rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Red Rock Canyon 2004, IRE

Rock of Gibraltar (Danehill) out of Imagine by Sadler's Wells
Colt Brown 17 yo - May 8, 2004
Breeder: Beaverstone And Tower Bloodstock

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Las Madres

Rock of Gibraltar
B. 1999 (IRE)
Danehill
B. 1986 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Razyana
1981 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Spring Adieu 1974
Offshore Boom
Ch. 1985 (IRE)
Be My Guest
1974 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
What a Treat 1962
Push a Button
1980 (IRE)
Bold Lad 1964
River Lady 1963
Imagine
B. 1998 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Doff the Derby
B. 1981 (USA)
Master Derby
1972 (USA)
Dust Commander 1967
Madam Jerry 1961
Margarethen
1962 (USA)
Tulyar 1949
Russ Marie* 1956
Northern Dancer 3Dx4Sx4S
Neartic 4Dx5Sx5S
Natalma 4Dx5Sx5Sx5S


1 Dam
98
IMAGINE (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Ganadora of 4cs., Irish 1000 Guineas (G1), Vodafone Oaks (G1), Cl Weld Park S. (G3). 2° Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial. 3° Debutante S., Athasi S. , Dam of:
03
HORATIO NELSON (IRE) (m. Danehill), Ganador of 4cs., Prix jean -Luc Lagardere- Grand Criterium (G1), Futurity S. (G2), Superlative S. (G3), 2º Dewhurst S. (G1).
04
Red Rock Canyon (IRE) (m. Rock of Gibraltar), Ganador and 5figs., 2° Meld S. (G3). 3° Irish Champion S. (G1), Tattersalls Gold Cup S. (G1), Royal Whip S. (G2), International S. (G3)., Stallion.
05
KITTY MATCHAM (IRE) (h. Rock of Gibraltar), Ganadora of 2cs., Rockfel S. (G2).
07
VISCOUNT NELSON (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., Al Fahidi Fort (G2), Hurricane Run S., Silver S. 2° Champagne S. (G2), Godolphin Mile (G2), Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial S. (G3), 3° Eclipse S. (G1), Irish 2000 Guineas (G1). US $ 707.972., Stallion.
10
POINT PIPER (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador of 5cs. and 14figs., Longacres Mile H. (G3), Harry F. Brubaker S. 2° Native Diver S. (G3), Zia Park Championship H. (L), Winter Challenge S., Big Bear S. 3° Oaklawn H. (G2), Mineshaft H. (G3).
13
General Macarthur (USA) (c. War Front) 3 figs. en Estados Unidos, $6.465.
14
Just Imagining (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
18
Irish Crush (IRE) (h. Zoffany)

2 Dam
81
Doff the Derby (USA) (h. Master Derby), Dam of:
87
WEDDING BOUQUET (IRE) (h. Kings Lake), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Monrovia H. (G3), CI Weld Park S. (G3), Salora Round Tower S., Athasi EBF S. 2° GPA National S. (G1). 3° Heinz 57 Phoenix S. (G1), Phienix International S. (G2), Barrowstow Stud Debutante S. (G3)., Dam of:
98
Ventura (IRE) (h. Spectrum), Ganadora of 2cs., 3° Ruby S., Dam of:
08
MOONLIGHT CLOUD (GB) (h. Invincible Spirit), Campeona Sprinter., Ganadora of 9cs. and 2figs., 2 veces Prix Maurice De Gheest (G1), Prix Du Moulin (G1), Prix De La Porte Maillot (G3), Prix Imprudence (G3), Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3). 2° Diamond Jubilee S. (G1), Prix Du Palais (G3).
88
GENEROUS (IRE) (m. Caerleon), Campeón 3 años, Caballo del Año., Ganador of 6cs. and 2figs., Ever Ready Derby (G1), King George 6th Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. (G1), Irish Derby (G1), Three Chimneys Dewhurst S. (G1). 2° Coventry S. (G3). 3° Lanson Champagne Vintage S. (G3). , Stallion.
94
STRAWBERRY ROAN (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., Eyrefield S., Derringstown Stud 1000 Guineas Trial. 2° Airline Coolmore Irish 1000 Guineas (G1). 3° Meld S. (G3), Debutante S., Mare.
98
IMAGINE (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), see above.

3 Dam
62
MARGARETHEN (USA) (h. Tulyar), Ganadora of 16cs. and 3figs., Beverly H. 2 veces Margate H., Indian Maid H., Modesty H. 2° New York H., Margate H., Matron H., etc., Dam of:
74
TRILLION (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Campeona Mayor., Ganadora of 17cs. and 7figs., Prix Ganay (G1), Prix Dollar (G2), 2 veces, Prix D´Harcourt (G2), Prix Foy (G3), Prix De Minerve (G3), Prix De Royallieu (G3). 2° Prix De L´Arc De Triomphe (G1), Grand Prix De Saint-Cloud (G1), Prix D´Ispahan (G1), Prix Royal-Oak (G1), Oak Tree Invitational H. (G1), Turf Classic S. (G1), Washington D. C. Int´l S. (G1), Canadian Int´l Championship S. (G1), etc. , Dam of:
81
Trevilla (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
86
Sine Labe (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
95
TAMARISK (IRE) (m. Green Desert), Ganador of 5cs., Sprint Cup (G1), Leisure S. 2° Dewhurst S. (G1), Darley July Cup (G1), Leisure S.
88
TREBLE (USA) (h. Riverman), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Prix Saint Alary (G1). 2° Prix Vanteaux (G3).
82
TRIPTYCH (USA) (h. Riverman), Campeón 2 años, Campeona Mayor., Ganadora of 14cs., Prix Marcel Boussac (G1), Irish 2000 Guineas (G1), Dubai Champion S. (G1), 2 veces, Coronation Cup (G1), Matchmaker International (G1), Phoenix Champion S. (G1), Prix Ganay (G1), 1000 Guineas Trial (G3), Pr Du Prince D´Orange (G3), etc.
83
BARGER (USA) (h. Riverman), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Pr Vanteaux (G3). 3° Pr Saint-Alary (G1)., Dam of:
88
Bareilly (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
00
REVENUE (IRE) (m. Cadeaux Genereux), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Richmond S. (G2). 2° Flying Childers S. (G2). Cornwallis S. (G3).
90
BAYA (USA) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora of 2cs., Prix de La Grotte (G3). 2° Prix de Diana (G1), Prix de La Nonette (G3), La Coupe de Maisons Laffitte (G3). , Dam of:
02
BIRTHSTONE (GB) (h. Machiavellian), Ganadora of 2cs., Prix D´Aumale (G3).
96
Caerless (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Ganadora, En Irlanda., Dam of:
02
TAWQEET (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 5cs. and 4figs., Metropolitan S. (G1), The Metropolitan S. (G1), Caufield S. (G1). 3° St. Leger S. (G1), Australian Cup S. (G1), RA Lee S. (G3), Noel Murless S.., Stallion.
98
NARRATIVE (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Campéon Mayor., Ganador of 6cs. and 2figs., Pr Carlo D´Alessio (G2), Dubai City Of Gold S. (G3). 2° Gran Premio Di Milano (G1). 3° Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1). , Stallion.
76
Hail Maggie (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Dam of:
82
SABONA (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Ganador of 8cs. and 4figs., Californian S. (G1), Triple Bend H. (L), Morvich H. (L). 2° Breeder´s Cup Mile S. (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup H. (G1), Mervyn Leroy H. (G1), Mervyn Leroy H. (G1), etc. , Stallion.
83
Flood (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
89
Mr. Flood (USA) (m. Al Nasr), Ganador and figs., 2° Premio Santorín (G3)., Stallion.
81
Doff the Derby (USA) (h. Master Derby), see above.

4 Dam
56
Russ Marie (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Ganadora, En USA., Dam of:
62
MARGARETHEN (USA) (h. Tulyar), see above.
66
Lady Marguery (USA) (h. Tim Tam), Dam of:
74
Redpath (USA) (h. Indian Chief), Dam of:
89
Race the Wild Wind (USA) (h. Sunny's Halo), Dam of:
98
KING CHARLEMAGNE (m. Nureyev), Stallion.
68
Tim Marie (USA) (h. Tim Tam), figs., En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
73
LIFE'S HOPE (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Ganador of 15cs., Amory L. Haskell H. (G1), Jersey Derby (G1), New Orleans H. (G3), Illinois Derby (G3), Native Diver Hcp (G3), Bay Meadows Hcp y Las Cienegas Sks. 2° Hollywood Derby (G1), Michigan Mile H. (G2), San Pasquel H. (G2), Citation H. (G3). 3° Santa Anita Derby (G1), San Antonio Sks (G1), Malibu Sks. (G2).
74
LITTLE HAPPINESS (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Ganadora of 6cs. and 2figs., Monrovia H., San Rafael Sks. 2° Santa Monica H. (G2), El Encino S., Dam of:
80
A Little Love (USA) (h. J. O. Tobin), Figs., Dam of:
86
A LITTLE KISS (NZ) (h. Sackford), Ganadora of 8cs., AJC Flight S. (G1), Queensland Oaks (G1), Storm Queen S. (G2), Sweet Embrace S. (G3)., Mare.
87
Something Wicked (NZ) (m. Sackford), Ganador of 2cs., 2° The Dalgety Breeders Plate, The Onda Legend.
88
Embassy Square (NZ) (h. Grosvenor), Ganadora of 13cs., 2° Dulcify Quality H.
81
Enhanced (USA) (h. Caro), Ganadora of 2cs., Dam of:
00
NATIVE SONG (NZ) (h. Mellifont), Ganadora of 2cs., Wellington S. (G3).
82
HAPPY BID (m. Spectacular Bid), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Primer S. 3° Joliet Sks.
83
Lovingness (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Ganadora, En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
90
Exceeded (USA) (m. Affirmed), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., 3° Bahamas S. (L).
86
Winning II (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., 2° Restoration S. , Stallion.
78
Heart a Dancer (USA) (h. Raise a Native), No Corrió., Dam of:
83
Curried Favor (USA) (h. Raja Baba), No Corrió., Dam of:
83
SPICY FACT (USA) (h. Known Fact), Ganadora of 2cs., World Appeal S.
86
Nothing To Do (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), No Corrió., Dam of:
91
BRAVE WARRIOR (AUS) (m. Cossack Warrior), Ganador of 8cs., Gloaming S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G2), Phar Lap S. (G2), Ken Russel Two-Year-Old Classic, Brisbane Amateur Turf Club S. 2° Spring Champion S. (G1), George Main S. (G1), Gerge Ryder S. (G1), Queensland Derby (G1)., Stallion.
92
AL FAARIS (AUS) (m. Cossack Warrior), Ganador of 3cs., 2° Tulloch S. (G2).
82
Ventured (USA) (h. Codex), Ganadora of 3cs., Dam of:
89
Haunted (USA) (h. Mr. Leader), Ganadora of 4cs., En Estados Unidos.
91
NHARASTANI (USA) (h. Shahrastani), Ganadora of 3cs., C. Jardim, Taruma., Dam of:
02
Eclectique (BRA) (m. Baynoun), Ganador and 10figs., En Gávea.
03
Faní (BRA) (h. Baynoun), Ganadora and 9figs., En Cidade Jardim.
07
Com Paixao (BRA) (h. Red Runner) Ganadora of 3cs. (1000-1200) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Uruguay, $325.912. 2° Domingo Torterolo, 4° Francia.
92
Pacific Tern (USA) (h. Bering), Ganadora of 2cs., En C. Jardi., Dam of:
06
Papko (ARG) (m. Seeking Daylight) Ganador of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1800) and 8 figs. en Chile, $17.650.000. 2° Carlos Abogabir L..
93
Ritzy (m. Black Tie Affair), Ganador of 2cs., En Estados Unidos.
95
Critics Acclain (USA) (h. Theatrical), Ganadora of 3cs., En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
03
American Diva (USA) (h. Quiet American), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., 2° Double Delta S., Mare.
97
Doc's Destiny (USA) (h. Doc's Leader), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., 2° Dr. James Penny Memorial H. (L)., Dam of:
03
Brother Bobby (USA) (m. Out of Place), Ganador of 3cs., 2° Seattle Slew BCH.
70
Steven Would (USA) (m. Noholme II), Ganador of 6cs., 3º Tondi H.

5 Dam
38
Marguery (USA) (h. Sir Gallahad III), Dam of:
45
WHIRLING FOX (USA) (m. Whirlaway), Ganador of 5cs. and 15figs., Long Branch H. 2° Hopeful S., Futurity S., Grand Union Hotel, American Legion H. 3° United States Hotel S., Stallion.
50
Twirler (USA) (m. Whirlaway), 2figs., 3° Dewhurst S., Princess Of Waless S.
54
Marullah (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Ganadora of 7cs. and 8figs., Sorority. 2° Astoria S., Colleen, Fashion S.,Betsy Ross S., Dam of:
63
Handsome Boy (USA) (m. Beau Gar), Stallion.
55
Alarullah (USA) (m. Nasrullah), Ganador of 12cs. and 12figs., 2° Armed H., Midwest H., Stallion.
56
Russ Marie (USA) (h. Nasrullah), see above.
57
Russ Elaine (USA) (h. Count Fleet), Dam of:
64
Ridell (USA) (h. Ridan), Dam of:
69
Delso (USA) (h. More So), Ganadora of 2cs., En USA., Dam of:
73
FLUTTERBUTT (USA) (h. Run For Nurse), Ganadora of 6cs., Memorial Day H.
74
Nurso (USA) (h. Run For Nurse), Ganadora of 7cs., My Dear S, Old Hat Purse Stakes, Cinderella S. 2° Constitution S., Siren S., Mare.
79
ISAYSO (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), Ganadora of 8cs. and 13figs., Black Helen H. (G2), Columbiana H. (G3), Rampart H. (L), Bed O´Roses Visitation S., Regret S. 2° Beldame S. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Queen Charlotte H. (G2), Rampart H. (G3), New Castle H., Mare.
86
Caballo Del Sol (USA) (m. Solar City), Ganador of 15cs. and figs., 2° Milwaukee Avenue H.