rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Teeth of the Dog (2009) USA

Bluegrass Cat (Storm Cat) out of Deputy Reality by Deputy Minister
Colt Bay 15 yo - March 20, 2009


Bluegrass Cat
2003 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
She's A Winner 1996
Deputy Reality
2003 (USA)
Deputy Minister 1979
Halo Reality 1998


Bluegrass Cat
B. 2003 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
She's A Winner
Dk B. 1996 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Get Lucky
1988 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Dance Number 1979
Deputy Reality
Ch. 2003 (USA)
Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Victoria Regina 1958
Mint Copy
1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight 1953
Shakney 1964
Halo Reality
Dk B. 1998 (USA)
Prospector's Halo
1984 (USA)
Gold Stage 1977
Rivenoak 1979
My Yankee Girl
1987 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Essene 1982
Northern Dancer 4Sx4Dx5S
Secretariat 4Sx5S
Mr. Prospector 4Sx5D
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D


1 Dam
03
Deputy Reality (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
09
TEETH OF THE DOG (USA) (m. Bluegrass Cat), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dwyer S. (G2),Easy Goer S. (L). 3° Resorts World Casino New York City Wood Memorial S. (G1), Smarty Jones S. (G3)., Stallion.
10
Verity (USA) (c. Smart Strike) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $3.103.
13
Ransom Note (USA) (c. Regal Ransom) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $48.468.
14
Ethan Hunt (USA) (m. Mission Impazible), 2figs., 2° Rockville Centre S. 3° Aspirant S. Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $142.295.
15
Barely Impazible (USA) (c. Mission Impazible) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $109.500.
17
Madam Deputy (USA) (h. Constitution) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $11.260.
18
Mission Reality (USA) (h. Mission Impazible) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1500) and figs. in Canada, $25.932. figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $3.107.
21
Altered Fate (USA) (h. Destin) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $800.

2 Dam
98
HALO REALITY (USA) (h. Prospector's Halo), Winner and 3figs., Three Ring S. (L). 2° Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Convenience S. 3° Stage Door Betty Handicap (L). , Dam of:
03
Deputy Reality (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), see above.
04
A. P. Reality (USA) (h. Pulpit), 2figs., 2° Mazarine Breeders´ Cup S. (G3). 3° Natalma S. (G3)., Dam of:
11
Zloty (USA) (h. Exchange Rate), 2figs., 2° Little Miss Magic S. 3° Chelsea Flower S. , Mare.
18
Funwhileitlasted (USA) (h. War Dancer) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $139.141. 2° New York Stallion S., New York Stallion Series S..
07
Edacious Reality (USA) (h. Eddington), Dam of:
16
NET A BEAR (USA) (h. Awesome Bet) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $650.370. 1° Elge Rasberry S., LA Bred Premier Distaff S., Louisiana Champions Day Ladies S., Louisiana Cup Distaff S., Louisiana Legends Turf Distaff S., Magnolia S., Opelousas S., Opelousas S., Red Camelia S., Red Camelia S., 2° Louisiana Champions Day Ladies Turf S., Louisiana Legends Soiree S., Louisiana Legends Turf Distaff S., Red Camelia S., 3° EVD Distaff S., Louisiana Champions Day Ladies Distaff S., Louisiana Legends Turf Distaff S., 4° LA Bred Premier Distaff S., Shantel Lanerie Memorial S., Shantel Lanerie Memorial S..
11
Can't Stop the Kid (USA) (m. Montbrook), figs., 3° OBS Sprint S.

3 Dam
87
My Yankee Girl (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
98
HALO REALITY (USA) (h. Prospector's Halo), see above.

4 Dam
82
Essene (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
87
My Yankee Girl (USA) (h. In Reality), see above.
88
Tannasie (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
92
McReality (USA) (m. Prospector's Halo), figs., 3° Golden Gopher S.
89
Minocqua (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
98
Flying Rainbow (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
04
Flashbulb Breeze (USA) (h. Peruvian), Dam of:
10
MAGNA BREEZE (USA) (m. Magna Graduate), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Texas Horse Racing Hall of Fame S., Jersey Village Turf S., Houston Turf S. 2° Richard King S., Houston Turf S. 3° Richard King S. figs. in Estados Unidos, $6.667.

5 Dam
76
Mesabi (USA) (h. Minnesota Mac), Ganadora de 3cs., Dam of:
82
Essene (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), see above.
83
FUNISTRADA (USA) (h. Fappiano), Ganadora de 7cs. Fall Highweight Handicap (G2), Honorable Miss S.(L), First Lady H.(L), 2ª Frizette S. (G1), Poinciana H., 3ª Maskette S. (G1), Vagrancy H. (G3), etc., Dam of:
89
CONTE DI SAVOYA (USA) (m. Sovereign Dancer), Ganador de 5cs. Sam Houston Sprint Championship H. (L), 2º Blue Grass S. (G2), Baltimore Budweiser Breeders´Cup H. (G3), Ben Ali S. (G3), Lord Avie S. (L)., Stallion.
91
Private Fun (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
98
ADMONITION (USA) (m. Colonial Affair), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Paul St. en USA.
04
Privacy (USA) (h. Notebook), Dam of:
13
Ancient Secret (USA) (h. Kantharos) Winner (1300) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $134.245. 2° Monrovia S. (G2), Wilshire S. (G3), 3° Perfect Sting S., Ticonderoga S..
16
Jais's Solitude (USA) (c. Afleet Alex) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $182.447. 2° New Kent County Virginia Derby (G3), 3° DRF Bets Sophomore Turf S., 4° TVG Elkhorn S. (G2), Kentucky Downs Juvenile S..
20
AMANDA'S FOLLY (USA) (h. Mendelssohn) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $361.550. 1° Ticonderoga S., 2° Fleet Indian S..
95
Ministrada (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No corrió., Dam of:
00
LONE STAR SKY (USA) (m. Conquistador Cielo), Ganadora de 3cs. en USA. Bashford Manor S. (G3), Miller Genuine Draft Cradle S. (L), 2ª Lane´s End Breeders Cup Futurity (G2), Saratoga Special S. (G2), Risen Star S. (G3), Norther Dancer S. (L), 3ª louisiana Derby (G2)., Stallion.
04
RAHYSTRADA (USA) (h. Rahy), Ganadora de 10cs. Arlington H. (G3), River City H. (G3), 3ª Dixie Breeder´s Cup S. (G2), Tampa Bay Breeders Cup S. (L), Grand Canyon Handicap.
07
Ahh (USA) (h. Saint Liam), Dam of:
17
Andesite (USA) (m. The Factor) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $112.445. 2° Pilgrim S. (G3), 3° With Anticipation S. (G3).
21
Shiloh's Mistress (USA) (h. Vino Rosso) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $88.223. 2° Providencia S. (G3).
96
KRISADA (USA) (h. Kris S.), Ganadora de 5cs. La Prevoyante H. (G2), 3ª Bewitch S. (G3), Robert G. Dick Mem Breeders´Cup S. (L), Dowager S. (L)., Mare.
98
Zahwah (USA) (h. Rahy), Ganadora a los 2 años en USA y figs. en Emiratos Arabes. 3ª Arlington-Washington Lassie S. (G3), Dam of:
07
Lil Precious (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
18
TUDELA (USA) (h. Holiday Promise) Winner of 6cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $161.321. 1° Miss Bluebonnet Turf S., 3° Miss Bluebonnet Turf S., San Jacinto Turf S..
19
Iberian Runner (USA) (c. El Kingdom) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $121.132. 2° Houston Turf S., 3° Richard King Turf S..
09
Swift Artist (USA) (h. Henny Hughes), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Miss Shenandoah St, Letellier Memorial St, Running Angel St. en 9 act. en USA.
10
SPRING VENTURE (USA) (h. Spring at Last), Winner of 4cs., US$378.071. Natalma St. (G2), Mazarine St. (G3), OBS Championship St. en USA. US$386.592.
84
WAKONDA (USA) (h. Fappiano), Ganadora de 12cs. Aqueduct Breeders Cup H. (L), Bal Harbour S., Mare.
85
Kunjar (USA) (m. Fappiano), Ganador de 8cs. 2º Emerald Dunes H. (L), Plantation H. (L). , Stallion.
92
Jenepher (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
06
Viva Slew (CAN) (h. Chapel Royal), Dam of:
14
Black Magic River (CAN) (c. Gayego) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Canada, $38.632. 3° Alberta Breeders H. Presented by CBRE Ltd. and High Plains Industrial Park, 4° Beaufort S. Sponsored by Peaceful Valley Stable.
94
Money Madam (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
09
Money Madness (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
17
BOARDROOM (USA) (h. Commissioner) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $395.981. 1° Royal North S. (G2), Seaway S. (G3), Whimsical S. (G3), Duchess S., 2° Bessarabian S. (G2), Whimsical S. (G3), 3° Ruling Angel S., 4° Hendrie S. (G3).
20
Ever a Rebel (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $12.015. 3° Ontario Racing S.. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $92.795.
97
Mombasa (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
03
Kilifi Creek (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
11
AWESOME GEM (VEN) (h. Notional), Ganadora de 5cs., 2 segundos y 3 terceros en Venezuela. Copa Iniciación julián Abdala, 2ª Clásico Senegal (G2), 3º Clásico Asamblea Nacional (G2), Copa Lady and Me., Mare.
05
Reachinforthestars (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Ganadora de 2cs., 2 segundos y un tercero en USA., Dam of:
10
ADMIRAL KITTEN (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy), ganador de 4cs. y 7 segundos en USA. Secretariat S. (G1), John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3), El Joven S. (L), 2º Jamaica H. (G1), Hollywood Derby (G1), American Turf S. (G2), Arlington H. (G3), American Derby (G3), Arlington classic S. (G3)., Stallion.