rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Orb (2010) USA

Malibu Moon (A.P. Indy) out of Lady Liberty by Unbridled
Colt Bay 10 yo - February 24, 2010


Malibu Moon
1997 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Macoumba 1992
Lady Liberty
1999 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Mesabi Maiden 1993


Malibu Moon
B. 1997 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Macoumba
B. 1992 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Maximova
1980 (FRA)
Green Dancer 1972
Baracala 1972
Lady Liberty
B. 1999 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Mesabi Maiden
B. 1993 (USA)
Cox's Ridge
1974 (USA)
Best Turn 1966
Our Martha 1961
Steel Maiden
1983 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Laughter 1970
Mr. Prospector 3Sx4D
Raise a Native 4Sx5D
Gold Digger 4Sx5D
Bold Ruler 5Sx5D


1 Dam
99
Lady Liberty (USA) (h. Unbridled), Ganadora of 4cs. and 8figs., Dam of:
07
Far and Away (USA) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
14
Grand Banks (USA) (h. Paddy O'Prado) Ganadora (1700) in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $28.150.
10
ORB (USA) (m. Malibu Moon), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., Kentucky Derby (G1), Besilu Stables Florida Derby (G1), Besilu Stables Fountain of Youth S. (G2). 3° Belmont S. (G1), Travers S. (G1)., Stallion.
15
Personal Time (USA) (m. Malibu Moon) 3 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $24.380.
17
Patriot Game (USA) (m. Honor Code) figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $12.264.

2 Dam
93
MESABI MAIDEN (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), 3° Monmouth Breeders Cup Oaks (G2), Anne Arundel S. (G3). , Dam of:
99
Lady Liberty (USA) (h. Unbridled), see above.
02
Altar Girl (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
08
Princess Daisy (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
16
ALGECIRA FEVER (URU) (h. Texas Fever) Ganadora of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and 4 figs. en Uruguay, $4.724.584. 1° Gran Premio Selección (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Estímulo (G2), Campeones Distaff - Codere, 2° Haras Del Uruguay (Potrancas), 3° Gran Premio Criterium Potrancas (G2), Campeones Juvenile Fillies.

3 Dam
83
STEEL MAIDEN (USA) (h. Damascus), Ganadora of 4cs. and 10figs., Dancealot S. (L), Resolution S. 2° Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2). , Dam of:
89
Lady of Iron (USA) (h. Polish Navy), Dam of:
00
Sultry Lady (USA) (h. Sultry Song), Dam of:
07
Top Pair (USA) (h. City Zip), Dam of:
16
Burnin' Pockets (CAN) (c. Wilburn) Ganador of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and 8 figs. en Canada, $54.591. 2° Beaufort S. Presented by Clark Builders.
90
Pro Prospect (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Ganador of 8cs. and 13figs., 2° Sportsmans Park Breeders Cup H. (L). 3° Better Bee S. , Stallion.
93
MESABI MAIDEN (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), see above.
98
Women's Rights (USA) (h. Unbridled), No corrió., Dam of:
01
Suffrage (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), No Corrió., Dam of:
06
SUFFISANT (h. Stormy Atlantic) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and 9 figs. en Chile, $18.587.500. 1° Hernán Braun Page, 2° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), José Saavedra Baeza (G3), Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Copa Estanislao Anguita Anguita (L), Publimetro, 3° Selección De Potrancas (G3), Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño (L)., Dam of:
13
Lucky Charm (h. Lookin At Lucky) Ganadora (1600) and 4 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Chile, $5.880.000. 4° Quinta Vision., Mare.
08
SUGGESTIVE BOY (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $813.450. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile - Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1), Raul y Raul E..Chevalier (G1), 2° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1)., Stallion.
10
SUBTLETY (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Ganadora of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $824.475. 1° Asociacion Propietarios De S.P.C. (G3), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), 2° Ricardo Ezequiel Y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), España (L), The Japan Racing Association (L), Miss Terrible, 3° Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Melgarejo (L), 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1)., Mare.
12
Santa Emiliana (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Ganadora a los 2 años (1400) in 1 presentación en Argentina, $109.000., Dam of:
17
Siempre En Mi Mente (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Ganadora (1600) and figuración in 2 presentaciones en Argentina, $330.000. 3° Polla De Potrancas (G1).
13
Sinan (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador of 5cs. (1400-1600) and 14 figs. en Argentina, $1.311.020. 3° Horacio Bustillo (G2), Embrujo (L).
07
Wild Girl Power (USA) (h. Offlee Wild), Dam of:
16
WILDS DREAMS (ARG) (h. Suggestive Boy) Ganadora of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) in 7 presentaciones en Argentina, $1.812.500. 1° Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Asoc. Cooperativa De Criadores De SPC Ltda. (L), Frari.
08
Super Buggy (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., En USA., Dam of:
13
CHIEF CICATRIZ (USA) (c. Munnings), Ganador of 8cs., Aristides S. (G3), Phoenix Gold Cup H., KLAQ H., Hank Mills Sr. S. Ganador of 6cs. (1000-1300) and 3 figs. en Estados Unidos, $261.752. 1° Dark Star Cup S., David M. Vance S., Ft. Bliss S., KLAQ H., Luke Kruytbosch S., Zia Park Sprint S., 2° Ed Skinner S., Honor the Hero S., 3° Phoenix Gold Cup H..
99
Dixie Deb (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
04
You Asked (USA) (h. Yes It's True), Dam of:
13
Do Share (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Ganador (1200) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $170.274. 2° Bet on Sunshine S., 3° Duncan F. Kenner S., 4° Churchill Downs S. presented by Twinspires.com (G1).
16
Andyoushallreceive (USA) (h. Fed Biz) 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $13.233. 4° Beverly J. Lewis S..
18
Dalton (USA) (m. Kantharos) Ganador a los 2 años (1000) and 3 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $56.300. 2° Smoke Glacken S..
00
Lecturn (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
06
You Tellem Girl (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
16
Dites Moi (CAN) (c. Big Lightning) Ganador of 2cs. (1200-1300) and 6 figs. en Canada, $7.157. 2° Alberta Bred Three Year Old S..

4 Dam
70
Laughter (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Ganadora, Dam of:
76
Dress Ship (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Dam of:
82
Fleet Regatta (USA) (h. Halo), 2figs., 2° Martinetta S. 3° Dancealot S. , Dam of:
91
DUST BUCKET (USA) (h. Spend a Buck), Ganadora of 8cs., Shirley Jones H. (G3), Jacob France S. (L), Toes Knows S. 2° Barbara Fritchie H. (G2), Meadowlands Breeders Cup H. (G2), Gallant Bloom H. (L), Very Subtle Breeders Cup H. (L). 3° Gallant Bloom H. (G2). , Mare.
85
POSITIVELY SO (USA) (h. Assert), Ganadora of 4cs., Harbor Place S. (L). 3° Twixt S. (L), Moccasin S. (L).
87
Carnival Cruise (USA) (h. Carnivalay), Dam of:
95
GALLAPIATSCARNIVAL (USA) (h. Gallapiat), Ganadora, Golden Sylvia Handicap. 2° Cleveland Oaks (L), Roamin Rachel S. 3° Hoosier Debutante S. (L), Rambling Rose S., Belle Isle S., Siren S. , Mare.
79
Light of Foot (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
88
SUBTLE STEP (USA) (m. Assert), Ganador, Governors H. (L). 2° Maryland Million Turf S.
94
Valay Pass (USA) (m. Assault Landing), Ganador of 7cs., 2° Lyphard S. 3° New Jersey Hunt Cup Timber S.
81
LIGHT SPIRITS (USA) (m. Majestic Light), Ganador of 3cs., Lamplighter H. (G3), Walter Haight H. (L), Resolution H. 3° Woodlawn S. (G3), John B. Campbell H. (G#), Genesis H. (L).
82
Dover Ridge (USA) (m. Riva Ridge), Ganador of 11cs., Rushing Man S. 2° Roman H. , Stallion.
83
STEEL MAIDEN (USA) (h. Damascus), see above.
85
PRIVATE TERMS (USA) (m. Private Account), Ganador of 12cs., Wood Memorial Invitational (G1), Gotham S. (G2), Massachusetts H. (G2), Federico Tesio S. (G3), General George S. (L), Governors Cup H. (L), Prelude S. (L), Damascus H. (L), Never Bend H. (L). , Stallion.
86
Laughing Look (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
90
MILITARY LOOK (USA) (m. Assault Landing), Ganador of 10cs., 2 veces Maryland Million Nursery S. 2° Hoover S. (L), Challedon S., Bowie S., Maryland Million Sprint H. 3° Endless Surprise S., Maryland City S., Challedon S.
91
WARNING GLANCE (USA) (m. Caveat), Ganador of 14cs. and 9figs., Fort Marcy H. (G3), Governors Cup S. (L), Fort Mchenry H. (L), Chieftain H. (L), Maryland Million Turf S., Find H., Find H. 2° Fort Lauderdale H. (G3), Damascus H. (L), Sussex H. (L), 3° Canadian Turf H. (G2), Ft. Mchenry H. (L), Chieftain H. (L), Maryland Million Turf S.
95
CORONADO'S QUEST (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Ganador of 10cs. and 2figs., Buick Haskell Invitational H. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Cowdin S. (G2), Memorial S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), Riva Ridge S. (G2), Nashua S. (G3). 2° Mountain Of Youth S. (G2), Hutcheson S. (G2). , Stallion.
00
Western Humor (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
06
Pretty Amusing (USA) (h. War Chant), Dam of:
15
She's Pretty Lucky (USA) (h. Lookin At Lucky) Ganadora (1700) and 4 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $79.883. 2° Miss Houston Turf S., 4° Chilukki S. (G3).
07
Amusement (USA) (h. Eddington), Disputó 3cs. en USA., Dam of:
15
Paf Daddy (USA) (m. Scat Daddy) Ganador of 6cs. (1000-1300) and 42 figs. en Chile, $11.306.500. 4° Club Hípico De Santiago.
17
Irrational (m. Declaration of War) Ganador a los 2 años (1200) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Chile, $7.300.000. 4° Carlos Alvarez Condarco.
11
Opata (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
15
Jova (USA) (c. Holiday Promise) Ganador of 2cs. (1200) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $99.933. 2° Brickyard S..
91
Laughter's Last (USA) (h. Vanlandingham), Dam of:
98
Zloty (USA) (m. Polish Numbers), Ganador of 8cs. and 2figs., 2° Kissin Kris S. 3° Maryland Million Nursery S

5 Dam
63
Shenanigans (USA) (h. Native Dancer), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., 2° Maryland Futurity. , Dam of:
69
ICECAPADE (USA) (m. Nearctic), Ganador of 13cs. and 3figs., William Du Pont Jr. H. (G2), Nassau County H. (G3), Stuyvesant H., Saranac S., Kelso H., Longport H., Atlantic City H. 2° Withers S., Fall Highweight H. 3° Delaware Valley S. , Stallion.
70
Laughter (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), see above.
72
RUFFIAN (USA) (h. Reviewer), Ganadora of 10cs. and figs., Sorority S. (G1), Spinaway S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Fashion S. (G3), Astoria S. (G3). 2° Match Race.
74
BUCKFINDER (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Ganador of 9cs. and 10figs., William Dupont Jr. H. (G2), Celanese Cup H. 2° Metropolitan H. (G1), Fall Highweight H. (G2), Salvator Mile H. (G3), Jamaica H., Preston M. Burch H., Fayette H. 3° Massachusetts H. (G2). , Stallion.