rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Casual Dream 2011, ARG

Casual Meeting (Interprete) out of Dream Sas by Southern Halo
Colt Bay or Chesnut 9 yo - August 4, 2011
Breeder: De Camargo, José Luaudo

Ganador of 7cs. (1200-1600) and 8 figs. en Argentina, $957.664. 1° Invasor (G2), Candy Ride, Vilmar Sanguinetti, 2° Pedro Chapar (G3), 3° San Isidro (G1), Blend (L), 4° Southern Halo (G3).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Casual Meeting
B. 1999 (ARG)
Interprete
Dk B. 1988 (ARG)
Farnesio
1974 (ARG)
Good Manners 1966
La Farnesina 1957
Inaccesible
1981 (ARG)
Liloy 1971
Iliada 1966
Cassiana
B. 1985 (ARG)
Cipayo
1974 (ARG)
Lacydon 1955
Tsarina 1961
Stall Only
1977 (ARG)
Stallwood 1972
Broadcast 1969
Dream Sas
Ch. 1996 (ARG)
Southern Halo
B. 1983 (USA)
Halo
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Cosmah* 1953
Northern Sea
1974 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Sea Saga 1968
Dra. Sas
Ch. 1981 (ARG)
Country Doctor
1972 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Farm 1965
Sacerdotisa
1975 (ARG)
Gamin 1883
Shadow Mist 1970


1 Dam
96
Dream Sas (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
00
Dream'n Fly (ARG) (m. Lode) Ganador (1200) and figuración in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $14.510.
01
Drink Dream (ARG) (m. Lode) Ganador (1600) and figuración in 9 presentaciones en Argentina, $11.950.
02
Dream Runner (ARG) (m. Lode) Ganador (1000) en Argentina, $11.000.
03
Dreamscape (ARG) (m. Lode) Ganador (1200) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $41.325.
04
Dream Lad (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Argentina, $83.450.
05
Dream Queen (ARG) (h. Numerous) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and 14 figs. en Argentina, $147.525. 3° Clasico Bolivia (L)., Dam of:
10
Dreamsweet (ARG) (h. Wild Event)
12
Dream Theatre (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Ganador (1000) in 8 presentaciones en Argentina, $83.750.
13
Dream Of Araras (ARG) (h. Heliostatic) Ganadora of 3cs. (1400-1700) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $696.087.
14
Dream Lover (ARG) (m. Heliostatic) Ganador a los 2 años (1000) and 6 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Argentina, $614.720. 2° Santiago Luro (G2), Precoces 2014 (Clasificatorio) (2°Turno), Precoces 2014 - Final (Productos), 4° Criadores Argentinos Del Sangre Pura De Carrera (L).
15
Drambuie (ARG) (m. Campanologist)
06
Dream Master (ARG) (m. Bernstein)
08
Dream Bolt (ARG) (m. Pure Prize)
11
CASUAL DREAM (ARG) (m. Casual Meeting) Ganador of 7cs. (1200-1600) and 8 figs. en Argentina, $957.664. 1° Invasor (G2), Candy Ride, Vilmar Sanguinetti, 2° Pedro Chapar (G3), 3° San Isidro (G1), Blend (L), 4° Southern Halo (G3).

2 Dam
81
Dra. Sas (ARG) (h. Country Doctor), Dam of:
92
Disneyland (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
98
Disneymania (ARG) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
05
Disney Queen (ARG) (h. Lode) Ganadora of 4cs. (1600-2000) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $179.650., Dam of:
12
GARABITO (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Ganador of 8cs. (1400-1800) and 11 figs. en Argentina, $1.715.430. 1° Carlos Gardel (L), Gobierno De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (L), 2° Your Majesty, 3° Buenos Aires (G3), 4° Peru (G2), Good Manners.
14
Agustinsito (ARG) (m. Heliostatic) Ganador of 4cs. (1400-1600) and 11 figs. en Argentina, $1.029.110. 2° Orange (L), 3° Haras Ojo De Agua (L), 4° Macon (L).
93
Doctorcilla (ARG) (h. Ahmad), Dam of:
02
DOCTOR SI (m. Bernstein) Ganador of 9cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and 15 figs. en Chile, $47.315.000. 1° El Estreno Nicanor Señoret (G2), Stud Book de Chile (G2), General José Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Guillermo del Pedregal Herrera (L), Bomberos De Chile, Club Hipico De Santiago, Radio Carrera, Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, 2° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Gran Handicap De Chile (G3), Circulo De Dueños De FSC, Municipal De ViÑa Del Mar, Copa El Mercurio, 3° El Derby (G1), Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), Municipal De ViÑa Del Mar (G2), Club Hipico De Concepcion, Comparacion, 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1).
04
Divah (h. Sir Cat), Dam of:
09
Broadway Cat (m. Bouthan) Ganador of 8cs. (1000-1300) and 27 figs. en Chile, $22.716.000. 3° Bartolome Puiggros.
96
Dream Sas (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), see above.
05
Dra. Gloria (ARG) (h. Sekari) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $93.920., Dam of:
13
Doctor Taw (ARG) (m. Tawqeet) Ganador of 4cs. (1100-1400) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $659.036. 3° Pippermint (G2), Fomento Equino (L), Intendente Melchor Posse (L).

3 Dam
75
Sacerdotisa (ARG) (h. Gamin), Dam of:
81
Dra. Sas (ARG) (h. Country Doctor), see above.
86
Sister Sas (ARG) (h. Country Doctor), Dam of:
93
Sobrina (ARG) (h. Caro Lover), Dam of:
09
Nipote (ARG) (m. Luhuk) Ganador of 5cs. (1100-1200) and 13 figs. en Argentina, $467.931. 3° Ingeniero Pedro Benoit, 4° Municipalidad De La Plata.
98
Miss Milagros (ARG) (h. Roy), Dam of:
03
Painted Lady (ARG) (h. Luhuk) Ganadora of 2cs. (1000-1200) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $67.180., Dam of:
11
Gracias Guapo (ARG) (m. Lucky Roberto) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $390.196. 2° Benito Lynch (G3), Jose M. Boquin (L).
04
MISTY LADY (ARG) (h. Lucky Roberto) Ganadora of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and 2 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Argentina, $173.085. 1° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Clasico Venezuela (G2), 3° Clasico Condesa (G3), Clasico General Arenales (G3)., Mare.
06
Enchanted Miss (ARG) (h. Luhuk), Dam of:
13
ENCHANTED PURE (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Ganador of 5cs. (1000-1200) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $695.510. 1° Desafío Hipódromos Provinciales, Encuentro Provincial (3er.Turno).
15
Mr Reward (ARG) (m. Grand Reward) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $1.041.900. 3° Rio De La Plata (L), Revista Palermo, 4° Invasor (G3).

4 Dam
70
Shadow Mist (ARG) (h. Decorum), Dam of:
75
Sacerdotisa (ARG) (h. Gamin), see above.

5 Dam
65
Glad (ARG) (h. Idle Hour), Dam of:
70
Shadow Mist (ARG) (h. Decorum), see above.
71
GAS MASK (ARG) (h. Decorum), Ganadora of 6cs. and 2figs., En Brasil. Gran Premio Duque de Caxias (G2), Gran Premio Presidente Arthur Da Costa E Silva (G3), Gran Premio Presidente Emilio Garrastazú Médici (G3), Gran Premio Onze de Julho (G3), 2ª Gran Premio Presidente da República (G1), Gran Premio Salgado Filho (G2)., Dam of:
77
Let's Run (BRA) (m. Hot Dust), figs., 2° Gp Encerramento.
79
NEVER BE BAD (BRA) (m. Earldom), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Gp Costa Ferraz (G3), GP Mario de Azevedo Ribeiro (G3). 2° GP Linneo de Paula Machado (Gavea) (G1), Gp Taca De Ouro (G1). 3° Gp Cruzeiro Do Sul (G1).
80
ON THE TOP (BRA) (m. Millenium), Ganador of 2cs., Gp Governador Do Estado (G3), Gp Salgado Filho (G2).
82
QUIP MASK (BRA) (h. Waldmeister), Ganadora of 4cs. and 6figs., En Gávea. Gran Premio Marciano de Aguiar Moreira (G1), Gran Premio Antonio Joaquim Peixoto de Castro Junior (G3), 3° Gran Premio Diana (G1), Gran Premio Brasil (G1), 4° Gran Premio Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro (G1)., Dam of:
91
EMPRESS SISSI (USA) (h. Ogygian), Ganadora de 8cs. en Brasil. Clásico Assoc. Nacional de Propietarios de Cavalo PSI, 3ª Cláico Armando Rodrigues C. (L)), etc, Mare.
92
Fricote (USA) (h. Ogygian), Dam of:
03
Fricoteiro (ARG) (m. Lode) Ganador of 3cs. (2000) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $99.615. 2° Competencia (L), 4° Clasico Vicente L. Casares (G2).
94
Henriette (USA) (h. Mari's Book), Ganadora de 2cs. en BRA. 3ª Alberto Paiva García, Mare.
84
SLEW IN MASK (BRA) (h. Waldmeister), Ganadora and 2figs., Gp Diana (G1). 2° Gp Oswaldo Aranha (G2), GP Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro (G1).
78
I'M GLAD (ARG) (m. Liloy), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., Gp Int´l Carlos Pellegrini (G1), Gp Nacional (G1), Pr Miguel Cane (G2), Pr Old Man (G3). 3° Gp Jockey Club (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Pr Guillermo Kemmis (G2). , Stallion.
79
Stay Happy (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), Dam of:
85
STAY GLAD (ARG) (m. Farmer), Ganador, Gran Premio Ayacucho (G3), 2º Gran Premio Buenos Aires (G3)., Stallion.
81
SO GLAD (ARG) (h. Liloy), Campeona 3 años, Yegua del Año., Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., GP Seleccion (G1), Enrique Acebal (G1), GP Copa De Plata (G1), GP De Potrancas (G1). 2° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Cotejo Potrancas-J. Atucha (G1). 3° GP Consagracion Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
90
WALLENDA (USA) (m. Gulch), Ganador of 7cs., En USA. Super Derby (G1), Cowdin S. (G2), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), Stuyvesant H. (G3), Suffolk Downs Breeders’ Cup H. (L), 2º Blue Grass S. (G2), Brooklyn Handicap (G2), 3º Florida Derby (G1), Gulfstream Park H.(G1)(G1), Saratoga Cup H. (L)., Stallion.