rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Going Somewhere (2009) BRA

Sulamani (Hernando) out of Angel Star by Special Nash
Colt Chestnut 15 yo - October 20, 2009
Breeder: Haras Phillipson


Sulamani
1999 (IRE)
Hernando 1990
Soul Dream 1990
Angel Star
2003 (BRA)
Special Nash 1995
Ultra Star 1998


Sulamani
B. 1999 (IRE)
Hernando
B. 1990 (FRA)
Niniski
1976 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Virginia Hills 1971
Whakilyric
1984 (USA)
Miswaki 1978
Lyrism 1979
Soul Dream
B. 1990 (USA)
Alleged
1974 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Princess Pout 1966
Normia
1981 (GB)
Northfields 1968
Mia Pola 1966
Angel Star
2003 (BRA)
Special Nash
Ch. 1995 (IRE)
Nashwan
1986 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Height of Fashion* 1979
Northshiel
1984 (GB)
Northfields 1968
Coryana 1976
Ultra Star
Ch. 1998 (BRA)
Latin American
1988 (USA)
Riverman 1969
Clever Dancer 1982
La Astrologa
1984 (ARG)
Keats 1971
Quiromantica 1980
Northfields 4Sx4D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5Sx5D
Tom Rolfe 5Sx5S
Mr. Prospector 5Sx5D
Little Hut 5Sx5D


1 Dam
03
Angel Star (BRA) (h. Special Nash), Dam of:
09
GOING SOMEWHERE (BRA) (m. Sulamani) Winner (2400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $999.000. 1° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini - Internacional (G1), 2° Porteño (G3), 3° Gran Premio 25 De Mayo (G1)., Stallion.

2 Dam
98
Ultra Star (BRA) (h. Latin American), Ganadora en C. Jardim., Dam of:
03
Angel Star (BRA) (h. Special Nash), see above.
06
Diva Poderosa (URU) (h. Reve Dore) No figs. in 2 races in Uruguay, Dam of:
13
Kameron Nights (BRA) (h. T. H. Approval), Dam of:
18
Pinallero Bike (BRA) (m. Wenzel Blade) Winner (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $7.850. 3° Adriansassy - 2020, Presidente Carlos A. Drugg.
19
Qual Que E (BRA) (h. Il Doge) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $22.450. 4° Antonio Teixeira De AssumpçÃo Netto (G3).
14
LO FELIPE (BRA) (m. T. H. Approval) Winner of 6cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $895.298. No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2200) and figs. in Brasil, $31.475. 1° Delegações Turfísticas - Panatlântica (L), 2° Presidente Julio Cesar Ferreira De Mesquita (G3), Candido Egydio De Souza Aranha (L), 4° Ministro Da Agricultura (G3).
15
MAñANA PODEROSA (BRA) (m. T. H. Approval) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2800) and figs. in Brasil, $87.400. 1° Conselheiro Antonio Da Silva Prado (L), 2° 14 De Março - 145º Aniversário Do Jockey Club (G3), João Domingos Sampaio (L), Presidente JoÃo Domingos Sampaio (L), 3° Consagracao (G3), General Count de Mgalhães (G3), Adil (L), Conselheiro Antonio Da Silva Prado (L), 4° Criadores E Proprietários De Cavalos De Corrida De São Paulo (G3), Criadores E Proprietários De Cavalos De Corrida De São Paulol (G3), Gal Couto De Magalhães (G3), Presidente Antonio Correa Barbosa (G3), Clássico Conselheiro Antonio Da Silva Prado (L), Luiz E José Vieira De Carvalho Mesquita (L).
10
HONESTO (URU) (m. T. H. Approval) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $60.610. 1° Pres.antonio Correa Barbosa (G3), 4° Grande Prêmio Adil - (gr.iii) (G3)., Stallion.
11
Istar (URU) (h. T. H. Approval) Winner of 2cs. (2000) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $20.140. 4° Ricardo Lara Vidigal (L)., Mare.
12
JURISTAR (URU) (m. Yellow Fever) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $4.245. Winner (2000) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $357.272. 1° Botafogo (G3), 4° Tresiete (L). Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $19.170.
16
Nessum Dorma (URU) (h. Brilliant Speed) Winner (1800) and figs. in 6 races in Uruguay, $196.028. 3° Estímulo. Winner (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $365.300. 4° Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Diego White (G3).

3 Dam
84
La Astrologa (ARG) (h. Keats), Dam of:
92
Origin (BRA) (m. Newmarket), Ganador de 4cs. en C. Jardim, 5° PE Delegacion Turfísticas (L).
94
Quick Love (BRA) (m. Punk), Ganador de 2cs. en C. Jardim, 4° Clásico Pres. Herculano de Freitas (L) y 5° GP J. Adhemar de Almeida Prado - Taça de Prata (G1).
95
Rotorua (BRA) (h. Punk), Dam of:
01
Yogurt de Amora (BRA) (m. Quinze Quilates), Ganadora de 2cs. en C. Jardim.
96
Steel Maker (BRA) (m. Arizelos), Ganador de 2cs. en C. Jardim.
97
Tiazinha (BRA) (h. Stuka), Ganadora de 2cs. en C. Jardim., Dam of:
04
Birkenstok (ARG) (h. Gem Master), Ganadora en Maroñas. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $139.685., Dam of:
15
Mangosta Victoria (BRA) (h. T. H. Approval) Winner of 2cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $13.300. 4° Paulo José Da Costa E Professor Dr.paulo José Da Costa Junior (L).
98
Ultra Star (BRA) (h. Latin American), see above.

4 Dam
80
Quiromantica (ARG) (h. Circinus), Dam of:
84
La Astrologa (ARG) (h. Keats), see above.
89
Princesa Luisa (ARG) (h. Fain), Dam of:
02
Principe Road (ARG) (m. Rampart Road) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $22.678. 4° El Baron.

5 Dam
70
BOLA DE CRISTAL (ARG) (h. Con Brio), “Campeona 3 Años” en Argentina - Ganadora de 5cs. em Palermo, GP Selección (G1), GP Ignácio y Ignácio F. Correas (G1), Clásico Francisco J. Beazley (G2) y Clásico Manoel y Thomas Juarez Celman (G2), 2º GP Criadores (G1), GP OSAF (G2)., Dam of:
78
MACHO BRUJO (ARG) (m. Keats), Ganadora de 2cs. en San Isidro y ganador en Panamá, 2º Clásico Carnaval (G2), Panamá.
80
Quiromantica (ARG) (h. Circinus), see above.
81
Societe Secrete (ARG) (h. Bereber), Ganadora de 2cs. em San Isidro., Dam of:
91
Ensorcele (ARG) (m. Merce Cunningham), Ganadora de 3cs. en Palermo y La Plata, 4º Clásico Jockey Club de Azul.
99
Spanish Magic (ARG) (h. Ibero), Dam of:
09
Magic Storm (ARG) (m. Crowning Storm) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $466.760. 2° General Pueyrredon (G2), Antonio Cane (G3), Cocles (L), 4° Stud Book Argentino (L), Calidoscopio.
83
Witchcraft (ARG) (h. Bold Forli), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo y San Isidro., Dam of:
91
Witchita (ARG) (h. Sings), Ganadora de 2cs.en Palermo., Mare.
93
FLECKEBY (BRA) (h. Bright Again), Ganadora de 2cs. en Gávea, Clásico Jockey Club de Paraná - GC, 3º Seletiva II Copa ANPC - Velocidade, Cristal., Dam of:
00
Nível Máximo (BRA) (m. Jules), Ganador de 2cs. en Gávea.
02
Você (BRA) (h. Music Prospector), Ganadora de 5cs. en Gávea (3) y Cristal (2), 3° PE Joao Vieira.
97
Jetcraft (BRA) (h. Tokatee), Ganadora de 5cs. en Cristal (3) y Campos (2)., Dam of:
13
Night Flight (BRA) (h. Pátio De Naranjos) figs. in Brasil, $3.189. 4° Oswaldo Aranha.
87
Rebola (h. Relaunch), Dam of:
94
Cashmirnyl (PER) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
03
Contenciosa (PER) (h. Chinazo) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $43.710. 4° Iniciación., Dam of:
15
Picaro (PER) (m. Meal Penalty) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $32.453. 2° Federico Roggero Barrera, Poder Judicial, 3° Asociación Nacional de Criadores y Propietarios de Caballos de Paso, 4° República Francesa.