rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Kodiak Boy (2011) PER

Museeb (Danzig) out of Seth's Choice by Rahy
Colt Brown 12 yo - October 26, 2011
Breeder: Haras La Qallana


Museeb
2002 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Elle Seule 1983
Seth's Choice
1996 (USA)
Rahy 1985
Tammy Lynn 1988


Museeb
B. 2002 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Elle Seule
Ch. 1983 (USA)
Exclusive Native
1965 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Exclusive* 1953
Fall Aspen*
1976 (USA)
Pretense 1963
Change Water 1969
Seth's Choice
Ch. 1996 (USA)
Rahy
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Glorious Song
1976 (CAN)
Halo 1969
Ballade* 1972
Tammy Lynn
B. 1988 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Win Nona
1976 (USA)
Jacinto 1962
Constance Black 1957
Raise a Native 4Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5S


1 Dam
96
Seth's Choice (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
08
Lanida (USA) (h. Lion Heart), Dam of:
16
Blessd by the Best (USA) (m. Atreides) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $11.370.
19
Commissioner Dana (USA) (h. Commissioner) Winner (1100) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $17.800.
20
Ask in My Name (USA) (c. Jess's Dream) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $7.200. Winner (1400) in 3 races in Canada, $16.707.
09
Market Choice (USA) (h. After Market) Winner of 5cs. (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $32.030., Dam of:
16
Market Queen (PER) (h. Museeb), Dam of:
21
Tremolin (PER) (m. Mubtahill) (Sep. 15)
17
Gold Prize (PER) (h. Museeb)
18
Avanti (PER) (m. Museeb) Winner (1000) and figs. in Perú, $6.446.
19
Kodiak Gold (PER) (m. Museeb) No figs. in 1 race in Perú
20
Gala Star (PER) (h. Museeb)
10
PRIZE CHOICE (PER) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 12cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Perú, $139.370. 1° Frau Astrid (L), Ala Moana, Carlos Acuña Rey, Heroe Nacional Capitan F.A.P. Jose Abelardo Quiñones Gonzales - Gran General del Aire, Jockey Club de Arequipa, La Sambi, 2° Pamplona (G1), Adolfo Vásquez Pequeño (F), César Traverso Gandolini, India, Texfina, 3° Aristeo, Edgardo Gereda Peschiera, 4° Batalla de Ayacucho (L)., Dam of:
20
Per Si Muove (PER) (h. Galapiat) Winner (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Perú, $7.020.
11
KODIAK BOY (PER) (m. Museeb), Campeón en Pasto. No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay No figs. in 1 race in Chile, $12.800.000. Winner of 8cs. (1500-2400) and figs. in Perú, $476.530. 1° Jockey Club del Perú (G1), Jockey Club del Perú (G1), Independencia (G2), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (Gr.3) (G3), Asociación de Criadores de Caballos de Carrera del Perú, República de Chile, 2° Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), Jockey Club del Perú (G1), Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1), Enrique Meiggs (G2), Independencia (G2), Presidente de la República (G2), Asociación de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera del Perú (G3), Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3), Santorin (G3), Republica de Chile, 3° La Copa (G2), Presidente de la República (G2), Comercio (G3), Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (L), Aniversario de la Fundación del Jockey Club del Perú - Junta Ejecutora de la Ley 10345 (L), 4° Jockey Club del Perú (G1), Asociación de Criadores de Caballos de Carrera del Perú., Stallion.

2 Dam
88
Tammy Lynn (USA) (h. Fappiano), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
96
Seth's Choice (USA) (h. Rahy), see above.

3 Dam
76
Win Nona (USA) (h. Jacinto), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., 3° Marlboro Nursery S., Dam of:
81
West Turn (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), figs., Dam of:
89
WEST BY WEST (USA) (m. Gone West), Winner of 10cs. and 10figs., Nassau County H. (G1), Jamaica H. (G2), Widener H. (G3), Clarinet King S. (L), Whirlaway H. 2° Wood Memorial S. (G1), Whitney H. (G1), Saratoga Cup H. (L). 3° Whitney H. (G1), Suburban H. (G1), Arlington-Washington Futurity (G2), Excelsior H. (G2), New Orleans H. (G3)., Stallion.
90
Puddin Hill (USA) (h. Afleet), Sin Figs., Dam of:
96
Mancaris Rose (USA) (h. Glitterman), Winner and figs., 3° Debutante S. (G3).
93
Kyoei Taiyo (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Winner and 2figs., En Japon., Dam of:
99
INTER TAIYO (JPN) (m. Dance in the Dark), Winner of 8cs. and 10figs., Hyogo Championship, Kbc Hai. 2° Thoroughbred Challenge Cup, Japan Dirt Derby, Unicorn S., Summer Champion. 3° Sirius S., 2 veces Procyon S., Kbc Hai.
06
Wunder Sonne (JPN) (h. Grass Wonder), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., En Japon., Dam of:
14
ARINNA (JPN) (h. Matsurida Gogh), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Aoi S.
97
East Cape (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No Corrió., Dam of:
01
Ottawa Chief (USA) (c. Forestry), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 3° H. Steward Mitchell S.
99
Timber Turn (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
07
Jozi's Turn (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Dam of:
15
PUDDING (USA) (c. Two Step Salsa) Winner of 12cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $428.340. 1° Benny The Bull S., NYRABETS Sprint S., 2° Smile Sprint Invitational S. (G3), 3° Claiming Crown Rapid Transit Starter S., Pelican S., Sunshine Sprint S..
00
Kokadrie (USA) (h. Coronado's Quest), No Corrió., Dam of:
04
Maria's Quest (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
12
SENSACIONALE (USA) (m. Broken Vow), Campeón en Pasto., Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., Presidente de la Republica (G2), Santorin (G3), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Santorin (G3), 2 veces Laredo, Santorin, Coronel Francisco Bolognesi. 2° Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), Baldomero Aspillaga (G3). 3° Presidente de la Republica (G2), Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), Santorin (G3), Aniversario de la Fundacion del Jockey Club del Peru. No figs. in 1 race in Chile No figs. in 1 race in Brasil Winner of 13cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-2800) and figs. in Perú, $282.681. 1° Presidente de la República (G2), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia (G3), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia (G3), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia (G3), Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), Laredo (L), Laredo (L), 2° Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3), Baldomero Aspíllaga (G3), Pedro García Miró (Gr.3) (G3), 3° Ciudad de Lima (G2), Presidente de la República (G2), Presidente de la República (G2), Pedro García Miró (G3), Santorin (G3), Aniv. de la Fundación del Jockey Club Del Perú / Junta Ejec. Ley 10345 (L), Laredo (L), 4° La Copa (G2), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (L).
05
KODIAK KOWBOY (USA) (m. Posse), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 11cs. and 7figs., Vosburgh S. (G1), Carter H. (G1), Hill N Dale Cigar Mile H. (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), Amsterdam S. (G2), Bashford Manor S. (G3), Sport Page H. (G3), Donald Levine Memorial H. (L), Victoria S. (L). 2° Forego S. (G1), Futurity S. (G2), Duncan F. Kenner Breeders Cup S. (L), Derby Trial S. (L). 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G2)., Stallion.
12
WILBO (USA) (c. Candy Ride), Winner of 9cs. and 12figs., King Cotton S. (L), Don Bernhardt S. 2° Count Fleet Sprint H. (G3), Aristides S. (G3), Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial S. (L). 3° Aristides S. (G3), 2 veces Iowa Sprint H. (L). Winner of 6cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $546.403. 1° King Cotton S. (L), Aristides S., 2° Count Fleet Sprint H. (G3), Bonapaw S., 3° Aristides S. (G3), Iowa Sprint H. (L), Bet on Sunshine S., 4° David M. Vance Sprint S..
03
Punta Rosa (USA) (h. War Chant), Winner and figs., En USA y Francia., Dam of:
09
Urjooha (IRE) (h. Iffraaj), Winner and 2figs., 3° Prix Delahante. En Francia.
10
Rosa Linda (FRA) (h. Teofilo), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., En Francia.
82
LITTLE MISSOURI (USA) (m. Cox's Ridge), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Brooklyn H. (G1), Stuyvesant H. (G2). 2° Ben Ali H. (G3), Louisville Breeders Cup H. (L), Louisville S. 3° Meadowlands Cup H. (G1), El Cajon S. (L). 4° Razorback H. (G2)., Stallion.
85
Rita S. (USA) (h. Full Pocket), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., US. $43.524., Dam of:
92
Rita's Halo (USA) (h. Sunny's Halo), Sin figs., Dam of:
04
Notacharlie'sangel (USA) (h. Fappie's Notebook), Dam of:
18
Barrage (USA) (c. War Dancer) Winner of 3cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $269.689. 3° New York Stallion S., 4° Ashley T. Cole S..
04
Notacharliesangel (USA) (h. Fappie's Notebook), Winner of 8cs. and 18figs., 3° Georgia Debutante S.
95
Gold Brash (USA) (h. Strike The Gold), Winner of 3cs. and 11figs., 2° Frances Slocum H.
97
Crawleyville (USA) (h. Shuailaan), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., 2° Gowell S. 3° Bassinet S. (L).
86
WINONA B. (USA) (h. Raised Socially), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Winona Breeders Cup H. 2° Valnor H. (L).
88
Tammy Lynn (USA) (h. Fappiano), see above.

4 Dam
57
Constance Black (USA) (h. On Trust), Winner of 6cs. and figs., Dam of:
64
BLACK FLEET (USA) (m. Federal Hill), Winner of 10cs. and 13figs., Joliet S., Audley H.
65
Federal Fleet (USA) (h. Federal Hill), Winner and figs., Dam of:
70
WINKING AYE (USA) (h. Mito), Winner of 9cs. and 18figs., Signature S., Cleveland Cotillion S. 2° Flirtation S. (G3), Blue Hen S., Mill Race H. 3° Polly Drummond S., Dam of:
77
Aye's Turn (USA) (m. Best Turn), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., 3° Gettysburg H., Stallion.
79
MORO (USA) (m. Full Out), Winner of 18cs. and 29figs., Nassau County H. (G2), Grey Lag H. (G3), Bold Reason H. (L), Aqueduct H. (L), Cannonade S., (AQU). 2° Gallant Fox H. (G2), Gallant Fox H. (G2), Assault H. (G3), Display H. (G3), John B. Campbell H. (G3), Westchester H. (G3). 3° Metropolitan H. (G1), Gallant Fox H. (G2), Queens County H. (G3). 4° Paterson H. (G2), Stymie H. (G3)., Stallion.
80
SOME KINDA FLIRT (USA) (h. Quack), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Junior Miss S., Lady Sponsors S. 2° Arlington-Washington Lassie S. (G1).
82
SIR NASKRA (USA) (m. Naskra), Winner of 10cs. and 11figs., Board Of Governors H. (G3), Bloomington S. 2° Turf Paradise H. (L), Stephen Foster H. (L), Presidents Cup H., Golden Valley H. 4° Essex H. (G3)., Stallion.
76
MIGHTY MIXUP (USA) (m. Mito), Winner of 13cs. and 13figs., Oakland H., Governors H., Sweepida H. 2° Sam J. Whiting Memorial H., Silky Sullivan Invitational H., Citation Invitational H. 3° Joseph T. Grace H.
77
Master Woman (USA) (h. Master Hand), Dam of:
87
Woman of Quality (CAN) (h. Great Gladiator), Dam of:
95
COCNEY LASS (CAN) (h. Bold Executive), Winner of 7cs. and 2figs., Highlander Handicap (L), La Voyageuse Handicap (L), Miss Woodford S. (L), Muskoka S., Fanfreluche S., Juvenile S., Deputy Jane West Handicap. 2° Fury S. 3° Luvinheriseasy S.
70
DOUBLE YOUR FUN (USA) (h. Double Jay), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Arlington-Washington Lassie. 2° Lafayette Futurity.
71
JA AGLO (USA) (m. Jacinto), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Westwood S., C. B. Afflerbaugh Memorial S. 2° Bradbury S.
76
Win Nona (USA) (h. Jacinto), see above.

5 Dam
51
Perception (USA) (h. Count Fleet), Dam of:
57
Constance Black (USA) (h. On Trust), see above.
60
Countess Lucy (USA) (h. Bernborough), Dam of:
68
Fearless Princess (USA) (h. Farnsworth), Dam of:
83
PRINCE CONSORT (JAM) (m. Exotic Traveler), Winner of 8cs. and 2figs., Dewhurst S., Craven ¨A¨ Classic, Frankie Fraser Memorial Cup, Jamaica Derby, Red Stripe Superstakes, Governor Generals S., Harry Jackson Memorial Cup, Pepsi Invitational Mile. 2° Prime Minister´s S. 3° Governor Generals S. , Stallion.
70
Santa Nora (USA) (h. Ridan), Dam of:
74
Market Leader (USA) (h. Mr. Leader), figs., 3° Ohio Marathon Championship S.
78
SHAPE UP (USA) (m. Sir Wiggle), Winner, Pioneer H.
72
My Sweet Sarah (USA) (h. Admiral's Voyage), Dam of:
80
Don Jacinto U. (PR) (m. Cezanne II), figs., 3° Copa San Juan Bautista.
73
Shirley's Grey (USA) (h. Iron Warrior), Dam of:
89
FLYING AMERICAN (USA) (m. Flying Pidgeon), Winner and 9figs., Dolphin Handicap. 2° Bougainvillea Handicap (G3), Fort Lauderdale Handicap (G3), Americana Handicap dos veces (L). 3° Hialeah Turf Cup Handicap dos veces (G3), Memorial Day Handicap (L), P. R. Smith S., Medieval Man Handicap.