rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Ganesh (2009) BRA

Sulamani (Hernando) out of Zoran by Special Nash
Colt Bay 15 yo - August 1, 2009
Breeder: Criado en Brasil


Sulamani
1999 (IRE)
Hernando 1990
Soul Dream 1990
Zoran
2002 (BRA)
Special Nash 1995
Cool Melody 1982


Sulamani
B. 1999 (IRE)
Hernando
B. 1990 (FRA)
Niniski
1976 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Virginia Hills 1971
Whakilyric
1984 (USA)
Miswaki 1978
Lyrism 1979
Soul Dream
B. 1990 (USA)
Alleged
1974 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Princess Pout 1966
Normia
1981 (GB)
Northfields 1968
Mia Pola 1966
Zoran
Ch. 2002 (BRA)
Special Nash
Ch. 1995 (IRE)
Nashwan
1986 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Height of Fashion* 1979
Northshiel
1984 (GB)
Northfields 1968
Coryana 1976
Cool Melody
B. 1982 (BRA)
Campero
1973 (FRA)
A Tempo 1963
Neptambre 1967
Aquilegia
1973 (IRE)
Bold Lad 1964
Aqua Regia 1958
Northfields 4Sx4D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5Sx5D
Tom Rolfe 5Sx5S
Little Hut 5Sx5D


1 Dam
02
Zoran (BRA) (h. Special Nash), Dam of:
09
GANESH (BRA) (m. Sulamani) Winner of 4cs. (2200-2400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $1.010.500. 1° Gran Premio General San Martin (G1), Chacabuco (G2), Comparacion (G2), 4° Gran Premio 25 De Mayo (G1), Porteño (G3). figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $120.000. 2° Grande Prêmio Brasil (G3)., Stallion.

2 Dam
82
Cool Melody (BRA) (h. Campero), Dam of:
92
Origame (BRA) (h. Un Etendard), Dam of:
10
HED KANDI (BRA) (h. Cape Town) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $57.455. 1° Grande Prêmio Francisco Vilella De Paula Machado - Criterium De Potrancas - Segunda Etapa, Para Potrancas, Da Copa Dos Dois Anos (G3)., Dam of:
15
North Bound (BRA) (h. Gober) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $47.424. 3° Zélia Gonzaga Peixoto De Castro - III Etapa Da Tríplice-coroa De Potrancas (G1).
18
Pape (BRA) (h. Gober) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $59.071. 2° Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), 3° Copa Abcpcc éguas - Gonçalo Borges Torrealba.
97
Tag Mare (BRA) (h. Dodge), Dam of:
04
Bambshel (ARG) (h. Gem Master) Winner of 4cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $151.750., Dam of:
11
Idealista (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate), Dam of:
18
PRINCESS LECA (URU) (h. T. H. Approval), Campeona 3 años. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in 6 races in Uruguay, $1.952.929. 1° Gran Premio Selección (G1), 4° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G3), Nicolás Storace Srrosa Y Nicolás Storace Montes.
20
Really Approved (URU) (h. T. H. Approval) Winner (1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $886.642. 2° Sarandí (L).
13
Kandango Kid (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $477.610. 3° Haras Argentinos (L).
15
Molequi Felipe (URU) (m. Potro Rex) Winner of 3cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $963.156. 2° Gran Premio De Honor (G3).
19
Que Bomba (URU) (m. Yellow Fever) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.161.540. 3° Asociación Uruguaya De Propietarios De S. P. C. (G3), Campeones Mile, 4° Zelmar Michelini (L).
20
RAMBO APPROVED (URU) (m. T. H. Approval) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in 8 races in Uruguay, $2.799.124. 1° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G3), 4° Gran Premio Nacional (G2).
12
Jabimare (URU) (m. T. H. Approval) Winner (2000) and figs. in Brasil, $17.588. 2° Presidente João Domingos Sampaio (L).
14
Lucky Cat (URU) (m. Yellow Fever) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $921.635. 4° Mineral (L).
02
Zoran (BRA) (h. Special Nash), see above.

3 Dam
73
Aquilegia (IRE) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
82
Cool Melody (BRA) (h. Campero), see above.

4 Dam
58
Aqua Regia (GB) (h. Golden Cloud), Dam of:
73
Aquilegia (IRE) (h. Bold Lad), see above.

5 Dam
51
Lake Lavandou (GB) (h. Le Lavandou), Dam of:
58
Aqua Regia (GB) (h. Golden Cloud), see above.