rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Dead Horse

Galicado (2011) ARG

Asiatic Boy (Not For Sale) out of Galicada by Halo Sunshine
Colt Bay 11 yo - August 1, 2011
Breeder: Abolengo


Farm Information: Haras El Turf
Geographic Location: Capitán Sarmiento- BA- ARG
Asiatic Boy
2003 (ARG)
Not For Sale 1994
S. S. Asiatic 1992
Galicada
2003 (ARG)
Halo Sunshine 1993
Galenica 1996


Asiatic Boy
B. 2003 (ARG)
Not For Sale
Dk B. 1994 (ARG)
Parade Marshal
1983 (USA)
Caro 1967
Stepping High 1969
Love For Sale
1979 (ARG)
Laramie Trail 1972
Museliere 1973
S. S. Asiatic
B. 1992 (USA)
Polish Navy
1984 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Navsup 1966
Asian
1985 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Bamesian 1976
Galicada
Ch. 2003 (ARG)
Halo Sunshine
Dk B. 1993 (USA)
Halo
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Cosmah* 1953
Storm And Sunshine
1983 (USA)
Star de Naskra 1975
Sea Drone 1974
Galenica
Ch. 1996 (ARG)
Candy Stripes
1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Bubble Company 1977
Galena
1981 (ARG)
Go Forth 1975
Gale 1966


1 Dam
03
Galicada (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $83.315. 2° De Potrancas (G1), 4° Clasico Orbit (L)., Dam of:
09
Galic Honour (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory)
10
GOT TALENT (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $528.080. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile - Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1), 2° Gran Premio Gran Criterium (G1), Pedro E. y Manuel A. Crespo (G3), 3° Gran Premio Montevideo (G1)., Stallion.
11
GALICADO (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 2cs., GP Estrellas Juvenile (G1), GP Montevideo (G1). Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1400-1600) in 3 races in Argentina, $700.000. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile-Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1), Gran Premio Montevideo (G1)., Stallion.
12
Galicia Gold (ARG) (h. Asiatic Boy) Winner (1300) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $47.520., Dam of:
18
Cayetana (ARG) (h. Le Blues) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $8.180.000.
13
Got Lucky (ARG) (h. Sixties Icon), Dam of:
17
Got Me All (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
18
Good Law (ARG) (h. Asiatic Boy) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
19
Get The Best (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes)
20
Get Me (ARG) (m. Long Island Sound) (Oct. 8)
14
Got Her (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $305.600. 2° Bayakoa (L), 4° Luis Maria Campos (G2), Manuel J. Güiraldes (G3)., Dam of:
19
Got Spark (ARG) (h. Cosmic Trigger) figs. in 3 races in Perú, $1.627. 4° Enrique D. Darreda y Ricardo Barreda Laos (L).
20
Got Hurry (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) (Jul. 13)
16
Got Change (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $560.345.
17
Got My Mind (ARG) (h. Orpen)
18
GOT FAITH (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $2.382.538. 1° Asoc.Cooperativa de Criadores de SPC Ltda. (L), 3° Omnium (L), The Japan Racing Association (L), 4° Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3).

2 Dam
96
Galenica (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), No Corrió., Dam of:
03
Galicada (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine), see above.

3 Dam
81
Galena (ARG) (h. Go Forth), 2figs., 3° GP La Mission (G1). 3° Pr. Federico Alvear (G2). , Dam of:
90
GALEJA (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Winner and 2figs., Pr. Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G1). 2° Pr. Arturo R Bullrich (G2). 3° Pr. Carlos Tomkinson (G2). , Dam of:
04
GRANDERA (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $175.255. 1° Clasico Bolivia (L), 3° Clásico Fernandez Guerrico (G2)., Mare.
05
Greenland (ARG) (h. Thunder Gulch) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $92.760., Dam of:
13
Dom Mirsilo (ARG) (m. Storm Embrujado) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $932.258. 3° Candy Ride (L).
92
GAME BOY (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Pr. Guillermo Paats (G3), Pr. Irlanda (G3). 2° Pr. Carr De Las Estrellas-Juv Sprint (G1),Pr. Velocidad (G3). 3° Pr. Pippermint (G2). Pr. Santiago Lawrie (G2). , Stallion.
95
Great Candy (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Winner of 4cs., Dam of:
02
Great Princess (ARG) (h. Roy) figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $3.900., Dam of:
09
Great Leader (ARG) (m. Lasting Approval) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $378.440. 3° Jockey Club Argentino (L).
96
Galenica (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), see above.
01
Guava Jelly (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
07
Galaxy Girl (ARG) (h. Editor's Note), Dam of:
18
Candy Galaxy (ARG) (h. Señor Candy) figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $229.500. 4° Ricardo P. Sauze (G3).

4 Dam
66
Gale (ARG) (h. Merchant Venturer), No Corrió., Dam of:
73
Gracy (USA) (h. Gran Atleta), Dam of:
80
LISSIE (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), Winner and figs., 3° H. Circulo de Periodistas Deportivos, Los Andes. , Mare.
74
El Galeno (ARG) (m. El Curaca), figs., 3° Premio Tomas Lyon. , Stallion.
76
Gag (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), No Corrió., Dam of:
82
GAMUZA (ARG) (h. Utopico), Winner and 3figs., Pr. Casa Del Teatro. 2° Pr. Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2). 4° Pr. Particula (G2). , Mare.
83
Gag Time Ex Grinnell (ARG) (h. Bold Forli), Dam of:
88
Mat Time (ARG) (h. Mat Boy), Dam of:
00
MAT WEST (ARG) (m. Westbridge) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $16.178. 1° Contacto.
89
TIME IN (ARG) (h. Just In Case), Winner of 13cs., República de Chile (L), República del Ecuador (L), Especial Haras Argentinos (L), etc.
93
Born In Time (ARG) (h. Creativity), Winner, 2° R. Aristegui (G2). 3° M. L. Morales (G2), F. Damiani (G3)., Dam of:
98
TIME WEST (ARG) (m. Westbridge), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Club Hipico De Tandil, Congreve (G3), Jockey Club de Azul, Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), Velocidad (G3)., 2° Suipacha (G1), Guillermo Kemmis (G2), Guillermo Paats (G3). No figs. in Argentina, $425., Stallion.
01
Gag Wells (ARG) (h. Poliglote) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $12.480. 2° Prince Boy, 4° Flite, Juan J. Paule., Mare.
84
GRAN MASTER (ARG) (m. Farnesio), Winner and figs., America Latina (G3). 2° Ayacucho (G3).
86
GAG STYLE (ARG) (m. Ringaro), Winner, Hipódromo Argentino (G3).
90
Gran Gala (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
00
GALA SPEECH (ARG) (h. Victory Speech) Winner (1000) in 10 races in Argentina, $7.200. 1° Le Grand Soleil.
04
Galisima (ARG) (h. Salt Lake) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $49.500., Dam of:
13
Che Brujo (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) figuratión in Argentina, $24.010. 4° Encuentro Provincial (4°Turno).
91
Galamera (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
97
Gracida (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
08
Ethanol (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $20.000. 2° Encuentro Provincial (L).
98
Galiparda (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine), Dam of:
06
Galloper (URU) (m. Decisive) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $354.019. 4° Clásico ! Socorro ¡.
99
GardeÑa (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), Dam of:
09
Gardie (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 6cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $591.860. 4° General Belgrano (G2)., Stallion.
10
Gardelian (ARG) (m. Sunray Spirit) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $219.960. 4° Club Hipico De Tandil (L), Oswaldo Aranha (L).
00
GALARDONADO (ARG) (m. Acceptable) Winner (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $13.200. 1° Dutty, 3° Juventas.
78
Galerine (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), Dam of:
82
GALADINE (ARG) (h. El Gran Capitán), Winner and 4figs., Pr. del Perú. 2° Carlos Menditeguy (G3), Juan Salvador Boucau, Jockey Club De Rosario. 4° Marcos Levalle (G2). , Mare.
96
Galeria (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
01
Galitzia (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $174.915. 2° Republica Del Peru (L), 3° Luis Monteverde (L), 4° Joaquin V. Maqueda., Dam of:
09
GALINDA (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $800.330. 1° Municipalidad De La Plata, 2° Santiago Luro, 4° Revista Puros De Carrera (L), Revista Puros De Carrera (L), Nickelback 2013., Mare.
08
Girl Spirit (ARG) (h. Sunray Spirit), Dam of:
13
GOOGLE IT (ARG) (m. Emperor Richard) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.130.091. 1° Ingeniero Pedro Benoit.
15
Girl's Day (ARG) (h. Sixties Icon) Winner of 4cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $943.980. 3° Farnesio, 4° Blue Prize, Tristeza Cat.
81
Galena (ARG) (h. Go Forth), see above.

5 Dam
61
Eolia (ARG) (h. Seductor), Dam of:
66
Gale (ARG) (h. Merchant Venturer), see above.