rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Le Ken (2013) ARG

Easing Along (Storm Cat) out of Le Yaca by Hussonet
Colt Bay 11 yo - July 11, 2013
Breeder: Haras Cachagua S. A. y Haras Pozo de Luna S. A.


Easing Along
1998 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Cadillacing 1984
Le Yaca
2003 (CHI)
Hussonet 1991
Villa Torlonia 1991


Easing Along
B. 1998 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Cadillacing
B. 1984 (USA)
Alydar
1975 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Sweet Tooth* 1965
Relaxing*
1976 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Marking Time 1963
Le Yaca
B. 2003 (CHI)
Hussonet
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Sacahuista
1984 (USA)
Raja Baba 1968
Nalees Flying Flag 1975
Villa Torlonia
Dk B. 1991 (CHI)
Roy
1983 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Adlibber 1977
Noble Sixtina
1983 (ARG)
Noble Quillo 1975
La Sixtina 1976
Mr. Prospector 3Dx5D
Raise a Native 4Sx4D
Bold Ruler 5Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D
Raise You 5Sx5D


1 Dam
03
LE YACA (h. Hussonet) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $12.948.000. 1° Jinetes De Chile, Revista Subieron Bandera, 2° Eugenia, 3° Geoffrey Bushell, Gregorio Amunategui J., 4° Diario La Cuarta., Dam of:
08
Le Cite (ARG) (h. Election Day) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, $1.950., Dam of:
17
Cruzado De Olvido (ARG) (m. Suggestive Boy) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $645.125.
18
La Chramuzca (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
19
Le Peintre (ARG) (m. Interaction) Winner of 5cs. (1100) and figs. in Chile, $13.544.000.
20
Le Morne (ARG) (m. True Cause) figs. in Argentina, $1.365.000.
21
Le Poete (ARG) (m. Suggestive Boy) (Sep. 21)
09
Le Nicole (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
14
Lastarria (ARG) (h. Interaction) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina
15
Lionello (ARG) (m. Interaction) Winner (1700) and figs. in Argentina, $390.000.
18
Natasha (MEX) (h. Di Giorgio) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in México, $174.515. 3° XIV Clásico Sprinters.
19
Paulus (MEX) (m. Di Giorgio) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in México, $393.000. 4° XVIII Clásico Dominciano (G2).
21
Djobi Djoba (MEX) (h. Di Giorgio) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 6 races in México, $125.403.
10
Labour (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $316.850. 2° Pedro Chapar (G3), 3° Invasor, Ojo De Agua.
11
Le Moustache (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $121.460.
13
LE KEN (ARG) (m. Easing Along), Campeón 2 años, Campeón Millero. figs. in Estados Unidos, $91.903. 3° Thunder Road S., Wickerr S., 4° City of Hope Mile S. (G2), Lure S., San Francisco Mile S.. Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $2.490.063. 1° Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), Montevideo (G1), Miguel Cane (G2), Pedro E. Y Manuel A. Crespo (G3), 2° Hipodromo De Palermo (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Old Man (G3)., Stallion.
14
Lawu (ARG) (h. Easing Along), Dam of:
19
Linard (ARG) (h. Idolo Porteño) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina
16
La Poesia (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina
19
Lint (ARG) (h. True Cause) figs. in Argentina, $1.801.000.
20
Le Bateau (ARG) (m. Interaction)

2 Dam
91
Villa Torlonia (h. Roy), Winner and 5figs., 3° Asociación de Exp. de Man. Axecma Chile A.G., Dam of:
97
VITRA (h. Wagon Master) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $10.150.000. 1° Carlos Campino (G2), 3° Geoffrey Bushell (G3), 4° Francisco Baeza S. (G1)., Dam of:
03
Netta (h. Hussonet) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $6.761.000. 2° Congreso Nacional, Noches De Rosa., Dam of:
09
Nueva Castilla (h. Pavarotti) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Chile, $8.622.500. 2° Carlos Valdes I. (G3)., Dam of:
16
Diocleziano (m. No Nay Never) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $33.794.500. 3° Preparación Luis Cousiño S. (G3).
20
NORTH RIDGE (h. Ivan Denisovich) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figuratión in 9 races in Chile, $45.874.000. 1° Las Oaks (G1), Carlos Cousiño G. (L), Y Nada Más, 3° Arturo Lyon P. (G1).
13
NUEVO MAESTRO (m. Ivan Denisovich), Campeón Mayor. Winner of 16cs. (1200-2400) and figs. in Chile, $136.210.000. 1° Club Hípico de Santiago Falabella Breeders´Cup (G1), Copa De Oro Maria L. Solari F. (G2), Otoño Pedro Garcia De La Huerta M. (G2), Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), La Copa (G3), Primavera Hernán Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B. (G3), Sociedad De Fomento Fabril, Agustin Edwards R., Alfonso Vial L., Luis Aldunate C., 3° Carreras Del 20 (L), Raul Ovalle U..
14
NON PLUS ULTRA (c. Viscount Nelson) Winner of 10cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $62.409.500. 1° Oregano, 2° El Tirón, Hector Moltedo Chichizola, 3° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta (L), Federacion De Rodeo Chileno, Hipódromo Chile, Juan Diuana Zamar, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, Tv. Turf, 4° Cámara Chilena De La Construcción, Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, Fundacion Las Rosas, Hasta Pronto, Oakland.
15
Napoli (h. Stevie Wonderboy) Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Chile, $7.837.500. 2° Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby (L)., Mare.
19
NETINNA (h. Ivan Denisovich) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1300-2400) and figs. in Chile, $73.475.000. 1° Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), La Copa (G3), Sociedad Nacional De Agricultura, Breeders Cup, 2° Las Oaks Fasig-Tipton (G1), Criadores Hembras Carlos Hirmas A. (G2), Gran Clásico Coronación Pablo Baraona U. (G2), Otoño Pedro García De La Huerta M. (G2), Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Paddock Stakes Jaime Allende U. (G3), Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), 3° Arturo Lyon Peña (G1), 4° El Derby (G1).
20
Neroli (h. Ivan Denisovich) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $9.283.000. 2° Y Nada Más, 3° Las Oaks (G1).
04
VASTA (h. Hardy ll) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1600) and figuratión in 7 races in Chile, $8.270.000. 1° Asoc. De Propietarios F.s. De Carreras., Dam of:
09
L'Amico Fritz (c. Pavarotti) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $19.922.500. 2° El Debut Potrillos, 4° Canal 13.
00
RAMATUELLE (h. Jeune Homme) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) in 3 races in Chile, $7.140.000. 1° Jorge Baraona P. (L)., Export., Dam of:
08
Menadati (USA) (m. More Than Ready), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs.
12
TEXAS RED (USA) (m. Afleet Alex), Ganador de 2cs., un segundo y un tercero en 5 salidas. Breeders´s Cup Juvenile (G1), 3º FrontRunner S. (G1). Sumas por USD$ 1.192.300., Stallion.
03
LE YACA (h. Hussonet), see above.
05
Azzurra (h. Hardy ll) Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in Chile, $3.981.500., Mare.
06
Viarose (h. Della Francesca) Winner (1100) and figs. in 5 races in Chile, $1.802.500., Dam of:
14
Via Ravenna (h. Passion for Gold) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $14.135.000. 4° Carlos Nazar S.., Mare.
19
Vitalera (h. Into Mischief) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $4.520. Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $10.270.000. 3° Criterium Potrancas, Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto.
20
Chow Chow (m. Good Samaritan) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $8.137.500. 3° Paddock Stakes Jaime Allende U. (G3).

3 Dam
83
Noble Sixtina (ARG) (h. Noble Quillo), Dam of:
89
Gregoriana (h. Roy), Dam of:
94
Reviva (h. Rictorious), Dam of:
05
MOUNTAINEER (m. Merchant Of Venice) Winner of 10cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $42.508.000. 1° Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztia (L), 120 Años Universidad Catolica, Cocoa Beach, Wolf, Cámara Chileno-Argentina De Comercio, Maporal, Otic De La Camara Chilena de la Construcción, 2° Zoom Deportivo, Jaime García-Huidobro Dominguez, Cougar, 4° Carabineros De Chile (L), Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L), Cámara de Comercio de Santiago, Cámara De Diputados.
08
RE VIVO (c. Monthir) Winner of 12cs. (1100-1500) and figs. in Chile, $21.765.500. 1° 149 Años De Historia, 4° Sportiva Italiana.
10
Regia Diamantina (h. Diamond Tycoon) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1500) and figs. in Chile, $6.227.500. 4° Puerto Columbo., Mare.
90
VIA SIXTINA (h. Roy), Ganadora en Chile del Clásico Tanteo de Potrancas (G1), Clásico Seleccion de Potrancas (G3)., Dam of:
97
Pete N'Pete (ARG) (h. A.P. Indy), No corrió., Dam of:
01
Bandida (USA) (h. Boundary) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $13.575., Dam of:
13
BAVARIAN GIRL (ARG) (h. Zensational) Winner of 7cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $2.052.504. 1° Snow Figure, 2° General Arenales (G3), Republica De Panama (G3), Clasico Vit Reina, Lord At War, Refinado Tom, Tristeza Cat, 3° Vale Dori, 4° Etoile (L), Etoile (L), Juan Lapistoy., Mare.
06
SIXTY RULES (USA) (h. Service Stripe), Ganadora de 6cs. en Rusia. Analogichnaya S. (1000 Guineas) (G2), Champions Cup (G2), Moscow S. (G2), Rostov Oaks S. (G2), Eolian Harp S. (L), 3ª Sosna S. (L).
91
Villa Torlonia (h. Roy), see above.
93
Vía Frattina (h. Kazaroun), Winner and 22figs., 3° I.Urrutia de la Sotta e I. Urrutia del Rio., Dam of:
01
Inusitada (h. Sam M.), Dam of:
12
ALTERNATIVO (m. Swear By Dixie) Winner of 15cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $73.920.000. 1° Año Nuevo, Camilo Rufin Franzoy, Diario La Hipica, 2° Alberto Bunster Iniguez Y Cristian Bunster Del Solar, Puerto Madero, 3° Escuela De Caballeria De Carabineros De Chile, Marcial Zegers Reyes, 4° Alberto Bunster Iniguez Y Cristian Bunster Del Solar, Año Nuevo, Bomberos De Chile, Cencerro, Juan Luis Edwards Sanfuentes, Radio Portales, Carlos Aguiar, Wild Spirit.
95
CAMP NOU (c. Roy), Winner of 6cs. and 14figs., 1° Cnel. A. Larraquibel.
96
Vecchia Signora (h. Roy), Dam of:
05
Senora Claudita (h. Mon Pote Le Gitan) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.810.250. 2° 40 Años Caja de Compensación La Araucana, 4° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia Del., Mare.

4 Dam
76
LA SIXTINA (ARG) (h. Good Manners), Ganadora de 5cs. en Palermo y La Plata, Clásico L. Monteverde (L), 3º GP Provincia de Buenos Aires (G1)., Dam of:
83
Noble Sixtina (ARG) (h. Noble Quillo), see above.
88
Sala Regia (ARG) (h. Ringaro), No corrió., Dam of:
95
Sala Star (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
04
Spring Mountain (ARG) (m. Hidden Prize) figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $17.880. 3° Clasico Julio Felix Penna.
10
Same Story (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $540.680. 2° The Japan Racing Association (L), 3° Marcos Levalle (G2), 4° Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3)., Mare.
00
Salerni (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), Dam of:
10
Salernica (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $178.780. 4° General Luis Maria Campos (G2)., Mare.
14
Sale Campeon (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 2cs. (2000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $742.540. 3° General Belgrano (G2).
15
Sale Seguro (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $946.278. 2° Mineral (L).
94
LOGETTA (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Ganadora de 3cs. en Sudafrica, South African Oaks (G2), Novie Plate, 3º Durban Derby (G1).

5 Dam
56
Sixtina (ARG) (h. Aristophanes), Dam of:
61
FIORENTINA (ARG) (h. Tatan), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, PE Seductor, 2º GP Selección (G1), Clásico F. Damiani (G3)., Dam of:
72
GRAND PARDAL (ARG) (m. Pardallo), Ganador de 2cs., Clásico J. B. Zubiaurre (L), 3º GP Jockey Club de la Provincia (G1).
74
Perusa (ARG) (h. Pardallo), No corrió., Dam of:
79
SPORT LADY (ARG) (h. Banner Sport), Ganadora de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Clásico G. Lerena (G2), Clásico Gral. Las Heras (G3), etc., Dam of:
93
SPECIAL LADY (ARG) (h. Lode), Ganadora en Palermo y San Isidro, 5º Clásico M. J. Guirales (G3). Ganadora de 2cs. en Brasil, GP H. Possolo (G1), GP Marciano de Aguilar Moreira (G1), 3º GP Diana (G1), etc., Mare.
95
SPADE (ARG) (h. Lode), Ganadora de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Hcap Saint Simon, 2º Clásico The Japan Racing Association (L)., Mare.
81
DORMELLO (ARG) (m. Liloy), Ganador de 5cs. en San Isidro, Clásico Autria (L), Clásico Melgarejo (L), 2º GP Joaquin S. de Anchorena (G1), Ganador en Estados Unidos del San Fco. Mile Stake (G3), etc., Stallion.
86
Incisa (ARG) (h. Bold Forli), Solo disputo 3cs., Dam of:
91
WINTER (ARG) (m. Royal Reasoning), Ganador de 7cs. en Palermo, San Isidro, La Plata y Rosario, Clásico Islas Malvinas (L), Hcap Club Hipico de Stgo. de Chile, Clásico Polla de Potrillos, 2º PE Racehorse, 3º Clásico Chandon (L), etc.
94
PERSONAL RIGHT (ARG) (h. Lode), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, GP La Mission (G1), 2º GP Ignacio e I. F. Correas (G1)., Dam of:
08
PERSONAL DOT (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.035.800. 1° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3), Orbit (L), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1), Mil Guineas (G1), Sibila (G2), Republica Federativa Del Brasil (G3), 3° Federico De Alvear (G3), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 4° Ricardo, Ezequiel Y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), Omega (G3), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3)., Mare.
79
LA FIORENTINA (ARG) (h. Banner Sport), Ganadora de 5cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, Clásico Paraguay, Hcap Catspaw, etc., Dam of:
90
CASTELLINA (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Clásico C. Menditeguy (G3)., Mare.
82
Ambrosiana (ARG) (h. Crown Thy Good), Dam of:
94
Cimotea (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
09
Roman Civic (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $488.700. 4° Wilfredo Latham (L)., Mare.
11
Roman Sixtina (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $226.900. 3° Asociacion Cooperativa De Criadores De Spc Ltda. (L)., Mare.
12
Roman Dogano (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $353.640. 2° Jose M. Boquin (L).
65
MANFRED (ARG) (m. Right of Way), Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Clásico Alemania (L), PE Azincourt, Hcap Decorum., Stallion.
67
Domenica (ARG) (h. Right of Way), Dam of:
74
Farnesiana (ARG) (h. Pardallo), Dam of:
83
La Farsante (URU) (h. Stolen Glory), Dam of:
97
JAN MURRAY (BRA) (m. Notation)
76
LA SIXTINA (ARG) (h. Good Manners), see above.