rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

El Moises (2011) ARG

Manipulator (Unbridled) out of Eleodora by Mutakddim
Colt Bay 12 yo - August 9, 2011
Breeder: Don Arcangel


Manipulator
2001 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Inside Information 1991
Eleodora
2003 (ARG)
Mutakddim 1991
Klimova 1994


Manipulator
Dk B. 2001 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Inside Information
B. 1991 (USA)
Private Account
1976 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Numbered Account* 1969
Pure Profit*
1982 (USA)
Key To The Mint 1969
Clear Ceiling* 1968
Eleodora
Ch. 2003 (ARG)
Mutakddim
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Oscillate
1986 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Dance Number 1979
Klimova
Ch. 1994 (ARG)
Mat Boy
1979 (ARG)
Matun 1969
Boyera 1973
Bidder Slew
1987 (USA)
Slewpy 1980
Robin's Bidder 1981
Mr. Prospector 4Sx4D
Numbered Account 4Sx5D
Seattle Slew 4Dx5D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D
Gold Digger 5Sx5D
Buckpasser 5Sx5D


1 Dam
03
Eleodora (ARG) (h. Mutakddim), Dam of:
07
Muy Fiestera (ARG) (h. Manipulator) figuratión in Argentina, $2.400., Dam of:
12
Game Fiestera (ARG) (h. Game Boy)
13
Fiestera Shot (ARG) (h. Blocked Shot), Dam of:
17
Lure Shot (ARG) (m. Lurefique) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $416.250.
19
GUERRERO MAX (m. California Chrome) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $16.486.000. 1° Circulo De Dueños De F. S. De Carreras, 2° Gustavo Rivera B. (L).
20
Mascleta (h. Patternrecognition) Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $2.165.000.
14
Fiestera Queen (ARG) (h. Charles King)
16
Divertida Queen (ARG) (h. Charles King) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $730.802.
17
Don Festin (ARG) (m. Don Pedal)
18
Don Figurin (ARG) (m. Don Pedal)
21
Festive Mover (ARG) (h. First Mover) (Jul. 29)
08
Peperoncina (ARG) (h. Editor's Note) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (800-1000) and figs. in Argentina, $239.370. 2° Fortunato Damiani (G3), Guillermo Paats (G3), Antartida Argentina (L), Gran Premio Estrellas Junior Sprint, 3° Venezuela (G2), Islas Malvinas (L), Wilfredo Latham (L), Derli A. Gomez, 4° Condesa (G3), Gran Premio Congreve (G3), General Francisco B. Bosch (L)., Dam of:
14
ANGIE (ARG) (h. Angiolo) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.025.670. 1° Melgarejo (L), 2° Espadaña, 4° Omnium (L)., Dam of:
20
Spartan Boy (ARG) (m. Sebi Halo)
21
El Amancay (ARG) (m. Il Campione) (Sep. 30)
15
ANACARSIS (ARG) (h. Angiolo) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.698.860. 1° Asociacion Cooperativa De Criadores De Caballos De S.P.C. (L), Raul Lottero (L), Tristeza Cat, Tristeza Cat, 2° Luis Monteverde (L), 4° Francia (L)., Dam of:
21
Estrella Del Dia (ARG) (h. Il Campione) (Sep. 3)
16
Amiga Del Viento (ARG) (h. Angiolo) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $193.250., Dam of:
21
Lightning Bolt (ARG) (m. Le Blues) (Aug. 30)
17
Le Meridien (ARG) (m. Le Blues) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $2.154.900.
19
Estoy Pensando En Ti (ARG) (h. Il Campione) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $3.520.000.
20
El Astro Rey (ARG) (m. Il Campione)
10
Niceto Vega (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $510.230. 4° Dardo Rocha (G1), Jose Pedro Ramirez (G3), Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3)., Stallion.
11
EL MOISES (ARG) (m. Manipulator), Campeón 3 años. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $2.072.000. 1° Gran Premio Nacional - Ministerio De Turismo De La Nacion (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), Eduardo Casey (G2), 2° Miguel Cane (G2), Peru (G2), 4° Italia (G3)., Stallion.
12
Paseo En Tranvia (ARG) (m. Pollard's Vision)
15
Peixerot (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $413.600.
18
Grela Rasposa (ARG) (h. Manipulator)
20
Mentiroso Z (ARG) (m. Manipulator)

2 Dam
94
Klimova (ARG) (h. Mat Boy), Dam of:
00
Rubia Atomica (ARG) (h. Salt Lake) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $32.873., Dam of:
06
Atomic Boom (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $49.900., Dam of:
20
Atomic Trigger (ARG) (m. Cosmic Trigger) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $4.244.750. 2° Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G3), 3° Eduardo Casey (G2).
03
Eleodora (ARG) (h. Mutakddim), see above.

3 Dam
87
Bidder Slew (USA) (h. Slewpy), Dam of:
94
Klimova (ARG) (h. Mat Boy), see above.
98
Shirali (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
05
Sharapova (ARG) (h. Sunray Spirit) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $49.000., Dam of:
14
SMERALDINA (ARG) (h. Sidney's Candy) Winner of 5cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.777.310. 1° Mexico (G3), Republica De Panama (G3), 2° Mexico (G3), España (L), 4° Venezuela (G2).
08
Shillyshally (ARG) (h. Editor's Note) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $299.880. 3° Raul Lottero (L)., Mare.

4 Dam
81
Robin's Bidder (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), Dam of:
87
Bidder Slew (USA) (h. Slewpy), see above.
90
Lady Kika (USA) (h. Bounding Basque), Ganadora , y figs., en USA., Dam of:
95
Ringa Kika (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
09
Ring Bell Jet (ARG) (h. Commander Jet), Dam of:
13
Vive Soñando (ARG) (m. City Dweller) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $463.365. 4° Encuentro Provincial (3er.Turno).
02
Lazes Lady (ARG) (h. Hidden Prize) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $46.300., Dam of:
11
Love Avenue (ARG) (m. Pollard's Vision) Winner (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $89.700. 3° Polla De Potrillos (G2).

5 Dam
66
Trevisana (ARG) (h. Aristophanes), Ganadora en su única actuacion en San Isidro., Dam of:
72
Almansa (ARG) (h. Pardallo), Dam of:
81
Amalfitana (ARG) (h. Our Talisman), Dam of:
95
Trafuya (h. Stagecraft), Dam of:
02
Total Fire (m. Stuka) Winner of 10cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $35.322.500. 2° Ballistic, 4° Ramon Cardemil Moraga, Cougar.
00
Hypnotic Poisson (h. Ithaki) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $8.695.500. 4° Automovil Club de Chile.
74
Forlita (ARG) (h. Pardallo), Dam of:
79
Forliana (ARG) (h. Keats), Dam of:
89
FORLIANO (ARG) (m. Mariache ll), Ganador de 4cs. en La Plata, Clásico Gral. San Martin (G3).
80
FRIUL (ARG) (m. Good Manners), Ganador invicto de 5cs., Clásico M. Moreno (G2), Hcap O. Pugliese., Stallion.
81
FORLITANO (ARG) (m. Good Manners), Ganador de 4cs, Clásico E. Casey (G2), Clásico Cnel. M. F. Martinez (G2), 2º Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini (G1), 3º GP Nacional (G1). Ganador de 8cs. en Estados Unidos, Bougainvillea Hcap (G2), Citation Hcap (G3), Rolling Green Hcap (G3), San Ignacio Hcap, etc., Stallion.
84
Crown Forlita (ARG) (h. Crown Thy Good), Dam of:
90
Forlita Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Dam of:
01
Hank (ARG) (m. Louis Quatorze), Ganador en Perú. 2º Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos (G1). Winner of 8cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $18.110.
08
Fogueado II (ARG) (c. Indygo Shiner) Winner of 23cs. (1100-1500) and figs. in Chile, $41.932.000. 2° Municipalidad De Concon.
97
Crown Arthur (ARG) (m. Arturo P), Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo y La Plata, 3º Clásico Minera (L), 4º PE A. Korn. No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
90
Peruggia (ARG) (h. Forever Sparkle), No corrió., Dam of:
97
Pasadora (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
05
PROVISOR (ARG) (m. Roy) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1900) and figs. in Chile, $23.911.500. 1° Julio Serra Bandres, 3° Carabineros De Chile (L), Cocoa Beach, 4° Televisión Nacional De Chile.
01
Para Para Para (ARG) (h. Kitwood) Winner (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $17.000. 3° Orinoco., Mare.
04
Perugia Fizz (ARG) (h. Slew Gin Fizz) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $164.500., Dam of:
11
Peruggio (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $719.695. 2° Old Man (G3), 3° Miguel Cane (G2), 4° Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2).
75
You're So Vain (USA) (h. Pardallo), Ganadora en EstadosUnidos., Dam of:
91
You're So Happy (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
00
Divertite Loco (ARG) (m. Luhuk), Ganador en San Isidro, 2º Clásico Provincia de Buenos Aires (G2). Winner (2000) and figuratión in 10 races in Argentina, $16.904. 2° Prov. Buenos Aires (G2).
94
You're So Free (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), No corrió., Dam of:
00
You Love Ro (ARG) (h. Mutakddim), Ganadora en Palermo. figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $1.935., Dam of:
08
You're The King (ARG) (m. Footstepsinthesand) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $514.725. 2° General Manuel Belgrano (G2), Latency.
10
You're History (ARG) (h. Footstepsinthesand) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $552.330. 2° Francia (L)., Mare.
03
You're So Fast (ARG) (m. Hidden Prize) Winner of 2cs. (2000-2100) and figs. in Argentina, $81.145. 2° Clasico Cocles (L), Clasico Irineo Leguisamo (L), Clasico Tresiete (L).
76
SIFOUNAS (USA) (m. Secretariat), Ganador de 3cs. Premio Ellington (G2), 2º Premio Carlo Porta (G3) en Italia., Stallion.
80
NILE HAWK (USA) (m. Sham), Ganador del Prix de Conde (G3), 2º Prix Saint Roman (G3).
81
Robin's Bidder (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), see above.