rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Gober (2009) BRA

Yagli (Jade Hunter) out of Visa Max by Kenetico
Colt Bay 14 yo - August 28, 2009
Breeder: Stud Red Rafa


Yagli
1993 (USA)
Jade Hunter 1984
Nijinsky's Best 1983
Visa Max
1999 (BRA)
Kenetico 1979
Over-Run 1992


Yagli
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Jade Hunter
Ch. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Jadana
1979 (IRE)
Pharly 1974
Janina 1965
Nijinsky's Best
Ch. 1983 (USA)
Nijinsky II
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Flaming Page* 1959
Best In Show*
1965 (USA)
Traffic Judge 1952
Stolen Hour 1953
Visa Max
B. 1999 (BRA)
Kenetico
Ch. 1979 (BRA)
Earldom
1963 (USA)
Princequillo 1940
Pink Velvet 1954
Donetica
1972 (BRA)
Major's Dilemma 1956
Monetica 1965
Over-Run
Br. 1992 (BRA)
Arizelos
1985 (GB)
Shirley Heights 1975
Swanilda 1971
Hizh-Tech
1985 (BRA)
Henri le Balafre 1972
Springfield 1981


1 Dam
99
Visa Max (BRA) (h. Kenetico), Dam of:
05
Cash Max (BRA) (h. Special Nash), Dam of:
11
Issued Cash (BRA) (h. Cape Town)
12
Jackson Hole (BRA) (m. Cape Town) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in 3 races in Brasil, $13.000. 3° Ernani De Freitas (L).
14
Lucky Max (BRA) (m. Yagli) figs. in Brasil, $2.580.
15
Making Cash (BRA) (h. Quick Road) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $70.405.
17
ORIGINAL CASH (BRA) (h. Cape Town) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $2.718.442. 1° Asociacion De Criadores De S.P.C. (L), José Shaw (L), Juana Mautone (L), 2° Antonio, Antonio J. Y Cyro Mattos (G3), Asociación De Criadores De S.P.C. (G3), Andrés F. Ylla Y J. Folle Larreta (L), Antonio, Antonio J. Y Cyro Mattos (L), Plinio Oribe Y Andrés Oribe Deus (L), 4° Gran Bretaña (L). Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1500) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $30.260. 4° Costa Ferraz (G3).
18
Peyton (BRA) (m. Il Doge) Winner (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $10.460.
19
Queenly (BRA) (h. Il Doge)
20
Run Over (BRA) (h. Gibraltar Point) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $25.200.
06
Damax (BRA) (h. Reve Dore), Dam of:
13
Kaihaka (BRA) (h. Cape Town) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $16.150.
14
Lady Max (BRA) (h. Yagli) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $15.530.
16
Nahanni (BRA) (h. Poker Face) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $6.600.
17
Caraguatá Do Sul (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $29.521.
20
Pitanga (BRA) (h. Glória de Campeão) figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $2.475.
07
Elastic Band (BRA) (h. Pitu Da Guanabara)
09
GOBER (BRA) (m. Yagli) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil Winner (2400) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $195.000. 1° Progreso (G3), 2° Gran Premio Copa De Oro - Alfredo Lalor (G1)., Stallion.
10
Hakuna Matata (BRA) (h. Cape Town), Dam of:
14
Lone Raver (BRA) (m. Yagli) Winner (1500) and figs. in Brasil, $8.550.
16
Ndjamena (BRA) (h. Econash) Winner (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $25.549.
17
Otavalo (BRA) (m. Jeune-Turc) Winner (1100) and figs. in Brasil, $15.373.
12
Jolly Max (BRA) (h. Mr.Fritz), Dam of:
17
Olguinha (BRA) (h. Il Doge) figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $828.
18
PRIMETA (BRA) (h. Il Doge) Winner of 2cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $59.500. 1° Roberto E Nelson Seabra - Haras Anderson (G1).
19
QUATá (BRA) (h. Ganesh) Winner of 3cs. (2000) and figs. in Brasil, $101.783. 1° Copa A.B.C.P.C.C. Éguas - Gonçalo Borges Torrealban, 2° Marcos Ribas De Faria (L), 3° Oswaldo Aranha (G2), Antônio Carlos Amorim (L), 4° Roberto E Nelson Seabra (G1), Zélia Gonzaga Peixoto De Castro - Araras Blood & Power - III Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas (G1).
20
Richter (BRA) (m. Ganesh) figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $1.100.
14
La Sorella (BRA) (h. Yagli) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $50.690., Dam of:
21
Solitary Daze (BRA) (h. Setembro Chove) figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $6.000.
15
Marepe (BRA) (m. Nedawi)
17
Olayan (BRA) (m. Il Doge) figs. in Brasil, $2.436.

2 Dam
92
Over-Run (BRA) (h. Arizelos), Dam of:
99
Visa Max (BRA) (h. Kenetico), see above.
00
Xiang-Vi (BRA) (h. Quinze Quilates) figs. in Argentina, $22.775. 2° I.e I.f. Correas (G1), 3° Particula (G2), Chile (G3), Espirita (L)., Mare.
01
Yin (BRA) (h. Quinze Quilates) Winner (1400) in 1 race in Argentina, $12.500., Dam of:
09
Gaga A (URU) (h. T. H. Approval) Winner (1800) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $102.120. 3° Gran Premio Criadores (G1)., Mare.
10
Halle Barry (URU) (h. T. H. Approval) figs. in 3 races in Brasil, $3.281., Dam of:
17
Odete-Dete (BRA) (h. Going Somewhere) Winner of 3cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $25.650. 3° Presidente Jose Bonifacio Coutinho Nogueira (G2), 4° Grande Prêmio Prefeito Fábio Da Silva Prado - (g2) (G2).
04
Bagpipe (BRA) (h. Yagli), Dam of:
13
Kapoor (BRA) (m. Cape Town) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $103.530. 3° São Francisco Xavier (L).
06
Do It All (BRA) (h. Shudanz), Dam of:
15
MUTLU SAN (BRA) (h. Cape Town) Winner of 11cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $78.500. 1° Edmundo Pires De Oliveira Dias (L), 2° XXVII Copa Japão De Turfe (G3), 4° Presidente Antonio Teixeira De Assumpção Netto (G3).

3 Dam
85
Hizh-Tech (BRA) (h. Henri le Balafre), Dam of:
92
Over-Run (BRA) (h. Arizelos), see above.
95
Rapsody In Blue (BRA) (h. Punk), Dam of:
01
Yeld Point (ARG) (m. Ghadeer) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $23.770. 4° Lord Baron., Stallion.
97
Taipei (BRA) (h. Gulf Star), Dam of:
09
Go To Heaven (BRA) (h. Sulamani), Dam of:
20
ROCK WALK (URU) (m. T. H. Approval) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Uruguay, $5.191.803. 1° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G3), 2° Gran Premio José Pedro Ramírez (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G3), 3° Gran Premio Nacional (G2), 4° Campeones Juvenile.
01
You Babe (BRA) (m. Quinze Quilates) Winner of 7cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $544.711. 4° Clásico Irineo Leguisamo.

4 Dam
81
Springfield (BRA) (h. Giant), Dam of:
85
Hizh-Tech (BRA) (h. Henri le Balafre), see above.
97
Tontura (BRA) (h. Ken Graf), Dam of:
04
Bonamix (BRA) (h. Sagamix), Dam of:
09
Guide To Paradise (BRA) (h. Sulamani), Dam of:
17
OLIMPO MT (URU) (m. T. H. Approval) No figs. in 1 race in Perú Winner of 7cs. (1500-2400) and figs. in Uruguay, $5.664.590. 1° General Artigas (G2), Gran Premio de Honor (L), 3° Carlos Pellegrini (G3), Las Piedras (L), 4° Benito Villanueva (G3), Gran Premio Comparación (G3), Gran Premio De Honor (G3), Manuel Quintela (G3), Carlos Pellegrini (L).
10
HAZARD (BRA) (m. Notable Guest) Winner of 4cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $62.586. 1° Presidente Do Jockey Club (G2), 4° Clássico Alberto Santos Dumont - (l) (L).
08
FERRAGAMO (BRA) (m. Sulamani) Winner of 4cs. (1900-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $89.440. 1° Antonio Joaquim Peixoto De Castro Jr (G2), 2° Prêmio Doutor Frontin (grupo 2) (G2), Dezesseis De Julho (G3), 3° Grande Prêmio Antonio Joaquim Peixoto De Castro Jr. - Segunda Etapa Da Copa De Ouro (G3), 4° Grande Prêmio Brasil (G3).
10
Huge Impact (BRA) (h. Cape Town) No figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $350., Dam of:
19
Quoi De Neuf (BRA) (m. Gober) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2600) and figs. in Brasil, $24.725. 3° Adil (L).

5 Dam
72
Torpelia (ARG) (h. Master Bold), Dam of:
81
Springfield (BRA) (h. Giant), see above.