. y 6 figs. 2° Selima S., Dam of:
59
COMIC (USA) (m. Tom Rolfe), Ganador de 6cs. y 10 figs. Discovery H., 3° Lawrence Realization S. , Stallion.
60
Comic Relief (USA) (h. Tom Fool), Dam of:
68
Court Jestress (USA) (h. Crozier), Dam of:
73
ORDER IN COURT (USA) (h. Banderilla), Ganadora de Strike The Anvil Visitation S. 2° Princess Doreen H., Starlight S. 3° Ruddy Belle S., Endine H., Mare.
74
CHIEF BANDITO (USA) (m. Banderilla), Ganador de Expectation Trials S. 2° Expectation S. 3° Ak-Sar-Ben 4-H Handicap, F. F. A. Handicap.
70
Lucky Missy (USA) (h. Hill Rise), 3° Anoakia S., Mare.
64
So Social (USA) (h. Tim Tam), Ganadora de 3cs. y varias figs. , Dam of:
70
SNOBISHNESS (USA) (h. Forli), Ganadora y figs. en Francia. Prix Des Chenettes, 3° Prix De La Nonette (G3). , Dam of:
78
OH SO CHOOSY (USA) (h. Top Command), Ganadora de 5cs. en Inglaterra y USA, Ebbisham S., Fern Hill S., Mare.
84
OH SO SNOBISH (USA) (m. Quadratic), Ganador de 12cs. en Italia, Premio D’Estate (G3), Premio Resegone.
71
WARD MCALLISTER (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Ganador de 4cs. y 4 figs. Bernard Baruch H. (G3). , Stallion.
72
Queen's Gambit (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Ganadora de 5cs. y varias figs. 3° Barbara Ann H. , Dam of:
79
CHESS MOVE (USA) (h. Avatar), Ganadora de Phoebe´s Donkey S. 3° Margate S., Liberation H. US $118,038
74
HASTY REPLY (USA) (m. Pronto), Ganador y figs. en Francia, Italia y Brasil. Prix Djebel, 2° Premio Tevere (G2), 3° Poule D´essai Des Poulains (G1), GP Prefeito Municipio Sao Paulo (G2).
78
BANNER GALA (h. Hoist The Flag), Ganadora de 4cs. y 5 figs. en sólo 10 actuaciones. Rare Perfume S., Garden City S., 2° Alabama S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S., 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1). , Dam of:
84
Our Happy Warrior (USA) (m. Conquistador Cielo), Ganador de 6cs. 3ª Hallandale H. (L).
88
Bag of Music (USA) (m. Devil's Bag), Ganador de 11cs. 2ª Weatherford H., 3ª Memorial Day H.
91
Great Turnout (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador de 10cs, 2º Manitoba Sprint H.
79
Benefit Performer (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador de 1 carrera y 8 figs. 2° Santa Gertrudes H. (L).
82
Roberto's Social (USA) (h. Roberto), Dam of:
91
EXCELLENCE ROBIN (JPN) (m. Polish Navy), Ganador de Niigata Sansai S. (L). 3° Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen (L).
83
SOCIAL BUSINESS (USA) (h. Private Account), Ganadora de 5cs. y 5 figs. Queens Handicap (G3), 2° Coral Gables S., 3° Louisiana Downs Oaks (L). , Dam of:
91
SQUIRE JONES (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador de 4cs. y 6 figs. British Columbia Derby (L), 2° Inlet Handicap. , Stallion.
66
Duchess Rae (USA) (h. Hitting Away), Dam of:
76
EL MORENO (USA) (m. Noble Table), Ganador. Prix Baron de Posson, 3º Prix Eile Van De Bogaerde.
84
Duchess Dela Trois (USA) (h. Coastal), No Corrió., Dam of:
92
DUCHESS OF PEKISKO (USA) (h. Regal Classic), Ganadora de 6cs. Larry Lashyn Saskatoon Futurity.
97
DERBY DUKE (CAN) (m. Salt Lake), Ganador de 11cs. Golden Boy S., 2º Western Canadá H., President’s H.
68
Flighty Duchess (USA) (h. Sunrise Flight), No Corrió., Dam of:
78
BLUE RIBBON GIRL (USA) (h. Star Envoy), Ganadora de 10cs. Ruddy Belle H., 3ª Red Cross S., Coconut Grove S.
73
Our First Pleasure (USA) (h. What a Pleasure), Ganadora., Dam of:
87
JOSH'S JOY (USA) (h. Dr. Blum), Ganadora de 10cs. Beulah Park Sales Futurity H., Mare.
75
Trevera (USA) (h. Peace Corps), Dam of:
82
Tall Cotton (USA) (h. Al Hattab), Ganadora de 3cs., Dam of:
90
Taittinger (ARG) (m. Ringaro), Ganador en Palermo. 3º Gran Premio Montevideo (G1), Clásico Hipódromo Argentino (G3).
95
TABOO (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Ganadora de 4cs. Gran Premio Ignacio e Ignacio F. Correas (G1), 2ª Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), 3ª Gran Premio Carrera de Las Estrellas-Distaff (G1), Chile (G3)., Mare.