rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Passion for Gold (2007) USA

Medaglia D'Oro (El Prado) out of C'est L'Amour by Thunder Gulch
Colt Bay 17 yo - March 23, 2007


Farm Information: Haras Peñalolen
Geographic Location: San José de Melipilla, RM
Medaglia D'Oro
1999 (USA)
El Prado 1989
Cappucino Bay 1989
C'est L'Amour
1997 (USA)
Thunder Gulch 1992
Lamour Toujours 1986


Medaglia D'Oro
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
El Prado
Gr. 1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Lady Capulet
1974 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Cap And Bells 1958
Cappucino Bay
B. 1989 (USA)
Bailjumper
1974 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Court Circuit 1964
Dubbed In
1973 (USA)
Silent Screen 1967
Society Singer 1968
C'est L'Amour
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Thunder Gulch
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Gulch
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Jameela 1976
Line Of Thunder
1987 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Shoot a Line 1977
Lamour Toujours
R. 1986 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Paint The Town
1973 (USA)
Vaguely Noble 1965
Belle de Nuit 1963
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D


1 Dam
97
C'EST L'AMOUR (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Nassau County S. (G2). 2° Acorn S. (G1)., Dam of:
06
Lamar Valley (USA) (m. El Prado), Winner
07
PASSION FOR GOLD (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Criterium de Saint-Cloud (G1), Tapster S. 3° Beresford S. (G2)., Stallion.

2 Dam
86
LAMOUR TOUJOURS (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Prix Charles Laffitte. 2° Prix de la Chochere., Dam of:
93
PASSION FLOWER (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 5cs. and 15figs., Vieille Vigne S. 2° Santa Lucia H., Nooah H. 3° Alameda County Fillies & Mares H. , Dam of:
01
Uzume (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
12
A Rosefor Isabelle (USA) (h. Hard Spun), Dam of:
20
Cagliostro (USA) (m. Upstart) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $179.828. 2° Smarty Jones S. (G3), 3° Indiana Derby (G3).
17
WATER WHITE (USA) (h. Conveyance) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $374.975. 1° Busher Invitational S., 2° Ruffian S. (G2), Busanda S., 3° Longines Acorn S. (G1).
05
MADEO (USA) (m. Mizzen Mast), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Del Mar Derby (G2), Inglewood H. (G3), 2° Oak Tree Derby (G2), Alydar S. (L), 3° Arcadia H. (G2).
97
C'EST L'AMOUR (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), see above.
98
Cest La Cat (USA) (h. Mountain Cat), Winner and figs., En USA., Dam of:
08
Cody Peak (USA) (m. Thunder Gulch), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., 2° Robert Dupret Derby. 3° Alcatraz S. (L)
03
Vilia (USA) (h. Royal Academy), No Corrió., Dam of:
07
Alcomatch (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., 2° Wando S.

3 Dam
73
PAINT THE TOWN (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., GP Devry (G2), Prix De Royallieu (G3), GP De Nantes, Prix De Bellevue. 2° Prix De Flore (G3), Prix De La Porte De Passy. 3° Prix Des Tuileries. , Dam of:
80
Gala Evening (IRE) (h. Try my Best), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
87
Chandelier (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., 2° Honey Bee H. (G3). 3° Princessnesian S., Dam of:
94
QUEEN OF MONEY (USA) (h. Corporate Report), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Santa Ynes S. (G3). 2° Santa Anita Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
98
Miss Skagit State (USA) (h. In Excess), Winner and 3figs., 2° Maiden S.
00
POCKETFULLOFPESOS (USA) (h. In Excess), Winner of 5cs., Calif Breeders Championship S., Mare.
01
QUIET CASH (USA) (m. Real Quiet), Winner of 9cs. and 7figs., Great Canadian Classic H. (L), City Of Edmonton Championship H., John Longden 6000 H., George Royal S. 2° Longacres Mile H. (G3), Lieutenant Governors´H. (G3), Sir Winston Churchill H. 3° Lieutenant Governors´H. (G3). , Stallion.
05
Browning (USA) (h. Jump Start), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Trenton S., Mare.
81
Separate Checks (IRE) (h. Be My Guest), Winner and figs., Dam of:
87
Dublah (USA) (h. Private Account), No Corrió., Dam of:
96
PERUGINO BAY (IRE) (m. Perugino), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Bold Reason S. 2° Doncaster S. 3° Tripleprint Greenham S. (G3).
99
Lahinch (IRE) (h. Danehill Dancer), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Entrepreneur S., Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial. 2° Rockfel S. (G2)., Dam of:
04
LISCANNA (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner, Ballyogan S. (G3)., Mare.
05
THE BOGBERRY (USA) (m. Hawk Wing), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Kilternan S. (G3). 2° Pr D´Harcourt (G2). 3° Pr Dollar (G2), Craven S. (G3).
11
Lahinch Classics (IRE) (h. Galileo), 2figs., 2° Kilboy Estate S. (G2), Fillies Trial S., Mare.
86
LAMOUR TOUJOURS (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), see above.

4 Dam
63
BELLE DE NUIT (USA) (h. Warfare), Winner of 9cs., Test S. 2° Colonial H. 3° Firenze H., Princeton H., Dam of:
69
Tudor Gleeman (USA) (m. Tudor Minstrel), Winner of 6cs. and 14figs., 3° City Of Miami H., City of Miami H., Stallion.
73
PAINT THE TOWN (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), see above.
78
DAME MYSTERIEUSE (USA) (h. Bold Forbes), Winner of 10cs. and 6figs., Black Eyed Susan S. (G2), Holly S., Treetop S., Bonnie Miss S., Forward Gal S., Mademoiselle S., Old Hat S. 2° Acorn S. (G1), Spectacular Bid S. 3° Ashland S. (G2)., Dam of:
83
Lady Lookout (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Sin Figs., Dam of:
88
Ladies Dont Lie (USA) (h. Believe It), Winner and 2figs., 2° Barretts Debutante S. (L)., Mare.
89
Creyente (USA) (h. Believe It), Sin Figs., Dam of:
99
Believe in Slew (USA) (h. T U Slew), Winner and 3figs., 2° Juan Gonzalez Memorial S. (L). 3° California Cup Juv. Fillies S., California Tb Breeders Assoc S.
02
SENOR FANGO (USA) (c. Mud Route), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Graduation S. 3° Sunny Slope S. (L).
98
Mountain Crest (CAN) (h. Chimes Band), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., 2° Chantilly S., R. C. Anderson S. 3° Buffalo S., Jack Hardy S.
84
BARN FIVE SOUTH (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Winner and 4figs., Omenoni (G3). 2° Melton Memorial Tudini (G2), Certosa (G3), Montecitorio S. 3° Omenoni (G3), Aringo.
81
Accredited (USA) (h. Alleged), Sin Figs., Dam of:
85
Chancellor Forbes (USA) (c. Bold Forbes), Winner of 14cs. and 22figs., 2° Joyce Kilmer H., Aconite S.

5 Dam
45
Evening Belle (USA) (h. Eight Thirty), Dam of:
51
EVENING OUT (USA) (h. Shut Out), Winner of 11cs. and 5figs., Matron S., National Stallion S., Schuylerville S., Fashion S., Spinaway S., Monmouth Oaks, Regret H., 2° Gazelle S., 3° Miss Woodford S., Diana H., Champlain H. US$ 214.360. , Dam of:
57
Battle Eve (USA) (h. Battlefield), figs., En USA. , Dam of:
62
Battling Erma (USA) (h. Prince John), Winner, En USA., Dam of:
68
Earls Erma (USA) (m. Staunchness), Winner of 15cs. and 14figs., 2° Cochise H., Stallion.
67
Final Orders (USA) (h. Prince John), Dam of:
73
Tutu (FRA) (h. Ballymoss), Winner and 2figs., 3° Columbiana H. (G3).
79
Yard Bird (GB) (m. Busted), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., 2° Warren S.
88
TIME GENTLEMEN (GB) (m. Night Shift), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., John Roarty Railway S. (G3), Rokeby Farms Mill Reef S. (G2). 2° Pr De La Porte Maillot (G3). 3° San Simeon H., Wickerr H. US$ 263.986.
69
Overstate (USA) (h. Speak John), Winner and 3figs., Dam of:
75
OVERSKATE (CAN) (m. Nodouble), Campeón 2 años, Campeón 3 años, Campeón Mayor, Caballo del Año., Winner of 24cs., Coronation Futurity, Breeders S., Plate Trial S., Achievement H., Prince OF Wales S., international H., Canadian Maturity S., Ultimus S., Bowling Green H. (G2), Jockey Club Cup H. (G2), Bernard Baruch H. (G3). , Stallion.
75
Fast and Proud (USA) (m. Proud Clarion), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., 2° Haggin S. En USA.
53
Manihiki (USA) (h. Polynesian), Winner and 4figs., 2° Selima S., 3° Gardenia S. , Mare.
57
EVENING GLOW (USA) (h. Shut Out), Winner of 8cs. and 10figs., Sorority S., Correction H., 3° Colleen S., Liberty Belle H., Mare.
63
BELLE DE NUIT (USA) (h. Warfare), see above.