rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Dialed In (2008) USA

Mineshaft (A.P. Indy) out of Miss Doolittle by Storm Cat
Colt Dark Bay 16 yo - February 6, 2008


Mineshaft
1999 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Prospectors Delite* 1989
Miss Doolittle
1998 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Eliza 1990


Mineshaft
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Prospectors Delite*
Ch. 1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Up the Flagpole*
1978 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
The Garden Club* 1966
Miss Doolittle
Dk B. 1998 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Eliza
B. 1990 (USA)
Mt. Livermore
1981 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Flama Ardiente 1972
Daring Bidder
1982 (USA)
Bold Bidder 1962
Daring Step 1967
Secretariat 4Sx4D
Bold Ruler 5Sx5Dx5D
Somethingroyal 5Sx5D
Crimson Satan 5Dx5D


1 Dam
98
Miss Doolittle (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora de 2cs., un segundo y un tercero en 6 presentaciones. 3ª Schuylerville S. (G2)., Dam of:
02
BROADWAY GOLD (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora de 3cs. en USA. Astoria S. (L), 3ª legal Light S. (L)., Dam of:
08
R Gypsy Gold (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
15
Incredible Grace (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $32.200., Dam of:
20
Brooklyn Guy (USA) (m. Dialed In) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.460.
21
Hidden Presence (USA) (h. Tapwrit) figs. in Estados Unidos, $77.510.
16
Mary Edna (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile), Dam of:
20
St. Elmo (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $94.257.
21
Mary's Boy Bolt (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $55.700.
20
Bramito (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner (1400) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $75.646.
09
Broadway's Alibi (USA) (h. Vindication), Dam of:
14
Distorted Lies (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
18
Confidenceinterval (USA) (h. Union Rags) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $6.360.
20
Pursuit of Power (USA) (m. Gun Runner) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $16.739.
18
ELITE POWER (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.875.711. 1° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Qatar Racing Breeders' Cup Sprint (G1), Qatar Racing Breeders' Cup Sprint (G1), True North S. (G2), Vosburgh S. (G2), 2° Forego S. (G1).
10
Golden Lad (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Stallion.
11
Golden Finale (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
17
Kingsten's Gold (USA) (c. Ghostzapper) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $26.372.
18
Chartreuse (USA) (h. Runhappy) figs. in Estados Unidos, $22.145.
21
Flathead Finale (USA) (h. Mastery) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $8.905.
12
Toasting Master (USA) (c. Congrats) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $175.763.
13
Broadway Gal (USA) (h. Congrats), Dam of:
18
We Bless Luck (USA) (h. Union Rags) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $6.720.
19
Broadway Ruckus (USA) (c. Violence) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $13.716. figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.335.
14
Drinks On Broadway (USA) (h. Stay Thirsty) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $10.665., Dam of:
20
LIGHTS OF BROADWAY (USA) (m. City of Light) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $117.090. 1° Armed Forces S., 2° Pulpit S., 3° Not Surprising S..
16
Broadway d'Oro (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figuratión in Estados Unidos, $28.678.
05
Eliza's Gold (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
10
Rincon Behr (USA) (c. Any Given Saturday) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.980.
12
Eliza's Cat (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
17
Paliza (USA) (c. Palace Malice) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $13.247.
18
Palaceboy (USA) (c. Palace Malice)
19
Mia's Cat (USA) (h. Palace Malice) figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $1.995.
14
Potent (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $690.
15
Top Hat Tizzy (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $104.275.
16
Pharaoh's Daughter (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $27.226.
06
Backstabber (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), Stallion.
08
DIALED IN (USA) (m. Mineshaft), Ganador de 3cs. y un segundo en 7 presentaciones en USA. Florida Derby (G1), Holy Bull S. (G3)., Stallion.
11
Liza Doolittle Day (USA) (h. Curlin), Dam of:
17
Liza (USA) (h. Brethren) Winner of 2cs. (900-1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $19.615.
18
Audrey (USA) (h. Flatter) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $46.363.
19
Great Junior (USA) (m. Brethren) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Puerto Rico, $9.890. figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.640.
20
Day Blue (USA) (m. Brethren) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $33.924.
21
Mochi Girl (USA) (h. Brethren) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $5.070.
12
Lots of Chocolate (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
18
Schakolad (USA) (h. Curlin) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $780.
20
Mariana Forever (USA) (h. Violence) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1100) and figuratión in 7 races in Puerto Rico, $18.984.
13
Asterisk (USA) (m. Mineshaft) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $67.410.
14
Mama Yay (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
18
EMPIRE HOUSE (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $238.995. 1° California Governor's Cup S., Mrs. Claus S., 2° Dark Mirage S., 3° Zenyatta S. (G2), 4° Rancho Bernardo H. (G3).
15
Thunder Mountain (USA) (m. Arch) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $430.
16
Little Doo (USA) (h. Brethren) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $2.250., Dam of:
21
Sioux (USA) (m. Union Jackson) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $5.000.

2 Dam
90
ELIZA (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Campeona 3 años en Estados Unidos. Ganadora de 5cs., 2 segundos y 2 terceros en 12 presentaciones. Breeders´Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Arlington-Wasghington Lassie S. (G2), Alcibiades S. (G2), 2ª Kentucky Oaks (G1), Sorrento S. (G3), 3ª Santa Anita Derby (G1), June Darling H., Dam of:
98
Miss Doolittle (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
00
Day Lily (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
08
Musical Rhythm (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
18
Merchant of Hope (USA) (h. Bayern) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (900) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $34.254. 2° Hansel S..
15
Kingsville (USA) (c. Street Move) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $301.223. 3° Remington Springboard Mile S., 4° Washington Crossing S..
03
Lovely Hidenka (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
09
Evelyn (MEX) (h. Langfuhr), Dam of:
19
Ob La Da (MEX) (h. Divine Energy) Winner (1300) and figs. in México, $221.632. 4° XV Clásico Sprinters.
21
Quizza (MEX) (h. Dahy) figs. in México, $79.277. 3° XVII Clásico Revelación.
08
SAMUEL MORSE (IRE) (m. Danehill Dancer), Ganador de 2cs., 2 segundos y un tercero en 9 presentaciones. Marble Hill S., 2º Railway S. (G2), Anglesey S. (G3), Futurity S. (G2).
11
Justmissedthetrain (IRE) (h. Montjeu), Dam of:
16
Dizzy (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $142.975. 3° Azalea S..

3 Dam
82
Daring Bidder (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), No corrió., Dam of:
87
POWER BIDDER (USA) (h. Lines of Power), Ganadora de 5cs. en 7 presentaciones. Spectacular H. (L), Jam N. Jellie H., Mare.
88
DINARD (USA) (m. Strawberry Road), Ganador de 4cs., 2 segundos y un tercero en 8 presentaciones. Santa Anita Derby (G1), San Rafael S. (G2), Los Feliz S., 2º Charles H. Strub S. (G1), San Vicente Breeders´Cup S. (L), 3º San Fernando S. (G2).
89
Ojai (m. Strawberry Road), Ganador de 4cs., 3 segundos y 2 terceros. 2º Aristides Breeders´Cup H. (L), Crazy Kid S., 3º Churchill Downs H. (G3)., Stallion.
90
ELIZA (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), see above.
96
Tracy (USA) (h. Theatrical), Ganadora y dos terceros en 5 presentaciones., Dam of:
05
SPACY TRACY (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Ganadora de 6cs. y 3 segundos en USA. Top Flight H. (G2), Justakiss S., Dam of:
15
HIGH NORTH (USA) (m. Midnight Lute) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $437.169. 1° Iowa Derby (L), Northern Spur S., 3° Super Derby (G3), West Virginia Derby (G3), 4° Peter Pan S. (G3), Kentucky Jockey Club S., Presque Isle Mile S..
16
VICTIM OF LOVE (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner of 7cs. (3 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $429.611. 1° Vagrancy H. (G3), Vagrancy H. (G3), Island Fashion S., What A Summer S., 2° Runhappy Barbara Fritchie S. (G3), Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S., 3° Ballerina S. (G1), Imagining Safely Kept S., 4° Neon Desert H..
18
Space Launch (USA) (m. Bernardini) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $252.782. 3° Awad S..
20
Ohana Honor (USA) (m. Honor Code) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $329.397. 2° Man o War S. (G2), Gio Ponti S..
06
RUN IT (USA) (m. Cherokee Run), Ganador de 8cs., 5 segundos y un tercero en USA. Berkeley S. (G3), Alcatraz S. (L), Alamedan H., Stallion.
07
Rockin Tracy (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
12
Awesome Tracy (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
17
ASPAVENTO (ARG) (m. Remote) Winner of 7cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $6.761.190. 1° Ecuador (G2), Republica Federativa De Brasil (G3), 4° Ahmad.
08
Irish Dream (USA) (h. Orientate) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $101.750., Dam of:
17
Zensational Dream (ARG) (h. Zensational) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $3.513.597. 3° Amilcar A. Mercader (L), Precoces 2017 (Clasificatorio) (4°Turno), Santiago Luro.
18
ELVEDA (ARG) (h. Manipulator) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $20.838.485. 1° Ocurrencia (G3), España (L), Telescopico, 2° Velocidad (G3), Islas Malvinas (L), Produccion Nacional (L), Snow Figure, Vit Reina, 3° Uberto F. Vignart (G3), Vale Dori, 4° Etoile (L), Propietarios (L), Anibal D. Etchart.

4 Dam
67
DARING STEP (USA) (h. Prince Dare), Ganadora de 9cs., 6 segundos y 4 terceros. Conniver H., Tuscarora H., 2º Gallorette H., 3º Politely S., Vincentive H. Récord en pimlico 1700m., Dam of:
80
Daring Groom (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Ganador de 3cs., 2 segundos y 8 terceros. 3º en clásico., Stallion.
82
Daring Bidder (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), see above.

5 Dam
52
Step Daughter (USA) (h. Air Hero), No corrió., Dam of:
67
DARING STEP (USA) (h. Prince Dare), see above.