rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Stay Thirsty (2008) USA

Bernardini (A.P. Indy) out of Marozia by Storm Bird
Colt Dark Bay 16 yo - March 29, 2008


Farm Information: Coolmore USA
Bernardini
2003 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Cara Rafaela 1993
Marozia
1994 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Make Change 1985


Bernardini
B. 2003 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Cara Rafaela
R. 1993 (USA)
Quiet American
1986 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Demure 1977
Oil Fable
1986 (USA)
Spectacular Bid 1976
Northern Fable 1978
Marozia
Ch. 1994 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Make Change
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Equal Change
1972 (USA)
Arts and Letters 1966
Fairness 1963
Northern Dancer 3Dx5S


1 Dam
94
Marozia (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
02
ANDROMEDA'S HERO (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., Fred W. Hooper H. (G3), Sam F. Davis S. (L). 2° Belmont S. (G1), 2° William Donald Schaefer H. (G3). 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), 3° Donn H. (G1), 3° Suburban H. (G1), 3° Alysheba S. (L). , Stallion.
03
SUPERFLY (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus), Winner and 7figs., Whirling Ash S., 3° Champagne S. (G1)., Stallion.
05
Without You Babe (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
10
Tamarkuz (USA) (m. Speightstown), Stallion.
11
Lemon Gin (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
15
Best of Me (USA) (h. Super Saver) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $120.455. 2° Zia Park Distaff S., 3° Beverly J. Lewis S., 4° Great Lady M S. (G2), Rancho Bernardo H. (G3).
19
Ninja Warrior (USA) (m. Speightstown) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $211.307.
20
Favorable Scenario (USA) (m. Good Magic) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $7.000.
21
Mixer (USA) (h. Vino Rosso) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $65.445.
12
Tempietto (USA) (c. Bernardini) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $35.728.
13
Always On My Mind (USA) (h. Congrats) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $3.600., Dam of:
21
Montego Bay (USA) (h. Speightstown) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $900.
15
Without Parole (GB) (m. Frankel) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $309.000. 3° Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1), Shoemaker Mile S. (G1), TVG Breeders Cup Mile (G1), 4° Maker's Mark Mile S. (G1).
16
SHE'S GOT YOU (GB ) (h. Kingman) Winner (1700) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $85.160. 1° Violet S., 3° Athenia S. (G3).
20
Rebel Red (GB ) (m. Frankel)
06
Roman Mistress (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
14
Tiz My Lady (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $53.403., Dam of:
21
Tiz My Hero (USA) (m. Bernardini) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $30.828.
16
Bernie's Mistress (USA) (h. Bernardini) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $90.480.
17
Roman d'Oro (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $7.160. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Canada, $87.984.
18
Frosted Mistress (USA) (h. Frosted) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.700.
21
Taps Mistress (USA) (h. Tapwrit) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $34.314.
08
STAY THIRSTY (USA) (m. Bernardini), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Travers S. (G1), Cigar Mile H. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2), Gotham S. (G3). 2° Belmont S. (G1), 2° TVG Jockey Club Gold Cup Invitational S. (G1). 2° Three Chimneys Hopeful S. (G1), 2° Vanlandingham S. (L). 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1). , Stallion.
11
Smart Change (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
17
Sing Me Home (GB ) (h. Muhaarar) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.320.
18
Daddy Frank (GB ) (m. Frankel) Winner (1600) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $33.955.

2 Dam
85
MAKE CHANGE (USA) (h. Roberto), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs., Miss Liberty S. 2° Mother Goose S. (G1), 2° Ladies H. (G1), 2° Alabama S. (G1), 2° Hempstead H. (G1), 2° Monmouth Oaks (G1), Molly Pitcher H. (G2). 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), 3° Ruffian H. (G1), 3° Gazelle H. (G1), 3° Bonnie Miss S. (G2), 3° Long Look H. (G2). 4° Acorn S. (G1), 4° Shuvee H. (G1). , Dam of:
94
Marozia (USA) (h. Storm Bird), see above.
95
TIME CHANGES (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr. Isola Bella., Dam of:
05
AGE OF REASON (UAE) (c. Halling), Mejor Caballo Adulto., Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Qatar International Cup. 2° GP Di Milano (G1), 2° Floodlit S. 3° Geoffrey Freer S. (G3), 3° Fairway S., 3° Floodlit S.

3 Dam
72
EQUAL CHANGE (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
81
Very Fair (USA) (h. Honest Pleasure), Dam of:
93
Thorough Fair (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
03
Pretty Proud (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
10
Mutasaawy (USA) (c. Tapit) Winner of 3cs. (3300-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $107.150. 2° Jonathan Kiser Novice S., 3° William Entenmann Memorial Hurdle S..
03
Cat's Fair (USA) (h. Sir Cat), Dam of:
09
Old Time Chicago (USA) (h. Street Sense), Dam of:
14
Malibu Bonnie (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $105.688. 2° Sweet Briar Too S., 3° Seaway S. (G3), 4° Ontario Matron S. (G3). No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $750., Mare.
18
DOUGS PAL (USA) (c. The Factor) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $308. Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Canada, $34.226. 1° Moosomin Downs Inaugural Season Stake 10 S..
14
Deer Valley (USA) (h. Speightstown) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $32.565. 3° Stormy Blues S., 4° Rancho Bernardo H. (G3)., Dam of:
20
WIDE WEST (IRE) (h. Frankel) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $105.185. 1° Roar S., 4° Hollywood Beach S..
84
SPUR WING (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Carousel H. (G3), Lady Mannequin H. (L)., Dam of:
91
PEARL KITE (USA) (h. Silver Hawk), Winner and 4figs., 2° Sport On 5 March S. 3° Ribblesdale S. (G2), 3° Stakis Regency Clubs Doonside Cup., Dam of:
98
NAYYIR (GB) (m. Indian Ridge), Winner of 9cs. and 7figs., Challenge S. (G2), Lennox S. (G2), Vodafone Diomed S. (G3), Lennox S. (G3), Churchill S. 2° Sussex S. (G1), 2° Challenge S. (G2), 2° Celebration Mile S. (G2). 3° Pr. Maurice De Gheest (G1), 3° Dubai Duty Free (G1), 3° Winter Derby (G3), 3° Criterion S.
99
HIGHEST (IRE) (m. Selkirk), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Dubai City Of Gold (G3). 2° St Leger S. (G1), 2° Vodafone Coronation Cup (G1), 2° Great Voltigeur S. (G2). 3° Sagitta Jockey Club S. (G2).
10
SKY HUNTER (GB) (m. Motivator), Winner of 8cs. and 3figs., Dubai City of Gold (G2), St. Simon S. (G3), Doonside Cup S., Foundation S. 2° Arc Trial S. (G3). 3° Pr. du Jockey Club (G1), 3° September S. (G3).
93
JASEUR (USA) (m. Lear Fan), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., 2° Kennel Gate Novices H. 3° Goodwood Cup (G2).
85
MAKE CHANGE (USA) (h. Roberto), see above.
88
Ersatz (USA) (h. Clever Trick), Dam of:
98
Penn Central (USA) (h. Sultry Song), Dam of:
17
Oh My Aching Arch (USA) (c. Archarcharch) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $193.961. 2° Louisiana Cup Turf Classic S..

4 Dam
63
Fairness (USA) (h. Cavan), No Corrió., Dam of:
70
NO BIAS (USA) (m. Jacinto), Winner of 10cs. and 24figs., Vosburgh H. (G2), San Carlos H. (G2), 2° Fall Highweight H. (G3).
72
EQUAL CHANGE (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), see above.
73
NO DUPLICATE (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
84
Art's Prospector (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
99
Countess Gold (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
05
STRIKE THE DEAL (USA) (m. Van Nistelrooy)
80
SOLFORD (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Coral Eclipse S. (G1), Pr. Du Lys (G3)., Stallion.

5 Dam
53
Equal Venture (USA) (h. Bold Venture), Dam of:
59
SAIDAM (USA) (m. Never Say Die), Winner of 10cs. and 6figs., Quaker City H., Grey Lag H. 2° Suburban H., 2° Whitney S. 3° Carter H., 3° Aqueduct S., 3° Metropolitan H., Stallion.
63
Fairness (USA) (h. Cavan), see above.
65
HEARTLAND (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner of 10cs. and 5figs., Test S., Bed O Roses H., Distaff H. 2° Alabama S., 2° Comely S., 2° Vagrancy H., Dam of:
72
DISTANT LAND (USA) (m. Graustark), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., Stuyvesant H. (G3). 2° San Pasqual H. (G2), 2° Queens County H. (G3), 2° San Gabriel H. (G3). , Stallion.
69
PROVE OUT (USA) (m. Graustark), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., Jockey Club Gold Cup (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Grey Lag H. (G2). 2° Trenton H. (G3). 3° Westchester H. (G2). , Stallion.