rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Hielo (2010) BRA

Holzmeister (Woodman) out of Andrea Girl by Mensageiro Alado
Colt Chestnut 14 yo - October 4, 2010
Breeder: Di Cellius


Holzmeister
1994 (USA)
Woodman 1983
Harbour Club 1987
Andrea Girl
2002 (BRA)
Mensageiro Alado 1991
Talented Girl 1997


Holzmeister
Ch. 1994 (USA)
Woodman
Ch. 1983 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Playmate
1975 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Intriguing* 1964
Harbour Club
B. 1987 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Over Your Shoulder
1981 (USA)
Graustark 1963
Overpowering 1967
Andrea Girl
Br. 2002 (BRA)
Mensageiro Alado
B. 1991 (BRA)
Ghadeer
1978 (FRA)
Lyphard 1969
Swanilda 1971
Key to the Edge
1984 (USA)
Sharpen Up 1969
Key Link 1971
Talented Girl
B. 1997 (BRA)
Roy
1983 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Adlibber 1977
Jade Girl
1989 (BRA)
Rasputín 1977
Vichysoisse 1980
Mr. Prospector 3Sx5D
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D
Bold Ruler 5Sx5D


1 Dam
02
Andrea Girl (BRA) (h. Mensageiro Alado), Ganadora y 8 figs. en Brasil., Dam of:
07
DESEJADO SUN (BRA) (m. Crimson Tide), Winner of 10cs., en GV y TR. Gran Premio M .Azevedo Ribeiro (G3), 2° J. Calmon (L), P.E. Prossionaisdo Turfe. Winner (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $9.820.
09
GAROTA DO VERDE (BRA) (h. Crimson Tide), Winner of 5cs., en CJ. Gran Premio Pte. H. Azevedo Silva (G3), XX Copa Japão de Turfe (L), 2° Gran Premio E. Pires O. Dias (G3), P.E.R. e I. Crespi, 3° Gran Premio Barão de Piracicaba (G1), Gran Premio L.F. Cirne Lima (G3), Copa Japão de Turfe (L), 4° Gran Premio Pte. da Silva Prado (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $30.081. 1° Xx Copa Japão De Turfe - (l) (L)., Dam of:
15
Querido Garoto (BRA) (m. Quick Road) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $39.608.
18
TONIBILLY (BRA) (m. Universal Law) Winner of 7cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.705.268. 1° Asoc. De Propietarios De S.P.C (G3).
19
Air Force One (URU) (m. Salto)
20
Garcia Marquez (URU) (m. Majesticperfection)
10
HIELO (BRA) (m. Holzmeister) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina No figs. in 1 race in Perú Winner of 8cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in Uruguay, $7.092.146. 1° Gran Premio José Pedro Ramírez (G1), José Pedro Ramírez (G1), Carlos Pellegrini (G3), Comparación, 2° Gran Premio Nacional (G1), Gran Premio Comparación (G2), Gran Premio Comparación (G2), 3° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos- Copa Redpagos (G1), Gran Premio Comparación (G2), 4° Gran Premio Jockey Club-Copa Don Pascual (G1), Gran Premio General Artígas (G2), Francisco Y Aureliano Rodríguez Larreta., Stallion.

2 Dam
97
Talented Girl (BRA) (h. Roy), Dam of:
02
Andrea Girl (BRA) (h. Mensageiro Alado), see above.
03
BELLE FLEUR (BRA) (h. Crimson Tide), Ganadora de 3cs. y un segundo en 4 presentaciones en Brasil. Clásico Luiz Alves de Almeida (L), Prueba Especial Paulo Cesar Catalano, 2ª Clásico ministerio de Agricultura (L)., Dam of:
09
HAWK'S EYES (BRA) (m. Public Purse), Winner of 4cs., en CJ. Gran Premio J.A. de AlmeidaPrado-Taça de Prata (G1), Gran Premio Ipiranga (G1), Siphon (L), 4° Gran Premio Farwell (G1). Winner (1100) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $14.035., Stallion.
10
Innocent Beauty (BRA) (h. Point Given), Winner of 3cs., en GV. 2° Gran Premio Costa Ferraz (G3), Sabinus (L), Esp. Bucarest. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $42.380. 2° Grande Prêmio Costa Ferraz (G3)., Dam of:
17
Zabar's (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $79.544. 2° Ipiranga - (g1) - 1ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Produtos (G1), Presidente José De Souza Queiroz (G2), 3° Jockey Club De São Paulo - 2ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Produtos (G1), Juliano Martins (G1), 4° J.adhemar De Almeida Prado - Taça De Prata (G1).
12
Lune Fleur (BRA) (h. Manduro) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil, Dam of:
17
Fleur Do Jaguarete (BRA) (m. Alcorano) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $20.700. 3° Luiz E José Vieira De Carvalho Mesquita.
13
BLOSSOM D'ORANGE (BRA) (h. Public Purse) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $568. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) in 3 races in Uruguay, $552.706. 1° Producción Nacional (G3)., Mare.
08
Ghoul Hunter (BRA) (m. Crimson Tide), Winner of 7cs., en CJ. 2º Sel. Gran Premio J.A. de Almeida Prado-(TaçadePrata), 3° Pte. J. Sampaio (L). Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Brasil, $23.317. 3° Clássico Pres.joão Sampaio - (l) (L).
09
HEAVEN FLEUR (BRA) (m. Crimson Tide), Ganador de 3cs. y 4 figs. en 8 presentaciones en Brasil. Clásico Sandpit (L), 2º Gran Premio Linneo de Paula Machado - Gran Criterium (G1).
12
Land Of Oz (BRA) (m. Crimson Tide), Winner of 2cs., en CJ. 3° Gran Premio Derby Paulista (G1). Winner of 5cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $60.415. 3° Derby Paulista - (3ª Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potros) (G1), Consagração (G3), Grande Prêmio Linneo De Paula Machado (G3), 4° Copa Dos Campeões (G2).

3 Dam
89
Jade Girl (BRA) (h. Rasputín), Winner of 2cs., en GV. 2º P.E. Joiosa., Dam of:
94
PROUD BOY (BRA) (m. Bowling), Winner of 3cs., en GV. T. Neiva de LimaRocha (L), 2º N. e P. Monte (L), J. Bastos Padilha (L), 4º Gran Premio F.E. de Paula Machado (G1), Gran Premio Derby Club (G1), Gran Premio Cruzeiro Do Sul (G1).
95
Royal Jade (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Winner of 2cs., en GV. 2° L.A. de Almeida (L)., Mare.
97
Talented Girl (BRA) (h. Roy), see above.
98
Ultrasonic Girl (BRA) (h. Mensageiro Alado), Winner of 6cs., en GV. 2° P.E.F. Ramos Lemgruber, 3° P.E.A. Paiva Garcia, P.E. Público Tursta, 4º Gran Premio J.A. de Almeida Prado (G3), P.E.F. Ramos Lemgruber., Dam of:
07
GAROTADAREPUBLICA (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Winner of 3cs., en CR. Estupenda., Dam of:
16
QUETIN BLUE (BRA) (h. Bold Start) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $50.363. 1° Encerramento (L), 4° Erasmo Teixeira De Assumpção (L).
18
PLATA PURA (BRA) (h. Goldikovic) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $54.100. 1° Octávio Dupont, 2° Armando Carneiro (L), 4° Euvaldo Lodi (G3), Osaf - Tbs International (G3).
09
BARUTA (BRA) (h. Crimson Tide), Winner of 6cs., 2 en GV y 4 en USA. Senator Ken Maddy S. (G3), 2° Rancho Bernardo Hcap. (G3), 3° Gran Premio H. Possolo (G1), Gran Premio H. de Toledo Lara (G1). figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $9.000. 3° Grande Prêmio Henrique Possollo - Stud Tnt - Primeira Prova Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
07
Mil Pratas (BRA) (h. Crimson Tide), Winner of 2cs., en CJ. 3º Tribunal Reg. do Trabalho., Mare.

4 Dam
80
VICHYSOISSE (BRA) (h. Free Hand), Ganadora de 4cs. y 4 figuraciones, GP Ministerio de Agricultura (G3), 2º GP Duque de Caxias (G2), GP Onze de Julio (G3), 4º GP Oswaldo Aranha (G2)., Dam of:
87
Gamo-Rei (BRA) (m. Rasputín), Winner of 8cs., en GV y CR. 3° Gran Premio Bioker, Gran Premio Ganhador G. Coutode Magalhaes 1959.
88
Idealis (BRA) (h. Rasputín), Dam of:
99
Dórico (BRA) (m. Or Et Bleu), Winner of 6cs., en GV. 2° Hcap. Foxchase, 3º Gran Premio Conde de Herzberg (G3), Hcap. Princess, 4º Gran Premio Costa Ferraz (G3).
89
Jade Girl (BRA) (h. Rasputín), see above.
90
Le Garcon D'or (BRA) (m. Bowling), Ganador de 6cs. y 23 figuraciones, GP Jockey Club Blasileiro (G3), 2º GP Cruzeiro do Sul (G1), 3º Clásico Outono (L), Clásico Justicia del Trabajo, 4º GP Asociación Brasilera de Criadores de Caballos de Carrera (G1), GP Antonio Joaquin P. de Castro Junior (G2), Clásico Hipódromo Brasilero.
91
Mocita Gaucha (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
03
FALA MANSA (BRA) (m. Notation), Winner of 4cs., en GV. H.de Freitas (L), 3° Gran Premio F. Lundgren (G3), Outono-Taça Barãodo Rio Branco (L), 4° Gran Premio J. Buarquede Macedo (G3), J. Cápua (L),Outono-Taça Barãodo Rio Branco (L).
09
Grande Moco (BRA) (m. Crimson Tide), Winner of 3cs., en CR. 4° Pte. R. Bastian.
92
Natrix (BRA) (h. Clackson), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., en GV. J. e J. Jabour, 3º Inverno (L)., Dam of:
03
Eggendorf (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
15
INFORCER (BRA) (m. Shanghai Bobby), Campeón 2 años. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $69.853. 1° Jockey Club Brasileiro - Criterium Dos Dois Anos (G1), 2° Grande Prêmio Mário De Azevedo Ribeiro (G3), 4° Grande Prêmio Sandpit (G3), José Calmon.
98
Gianni Schicchi (BRA) (m. Burooj), Ganador de 5cs. y 4 figuraciones, 4º GP José Carlos e Joao de Figueiredo (G3).
00
Italian Soprano (BRA) (h. Critique), Dam of:
06
OPERA BALLO (BRA) (h. First American), Winner of 6cs., en GV,CJ y CR. Camara Municipal, 2° P.E Familia Marchioni, 3º A. y C. Alencar., Mare.

5 Dam
69
Skyle (GB) (h. Aureole), Dam of:
74
Retidao (BRA) (h. Ortis), Dam of:
78
ZARGE (BRA) (h. Juca), Ganadora de 3cs. GP Luiz Alves de Almeida (L), 2º GP Luiz Fernando Cierne Lima (G2), GP Jockey Club de Parana (L)., Mare.
77
Vicki Blue (BRA) (h. Waldmeister), Dam of:
82
Double Rose (BRA) (h. Free Hand), Dam of:
91
CHAMPS DE MARS (BRA) (m. Le Damascus), Ganador de 8cs. y 11 figuraciones, GP Asociación Brasilera de Criadores de Caballlos de Carrera (L), Pres. Dr. Getulio Dorneles Vargas, 2º GP José Antonio Flores da Gunha, 4º Clásico Santos Dumont.
95
GREAT CARLOAD (BRA) (m. Carload), Winner of 10cs., en GV y CR. Jocke Club de Sao Paulo, 2º Prefeito Municipal.
83
Ennery (BRA) (h. Free Hand), Ganadora de 3cs. y 10 figuraciones, 2º GP Once de Julio (G3), Clásico Octavio Dupont (L), 3º GP Henrique Possollo (G1), GP Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro (G1), GP Joao Adhemar de Almeida Prado (G3), Clásico Asociación Nac. de Propietarios de Caballos Pura-Sangre Ingles, 4º GP Org. Sudamericana de Fomento AO Pura-Sangre de Corrida-OSAF (G1), Dam of:
89
Barouche (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
97
CACIQUE BAR (BRA) (h. Punk), Winner of 7cs., en 8a cts en C Jy TR. Tiradentes (L), Duquede Caxias (L), J. Alvares Rubio Filho (L), Gran Premio Delegaçaodo Jockey C. de Sao Paulo (L)., Mare.
01
Danamorada (BRA) (h. Notation), Winner of 5cs., 3 en GV y 2 en USA. 2º Gran Premio F.V. de Paula Machado (G2), 3º Gran Premio L .Cirne Lima (G3), Alameda F & M Hcap. (L).
90
Claridge's (BRA) (m. Present the Colors), Winner of 7cs., en GV. 2º J. Vieira (L), P.E.C.B. Rodrigues, 4º Gran Premio Azevedo.
85
GULF STAR (BRA) (m. Ghadeer), Campeón Millero., Ganador de 5cs. y 5 figuraciones, GP Presidente de la (G1), GP Salgado Filho (G2), GP Pres. Emilio Garrastazú Médici (G2), 2º GP Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado (G1), 3º GP Cruzeiro do Soul (G1), 4º GP Estado de Rio de Janeiro (G1)., Stallion.
87
Instant Blue (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
99
BIKE (BRA) (h. Trempolino), Campeón 3 años., Ganadora de 3cs. y 9 figuraciones, GP Diana (G1), 3º GP Roberto y Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G1), 4º GP Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro (G1)., Dam of:
08
VIENTO DEL SUR (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2100) and figs. in Brasil, $43.010. 1° Presidente Cláudio Luiz Sperb, 2° Grande Prêmio Prefeitura Da Cidade Do Rio De Janeiro (G3), Prefeito Municipal, 3° Estado Do Rio Grande Do Sul (L), Brigada Militar, Presidente Camilo Carvalho Coelho, 4° Presidente Cláudio Luiz Sperb.
91
New-Life (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
01
MORE BLUE (BRA) (m. Or Et Bleu), Winner of 3cs., en GV. V. Guilhem (L), P.E.J. Vieira, 2º J. Calmon (L), 3º H. Azevedo Silva (L), Gran Premio F. Lundgren (G3).
02
DESEJADO MáXIMO (BRA) (m. Clackson), Ganador de 7cs. y 7 figuraciones, GP Antonio Joaquim Peixoto de Castro Junior (G2), GP Almirante Marques de Tamandare (G3), 4º GP Linneo de Paula Machado (G3).
92
Ocala's Dream (BRA) (h. Clackson), Dam of:
01
DOUBLE DREAM (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Winner of 3cs., en CJ y TR. Gran Premio M. PolakLara-Taça de Prata (G1), Gran Premio ABCPCC(Criterium Paranaense) (G3), 2º Gran Premio Barao de Piracicaba (G1), Criadores (L), 3º Sel. Gran Premio M. PolakLara., Dam of:
14
Feito À Mão (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $26.857. 3° Bacanona - 2018.
02
EUMSONHO (BRA) (m. Burooj), Winner of 2cs., en CJ. Gran Premio A. LaraCampos (G2), 2º Gran Premio J. Martins (G1), Gran Premio J.A. de Almeida Prado-TaçadePrata (G1).
93
Peacock Blue (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
98
Bleu Des Champs (BRA) (h. Or Et Bleu), Dam of:
07
BLEU DU SOIR (URU) (h. Mogador) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-750) and figs. in Uruguay, $487.858. 1° Clásico Treinta Y Tres Orientales (L), Clásico Juan Amoroso, 3° Clásico Bolivia, Clásico Benigno Paiva Irisarri, 4° Gran Premio Francisco Anaya., Mare.
11
Pueblo Topador (URU) (m. Hitchcock) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $810.846. 2° Argentina (L).
00
Dipinto (BRA) (m. Parme), Ganador de 2 carreras y 7 figuraciones, 3º GP Jockey Club Brazileiro (G3), GP Nestor Jost (G3), GP Costa Feraz (G3), 4º Clásico Ernani de Freitas (L).
02
Forever Blue (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Ganador y 6 figuraciones, 2º GP Carlos Telles y Carlos Gilebrto de Rocha Faria (G2)., Mare.
04
HONORIFIQUE (BRA) (m. Parme), Ganador de 3cs. y 3 figuracione, Clásico Luiz Gurgel do Amaral Valiente (L), 3º Clásico Alo Ticoulat Gumaraes (2ª prueba triple corona Taruma) (L)
78
ZALB (BRA) (h. Waldmeister), Ganadora de 8cs. y 7 figuraciones, GP Taca de Ouro de Eguas (G1), GP Org. Sudamericana de Fomento al Pura-Sangre (G1), GP Oswaldo Aranha (G2), GP Mariano Procopio (G2), GP Duque de Caxias (G2), GP Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), 2º GP Diana (G1), GP Antonio Joaquin Peixoto de Castro Junior (G3), Clásico Octávio Dupont (L), 3º GP Org. Sudamericana de Fomento al Pura-Sangre (G1), GP Marciano de Aguilar Moreira GP Org. Sudamericana de Fomento al Pura-Sangre (G1)., Dam of:
87
California Song (BRA) (h. Kigrandi), Dam of:
96
LORD RIDGE (BRA) (m. Choctaw Ridge), Ganador de 5cs. y 21 figuraciones, Clásico Dante Marchione (L), 2º GP 29 de Octubre (G3), 4º Pres. de la (L).
79
Amarela (BRA) (h. Free Hand), Ganadora de 3cs. y 3 figuraciones, 2º GP Barao de Piracicaba (G1), 4º GP Duque de Gaxias (G2)., Dam of:
85
Giddy-Headed (BRA) (h. Apollon), Ganadora de 2cs. y 3 figuraciones., Dam of:
95
Atisse Headed (BRA) (h. Booming), Dam of:
99
ESTRELA BRAVA (BRA) (h. Notation), Winner, Especial Joaquim Da Cunha Bueno (L)
86
HONEY CHRIS (BRA) (h. Apollon), Ganadora de 3cs. y 8 colocaciones, GP Francisco Vilella de Paula Machado (G2), GP Duque de Caxias (G2), 2º GP Marciano de Aguiar Moreira (G1), GP Organización Sudamericana de Fomento AO Pura-Sangre de Corrida-OSAF (G1), 3º GP Carlos Telles da Rocha Faria (G1), GP Diana (G1), 4º GP Henrique Possollo (G1), GP Oswaldo Aranha (G2), GP Mariano Procópio., Dam of:
93
PROSPER NEW (BRA) (m. Ghadeer), Ganador de 3cs. y 4 Colocaciones, GP Mário de Azevedo Ribeiro (G3), 2º GP Linneo de Paula Machado (G1), Clásico Justicia del Trabajo 1ºRegiao (L).
94
Red Chris (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
02
Evert Chris (BRA) (h. Nedawi), Winner, 2° O. Aranha (G2), 4° Pte. M. Ribeiro Nunes Galvao (L)., Mare.
03
FAZ DE CONTA (BRA) (h. Nedawi), Ganadora de 2cs. y 7 colocaciones, GP Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro (G1), 2º GP Presidente José Bonifácio Coutinho Nogueira (G2), Prueba Especial Garbosa Bruleur, GP Org. Sudamericana de Fomento AO Pura Sangre de Corrida (G1)., Mare.
95
Sabreliner (BRA) (m. Ghadeer), Ganador de 7cs. y 27 figuraciones, Prueba Especial Independencia, 2º Clásico Outono - Taca Barao do Rio Branco (L), Clásico Barao do Rio Branco (2001), Clásico Barao do Rio Branco - Outono (L), 3º GP Antonio Joaquin Peixoto de Castro Junior (G2).
96
Temaki (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
05
Rodano. (ARG) (m. Roi Normand) Winner of 13cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Perú, $80.792. 4° Rio Pallanga.
99
BE HAPPY (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Ganadora de 4cs. y 4 colocaciones, GP Margarisa Polak Lara (G1), GP Joao Cecílio Ferraz (G2), 2º GP Presidente Fábio da Silva Prado (G2), Prueba Especial Top Classic, 3º GP Presidente Rafael A. Paes de Barros (G2), 4º GP Sao Paulo (G1)., Dam of:
13
MOIETY (USA) (h. Bernardini) Winner (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $125.150. 1° Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S., 2° Barbara Fritchie S. (G2)., Mare.
01
DUBAI (BRA) (m. Roi Normand), Winner of 11cs., Presidente Da (L), J. de Assis Brasil, Prof. do Turfe, 2 Veces 2° Assemb. Legislativa, 3° O. Canteiro, 4° O. Canteiro.
04
Grappa (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
11
Ornellaia (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $42.784. 4° Copa LeilÕes Jockey Club Brasileiro - Associação De Criadores E Proprietários De Cavalos De Corrida Do Rio De Janeiro - Versão Potroscopa Dos Leilões.
13
Empavado (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 5cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $424.805. 4° Ifha - Federação Internacional Das Autoridades Hípicas (G3), Ghadeer (L).
14
Fattorino (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner (1100) and figs. in Brasil, $5.410. 4° A.B.C.P.C.C. (L).
05
Honey Mustard (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
13
RE DUDU PAFFUTO (BRA) (m. Redattore), Winner, J. Calmon (L), 2° M. de Azevedo Ribeiro (G3), 4° Copa Leiloes Jockey C. Brasileiro. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $51.828. 1° José Calmon (L), 2° Mário De Azevedo Ribeiro (G3), 4° Leilões Jockey Club Brasileiro - A.c.p.c.c.r.j. ( Versão Potros)copa Dos Leilões (L).
15
TUERREDDA (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $34.868. 1° Presidente Coronel Caminha - 2º Prova Da Tríplice Coroa (L), 2° Público Turfista, 3° Nestor Cavalcanti De Magalhães, 4° Derby Riograndense - 3º Prova Da Tríplice Coroa (L), Ministro Da Agricultura.
07
Jolie Chris (BRA) (h. Gilded Time), Dam of:
13
Jolly Jacob (ARG) (m. Public Purse) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $398.017. 3° Gran Criterium (G1).
98
Amore Scusami (BRA) (h. Much Better), 4 Colocaciones en Gavea., Dam of:
06
Pintura Olímpica (BRA) (h. Dancer Man), Dam of:
12
Joe Pitt (BRA) (m. Christine's Outlaw) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $42.380. 3° 47º Grande Prêmio Turfe Gaúcho - Final.
20
King Haaland (BRA) (m. Joe Owen) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $22.380. 4° Eolo Antonio Arioli - 2° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil - Versão Potros.
10
Flor De Nacar (URU) (h. Real Quiet) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $595.009. 2° Brasil, 4° Stud Book Uruguayo 123 Aniv. De Su Fundación.
80
VICHYSOISSE (BRA) (h. Free Hand), see above.
81
ANSEIO (BRA) (m. Waldmeister), Ganador de 5cs. y figuraciones, GP Couto de Magalhaes (G2), Clásico Presidente Joao Sampaio (1987) (G2), GP Gal. Coutode Magalhaes (G2), Clásico Presidente Joao Sampaio (1986), 2º GP Derby Club (G2), 3º GP Gal Couto de Magalhaes (1988) (G1), 4º GP Oswaldo Aranha (1988) (G1), GP Oswaldo Aranha (1987) (G1).
84
Diagnose (BRA) (h. Waldmeister), Dam of:
94
PRIME ASSET (BRA) (m. Falcon Jet), Winner of 7cs., Presidente A. Correa Barbosa (G2), Derby Club Taça R. de Souza Paiva (G3), Alo T. Guimaraes (L), 2° Consagraçao (G1), A. Da Silva Prado (G2), A. Marchioni (L), 4° 7 de Setembro (G3).
95
Ravet (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
06
Lambreta (BRA) (h. Wild Event), Dam of:
12
Queen Olivia (BRA) (h. Amigoni) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $34.855. 2° Corejada, 4° Presidente Vicente Marques Santiago.
86
First Angel (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Ganadora y 4 figuraciones, GP Luiz Fernando Cierne Lima (G3)., Dam of:
94
PATINETE (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Ganadora de 2cs., Clásico Luiz Alves de Almeida (L), 2º GP Henrique de Toledo Lara (G3), 4º GP Joao Adhemar e Nelson Almeida Prado (G3)., Mare.
88
Imunidade (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
97
Vida-Noturna (BRA) (h. Notation), Ganadora de 4cs., 2º GP Joao Adhemar y Nelson de Almeida Prado (G3), 3º GP Carlo Gilberto da Rocha Faria (G2), GP Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), GP Henrique de Toledo (G3).
98
IRISH LOVER (BRA) (h. Spend a Buck), Ganadora de 8cs., GP Marciano de Aguiar Moreira (G1), GP Henrique Possollo (G1), GP Once de Julio - Taca Hipódromo Brasilero (G2), GP Duque de Caxias (G2), GP Francisco Vilella de Paula Machado (G2), GP Carlos Telles y Carlos Gilberto de Rocha Faria (G2), Clásico Octávio Dupont (L), 2º GP Diana (G1), 3º GP Barao de Piracicaba (G1), GP Roger Guedon (G3), GP Henrique de Toledo Lara (G3)., Dam of:
03
IRON LADY (GB) (h. Mujadil), Ganadora de 3cs. Kostolac (G1), Kostolac Pozarevac, Cukarica.
09
Pacific Girl (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $32.520., Dam of:
15
GOLDEN PACIFIC (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $93.556. 1° 25 De Janeiro - 467º Aniversário De São Paulo (G2), Primavera (L), Primavera - Patrocínio Da A.c.p.c.c.p. (L), 4° Professor Nova Monteiro (G3).
18
JUSTICE GIRL (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner of 5cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $128.900. 1° José Carlos Fragoso Pires (G2), Onze De Julho (G2), Roger Guedon (G3), 2° Mariano Procópio (G3), 3° Roberto E Nelson Seabra - Haras Anderson (G1), Zélia Gonzaga Peixoto De Castro - Araras Blood & Power (G1), José Carlos Fragoso Pires (G2), Adayr Eyras De Araújo (G3), Riboletta (G3), Marcos Ribas De Faria (L), 4° Diana - Araras Blood & Power (G1).
10
Beauty Julia (BRA) (h. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $44.020. 3° Grande Prêmio Adayr Eiras De Araujo - Taça Onze De Julho (G3), 4° Grande Prêmio Mariano Procópio - Comparação De éguas (G3)., Dam of:
18
JONNOS (BRA) (m. Chronnos) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $221.783. 1° Cordeiro Da Graça (G2), Copa A.B.C.P.C.C. Velocidade - Mario Belmonte Moglia (G3), Jockey Club De São Paulo (L), Luiz Gurgel Do Amaral Valente - Taça Criação E Turfe Paranaenses (L), Sabinus (L), Sabinus (L), 2° Adhemar E Roberto Gabizo De Faria (G3), São Francisco Xavier, 3° 4 pareo - Cordeiro Da Graça (G2), Adhemar E Roberto Gabizo De Faria (G3), Alfredo Grumser (G3), Alfredo Grumser (G3), Hipódromo Da Gávea (G3), Jockey Club De São Paulo (L).
15
GIANT IRISH (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1380) and figs. in Brasil, $44.103. 1° Bacanona - 2018.