rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Dangerous Midge 2006, USA

Lion Heart (Tale Of The Cat) out of Adored Slew by Seattle Slew
Colt Bay 16 yo - March 4, 2006

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

Calera de Tango, RM

Farm Information

Haras Porta Pía

Lion Heart
Ch. 2001 (USA)
Tale Of The Cat
Dk B. 1994 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Yarn
1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Satin Sunrise
B. 1990 (USA)
Mr. Leader
1966 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Jolie Deja 1954
Logic
1979 (USA)
Naskra 1967
Bactu Reason 1974
Adored Slew
Dk B. 1990 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Affirmatively
B. 1981 (USA)
Affirmed
1975 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Won't Tell You 1962
Straight Deal*
1962 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
No Fiddling* 1945
Hail to Reason 4Sx4Dx5D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D
Turn-to 5Sx5D
Nothirdchance 5Sx5D


1 Dam
90
Adored Slew (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2° Prix de Minerve (G3), Prix Des Tuileries, Prix Joubert. , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
00
Silver Traffic (USA) (m. Carson City), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., 2° Santana Mile H., Thunder Road H.
06
DANGEROUS MIDGE (USA) (m. Lion Heart), Ganador de 6cs. en Inglaterrra y USA. Emirates Airline Breeders´Cup Turf (G1), Arc Trial S. (G3)., Stallion.
07
Tuscan Chianti (USA) (h. Roman Ruler), Dam of:
13
Ready for Chianti (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
18
Tia Carmelita (USA) (h. Not Bourbon) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 3 races in México, $33.660.
19
Taleofreadychianti (USA) (h. Tale of Ekati) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $43.256.
16
This Round's Mine (CAN) (h. Not Bourbon) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $52.230. Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $33.951.
17
Wine Not Bourbon (CAN) (h. Not Bourbon) figs. in 5 races in Canada, $12.566.
18
Super Chianti (USA) (h. Super Saver) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $8.767.
08
Ever Adored (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
13
Aguacate (USA) (h. Sky Mesa)
14
Kinda Chaotic (USA) (c. Mizzen Mast) figs. in Estados Unidos, $6.923. figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $1.623.
15
Fetching Fury (USA) (h. Violence) Winner of 5cs. (1500-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $84.871.
16
Cherished (USA) (h. Congrats) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $182.700.
19
Musical Spell (USA) (c. Maclean's Music) figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $3.253.

2 Dam
81
Affirmatively (USA) (h. Affirmed), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
87
MAIS OUI (USA) (h. Lyphard), Winner and figs., Prix de Bagatelle. 2° Prix Sandringham., Dam of:
96
IMPERFECT WORLD (USA) (h. Carson City), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Prix Du Bois (G3), Genuine Risk H. (G2), 2ª Prix Saint-Georges (G3), 3ª Vagrancy H. (G3), Prix Robert Papin (G2).
98
MONSIEUR CAT (USA) (m. Tabasco Cat), Ganador de 4cs. en USA. Award S. (L). 2º American Derby (G2). 3º Criterium (L). , Stallion.
00
AWESOME OF COURSE (USA) (m. Awesome Again), Ganador de 5cs. en USA. Inagural S., Western Borders S., Heckofaralph., Stallion.
01
Freedom Reigns (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
07
KRYPTON (USA) (c. Rock Hard Ten), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Hill Prince S. (G3), 3° Virginia Derby (G2), National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S. (G2).
90
Adored Slew (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), see above.
91
Petiteness (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Winner of 3cs. and 12figs., 3° Tanya S. (L), Sweetest Chant S. (L). , Dam of:
98
SCORPION (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador de 4cs. en USA. Jim Dandy S. (G1). 2º Saratoga Special S. (G2). 3º Futurity S. (G1), Sanford S. (G2), Tremont S. (G3)., Stallion.

3 Dam
62
STRAIGHT DEAL (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 21cs. and 30figs., Hollywood Oaks, Bed O Roses H., Santa Barbara H., Santa Margarita H., Firenze H., Sheepshead Bay H., Orchid H., Top Flight H., Vineland H., Bed O Roses H., Spinster S., Delaware H. 2° Diana H., Post-Deb S., Firenze H., Ladies H., Maskette H., Santa Maria H., Beldame S., Molly Pitcher H., Diana H., Matchmaker S., Black Helen H., Gallorette H., Molly Pitcher H., Barbara Fritchie H., Excelsior H., Gallorette H. 3° Maskette H., Beldame S., New York H., Top Flight H., Whitney S., Columbiana H., Aqueduct S. , Dam of:
73
DESIREE (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Santa Barbara H. (G1). 2° Red Bank H. , Dam of:
80
ADORED (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 12cs. and 7figs., Santa Margarita Invitational H. (G1), Delawere H. (G1), Milady H. (G2), Hawthorne H. (G2), Santa María H (G2). 2° Vanity H. (G1), Bervely Hills H. (G2), Ballerina S. (G2). 3° Breeder´s Cup Distaff (G1), Ruffian H. (G1). , Dam of:
89
Marriage (USA) (h. Affirmed), figs., Dam of:
99
Marital (FRA) (m. Bering), Ganadora de 8cs. 2ª Premio Villa Borghese.
95
COMPASSIONATE (USA) (h. Housebuster), Ganadora de 4cs. Miss Grillo (G3), Mare.
74
REMINISCING (USA) (h. Never Bend), Winner of 9cs. and 13figs., Sequoia H., La Habra S., La Potranca S. 2° La Centinela S. , Dam of:
80
Premiership (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Winner of 7cs. and 7figs., El Conejo H. 2° Bing Crosby H. (L), Hollywood Express H. (L), Triple Bend H. (L). 3° Los Angeles H. (G3), Chaucer Cup H. (L), Palos Verdes H. (L). , Stallion.
81
COMMEMORATE (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Winner of 7cs. and 9figs., Los Feliz St., Hollywood Express H., Kings Bishop S. 2° Hollywood Breeders Cup Sprint (G1), Suffolk Downs Sprint H. (G3). 3° San Felipe H. (G1), San Rafael St. (G2), San Miguel St., Nearctic St. , Stallion.
82
Sovereignty (USA) (m. Affirmed), Winner and 8figs., 2° Hollywood Park. , Stallion.
84
PERSEVERED (USA) (m. Affirmed), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Sanford S. (G2), Hoist the Flag S. (G3). 2° Hopeful S. (G1), Hollywood Prevue S. (G3), Debonair S. (L). 3° Will Rogers H. (G3). 4° Futurity S. (G1). , Export to Venezuela., Stallion.
88
Serenely (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
96
Abbeville (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
17
CELEBUTANT (USA) (h. Congrats) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in México, $448.951. 1° LIX Clásico H. Comisión Mexicana De Carreras De Caballos Y De Galgos, A.C., 2° I Clásico Primavera.
77
Deal With Love (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
86
Dearly Loved (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
98
Love Me dearly (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
07
Love Me Tender (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $146.080. 3° Clasico Amilcar A. Mercader (L), Clasico Eusonio C. Boni (L), 4° Clasico Propietarios (L)., Mare.
91
Grandmother (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
97
Stormin' Nana (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
14
Lady Brie (USA) (h. Parading) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Canada, $66.516. 2° Molson Cup S..
78
So Endearing (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
00
Cuddley (USA) (h. Lure), Dam of:
06
Creativa (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner of 2cs. (1000) in 5 races in Argentina, $55.000., Dam of:
15
Cheburek (ARG) (m. Sidney's Candy) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.984.770. 2° Asociación Argentina De Fomento Equino (L), Orange (L), 3° Lord At War H. (L), Rio De La Plata (L), Gentlemen, Telescopico.
79
BELONGING (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., Typecast S. 2° Belle Marie S. 3° Coral Gables S. , Dam of:
89
BELONG TO ME (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Boojum H. (G3), Best Turn S. (G3), Clarinet king S. (L), Ilex S. 2° Gulch S. (L), Select S. 3° Fall Highweight H. (G2). , Stallion.
91
Be a Prospector (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
01
Rich Find (USA) (h. Exploit), Dam of:
19
HEAVENLY HELLOS (USA) (h. Overanalyze) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $158.313. 1° Horseshoe Indianapolis S..
05
Be My Prospect (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
10
Cat Burglar (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $53.220. 3° TVG San Diego H. (G2), 4° Santana Mile S. (L)., Stallion.
00
Queen Evelyn (USA) (h. Hennessy), Dam of:
05
Nadadora (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
16
OLYMPIC RUNNER (USA) (c. Gio Ponti) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Canada, $346.920. 1° King Edward S. (G2), King Corrie S., 2° Connaught Cup S. (G2), Bold Venture S. (G3), Vigil S. (G3), 3° Nearctic S. (G2), Ontario Jockey Club S., 4° Ricoh Woodbine Mile S. (G1), Connaught Cup S. (G2), Nearctic S. (G2). Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $101.596. 2° Canadian Turf S. (G3).
13
Que Bonito (ARG) (m. Holy Ground) figs. in Argentina, $97.500. 4° Precoces 2013 (Clasificatorio) (2°Turno).
81
Affirmatively (USA) (h. Affirmed), see above.

4 Dam
45
No Fiddling (USA) (h. King Cole), 7figs., Dam of:
53
Miz Carol (USA) (h. Stymie), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
64
Regal Gleam (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Dam of:
69
Foreseer (USA) (h. Round Table), Dam of:
80
CAERLEON (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Campeón 3 años en Francia. Ganador de 4cs. y 2 segundos en 8 presentaciones. Benson & Hedges Gold Cup (G1), Prix Du Jockey Club (G1), Anglesey S. (G3), Tyros S., 2º Irish Derby (G1). , Stallion.
74
Pucheca (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Dam of:
78
Tableaux (USA) (h. Round Table), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., 2ª Violet H., Chrysanthemum H. (G3). , Mare.
68
Miz Seabird (USA) (h. Sea Bird), No Corrió., Dam of:
73
GRAUSTARK LAD (USA) (m. Graustark), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., James H. Bright H. 2º Americana H. , Export to México.
76
Distinct Honor (USA) (h. Distinctive), Winner of 2cs. and 15figs., 2ª Demoiselle S. (G2), Rare Perfume S., Level Best S., Searching S., 3ª Ruthless S. (G3), Tempted S.
79
TON WA KA WA MA NI (USA) (h. Hatchet Man), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Debby’s Turn H., 3ª Nellie Morse H., Alma North H. , Dam of:
90
DAMMER PINE (USA) (h. Vanlandingham), Ganadora (USA)., Mare.
91
Shinall Mountain (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Ganadora (USA)., Mare.
93
Wa Ka Ridge (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Ganadora en dos actuaciones (USA)., Mare.
62
STRAIGHT DEAL (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), see above.

5 Dam
36
BIG HURRY (USA) (h. Black Toney), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Selima S. , Dam of:
41
Blue Line (USA) (h. Burgoo King), Winner of 6cs. and 19figs., Dam of:
48
Inaname (USA) (h. Shut Out), Winner of 4cs. and 16figs., Dam of:
67
Manina (USA) (h. Mangayte), No corrió., Dam of:
77
THE WHEEL TURNS (USA) (h. Big Burn), Winner of 12cs. and 12figs., Correction H. (G3), Barbara Fritchie H. (G3), Berlo H., Cicada S., Hydrangea H. 2° Dark Mirage S., Petrify H., Regret H., 3° Affectionately H. (G3), Vagrancy H. (G3). , Mare.
81
QUEEN FOR THE DAY (USA) (h. King Emperor), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Tudor Queen S. 2° Level Best S. (L). 3° Evening Out S. , Mare.
43
BRIDAL FLOWER (USA) (h. Challenger II), Winner of 13cs. and 20figs., Campeona Mayor 3 Años. Gazelle S., New Castle H., Beldame H., Roamer H., Lady Baltimore H., Westchester H., 2ª Spinaway S., Marguerite S., Alabama S., Vosburgh H., Arlington H., 3ª Selima S., Test S., Pimlico Special, Comely H., Washington H., New Castle H., Edgemere H. , Dam of:
51
Boda (GB) (h. War Admiral), Dam of:
56
Bee Tree (USA) (h. Beau Max), Dam of:
60
Honey Locust (USA) (h. Moondust II), Mare.
61
Wingadal (USA) (m. Winnertakeall), 5figs., 2° Darby Dan S., J. H. Logan Firm S. 3° Chateaugay H., Hangover Stud Farm S., Ohio Tba H.
69
Vichy (USA) (h. Restless Native), 2figs., 3° Schuylerville S., Astoria S. , Dam of:
83
SHEILA SHINE (USA) (h. Full Pocket), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Goldfinch Handicap, Special Team S. 3° Flirtation S., Running Cousin S., Mare.
71
Fauchon (USA) (h. Final Ruling), 2figs., Dam of:
78
CHEROKEE FROLIC (USA) (h. Cherokee Fellow), Winner of 16cs. and 19figs., Test S. (G2), Railbird S. (G3), Ta Wee S. (L), Native Street H. (L), Hibiscus S. (Dos veces), We Remember H., Lilac H., Bay Harbour Inn Inauguration S., Poinsetta S. 2° Grey Flight H., A Gleam H., Astoria S., Shirley Jones H., Helena H., Jasmine S., Fort Lauderdale H., Melaleuca S., Good Life S., Regret H., Firecracker S., Ocean City S. 3° Soroty S. (G1), Florida Breeders´Sales Futuroty Fillie (L), Rough´n Table S. (L), Miss Dale H., Foolish Pleasure S. 4° Poinsettia S. (G3), Rubby S., Mare.
45
No Fiddling (USA) (h. King Cole), see above.
52
SEARCHING (USA) (h. War Admiral), Winner of 25cs. and 30figs., Vagrancy H, Diana H, Maskette H, Top Flight H, Diana H, Molly Pitcher H, Correction H, Distaff H, Matriarch H, Gallorette S. 2° Firenze H, New Castle S, Barbara Fritchie H, Diana H, Vagrancy H. 3° Beldame H, Spinster S, Bed o’Roses H, Interberough H, American Legion H, Distaff H, Gallorette S., Dam of:
60
AFFECTIONATELY (USA) (h. Swaps), Winner of 28cs. and 14figs., Campeona Mayor 2 Años, Campeona Handicap, Campeona Velocista. Sorority S., Spinaway S., Top Flight H., Vagrancy H., Astoria S., Correction H., Interborough H., Vosburgh H., Sport Page H., Distaff H., Toboggan H., Top Flight H., Vagrancy H., Liberty Belle H. 2ª Colleen S. Maskette H., Sport Page H.Santa Maria H., Santa Maria H. 3ª Matron S. Frizette S., Metropolitan H., Roseben H., Dam of:
67
PERSONALITY (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Winner of 8cs. and 6figs., Caballo del Año, Campeón Mayor 3 Años. Preakness S., Jersey Derby, Wood Memorial S., Woodward S., Jim Dandy S., 2º Stymie H., Excelsior H., 3º Paumonok H. , Export to Japón., Stallion.
62
ADMIRING (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., Arlington Washington Lassie S. 2° Marguerite S., Matron S., Prioress S. 3° Astarita S., Santa Susana S., Correction H. , Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
70
Courting Days (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
77
MAGESTERIAL (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Blandford S. (G2), Whitehall S. (G3), Land Of Burns S. 2° Sean Graham Ballymoss S. (G2). 3° Prince Of Waless (G3). , Export to Irlanda., Stallion.
73
GLOWING TRIBUTE (USA) (h. Graustark), Winner of 9cs. and 5figs., Sheepshead Bay H. (G2) (Dos veces), Diana H. (G2). , Dam of:
80
Hero's Honor (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Bowling Green H. (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Red Smith H. (G2), Fort Marcy H. (G3). 3° Rutgers H. (G2). , Export to Francia., Stallion.
81
WILD APPLAUSE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Diana H. (G2), Comely S. (G3). 2° Test S. (G2). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1). , Mare.
83
Victoria Cross (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Sin Figuraciones., Mare.
85
GLOWING HONOR (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Diana H. (G2), Leixable S. (G3). 3° Queen Elizabeth 2nd Challenge Cup S (G2). 4° Flower Bowl H. (G1). , Mare.
86
SEATTLE GLOW (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Spend A Buck S.
87
Crowning Tribute (USA) (m. Chief's Crown), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., 4° Champagne S. (G1). , Export to Chile., Stallion.
90
SEA HERO (USA) (m. Polish Navy), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Champagne S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1). 2° Bowling Green H. (G2). 3° Molson Export Million S. (G2), Brooklyn H. (G2), Calcutta Cup H. (L). , Export to Turquía., Stallion.
91
CORONATION CUP (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Nijama S. (G3). 2° Just A Game 2nd S. (L). 3° Diana H. (G2). , Mare.
93
MACKIE (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Busher S. (G3). 2° Fair Grounds Oaks (G3). 3° Ashland S. (G1). , Mare.
74
Fond Recollections (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
94
Coreless Field (JPN) (m. High Bridge Slew), 2figs., 2° Zennihon Thoroughbred Cup.
78
James Boswell (USA) (m. Secretariat), Winner of 5cs. and 13figs., 2° Laurel Turf Cup H. (L). 3° Seneca H. (G3).
81
Rambling Rector (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Winner of 5cs. and 14figs., 2º (BEL).
82
Senator Brady (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 8cs. and 23figs., 2° Manly Steeplechase H.
63
PRICELESS GEM (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Frizette S., Futurity S., Export to Francia., Dam of:
70
ALLEZ FRANCE (USA) (h. Sea Bird), Winner of 12cs. and 4figs., Llegua del Año en Francia, Campeona 2 Años en Francia, Campeona 3 Años en Francia, Campeona Mayor en Francia. Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe (G1), Criterium des Pouliches (G1), Poule d’Essai des Pouliches (G1), Prix de Diane (G1), Prix Ganay (G1), Prix Vermeille (G1), Prix d’Ispahan (G1), 2ª Champion S. (G1), Prix De LArc De Triomphe (G1), Champion S. (G1), 3ª Prix DIspahan (G1). , Export to Francia., Mare.
76
Lady Winborne (USA) (h. Secretariat), figs., 3° Brownstown S. (G3)., Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
81
AL MAMOON (USA) (m. Believe It), Winner of 11cs. and 10figs., John Henry H. (G1), American H. (G2), Eddie Read H. (G2), Citation H. (G3), Inglewood H. (G2), Arizona Downs H. (L), Hill Rise H. (L). 2° Breeders Cup Mile S. (G1), San Antonio H. (G1), American H. (G2), Eddie Read H. (G2), Premiere H. (G3), Sandy Lane S. 3° Meadowlands Cup H. (G1), San Bernardino H. (G2), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2). , Stallion.
84
Benguela (USA) (h. Little Current), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Mare.
85
Baranof (USA) (m. Arctic Tern), Winner and 2figs., 2° Prix Des Chenes (G3). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
88
LA GUERIERE (USA) (h. Lord At War), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Queen Eliz 2nd Invit Challenge Cup (G1), Bewitch S. (G3), Audubon Oaks (L), Valley View S. 3° Matchmaker S. (G2). , Mare.
89
Caspian Tern (USA) (h. Arctic Tern), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Magnolia S. , Export to Estados Unidos., Mare.
95
Benguela (h. Torjoun)
69
Searching Around (USA) (h. Round Table), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
77
Shanua (USA) (m. Nashua), figs., 2º Prix Georges Pastre Hurdle.
79
Run Johnny Run (USA) (m. Graustark), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 2º Dr. Fager H., 3º Bold Lad H.
80
STASHED (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Speed Burner S. 2° Rockaway S. (L). , Export to México., Stallion.
92
Commoner (USA) (c. Far North), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 2º Fred Archer S., Bonusprint September S. (G3).
71
Search Tradition (USA) (m. Nashua), Winner of 4cs. and 12figs., 3º Pioneer H., San Marino H. , Stallion.
55
Allemande (USA) (h. Counterpoint), No Corrió., Dam of:
63
MARKING TIME (USA) (h. To Market), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Acorn S. (G1). 2° Mother Goose S. (G1)., Dam of:
73
Time Note (USA) (h. Buckpasser), figs., 3° Prix Urgence.
76
RELAXING (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 9cs. and 6figs., Campeona Handicap. Delaware H. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Gallant Fox H. (G2), Firenze H. (G2), Browie John B. Campbell H. (G2), Assault H. (L), 2ª Long Island H. (G2), 3ª Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Santa Barbara H. (G1), Excelsior H. (G2), Diana H. (G2), Santa Lucia H. (L)., Dam of:
84
CADILLACING (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Ballerina S. (G1), Distaff H. (G3), Davona Dale S. 2° Shirley JOnes H. (G3). 3° Top Flight H. (G1), First Lady H. 4° Bed O´Roses H. (G2). , Mare.
85
Comfy (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner and 2figs., 3° Davona Dale S. (L).
86
EASY GOER (USA) (m. Alydar), Winner of 14cs. and 6figs., Campeón 2 Años en USA. Belmont S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup H. (G1), Wood Memorial Invitational S. (G1), Woodward H. (G1), Codwin S. (G1), Suburban H. (G1), Champagne S. (G1), Witney H. (G1), Gotham S. (G2), Swale S. (L), Gold Stage S. 2° Preakness S. (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1), Breeder´s Cup Classic S. (G1), Breeder´s Cup Juvenile S. (G1). 3° Metropolitan H. (G1)., Stallion.
89
EASY NOW (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Go for Wand S. (G1), Astarita S. (G2). 2 Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1). 3° Demoiselle S. (G2) Rare Perfume S. (G2). , Mare.
82
The Watcher (USA) (m. Buckfinder), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., 4° Queens County H. (G3). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
67
Swingster (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 2° California Jockey Club H. , Mare.
74
Processional (USA) (h. Reviewer), 6figs., Dam of:
79
Twitchet (USA) (h. Roberto), 3figs., Dam of:
86
Freedom Breeze (USA) (h. Ack Ack), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2° Very Subtle Sales S. , Mare.
87
EVANESCENT (USA) (m. Northern Jove), Winner of 10cs. and 19figs., Budweiser-Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Arlington H. (G2), Laurance Armour H. (G3), Swoon´s Son S. (G3), Livonia S. 2° Arlington Million S. (G1), Robert F. Carey Memorial H. (L), Newbury H. (L), Mister Gus S. 3° Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Gunbow S. , Export to Arabia Saudíta.
90
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Saratoga Special S. (G2). , Stallion.
98
TWEEDSIDE (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Sheepshead Bay H. (G2), Orchid H. (G2), Sands Point S. (L). 2° The Very One H. (G3), Hilltop S. (L). 3° La Prevoyante H. (G2). , Mare.
80
RAIN ON MY PARADE (USA) (h. Little Current), Winner of 6cs. and 15figs., Children´s Hospital H. , Spectacular Invitational H. (L). 2° Watch Wendy Invitational H. 3° Tizna H. (L), Sandy Blue H. (L), Sisterhood S.