rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Horse Greeley 2004, USA

Mr. Greeley (Gone West) out of Chile Chatte by Storm Cat
Colt Chestnut 18 yo - April 30, 2004
Export to Argentina

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras La Leyenda

Mr. Greeley
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Secrettame
1978 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Tamerett* 1962
Long Legend
Ch. 1978 (USA)
Reviewer
1966 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Broadway 1959
Lianga
1971 (USA)
Dancer's Image 1965
Leven Ones 1961
Chile Chatte
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Carita Tostada
B. 1984 (CHI)
Gallantsky
1976 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Queen Pot 1969
Laurea
1972 (CHI)
Lead The Way 1964
Mamaya 1966
Secretariat 4Sx4D
Bold Ruler 4Sx5Sx5D
Northern Dancer 4Dx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5S
Somethingroyal 5Sx5D


1 Dam
93
Chile Chatte (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., 2ª Milady Breeders Cup H. (G1), Hawthorne H. (G2), La Canadá S. (G2), 3ª Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Straight Deal H. (L). , Dam of:
99
Seeking the Cat (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Stallion.
01
Mambo Chatte (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
10
Ryker (AUS) (c. Redoute's Choice), 3° Queensland Guineas S. (G2), Inglis 3yo Guineas S.
02
Altar Cat (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
10
Bert's Altarcation (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
15
Bedford (USA) (h. Colonel John) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $5.250.
16
Bourbon Girl (USA) (h. Majesticperfection) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $28.512.
18
Vulcan (USA) (m. Munnings) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $114.523. 2° Kip Deville S., 3° Golden Circle S..
19
Lavendar Lane (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $60.250.
11
Celestestar (USA) (h. Benchmark), Dam of:
16
Whatmommadontknow (USA) (m. Too Much Bling) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.540.
18
Saltamontes Diva (USA) (h. Grasshopper) Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $41.236.
04
HORSE GREELEY (USA) (m. Mr. Greeley), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Del Mar Futurity (G2), 3° Malibu S. (G1)., Export to Argentina., Stallion.

2 Dam
84
CARITA TOSTADA (h. Gallantsky), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Haras De Chile (G1), Hipódromo Chile (G1), Sacramento H. (L), B. Thoughtful H. (L), Armada Nacional, 2ª Independencia (G1), Santa Lucia H. (L), 3ª St. Leger (G1), El Derby (G1), Milady H. (G1), Santa Maria H. (G1), June Darling S., Moment To Buy H., 4ª Santa Margarita Invit. H. (G1), Las Palmas H. (G2). , Dam of:
93
Chile Chatte (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
95
JADADA (USA) (m. Jade Hunter), Winner of 7cs. and 7figs., Fayette Breeders Cup S. (G3), Governors Handicap (L), 3º Ben Ali S. (G3), Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3). , Stallion.
00
SHACONAGE (USA) (h. El Prado), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., Locust Grove H. (G3), Argent Mortgage S. (G3), Ontario Colleen H. (L), Ellis Park Breeders Cup Turf S. (L), 2ª Locust Grove H. (G3), Early Times Mint Julep H. (G3), 3ª Winstar Galaxy S. (G2), Modesty H. (G3), Comp Usa Turf Mile S. (G3), Honey Fox H. (G3). , Dam of:
08
Jaconage (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Dam of:
14
JACARE (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $41.990.000. 1° Alvaro Covarrubias P. (G3), Preparación Luis Cousiño S. (L), 2° Gran Premio Criadores Machos Marcel Zarour A. (G2), Ismael Tocornal (L), 3° El Ensayo Mega (G1), Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), Luis Aldunate C., 4° Gran Clásico Coronación Pablo Baraona U. (G2), Otoño Pedro Garcia De La Huerta M. (G2), Raimundo Valdés C. (G3).
16
Jactada (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $18.815.000. 2° Stolen Heart, 3° Alberto Solari M. (L).
18
La Jardinera (h. Verrazano) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Chile, $13.345.000. 3° Jose Saavedra Baeza (G3), 4° Carlos Hirmas Atala.
13
Siempre Mia (USA) (h. Scat Daddy), Dam of:
19
CONSUMER SPENDING (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (1700-1800) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $350.000. 1° Wonder Again S. (G2), Memories Of Silver S., Selima S..
04
MUTADDA (USA) (m. Mutakddim), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., F. W. Gaudin Memorial S. (L)., Stallion.

3 Dam
72
LAUREA (h. Lead The Way), Winner, Arturo Lyon Peña (G2). , Dam of:
78
Laurentina (h. Kamen), No corrió. , Dam of:
82
Laurita Game (h. Saratoga game), , Dam of:
87
LLEVA LA BATUTA (h. Gallantsky), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Selección de Potrancas (G3)., Dam of:
92
Canto de Pajaritos (m. Sari's Baba)
94
APOLO DORADO (m. Sari's Baba), Campeón Mayor, Caballo del Año., Winner, Gran Premio de Honor (G2), Pedro del Río T. (G2), Ejército de Chile, Julio Prado Amor, Club Hípico de Santiago, Julio Castro R., 3° St. Leger (G1).
02
Matz (m. Jeune Homme) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in Chile, $5.482.500. 3° Francisco Astaburuaga A., 4° Isaac Fischmann Gelfenstein.
88
Toma la Palabra (h. Gallantsky), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
93
SAHUMERIO (m. Sam M.), Campeón Millero., Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., Otono (G2), Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta, Ismael Tocornal, Invierno (G3), 2° El Ensayo (G1), Club Hipico De Santiago (G1), Copa De Oro (G2), Illustre Municipalidad Santiago (G2), Copa De Oro (G2), Verano-Arturo Cousino (G2), Diario El Mercurio, 3° Municipal De Vina Del Mar (G1), Otono-Pedro Garcia De La Huerta (G2), Verano-arturo Cousino L. (G2). , Stallion.
95
SALLIERI (m. Sam M.) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $12.286.700. 1° Pimpijo, Picacerito, 2° Picacerito, 4° Instituto de Normalización Previsional I.N.P..
97
Talhuenes (c. Sam M.) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $20.038.000. 3° Gonzalo Larrain G..
03
Nato (m. Sam M.) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $15.817.000. 4° Francisco Vial F..
89
LLAMA LA ATENCIóN (h. Gallantsky), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Haras de Chile (G1), Carlos Allende N. (G2), Alberto Solari M. (G3), Rep. Oriental del Uruguay, Criterium Yeguas, Luis Rosselot B., Sacramentada. , Dam of:
95
Johnny Tres Mil (c. Sari's Baba) Winner of 3cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in Chile, $6.840.000.
99
FAMILIA FELIZ (h. Hidden Source) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Chile, $25.597.000. 1° Eugenia (L), Alberto Solari Magnasco, Carlos Raby Wodehouse, Vagabundo, 2° Francisco Baeza S. (G1), Carlos Allende Navarro (G2), I. Municipalidad de Santiago (G2), Geoffrey Bushell Watson (G3), Copa Jinetes de Chile, Republica Oriental del Uruguay, Diario La Segunda, 3° Alex Varela Caballero, Songe Bleu, 4° Carlos Campino (G2), Nicolas Canessa Montt (L)., Mare.
92
Liviana De Sangre (h. Gallantsky), Dam of:
97
Bazar de Juguetes (m. Sayaret)
93
GRITITO DE SUSTO (m. Gallantsky), Winner of 10cs. and 14figs., Cámara Chileno-Argentino de Comercio A.G. 2º Navidad, 4º Wolf. No figs. in 1 race in Chile
94
ANDA CONTENTA (h. Gallantsky), Winner and 3figs., Armada de Chile, 3ª Mil Guineas (G1), Haras De Chile (G1), Alberto Solari Magnasco (G2)., Dam of:
02
FELIZ DE LA VIDA (m. Election Day) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2400) and figs. in Chile, $107.215.000. 1° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), St. Leger (G1), Gran Premio De Honor (G2), Carlos Bello Silva, 2° Gran Premio Criadores (G2), Luis Vera Calderon, Julio Prado Amor, Luis Cortes Sepulveda, 3° Pedro Del Rio Talavera (G2)., Stallion.
04
DOMINGO SIETE (m. Dynamix) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $52.151.650. 1° Gran Premio Criadores (G2), Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L), Congreso Nacional, Memo, República Del Perú, 2° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), Julio Castro Ruiz Rumbo Al Latinoamericano, 3° Tanteo De Potrillos (G1), Ejercito De Chile (L), Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L), La Red, República Federativa Del Brasil, 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Selección De Velocistas (G2), Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, Pontificia Universidad Católica De Chile, Luis Rosselot Bordeu., Stallion.
05
Muy Apetecida (h. Dynamix) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $14.884.250. 2° Cremcaramel, 3° Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), 4° Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño (L)., Mare.
08
Oro Para Chile (m. Happy Hunting) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Chile, $16.924.500. 2° Selección De Potrillos (G3).
98
CAPITáN CORAJE (c. Hidden Source) Winner of 8cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $24.207.500. 1° Diario La Cuarta, Oregano, Republica Federativa del Brasil, 2° Fuerza Aérea de Chile (L), Mega, 3° Lib. Bernardo O'Higgins R. (G3), Bomberos de Chile, Fiestas Patrias, Diario la Segunda, 4° Esc. de Period. U.D.Portales, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, Universidad Mayor.
86
Lanza Flores (h. Gallantsky), No corrió. , Dam of:
90
APRETON DE MANOS (m. Sari's Baba), Campeón Velocista., Winner of 15cs. and 19figs., Velocidad (G2), Radio Cooperativa, Bartolomé Puiggros, Rep. de Paraguay, Agustín Edwards Mc., Ejército de Chile, Criterium Velocistas, Automóvil Club de Chile, Las Ultimas Noticias, Isaac Fischman, Fdo. Moller B., Diario La Nación, Licencioso, J. Castro R. Padrillo.
91
PACTO DE AMISTAD (m. Sari's Baba), Winner of 4cs. and 20figs., Esp. Panathon Club. Internacional
92
MERECE RESPETO (m. Sari's Baba), Winner of 5cs. and 14figs., Navidad, Liberty, Diario La Tercera, 2° St. Leger (G1), Municipal de Vina del Mar (G1), Thompson Matthews (G3), Carlos Bello Silva (G3), 3° Gran H. De Chile (G2), Libertador Bernardo OHiggins (G3).
94
Nace una Flor (h. Sari's Baba), Winner and figs., Dam of:
02
ABLANDA BREVAS (h. Election Day) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1300) and figuratión in 5 races in Chile, $6.832.500. 1° Juan Cavieres Mella (G3)., Mare.
03
ULTIMO DOMINGO (m. Settlement) Winner of 15cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $51.230.500. 1° Asociacion Nacional De La Prensa, Iniciacion, Camilo Rufin Franzoy, Marcial Zegers Reyes, Marcial Zegers Reyes, Asimet, Carlos Aguiar, Carlos Rivera Avendaño, Ramon Cardemil Moraga, República Argentina, República del Perú, Diario La Nacion, 2° Selección De Velocistas (G2), Cuerpo Consular de Santiago, Curiche, Radio Carrera, 50 Años Chilevisión, Carlos Aguiar, Ismael Rengifo Echeverría, Ismael Rengifo Echeverria, 3° Asociación De Industrias Metalúrgicas Y Metalmecan, Carlos Aguiar, Carlos Aguiar, Diario La Segunda, Tizna, 4° Selección De Velocistas (G2), Navidad, Bomberos De Chile, Criterium Velocistas, Gran Ducato, Federación De Rodeo Chileno.
04
Flores Silvestres (h. Dynamix) Winner of 12cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Chile, $10.362.720. 4° Alberto Solari Magnasco.
08
AIRES DE CONQUISTA (c. Happy Hunting) Winner of 24cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1300) and figs. in Chile, $45.962.250. 1° 40 Años Utfsm - Sede Viña Del Mar, 2° Fiestas Patrias, Hermandad De La Costa, Inaguración Pista De Arena, 4° Radio Portales.
09
Filipita (h. Jadada) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $38.410.250. 3° Corporación La Esperanza, 4° Criterium Potrancas, Círculo Dueños F.S. De Carrera A.G..
00
Triunfo Rotundo (m. Hidden Source) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $16.938.000. 2° Copa Jackson (G2), 3° El Ensayo (G1), Luis Larrain P. (L), 4° Invierno - Sergio del Sante M. (G3), Criterium Potrillos.
04
Cantan Las Flores (h. Dynamix) No figs. in 2 races in Chile, Dam of:
09
VIENE CANTANDO (h. Gstaad II) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $58.350.000. 1° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Tanteo de Potrancas (G1), Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), 2° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), Selección De Potrancas (G3), José Saavedra Baeza, Julio Castro Ruiz-Referencial Latinoamericano 2013, 3° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), Mil Guineas (G1)., Mare.
11
Ritmo De Cumbia (c. Happy Hunting) Winner of 11cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $60.130.000. 2° Archi, Clear Song, 3° Alberto Benavente Benavente, Charleston.
88
NIñA BALCONERA (h. Gallantsky), Winner of 3cs. and 39figs., Tanteo de Potrancas (G1), 2ª José Saavedra Baeza (G3), Geoffrey Bushel W., 4ª Independencia (G1), Mil Guineas (G1), Francisco Astaburuaga (G3), Criadores Asociados., Dam of:
93
Marbella (h. Mocito Guapo), Dam of:
02
HINNA (h. Hussonet) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $6.723.750. 1° Ejercito De Chile, 2° Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos, Republica Oriental Del Uruguay, 3° Congreso Nacional., Mare.
06
TIM BERO (m. Tumblebrutus) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Chile, $42.017.500. 1° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Consejo Superior De La Hípica Nacional, 2° Archi, Dórticos, 3° Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), 4° El Derby (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon P.- Cruz Del Sur (G1), St. Leger (G1)., Stallion.
10
El Chacal (m. Tumblebrutus) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $35.462.500. 3° Congreso Nacional, 4° Alvaro Covarrubias (G3).
96
Marisette (h. Memo), Dam of:
02
HARALDO (m. Hussonet) Winner of 6cs. (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $9.172.500. 1° Asimet.
03
Primrose (h. Indy Vidual) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.792.500. 4° Seleccion De Potrancas (G3)., Mare.
06
TíA EXIS (h. Tumblebrutus) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $27.791.000. 1° Coronel Santiago Bueras (L), Publimetro, 2° Mil Guineas (G1), Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), Asoc.de Periodistas Hípicos Presidente J.salinas C, Cremcaramel, 3° Mail Coach, 4° José Saavedra Baeza (G3), Armada De Chile (L)., Dam of:
13
Dime Tia (h. Grand Daddy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Chile, $13.232.000. 3° El Debut Potrancas., Mare.
07
Marcha India (h. Malek) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $6.346.875. 2° Corporación La Esperanza., Dam of:
13
Tatiania (h. Tumblebrutus) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Chile, $20.395.000. 4° Radio Cooperativa., Mare.
14
Dandy Chileno (m. Tumblebrutus) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Chile, $15.592.500. 4° Republica Oriental Del Uruguay.
92
TRAE SUERTE (h. Gallantsky), Winner and figs., Copa Estanislao Anguita, La Sexta, Dam of:
99
Diosa Soberana (h. Hidden Source), No corrió., Dam of:
05
TEPEYAC (m. Dynamix) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $68.760.500. 1° Copa De Oro-Carlos Hirmas A. (G2), Criadores Machos (G2), Telecanal, 2° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), St. Leger (G1), Wild Spirit, Estados Unidos de América, 3° Gran Premio De Honor (G2).
09
Pepe Jack (m. Gstaad II) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $20.135.000. 2° 50 Años Seleccion Chilena De Futbol 1962, Petit Galeón.
13
FUTANGUE (m. Gstaad II) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $54.309.000. 1° Republica Dominicana, República Oriental Del Uruguay, Archi, 2° Fernando Fantini G., 3° Premio Nobel.
01
HOMBRE DE FAMA (m. Hidden Source) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $15.260.000. 1° A.Bunster I. y C.Bunster del S., 3° C. Chileno-Argentina de Com.., Export.
84
CARITA TOSTADA (h. Gallantsky), see above.

4 Dam
66
Mamaya (h. Monterey), Dam of:
72
LAUREA (h. Lead The Way), see above.
79
Mocita Mimada (h. Mocito Guapo), Dam of:
89
Manta Huasa (h. Grooming), Dam of:
00
Manta a Rayas (c. Squire Jones) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $12.057.500. 2° Alberto Benavente Benavente, Bromazo, Camara Nacional de Comercio, 3° Ernani Parodi Madariaga, 4° Estados Unidos de America, Mega, Carabineros de Chile.

5 Dam
60
Compostela (h. Forest Row), Dam of:
66
Mamaya (h. Monterey), see above.