rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Arabian Spirit 2009, USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Wild Spirit by Hussonet
Colt Chestnut 12 yo - February 6, 2009
Breeder: International Equities Holding, Inc.

Ganador of 6cs. (6f-1m) and 2 figs. en Chile, $16.896.000. .

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Incorporado a la Reproducción

CHI 2015

Farm Information

Haras Sumaya

A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Weekend Surprise*
B. 1980 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Wild Spirit
Dk B. 1999 (CHI)
Hussonet
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Sacahuista
1984 (USA)
Raja Baba 1968
Nalees Flying Flag 1975
Wild Princess
Dk B. 1990 (USA)
Wild Again
1980 (USA)
Icecapade 1969
Bushel-N-Peck 1958
Bonnie Blade
1976 (USA)
Blade 1966
Promised Princess 1971
Bold Ruler 4Sx5Sx5Dx5D
Missy Baba 5Sx5D


1 Dam
99
WILD SPIRIT (h. Hussonet) Ganadora of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (6 1/2f-1 1/4m) and 3 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Chile, $74.320.000. 1° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Gran Griterium (G1), Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), Hernán Braun Page, 2° St. Leger (G1), Tanteo de Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
06
Alpha Spirit (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 2cs., En USA., Dam of:
11
PROTONICO (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador of 6cs. and figs., Alysheba S. (G2) Smarty Jones S. (G3), Discovery H. (G3), Ben Ali S. (G3). 2° Clark H. (G1). 3° Curlin S.
12
African Fighter (USA) (c. Tiznow) Ganador (1 1/16m) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $12.262. .
15
Regal Look (USA) (c. Tiznow) Ganador (5 1/2f) and 4 figs. en Estados Unidos, $14.220. .
16
Lock Keeper (USA) (m. Quality Road) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos .
07
Wildcat Spirit (USA) (m. Storm Cat) Ganador of 5cs. (6f-1m) and 2 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Chile, $9.545.000. ., Stallion.
09
Arabian Spirit (USA) (m. A.P. Indy) Ganador of 6cs. (6f-1m) and 2 figs. en Chile, $16.896.000. ., Stallion.
10
DIVA SPIRIT (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Polly´s Jet S., Dam of:
16
War Detonator (USA) (m. War Front) 2 figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $3.520. .
11
Energy Spirit (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro)
12
Wild Zambezi (USA) (c. Giant's Causeway), Ganador of 2cs. and 5figs., 2° Sapling S. (L). Ganador of 2cs. (6f-6 1/2f) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $13.260. .

2 Dam
90
Wild Princess (USA) (h. Wild Again), Ganadora and figs., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
95
Ghost Princess (USA) (h. Silver Ghost), No Corrió., Dam of:
01
Silver Fortune (USA) (h. Labeeb), Ganadora of 7cs. and 9figs., 2ª Prairie Rose S., 3ª Iowa State Fair S. , Dam of:
13
SILVER LOOK (ARG) (h. Archipenko) Ganadora of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-1 1/8m) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $1.770.600. 1° Marcos Levalle (G2), Miguel Luis Morales (G2), 2° Jorge De Atucha (G1), Fortunato Damiani (G3), 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), Ricardo Ezequiel y Ezequiel M. Fernandez. Guerrico (G2), 4° Polla De Potrancas (G1).
05
FONDA ALEGRE (ARG) (h. Thunder Gulch) Ganadora of 3cs. (6f-7f) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $150.775. 1° Clásico Las Heras (G3)., Mare.
98
Zimbawi (h. Prenup) Ganadora of 2cs. a los 2 años (5f-5 1/2f) and 5 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Chile, $2.811.750. ., Dam of:
02
REY DE LA PALMA (c. Doneraile Court) Ganador of 15cs. (2 to 2yo) (6f-1m) and 37 figs. en Chile, $62.476.500. 1° Carlos Bello Silva (L), Cencerro, Saint Oregon, Diario La Cuarta, Diario La Nación, Liberty, Liberty, República Argentina, Cougar, 2° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Augusto Breque Espinoza (G3), Carabineros De Chile (L), Carlos Bello Silva (L), Fuerza Aérea De Chile (L), Raúl Spoerer C. y R. Spoerer U. (L), Gregorio Amunátegui Jordán, Bromazo, Carlos Rivera Avendano, Cencerro, Corporacion La Esperanza, Escuela Naval Arturo Prat, Television Nacional De Chile, Chilevisión, Diario La Nación, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, Tizna, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, 3° Comparación (L), Fuerza Aérea De Chile (L), 50 Años Chilevisión, Ismael Rengifo Echeverría, Ismael Rengifo Echeverría, Republica Del Peru, Saint Oregón, 4° Domingo S. Herrera Martínez (G2), Selección De Velocistas (G2), Seleccion De Velocistas (G2), Radio Carrera, Asociacion De Industrias Metalurgicas Y Metal Meca, Delegaciones Extranjeras, Diario La Cuarta.
99
WILD SPIRIT (h. Hussonet), see above.
00
The Moon (h. Hussonet) Ganadora (7 1/2f) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Chile, $2.462.500. ., Dam of:
08
Sombra Lunar (h. The Mighty Tiger) Ganadora (5f) and 7 figs. en Chile, $5.387.500. ., Dam of:
15
El Gran Rojo (c. Timojin) Ganador of 8cs. (5f-6f) and 6 figs. en Chile, $28.092.500. 3° Republica Oriental Del Uruguay.

3 Dam
76
Bonnie Blade (USA) (h. Blade), Ganadora and figs., Dam of:
83
BULLET BLADE (USA) (h. Amber Pass), Ganadora of 7cs. and 7figs., 2 veces New York Stallion S. (L), Damon Runyon S. (L), 2ª ontauk S. (L), 3ª Hopeful S. (G1), Saratoga Special S. G2), Tremont S. (G3).
87
Fifteen Gold Stars (USA) (m. Amber Pass), Ganador of 2cs. and 6figs., 2 veces 2° New York Stallion S. (L), Bertram F. Bongard S. (L), Empire S. (L), Damon Runyon S. (L).
90
Wild Princess (USA) (h. Wild Again), see above.
96
Roses N Raindrops (USA) (h. Kitwood), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., 2ª Liberada S., Dam of:
08
Rousing (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador of 7cs. (6f-7f) and 12 figs. en Argentina, $388.890. 2° Onesto Puente (L).

4 Dam
71
Promised Princess (USA) (h. Promised Land), Ganadora, Dam of:
76
Bonnie Blade (USA) (h. Blade), see above.
79
SINGH TU (USA) (m. Singh), Ganador of 5cs. and 13figs., Westchester H. (G3), 2° Fall Highweight H. (G2), True North H. (G3), White Skies H. (L), 3° Bold Ruler S. (G3), Forego H. (G3). , Stallion.
84
Halley 's Comeback (USA) (h. Key To The Kingdom), Dam of:
90
DIXIE BAND (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora of 5cs. and 7figs., Bassinet Prelude S., 2ª Bassinet S. (L), 3ª Debutante S. (L), Melaleuca S. (L), Holiday Inaugural S. , Dam of:
97
Dance for Dixie (USA) (h. Unaccounted For), Ganadora of 5cs. and 6figs., 3ª Pocahontas S. (L). , Mare.
99
CIELO GIRL (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Ganadora of 11cs. and 9figs., Harry W. Henson H. (L), Santa Teresa H., Monique Rene H., Sweetheart S., 2ª Czaria H., Dixie Miss S., Majorette H., Senorita S., 3ª Suthern Accent S., Cy-Fair S.
92
Carson Kitty (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
98
HALO CAT (USA) (m. Southern Halo), Ganador of 14cs. and 15figs., Albany H., Montclair H., San Carlos H., Kings Court S., Ernest Finley H., Manor Downs Sprint Classic S., 2° Bay Meadows Breeders Cup Sprint H. (G3), Bay Meadows Speed H. (L), Lafayette H. (L), Oakland H., Atherton H., San Carlos H., 3° Big Jag H., Fairfax S.
99
Joyce Ann (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Ganadora of 6cs. and 14figs., 2ª Suthern Accent S. , Export to Arabia Saudíta., Mare.
94
Loma Preata (USA) (h. Zilzal), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., 2ª Grand Criterium De Bordeaux. , Export to Francia., Dam of:
99
VAR (USA) (m. Forest Wildcat), Campéon Mayor., Ganador of 7cs. and 3figs., Prix de lAbbaye de Longchamp (G1), Starlit S., 2° World Trophy S. (G3).
85
R. B. MacCurry (USA) (m. Secretariat), Ganador of 2cs. and 14figs., 2° Pioneer S., 3° Capital Holding Twin Spires H. (L).
86
GRAU MADCHEN (USA) (h. Icecapade), Ganadora of 12cs. and 10figs., Eagan S., Suncoast S., Sandpiper S., Discovery S., 2ª Swashbuckler S., 3ª Cleopatra S., Richfield S. , Dam of:
94
Grau Frau (USA) (h. Quiet American), Ganadora of 4cs. and 13figs., 3ª Likely Exchange S.
00
Cincy Sue (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Dam of:
07
Country Club Sue (USA) (h. Tenpins), Dam of:
15
Over Icce (USA) (c. Overanalyze) Ganador of 2cs. (1m) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $86.940. 3° Best of Ohio Endurance S., Governor's Buckeye Cup S., Honey Jay S., 4° Cardinal H..
91
Promised Proper (USA) (h. Proper Reality), Dam of:
98
Marked for Promise (USA) (m. Marked Tree), Ganador of 10cs. and 20figs., 2° Texas Open Futurity, Texas Stallion S., 3° Texas Stallion S.
00
NUTTYBOOM (USA) (m. Marked Tree), Ganador of 10cs. and 21figs., J. R. Straus Memorial S., 2° Zia Park Express H. (L), J. R. Straus Memorial S., Spring S., Carter McGregor Jr. Memorial S., 3° Remington Park Sprint Chp. S. (L), Folklore H. (L), 2 veces Folklore H., 2 veces Speeds H.
93
Hitaway (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
01
Pitchacurve (USA) (h. Defrere), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., 3ª Irish Sonnet S., Mare.

5 Dam
58
Crafty Princess (USA) (h. Crafty Admiral), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
63
Lovely Sheila (USA) (h. Francis S.), Dam of:
77
JOHNNY O 'DAY (USA) (m. Restless Wind), Ganador of 2cs. and 5figs., Larkspur S. (G3)., 2° Beresford S. (G2), B. M. W. Nijinsky S. (G2). 3° Gladness S. (G3), Ladbroke Blue Riband Trial S. (G3), Lanson Champagne S. , Stallion.
78
Golden Dame (USA) (h. Gold and Myrrh), Dam of:
87
Silent Dame (USA) (h. Silent Cal), Dam of:
98
Silent Glory (USA) (h. Chenin Blanc), Ganadora of 3cs. and 9figs., 2ª H.B.P.A. Flags Up S., 3ª Somethingroyal S.
79
She's So Cold (USA) (h. Hagley), figs., 3ª Gardenia S., Dam of:
85
She's Freezing (USA) (h. Quadratic), figs., 2ª Debutante S.
64
Princess Vertex (USA) (h. Vertex), Dam of:
69
Sabra Miss (USA) (h. Restless Native), Dam of:
73
Steve M. (USA) (h. What Luck), Dam of:
86
Liberty Junction (USA) (h. Chromite), 2figs., 3ª Bay Meadows Lassie S., Burlingame S.
75
Sabruff (USA) (m. Ruffled Feathers), Ganador of 9cs. and 13figs., 3° Lansdale G. Sasscer S.
77
Courtin Miss (USA) (h. Court Ruling), Dam of:
83
Dixfield's Court (USA) (m. Dixfield), figs., 3° Gentilly H.
84
COURTIN ANN (USA) (h. Annihilate Em), Ganadora of 12cs. and 16figs., Louisiana Futurity, 3ª Pelican State S., Arcadia S.
86
CHIEF RULING (USA) (m. Bold Play), Ganador of 24cs. and 3figs., Louisiana Champ Day Starter H., 2° Louisiana Breeders Derby (L), Louisiana Futurity, Centenary S., Delta Downs H. 3° Louisiana Championship Day Classic S.
67
PRINCESS ROYCRAFT (USA) (h. Royal Note), Ganadora of 5cs. and 4figs., Flirtation S., Test S., 2ª Black-Eyed Susan, Comely S., Pucker Up H., Dam of:
72
Princess Fager (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
77
Lady Bend Fager (USA) (h. Never Bend), Dam of:
87
Sling Shot (USA) (m. Stutz Blackhawk), Ganador of 12cs. and 32figs., 3° Tampa Premier S. (L).
88
K. S. MIRACLE (USA) (m. Stutz Blackhawk), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., Swan S., 3° Mile Championship., Export to Japon.
78
Pleasure Key Fager (USA) (h. What a Pleasure), Dam of:
92
ENOMAO (VEN) (m. Conquilot), Ganador, Ciudad De Valencia.
80
Sis Pleasure Fager (USA) (h. What a Pleasure), Ganadora of 7cs. and 11figs., 2ª Marigold S., Constitution S., (SA). 3ª Lt. Governor Of Ky. S. , Mare.
89
PLEASURECONNECTION (USA) (h. Danzig Connection), Ganadora of 8cs. and 8figs., Valdale S. (L), Cincinnati Trophy S. (L), Rolling Meadows S., 2ª Bourbonette S., Mata Hari Breeders Cup S., 3ª Arlington Heights Oaks (G3). , Export to Japon.
92
THISONEFOR SUE (USA) (m. Star de Naskra), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., Pioneer S., 2° Breeders Cup Minstrel S., Louisiana Downs Futurity.
73
Lady Northcraft (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora of 2cs., Dam of:
80
NORTH PROSPECT (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 6cs. and 2figs., Rochester Cup S. (L), George W. Barker S., 2° Genesee Valley Breeders H. , Stallion.
85
Erin On Your Toes (h. Irish River), Dam of:
92
SUPER VITE (USA) (h. Septieme Ciel), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Criterium Devry., 2ª Prix Du Cercle., 3ª Prix Eclipse (G3).
74
Royal Graustark (USA) (h. Graustark), Ganadora of 7cs. and 6figs., 2ª Fair Grounds Oaks dos veces., 3ª Ruddy Belle S. , Dam of:
80
Lady Graus Home (USA) (h. Noholme II), Dam of:
91
Royally Noted (USA) (m. Royal Roberto), Ganador of 8cs. and 12figs., 3° Land Of Lincoln S., Illinois Stallion S Trial.
86
Robinia (USA) (h. Roberto), Dam of:
92
I'm Supposin (IRE) (m. Posen), Ganador of 5cs. and 12figs., Kingwell Hurdle., 2° Royal Whip S. (G3), Challenge S., Ardilaun House Hotel Oyster S., Trigo S., Gerry Feilden Hurdle., 3° Moorsbridge S., Glencairn S., Saval Beg S., Smurfit Champion Hurdle.
96
Tarfaa (IRE) (m. Night Shift), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Juddmonte Beresford S. (G3).
97
CAYMAN SUNSET (IRE) (h. Night Shift), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Dahlia S., 2ª W. V. Senate Presidents Cup H. (L), 3ª Canadian H. (G2), All Along Breeders Cup S. (G3).
89
Seal Ring (USA) (m. Known Fact), Ganador of 2cs., 2° Premium S. (G2), Administrators H., Mainstay International Trial (G3), 3° Mainstay International (G1), First National Bank 1600 (G1).
75
Real Crafty Lady (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
79
Crafty Prospector (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 7cs. and 3figs., 2° Gulfstream Park H. (G1), 3° Marigold S., Stallion.
82
Crafty Satin (USA) (h. Crimson Satan), Dam of:
94
DIGGINS (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora of 5cs. and 4figs., Next Move H. (G3).
98
AND THAT'S THAT (USA) (m. You and I), Ganador of 12cs. and 15figs., Campeón Importado, Juan Ponce De León, 2° José Celso Barbosa, 3° José De Diego.
85
Savannah Storm (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Ganadora and 5figs., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
97
Lady in Tails (USA) (h. Black Tie Affair), Ganadora of 2cs. and 16figs., 2ª H. A. Hindmarsh S., Lauries Dancer S., 3ª Juvenile S.
86
Tiffany Lu (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Dam of:
94
Machikane Eden (USA) (m. Carson City), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Hakodate Sansai S.
87
Real Affirmed (USA) (m. Affirmed), Ganador of 6cs. and 10figs., 2° Iron John S.
79
ROYAL ROBERTO (USA) (m. Roberto), Ganador of 9cs. and 4figs., Lexington S. (G2), Everglades H. (G3), Dewitt Clinton S., Laurel Turf Cup H., 3° Governors Cup H. (G3), Derby Trial S. , Stallion.
83
Flux (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
92
Personal Coup (USA) (h. Personal Flag), Ganadora of 3cs. and 6figs., 3ª Niagara S.
88
Shah Diamond (USA) (h. Shahrastani), Dam of:
96
Tagano Brian (JPN) (m. Brian's Time), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., 2° Mainichi Hai (G3).
68
Northern Crown (USA) (h. Tudorich), Dam of:
73
Biology (USA) (h. Indian Chief), Dam of:
81
Morag (ARG) (h. Search Tradition), Dam of:
87
Moragina (ARG) (h. Good Boy), 3ª Premio Jockey Club Brasileiro., Mare.
74
Indian Crown (ARG) (h. Indian Chief), Dam of:
80
APOTEOTICA (ARG) (h. Apollon), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Carlos Casares (G2), Primer Paso, 2ª Cotejo de Potrancas (G1), Aniversario Radio Rivadavia.
69
GRASPING (USA) (h. Octopus), Ganadora of 6cs. and 8figs., Brentwood S., 2ª Santa Ana H. , Dam of:
77
Academe (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
82
Cabo Breeze (USA) (h. Drone), Dam of:
89
Breeze to Glory (USA) (m. Empire Glory), Ganador of 4cs. and 9figs., 3° Bull Dog S.
78
CHIAROSCURO (m. Sir Gaylord), Ganador of 5cs. and 9figs., Bradbury S., Round Table H., Leland Stanford S., 2° Norfolk S. (G1), Sunny Slope S. (G3), San Mateo County Sophomore H.
80
HOLD THE HULA (USA) (h. Hawaii), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., Typecast S., Dam of:
93
Circled (USA) (h. Cozzene), Dam of:
00
RIVIERSONDEREND (GB) (h. Efisio), Ganadora and 5figs., Rolands Song S., 2ª Allez France H., 3ª Gerald Rosenberg S. (G2), Jacaranda H., Syringa H., Aquanaut H.
82
Reach for It (USA) (h. Ack Ack), Dam of:
88
GRAB THE GREEN (USA) (h. Cozzene), Ganadora of 9cs. and 5figs., Buckram Oak H. (G3), Nijana S. (G3), Black Helen H. (L), Chrysanthemum H. (L), Hilltop S. (L), Consort S., 3ª Suwannee River H. (G3). , Mare.
94
REACH THE TOP (USA) (h. Cozzene), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., Selima S. (G3), Tropical Park Oaks (L), Sweetest Chant S. (L), 2ª Miss Grillo S. (G3). , Dam of:
00
CHANGING WORLD (USA) (h. Spinning World), Ganadora of 5cs. and 7figs., Violet H. (G3), Frances A. Genter S. (L), 2ª Beaugay H. (G3), 3ª My Charmer H. (G3), Starine S., Sunshine Millions F&M Turf S. , Mare.
01
Our Exploit (USA) (h. Exploit), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., 2ª Frances A. Genter S. (L), Deauville S. , Mare.
83
Tempting (USA) (h. Temperence Hill), No Corrió., Dam of:
93
Trendy Cindy (USA) (h. Cozzene), Ganadora of 4cs. and 7figs., 3ª Los Altos H., Mare.
71
Promised Princess (USA) (h. Promised Land), see above.
74
Dynamil (USA) (h. Bold Hour), No Corrió., Dam of:
80
Mc Guire's Girl (USA) (h. Mickey McGuire), Dam of:
85
MOUSEKNEER (USA) (h. Batonnier), Ganadora of 7cs. and 19figs., Sweet Patootie H., Detroit Miss H., 2ª Old Hat H., 3ª Imp H. (L). , Dam of:
99
Kiss with Caution (USA) (m. Kissin Kris), figs., 3° Storm Cat S. (L).
75
Thrice Crafty (USA) (h. Triple Bend), Dam of:
86
TREBIZOND (USA) (m. Lypheor), Ganador of 17cs. and 30figs., Portland Meadows Mile H. 2° Arcadia H. (G3), Turf Paradise Breeders Cup H. (L), Oceanside S. (L). 3° All-American H. (G3).
87
Katherine Jean (USA) (h. Temperence Hill), Dam of:
92
Royal Riyadh (USA) (m. Taj Alriyadh), Ganador and 15figs., 3° Larry Lashyn Saskatoon Futurity.
93
HILLTOWN (USA) (m. Sabona), Ganador of 12cs. and 21figs., Independence Day H. 3° Governors H., Pacifica H.
97
Hamilton Island (USA) (m. Son of Briartic), Ganador of 6cs. and 2figs., 2° Northwest Stallion S. 3° Pepsi-Cola Handicap
07
NEWFOUND MAN (USA) (m. Newfoundland)
89
Thrice as Nice (USA) (h. Sportin Life), Dam of:
96
ETRUSCO (USA) (m. Lord Carlos), Ganador of 4cs. and 11figs., Danzig S. 3° Pennsylvania Futurity.
91
Crafty Bobbie (USA) (h. Bob's Dusty), Dam of:
99
BOOKLET (USA) (m. Notebook), Ganador of 7cs. and 3figs., Fountain Of Youth S. (G1), Holy Bull S. (G3), Dover S. (L), In Reality S. 2° Toyota Blue Grass S. (G1), Sunshine Millions Classic S. 3° Saratoga Special S. (G2).