rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Victory is Ours (2009) BRA

Northern Afleet (Afleet) out of Nouvelle Cuisine by Broad Brush
Colt Brown 14 yo - July 6, 2009
Breeder: Stud TNT - Haras Vale Verde


Northern Afleet
1993 (USA)
Afleet 1984
Nuryette 1986
Nouvelle Cuisine
2003 (USA)
Broad Brush 1983
Fanciulla del West 1995


Northern Afleet
B. 1993 (USA)
Afleet
Ch. 1984 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Polite Lady
1977 (USA)
Venetian Jester 1964
Friendly Ways 1968
Nuryette
B. 1986 (USA)
Nureyev
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Special* 1969
Stellarette
1978 (CAN)
Tentam 1969
Square Angel 1970
Nouvelle Cuisine
B. 2003 (USA)
Broad Brush
B. 1983 (USA)
Ack Ack
1966 (USA)
Battle Joined 1959
Fast Turn 1959
Hay Patcher
1973 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Turn To Talent* 1963
Fanciulla del West
Ch. 1995 (ARG)
Critique
1978 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Cambrienne 1969
Nouvelle Cuisine
1985 (BRA)
Slap Jack 1975
Fille Grise 1977
Turn-to 5Dx5D


1 Dam
03
Nouvelle Cuisine (USA) (h. Broad Brush), No corrió., Dam of:
08
Untold Story (BRA) (h. Northern Afleet)
09
VICTORY IS OURS (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet), Ganador de 6cs. en Brasil. Gran Premio Paraná (G1), Gran Premio Piratininga (G2), Gran Premio Presidente Antonio Correa Barbosa (G3), Clásico Delegacoes Turfisticas (L), 2º Gran Premio Linneo de Paula Machado (G3), Gran Premio Adil (G3). figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $4.920. 3° Grande Prêmio Linneo De Paula Machado - (gr.iii) (G3)., Stallion.
10
Hombre (BRA) (m. First American) figuratión in Brasil, $620.
11
Intruder (BRA) (m. Molengao) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Uruguay, $681.325. Winner of 4cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $42.400., Stallion.
12
Jeune Femme (BRA) (h. Molengao) Winner (1500) and figuratión in Brasil, $8.100.
13
Super Tânia (BRA) (h. Molengao) Winner (1600) and figs. in Brasil, $79.930., Dam of:
19
Dom Gold (BRA) (m. Goldikovic) No figs. in 3 races in Brasil
21
Dom Bluck (BRA) (m. Chronnos) figuratión in 4 races in Brasil, $3.000.
14
ETRUSCA (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer), Winner of 3cs., Carlos G. y C. Telles da Rocha Farias (G2), O. Aranha (G2) , P.E. Joiosa, 2° Ministerio da Agricultura (L). Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $110.100. 1° Carlos Gilberto E Carlos Telles Da Rocha Faria (G2), Oswaldo Aranha (G3), 4° Ministério Da Agricultura (L)., Dam of:
19
Minnesota (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) figs. in Brasil, $44.075. 2° Bento Goncalves - Betsson (G2), ABCPCC - Taça Stud Book Brasileiro TBS International (G3), Protetora Do Turfe (L), Senador Pinheiro Machado.
15
Trem Bala (BRA) (m. First American) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $63.790. 3° Candido Egydio De Souza Aranha (L), Conselheiro Antonio Da Silva Prado (L).
16
Bobby Zoom (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) figs. in Uruguay, $115.851.
17
Malagueña (URU) (h. Out Of Control) No figs. in Uruguay
18
Nagorski (URU) (m. Invasor) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $954.021. 3° Roberto Irazoqui.
19
Oráculo (URU) (m. Brujo De Olleros) Winner of 2cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $399.326.
21
Quebec (URU) (h. Invasor) (Aug. 26)
22
Radomante (URU) (m. Invasor) (Oct. 4)

2 Dam
95
FANCIULLA DEL WEST (ARG) (h. Critique), Ganadora de 3cs. y 6 figs. en Gávea y Cidade Jardim. Gran Premio Henrique Possolo (G1), Clásico Ministerio da Agricultura (L), Clásico Luiz Alves de Almeida (L), , 2ª Gran Premio Diana (G1), Gran Premio Francisco Vilella de Paula Machado (G2), Gran Premio Henrique Toledo Lara (G3), 4º Gran Premio Organización Sudamericana de Fomento Pura Sangre de Carreras (G1)., Dam of:
03
Nouvelle Cuisine (USA) (h. Broad Brush), see above.
05
RERAISE (BRA) (m. Know Heights) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $474.010. 1° Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), 3° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Republica Argentina (G1), 4° Gran Premio Copa De Oro - Alfredo Lalor (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1).
06
SUPER RAFAELA (BRA) (h. Our Emblem) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $46.700. 1° Clasico Juan P. Artigas., Dam of:
11
BALLON BLEU (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality), Winner of 5cs., Duplex (L), Comando Militar do Sudeste, 3° A. de Lara Campos (G3), Pototó, 4° Pte. J. Cerrquinho de Assumpção (G2), Prefeitura da Cidade do RJ (G3). Winner of 5cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $58.195. 1° Duplex (L), 3° Antenor De Lara Campos (G3), 4° Pres.josé Cerquinho De AssumpçÃo (G2), Grande Prêmio Prefeitura Da Cidade Do Rio De Janeiro - Taça Cidade Maravilhosa (G3).
09
Viva Fafá (BRA) (h. Know Heights), Dam of:
14
LINDA NUI (BRA) (h. Molengao) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $45.995. 1° Duque De Caxias - Comparacao Eguas, Naio Lopes De Almeida, Natal, Presidente José Herculano Machado- Criterium de Potrancas, Tribunal Federal da 4° Região, 2° Presidente Olinto Borba Streb, 3° Diana (L), A.J. Peixoto De Castro, Duque De Caxias, Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima, Presidente Gilberto Diogo Santanna Da Cunha, Tribunal Federal Da 4º Região, 4° Clássico Presidente Mário Morais, Presidente Getúlio Vargasn, Presidente Naio Lopes De Almeida, Tribunal Federal Da 4° Regão.
10
Avidaebela (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $61.250. 4° Presidente CNEU Aranha.
11
Bella Fafa (BRA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $23.830. 2° Grande Prêmio Immensity - (gr.i) (G1), 4° Grande Prêmio Pres.guilherme Ellis - (gr.ii)., Mare.
12
COSMOPOLITAN (BRA) (m. Wild Event), Winner of 5cs., Pte. Vargas (G3), Luiz Rigoni (L), 2° Pte. da (G2), Barão e Baronesa Von Leithner (L), 3° Fco. de Paula Machado (G2), 4° Pte. da (G1), Fed. Intern. Das Atividades Hipicas (G3). Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $720.850. 1° Presidente Vargas (G3), Luiz Rigoni (L), 2° Pres. Da República - (Prova Internacional) (G3), 4° Francisco Eduardo De Paula Machado - Segunda Prova Da Tríplice-coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), Presidente Da República (G1), Federação Internacional Das Atividades Hípicas - Finah (G3).

3 Dam
85
Nouvelle Cuisine (BRA) (h. Slap Jack), Ganadora de 4cs. y una figs. en Gávea., Dam of:
93
Voile D'Or (BRA) (h. Effervescing), Ganadora de 2cs. y 13 figs. en Gávea. 4º Clásico Asociación Nacional de Propietarios de Fina Sangre., Dam of:
06
Oroveso (BRA) (m. Fahim), Winner of 3cs., Taby Songline Classic (L), 2° Gran Premio Associação Brasileira De Criadores E Proprietários De Cavalos De Corrida (G1), Gran Premio Conde De Herzberg (G2),Taby Nickes Minneslöpning (L),Taby Songline Classic (L), 3° Taby Songline Classic (L), Maydan Classic S, UAE 2000 Guineas trial S, Meydan CBD World Mastercard S.
07
PERICHOLE (BRA) (h. Fahim), Ganadora de 3cs. y 6 figs. en Brasil. Gran Premio Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto De Castro - Stud Tnt - Terceira Prova Da Triplice Coroa De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Marciano De Aguiar Moreira - Segunda Prova Da Copa De Prata - Codere (G2), 2ª Gran Premio Carlos Telles E Carlos Gilberto Da Rocha Faria (G2), 3ª Gran Premio Henrique Possollo - Stud Tnt (G1), Gran Premio Diana - Stud Tnt (G1), Gran Premio Oswaldo Aranha - Terceira Prova Da Copa De Prata - Codere (G2)., Dam of:
20
Love Tank (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $246.989. 2° Harry Henson H., Sunland Park Oaks, Zia Park Oaks, 4° Iowa Oaks (G3).
95
FANCIULLA DEL WEST (ARG) (h. Critique), see above.
01
MACBETH (BRA) (m. Royal Academy), Ganador de 3cs. y 4 figs. en 12 presentaciones en Gávea y Cidade Jardim. Gran Premio Sao Paulo (G1), Premios Comissao do Hipodromo, Membro do Conselho Consultivo, 2º Gran Premio Conde de Herzberg, 3º Gran Premio Cruzeiro do Zul (G1).
04
Precious Zuca (USA) (h. Roi Normand), No registra campaña en Brasil., Dam of:
08
Tchelona (BRA) (h. Northern Afleet), Winner of 3cs., 4° Luiz F. Cirne Lima (G3). Winner (1300) and figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $7.700., Dam of:
14
TANTINY (BRA) (h. Timeo), Winner of 2cs., Luiz F. Cirne Lima (G3), 3° Empenosa, 4° Carlos G. y C. Telles da Rocha Farias (G2). Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $332.270. 1° Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), 4° Carlos Gilberto E Carlos Telles Da Rocha Faria (G2)., Mare.
15
Amiga De ícaro (BRA) (h. Forestry) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $40.700. 3° Costa Ferraz (G3).
16
MOLEQUE DA VILA (BRA) (m. Salto) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $61.236. 1° Presidente José De Souza Queiroz (G2).
17
Tenue (BRA) (h. Courtier) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $39.612. 4° Copa Abcpcc Éguas - Gonçalo Borges Torrealba.
05
Ragazza Mia (BRA) (h. Our Emblem), Solo disputó una carrera en Gávea. No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay, Dam of:
12
Hummer (URU) (m. Smarty Jones) Winner of 4cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.389.424. 3° Gran Premio Nacional, 4° Gran Premio De Honor.
13
ISABEL LA CATóLICA (URU) (h. Smarty Jones) Winner of 5cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $3.122.096. 1° Gran Premio Estímulo (G2), Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas - DGC (G2), Nicolás Storace Arrosa Y Nicolás Storace Montes, 2° Agraciada (G3), Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas - DGC (G3), Estímulo, Gran Premio Selección, 3° Campeones Distaff Copa Grupo Boluda, 4° Los Haras (G3), Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas., Dam of:
19
Fiestera (URU) (h. Ioya Bigtime) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $947.281. 3° Sarandí (G3).

4 Dam
77
Fille Grise (BRA) (h. Zenabre), Dam of:
82
Kamerad (BRA) (h. Caldarello), Ganadora de 3cs. y 10 figs. en Brasil.
83
LA MUSARDIERE (BRA) (h. Sahib), Ganadora de 7cs. y 6 figs. en Brasil. Classico Presidente Da Associação Latinoamericana De Jockeys Clubs (L), Classico Associação Nacional De Proprietários De Cavalo Puro-Sangue Inglês, 2º Classico Jardim Botânico., Dam of:
94
WALLONIE (BRA) (h. Slap Jack), Ganadora de 10cs. y 19 figs. en Brasil. Classico Pres. João Tobias De Aguiar (L), Prova Especial Associação Nacional De Proprieta Rios De Cavalo Puro-Sangue Ingles, Prova Especial Presidente João Goulart, Prova Especial Associação Nacional De Proprietários De Cavalo Puro-Sangue Inglês, 2ª Classico Presidente João Goulart, Prova Especial João E Jorge Jabour, 3ª Classico Jockey Club De São Paulo (L), Classico Independência., Dam of:
04
Polada (BRA) (h. Golden Voyager), Dam of:
09
BETO BOSS (BRA) (m. Val Royal), Winner of 7cs., 2 Veces ABCPCC (G1), Pte. Herculano de Freitas (L), 2° João A. de Almeida Prado (G1), Cordeiro da Graça (G2), J. Calmon (L), 3° Major Suckow (G1), Jockey Club de São Paulo (G3). Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $121.980. 1° Associação Brasileira De Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida - (Prova Internacional) (G1), 2° Grande Prêmio Cordeiro Da Graça (G3), 3° Major Suckow (G1), Grande Prêmio Major Suckow (G3), Grande Prêmio Roberto Gabizo E Adhemar De Faria (G3), Roberto Gabizo E Adhemar De Faria (G3), 4° Grande Prêmio Proclamação Da República - (gr.ii) (G2), Grande Prêmio Jockey Club De SÃo Paulo (G3), Orsenigo (L), São Francisco Xavier., Stallion.
15
Henrique Eight (BRA) (m. Siphon) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $107.420. 2° Ciro Frare - Patrocínio Divesa Automóveis (L), Joaquim Marques Lisboa (L), Presidente Carlos Paes De Barros (L), 3° Presidente João Tobias De Aguiar (L), 4° Presidente Marcio Correa De Toledo (G3), Nelson De Almeida Prado (L).
00
Droit Du Sang (BRA) (h. Dodge), Dam of:
11
Vallée De La Loire (BRA) (m. Crimson Tide) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $41.965. 4° Cordeiro Da Graça (G2).
85
Nouvelle Cuisine (BRA) (h. Slap Jack), see above.

5 Dam
70
Pancarte (ARG) (h. Paresa), Dam of:
77
Fille Grise (BRA) (h. Zenabre), see above.