rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Breathless Storm 2008, USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Takesmybreathaway by Gone West
Colt Chestnut 14 yo - February 29, 2008

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Terlingua
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Takesmybreathaway
Ch. 1998 (USA)
Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Secrettame
1978 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Tamerett* 1962
Oscillate
B. 1986 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Dance Number
1979 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Numbered Account* 1969
Northern Dancer 3Sx4D
Secretariat 3Sx4D
Neartic 4Sx5D
Natalma 4Sx5D
Bold Ruler 4Sx5D
Somethingroyal 4Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
98
Takesmybreathaway (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
03
FROST GIANT (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner and figs., en Irlanda, Canada, Inglaterra y USA. Suburban H. (G1), Killavullan S. (G3), Kilternan S. (G3). US $454.630. , Stallion.
08
BREATHLESS STORM (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Jersey Derby (L)., Stallion.
09
Heavy Breathing (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador de 2cs., en dos actuaciones en USA., Stallion.
12
Killingit (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $10.627. Winner (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $16.165.
13
Dream Your Dreams (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
18
Time Consuming (USA) (h. Not This Time) figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $667.
14
Turbo S (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner (1200) and figuratión in Estados Unidos, $27.454.
15
Tooken (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
19
Magnolia Bee (USA) (h. Honor Code) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $570.

2 Dam
86
Oscillate (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner and figs., en USA. , Dam of:
91
MUTAKDDIM (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 5cs., Firsteel John OGaunt St.(GB), 2° Charlton Hunt Supreme St.(G3), 3° Sandown Mile St. (G2), Prix. Perth (G3). US $126.174., Stallion.
92
Smooth Charmer (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., 2ª Shuvee Handicap (G1), Vagrancy Handicap (G3)., Dam of:
05
SEA CHANTER (USA) (h. War Chant), Winner of 6cs. and figs., en USA. Miesque S. (G3), Epitome Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Sabin S., Pearl Necklace S., 2ª Rampart S., Marshua´s River S. (L), etc. US $507.187.
93
Prospectora (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
97
Settlement (USA) (m. Kris S.), Winner, en USA. 2º Hopeful S. (G1), 3º Saratoga Special S. (G2). , Stallion.
94
JET AROUND (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector)
97
Quaestio (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
04
Kissinthemoonlight (GB) (h. Green Desert), Ganadora y fig.,en cinco actuaciones en Irlanda. figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $3.000., Dam of:
09
Beso de Luna (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway), No corrió en Argentina. Madre de 4 hijos, 3 en edad de correr, 2 corrieron, 2 ganadores: , Dam of:
14
Bay At The Moon (ARG) (m. Master Of Hounds), ganador de 3 carreras en La Plata y Azul - $507,500, a los 3 y 4 años, incluso 3ro Lot.prov.bs.as. (C). Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $256.560.
15
French Kiss (ARG) (h. Cityscape) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.099.800.
10
Si Queres (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway), No corrió. Madre de 5 hijos, 3 en edad de correr, 2 corrieron, 2 ganadores: , Dam of:
15
Te Prendes (ARG) (m. Señor Candy), Ganador de 2 carreras en San Isidro y Palermo - $407,000, a los 3 años. Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $407.000.
16
Vos Decis (ARG) (m. Señor Candy), Ganador en Palermo - $569,000, a los 2 años, incluso 4to Gran Premio Montevideo (G1). Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $902.100. 4° Montevideo (G1).
18
Si Querido (ARG) (m. Señor Candy), es cuarta cría. Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $1.022.425. 2° Manuel Anasagasti (L).
19
Vos Queres (ARG) (m. Full Mast) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $741.750. 2° Congreve (L).
12
Asia Donde (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy), Ganador en Azul - $152,718, a los 5 años. figs. in Argentina, $86.770.
13
Exchange Kiss (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $428.245.
15
Candy Kiss (ARG) (m. Señor Candy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $491.700.
16
Kiss Me Back (ARG) (m. Freud) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Perú, $16.569. 3° Marina de Guerra del Perú.
17
So Kiss Me (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $11.800.875. 4° Dir. De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito.
98
Takesmybreathaway (USA) (h. Gone West), see above.
01
Miss Salsa (USA) (h. Unbridled), Dam of:
06
Salsa Star (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
15
BLAMED (USA) (h. Blame) Winner of 8cs. (4 to 2yo) (1300-550) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $599.205. 1° Comely S., El Paso Times S., Island Fashion S., Royal Delta S., Sunland Park Oaks, 2° Lexus Raven Run S., Shine Again S., 3° Honorable Miss H. (G2), 4° Ogden Phipps S. (G1).
09
Brave Michelle (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
15
Sense of Bravery (USA) (h. Street Sense) figuratión in 3 races in Canada, $3.911. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $73.260. 2° Groupie Doll S..
04
Rhythmical Beat (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
15
Dona Grace (ARG) (h. Girolamo) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $922.750. 2° Dia De La Soberania Nacional, 4° Rafale.
09
Swaythisaway (USA) (h. Scat Daddy), Dam of:
16
Edgemont Road (USA) (c. Speightstown) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $218.750. 3° Lafayette S. presented by Keeneland Select, Pelican S..

3 Dam
79
DANCE NUMBER (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Beldame S. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2), Dark Mirage S., High Voltage S. 2° Spinster S. (G1), 2° Hempstead H. (G2). 3° Top Flight H. (G1), 3° Molly Pitcher H. (G2), 3° Comely S. (G3), 3° Lamb Chop H. , Dam of:
86
Oscillate (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), see above.
87
RHYTHM (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner, en USA. Breeders Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Colin S. (G3), 2º Champagne S. (G1), Dwyer S. (G2), Creme Fraiche Handicap (), 3º Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), Woodward Handicap (G1). , Stallion.
88
GET LUCKY (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Affectionately Handicap (G3), Anne Arundel Handicap (L), Hidden Talent S. (L), 3ª Post-Deb S. (G2). , Dam of:
94
ACCELERATOR (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 12figs., Pilgrim S. (G3), 2° Wood Memorial S. (G2), 3° Metropolitan Handicap (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Excelsior Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Stuyvesant Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
95
Supercharger (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
Quickest (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
09
DEFY GRAVITY (USA) (h. Bandini), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Smart Halo S, Potomac H. 3° Pandera S, Marshua S. (L), Just Smashing S, Beautiful Day S. , Mare.
11
Miss Super Quick (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), figs., 3° Beverly J. Lewis S. , Mare.
12
CALLBACK (USA) (h. Street Sense), Winner and 2figs., Las Virgenes S. (G1). 2° Santa Ynez S. (G2), Eight Belles S. (G3). , Mare.
07
SUPER SAVER (USA) (m. Maria's Mon), Winner of 3cs. and figs., en USA. Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G2), Kentucky Derby (G1). 2º Arkansas Derby (G1). 3º Tampa Bay Derby (G3). , Stallion.
08
BRETHREN (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Sam F. Davis S. (G3), Evangeline Mile H. (L). 2° Delta Mile S. (L), Tenacious H. (L). 3° Tampa Bay Derby (G2)., Stallion.
09
Lisa T. (USA) (h. Awesome Again), 2figs., 3° Dearly Precious S., Limit S. (L)., Mare.
11
Charge Now (USA) (m. Tiznow), figs., 2° Curlin S.
12
CYRUS ALEXANDER (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Lone Star Park H. (G3), Pa Derby Champion S. 2° Longacres Mile H. (G3)., Stallion.
14
SEAU (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $31.113. 1° Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S.. Winner of 8cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $138.056.
96
She's A Winner (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
01
LORD OF THE GAME (USA) (m. Saint Ballado), Winner of 8cs. and figs., en USA. Prairie Meadows Cornhusker B C Hcp. (G2), Hanshin Cup Handicap (G3). 2º Hawthorne Gold Cup Handicap (G2), Claiming Crown Jewel S. 3º National Jockey Club Handicap (G3).
03
BLUEGRASS CAT (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 5cs. and figs., en USA. Haskell Invitational (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Nashua S. (G3), Sam F. Davis S. (L), 2º Kentucky Derby (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), tampa Bay Derby (G3)., Stallion.
04
SONOMA CAT (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Oak Hall S., Stallion.
06
Cool Storm (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
14
Nonna Mela (USA) (h. Arch) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $11.050. 3° Rampart S..
16
NONNA MADELINE (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $290.968. 1° Lady's Secret S., Summer Colony S., 2° Added Elegance S., Schuylerville S., 3° Inside Information S. presented by Runhappy Matchmaker Series (G2), Go for Wand H. (G3), Turnback the Alarm H. (G3), 4° Hurricane Bertie S. (G3).
10
Charge of Angels (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
16
Winning Number (USA) (m. Speightstown) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1300) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $78.210. 3° Iowa Derby.
99
New Dice (USA) (h. Capote), Winner and figs., en USA., Dam of:
04
MOLTO GRANDE (USA) (m. War Chant), Winner and 7figs., Fukushima Minyu Cup. 2° Fukushima Minyu Cup, U.H.B. Hai. 3° Silk Road S. (G3), U.H.B. Hai, Baden-Baden Cup, Keihan Hai (G3), Silk Road S. (G3).
07
Atrea (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
18
QUINOA TIFAH (USA) (h. Gemologist) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1600) and figuratión in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $130.675. 1° Our Dear Peggy S., 4° Juvenile Fillies Turf S..
01
DAYDREAMING (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., Top Flight Handicap (G2), Indiana Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Next Move Handicap (G3), 2° Gazelle Handicap (G1), Shuvee Handicap (G2), 3° Spinaway S. (G1), Comely S. (G3). , Dam of:
08
IMAGINING (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Red Smith H. (G3), Idle Rich S, Bowl Game S, Man o´ War S. (G1), Pan American S.(G3). 2° Hollywood Derby (G1), Sword Dancer Invitational S. (G1), Gulfstream Park Turf H. (G1). 3° Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S. (G1), Bowling Green H. (G2). , Stallion.
09
Reflecting (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), 4figs., 2° PTHA President´s Cup S. (L), Yankee Affair S. 3° Belmont Gold Cup Invitational S. H. Allen Jerkens S.
11
Sabbatical (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
17
Dreams of Tomorrow (USA) (m. Speightstown) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $253.120. 3° Henry S. Clark S., 4° Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Fasig-Tipton Lure S..
13
Browse (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), figs., 2° Our Mims S. Winner (1100) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $100.437. 4° Presque Isle Downs Masters S..
03
Harborage (USA) (m. Monarchos), Winner of 2cs. and figs., en Canadá y USA. Victoria Park S. (L). 3º O.B.S. Championship S., Stallion.
05
Malka (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
11
GOT LUCKY (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1), Molly Pitcher S. (G3), Lady´s Secret S. (L). 2° Demoiselle S. (G2), Gazelle S. (G2), Rachel Alexandra S. (G3), Personal Ensign S. (G1), Monmouth Beach S. (L). , Dam of:
18
Overtook (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $166.380. 2° Withers S. (G3), 3° Peter Pan S. (G3).
12
Lucky Number (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
16
Strike At Dawn (USA) (h. Declaration of War) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $11.860. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $64.854. 4° Red Carpet H. (G3).
06
GIROLAMO (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 5cs. and figs., en USA. Vosburgh Invitational S. (G1), Jerome H. (G2), 3º Hill ´N´ Dale Cigar Mile H. (G1). , Stallion.
07
Fighting Brave (USA) (m. Storm Cat), figs., 3° Amethyst S. (G3). , Stallion.
89
Offbeat (USA) (m. Fappiano), Winner of 3cs. and 11figs., 2º Gulfstream Park Handicap (G1), Jamaica Handicap (G2), Remsen S. (G2), Discovery Handicap (G3), 3º Cowdin S. (G2).

4 Dam
69
NUMBERED ACCOUNT (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 14cs. and 5figs., Schuylerville S., Fashion S., Selima S., Frizette S., Spinaway S., Gardenia S., Matron S., Spinster S., Maskette H., Test S., Matchmaker S., Prioress S. 2° Bed ORoses H. (G2), 2° Vagrancy H. (G3), 2° Comely S. 3° Adirondack S., 3° Delaware H. , Dam of:
76
PRIVATE ACCOUNT (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Jim Dandy S. (G3), Gulfstream Park H. (G1), Widener H. (G1). 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), Seminole H. (G2). 3° Travers S. (G1). , Stallion.
77
Secret Asset (USA) (h. Graustark), No corrió., Dam of:
82
Secret Prospector (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 6cs. and figs., 2° Paumonok H. 3° Quaker H. US$ 131.749. Padrillo líder en Sudafrica, Stallion.
85
ASSATIS (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 6cs., en Inglaterra. Premio del Jockey-Club e Coppa dOro (ITA-G1), Hardwicke Stakes (GB-G2) dos veces. Bonusprint September St. (GB-G3), Hoovere Cumberland Lodge St. (GB-G3). $439.653. , Export to Japón., Stallion.
86
WARRSHAN (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Gordon St (G3), Predominate St. (L), 3° Great Voltigeur St. (G2), Chester Vase (G3), Cumberland Lodge St. (G3). en Inglaterra, US $111.921. , Stallion.
87
RAZEEN (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 3cs., N.M. Financial Predominate Stakes (L) enInglaterra, 3° Sunset H. (G2), Inglewood H. (G2), Jim Murray H. (L). Padrillo Campeón en India. USA $64.800., Stallion.
89
Frankova (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
95
Expect to Shine (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
06
I Am Neo (JPN) (h. Neo Universe), figs., 2° Fairy S. (G3).
98
FIRST FLEET (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner and figs., Pr La Coupe Des Pouliches. 2° Pr Occitanie. , Dam of:
07
SEA LORD (IRE) (m. Cape Cross), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Sovereign S. (G3), Summer Hcp. Hdle, William Hill-On Your Mobile Novices Hdle. 2° Sharp Novices Hdle. 3° Scottish Country Hdle.
08
FRENCH NAVY (GB) (m. Shamardal), Winner of 8cs. and 4figs., Pr des Chenes (G3), Select S. (G3), Ben Marshall S, Midsummer S, Festival S, Diomed S. (G3), Ben Marshall S, Earl of Sefton S. (G3). 2° Steventon S, Ben Marshall S, Earl of Sefton S. 3° Paradise S. , Stallion.
13
Gherdaiya (GB) (h. Shamardal), figs., 3° Pr d´Aumale (G3).
00
Scottago (USA) (m. Lear Fan), 2figs., 3° American Derby (G2), Paradise Creek S.
01
Lady Sax (USA) (h. General Meeting), Dam of:
10
Hail Mary (USA) (h. Old Topper), Winner and 2figs., Warren´s Thoroughbreds S. 2° Evening Jewel S. 3° Railbird S. , Mare.
18
BECCA TAYLOR (USA) (h. Old Topper) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (1100-1300) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $190.800. 1° Evening Jewel S..
92
Hidden Dreams (GB) (h. Soviet Star), Winner of 4cs., en Francia. US $8.654., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
02
Kristin's Charm (USA) (h. Swain), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., 2a Silver Spur Breeder´s Cup St. (L), 3a M2 Technology La Señorita St. (L). US $88.235., Dam of:
09
KOLONEL (ALE) (m. Manduro), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Mercedes-Benz Sprintpreis, Kolner Herbst-Preis, Pr de Seine-et-Oise (G3). 2° Dallmayr Prodomo Trophy. 3° Herbst-Preis, Silberne Peitsche (G3).
04
Hidden Bahri (h. Bahri) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $2.874.000., Dam of:
13
SMALL BEAR (m. Tumblebrutus), figs., en training, Caballo de Oro, Caballo de Plata. Winner of 10cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $42.791.250. 1° Rotary Club De Santiago, Rotary Club De Santiago, Monroe, Par De Ases, Círculo De Dueños F.S. De Carreras, 2° Velocidad (G2), Lautaro Moya R., Nacional Velocistas, Veedor, Armada De Chile, 3° Benedicto Aguado H., Nacional Machos Y Hembras, Colectividad Arabe, Maporal, Maporal, 4° Chesterton, Fuerza Aérea De Chile.
19
Hakkimi (m. Goldencents) figuratión in 2 races in Chile, $1.000.000. 3° El Debut Potrillos.
07
HIDEBOUND (ARG) (h. Grand Slam) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $254.200. 1° Olavarria (G3), Santiago Lawrie (G3), Clasico Potri Pe, 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), 3° Clasico Empiric.
79
DANCE NUMBER (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), see above.
81
Confidentiality (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
87
CONFIDENTIAL TALK (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 4cs., Jamaica Handicap (G2)., Stallion.
87
Polish Numbers (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., 2° J. O. Tobin S., Stallion.

5 Dam
64
Intriguing (USA) (h. Swaps), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Adirondack S., 2° National Stallion S. 3° Polly Drummond., Dam of:
69
NUMBERED ACCOUNT (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
70
Fascinating Trick (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
78
Fast Trick (IRE) (h. Northfields), Dam of:
94
Shemesh (USA) (h. Cure The Blues), Dam of:
15
Sharymarie D (PR) (h. Hockenheim) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $48.994. 3° Constitucion S. (G1).
89
Political Intrigue (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
95
REDATTORE (BRA) (m. Roi Normand), Winner of 15cs. and figs., en Brasil y USA. Gran Premio Presidente Da República - Taca Caixa Economica Federal (G1), Eddie Read H. (G1), Shoemaker Breeders´ Cup Mile S. (G1). Gran Premio Presidente Emilio Garrastazú Médici (G2), San Francisco Breeders Cup Mile H. (G2), San Antonio H. (G2), Citation H. (G2), Frank E. Kilroe Mile H. (G2), San Gabriel H. (G2), Clásico Eurico Solanés (L), entre otros. US $1.729.927. , Stallion.
96
Brave Lady (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
06
My Fair Lady (BRA) (h. Our Emblem) figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $22.500. 2° Gran Premio Eliseo Ramirez (G1), 4° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1)., Mare.
13
DEVIL CAT (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $107.177. 1° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), Ghadeer (L), 2° Ifha - Federação Internacional Das Autoridades Hípicas (G3), 3° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), 4° Dezesseis De Julho (G2), Júlio Capua (G3), Sandpit (L).
72
Special Account (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
79
Bank On Love (USA) (h. Gallant Romeo), Dam of:
86
WELDNAAS (USA) (m. Diesis), Winner and figs., en Inglaterra y USA. Haydock John of Gaunt St. (L), Duchess of Kent St. (L), 3° York Gimcrack St. (G2), Goodwood Richmond St. (G2), Sanata Anita Sierra Madre H. (G3), Newmarket Fielden St. (L)., Stallion.
83
Kemp (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Dam of:
87
Hear The Bells (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
02
EMPEROR FUSAICHI (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus)
88
Northern No Trump (USA) (m. Vice Regent), Winner of 5cs., 2° John J. Reilly HCP, 3° Sam F. Davis Breeders Cup St., Stallion.
73
CUNNING TRICK (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner and 2figs., Arlington Park H. (G2), Gallant Fox H. (G2). 2° Display H. (G3).
74
HOW CURIOUS (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner and figs., Orange County H. 3° San Marcos H. (G3). , Stallion.
75
Playmate (USA) (h. Buckpasser), figs., Export to Japón., Dam of:
83
WOODMAN (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Ballsbridge-tattersalls Anglesey S. (G3), Ferrans Futurity (G3). 3° Mill Ridge S. , Export to Australia., Stallion.