rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Jurabas Tu (2010) ARG

Mutakddim (Seeking the Gold) out of She's My Lady by Grand Slam
Colt Bay 13 yo - August 12, 2010
Breeder: La Quebrada


Mutakddim
1991 (USA)
Seeking the Gold 1985
Oscillate 1986
She's My Lady
2001 (USA)
Grand Slam 1995
She's Fine 1991


Mutakddim
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Con Game
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Broadway 1959
Oscillate
B. 1986 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Dance Number
1979 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Numbered Account* 1969
She's My Lady
B. 2001 (USA)
Grand Slam
Dk B. 1995 (USA)
Gone West
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Secrettame 1978
Bright Candles
1987 (USA)
El Gran Senor 1981
Christmas Bonus 1978
She's Fine
B. 1991 (USA)
Private Account
1976 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Numbered Account* 1969
Contredance
1982 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Nimble Folly 1977
Mr. Prospector 3Sx4D
Raise a Native 4Sx5D
Gold Digger 4Sx5D
Buckpasser 4Sx5Sx5D
Northern Dancer 4Sx5Dx5D
Numbered Account 4Sx4D
Intriguing 5Sx5D


1 Dam
01
She's My Lady (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
08
Sir Lord (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $4.800., Stallion.
09
She Is Cute (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
14
Her Elegance (ARG) (h. The Leopard), Dam of:
19
Elegancia Sureña (ARG) (h. South Kissing)
21
The Elegance (ARG) (m. South Kissing) (Oct. 9)
15
Cute Girl (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
16
Cute Smile (ARG) (h. Indy Point) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $447.200.
17
Esos Contornos (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $847.250.
19
Que Palmera (ARG) (h. Cosmic Trigger) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
20
Dolittle (ARG) (m. John F Kennedy) figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $1.078.750.
21
Trigger Cute (ARG) (m. Cosmic Trigger) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $436.000.
10
Jurabas Tu (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $165.928. 3° Dos Mil Guineas (G1)., Stallion.
11
She's Cool (ARG) (h. Luhuk)
12
She's Amazing (ARG) (h. Luhuk) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $596.930., Dam of:
18
HE'S COOL (ARG) (m. Endorsement) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (800-1000) and figs. in Argentina, $2.567.800. 1° General Lavalle (G3), 2° Santiago Luro (G2), Guillermo Kemmis (G3), 4° Pedro E. y Manuel A. Crespo (G3).
19
ENDOZING (ARG) (m. Endorsement) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $18.195.910. 1° Calidoscopio (L), 2° 9 De Julio - Dia De La Independencia (G3), Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), Stud Book Argentino (L).
20
He's A Rockstar (ARG) (m. Endorsement) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $7.025.450. 2° Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), 3° Jockey Club De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2).
13
She Is Love (ARG) (h. Luhuk), Dam of:
19
Naeroby (ARG) (h. Señor Candy) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $1.729.000. 4° Potri Pe.
20
Loveador (ARG) (m. Falling Sky) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $200.000.
14
SANDYMAN (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $3.354.725. 1° Ultrasonido, 2° Jorge A. Ricardo, 3° Pippermint (G2), El Virtuoso (L), 4° Estrellas Sprint (G1), Pippermint (G2), Southern Halo (G3), Southern Halo (G3), Intendente Melchor Posse (L).
15
Sir Wallace (ARG) (m. Endorsement) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $203.600.
16
Scotch And Soda (ARG) (m. Luhuk) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $3.525.893. 2° Jockey Club De Venezuela (L), 3° Instituto Provincial De Loteria Y Casinos, 4° Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), Clausura (G2), Club Hipico De Tandil (L).
17
She's My Dream (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.547.750.
18
Muñeco Napoleon (ARG) (m. Grand Reward) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
20
She's My Angel (ARG) (h. Forge)

2 Dam
91
She's Fine (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
01
She's My Lady (USA) (h. Grand Slam), see above.
05
Miss Hissy Fit (USA) (h. Aldebaran), Dam of:
11
Whiskey Rose (USA) (h. Don't Get Mad), Dam of:
18
Justice Was Served (USA) (h. Peace and Justice) figs. in Canada, $2.080. 4° Fillies Oaks. No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $812.
19
MISS HARD KNOCKS (USA) (h. Mr Speaker) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $184.235. 1° Borderplex S., Island Fashion S., Queen of the Green S., 2° Bell Of The Ball Overnight S., Molly P S..
10
Pata de Oso (USA) (m. Forestry) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1800) and figs. in Perú, $55.094. 4° Batalla de Tarapacá (L).

3 Dam
82
CONTREDANCE (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora de 8cs. y USD$ 492.700. Arlington Lassie S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Queen Elizabeth 2º Challenge Cup S. (L), New Year H. (L), Water Malone S., 2ª Suwannee River H. (G3), Nicosia S. (L), 3ª Spinaway S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), 4ª Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2). , Dam of:
87
Endearing Way (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Dam of:
96
Epssilon (m. Wagon Master), Ganador de 7cs., y figs., Alex Varela C., Diario La Tercera. Winner (1100) and figs. in Chile, $3.150.000. 2° Revista Pura Sangre, 3° Carlos Balmaceda, 4° Fuerza Aerea de Chile.
01
ARAVIS (h. Hussonet) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $9.474.500. 1° Revista Subieron Bandera, 2° Carlos Campino (G2), Deportes Ecuestres, Jorge Baraona P., 3° Geoffrey Bushell Watson (L), Deportes Ecuestres, Gregorio Amunategui J.., Dam of:
11
PUERTA GIRATORIA (h. Tumblebrutus) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $13.970.000. 1° Viña Ciudad Bella.
21
Super Fly (c. Flyer) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $6.996.250. 3° El Debut Potrillos.
03
Lenora (h. Hussonet) Winner (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $1.747.500., Dam of:
13
Ulia Ulia (h. Indy Dancer) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $13.843.000. 4° Club De La Unión.
91
She's Fine (USA) (h. Private Account), see above.
94
Hokko Beauty (USA) (h. Gulch), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en Japón. 2ª Shinzan Kinen (G2), Flower Cup (G3), 3ª Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu, Nakayama Himba. US $ 1.068.457.

4 Dam
77
Nimble Folly (USA) (h. Cyane), Dam of:
82
CONTREDANCE (USA) (h. Danzig), see above.
83
Sintanous (USA) (h. Danzig), No Corrió., Dam of:
90
Gold Rule (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
99
Sunday Sport (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
15
Norma's Charm (USA) (h. Creative Cause) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $172.120. 2° Alma North S..
02
Vlytava (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $93.120. 2° Ocurrencia (G1), Clasico EspaÑa (L), Prod. Nacional (L), Wilfredo Latham (L)., Mare.
03
PRYKA (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 13cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $576.315. 1° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Gran Premio Maipu - Copa Vilmar Sanguinetti (G1), Clasico Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), Clásico Condesa (G3), Clasico General Las Heras (G3), Clásico Viamonte (G3), Coronel Pringles (G3), Clasico Japon (L), Clasico Orbit (L), España (L), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), Clásico Olavarria (G3).
04
MENTA FRESCA (ARG) (h. Salt Lake) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $109.990. 1° Benito Lynch (G3), Raul Lottero (L), 2° Jockey Club Brasileiro (L), 3° Republica De Chile (L), 4° Clasico Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), Clasico General Francisco B. Bosch (L), Wilfredo Latham (L)., Dam of:
09
Molfetta (ARG) (h. El Corredor) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $206.700. 2° Fortunato Damiani (G3), Eusonio C. Boni (L).
15
Babe Ruth (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $449.900. 4° Islas Malvinas (L).
97
Total Acceptance (USA) (h. With Approval), Dam of:
11
Tigresa Oriental (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $396.612., Dam of:
18
Furia Oriental (ARG) (h. Furious Key) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $335.300. 3° Derli A. Gomez (G3).
85
Nimble Feet (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora y figs., en solo ocho presentaciones en Inglaterra., Dam of:
90
Souplesse (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Ganadora y figs., en solo cuatro presentaciones en Francia. Pr Madame Jean Coutourie, 3ª Pr De Psyche (G3), US $ 72.602., Mare.
91
FOREST GAZELLE (USA) (m. Green Forest), Ganador de 6cs., y figs., en Inglaterra y USA, Los Angeles H., (G3), Dayjur H., (L), Icecapade S. (L), Ancient Title Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), King Of Cricket H., (L), US $ 229.898., Stallion.
92
ELTISH (USA) (m. Cox's Ridge), Ganador de 5cs., y figs., en Inglaterra y USA, Royal Lodge S. (G2), Lanson Champagne Vintage S. (G3), 2º Breeders´ Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Philip H. Iselin H. (G1), Prince Of Wales´s S. (G2), 3º Generous Dewhurst S. (G1), San Pasqual H. (G2), Arlington Citation Challenge (L), Feilden S., US $ 701.602. , Stallion.
86
SHOTICHE (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador de 5cs., y figs., en Inglaterra y USA, Rolling Green H. (G3), Jim Murray H., US $ 207.615., Stallion.
87
Old Alliance (USA) (m. Danzig)
88
Flit (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
96
WINCE (GB) (h. Selkirk), Dam of:
01
QUIFF (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells)
10
Dream Wild (GB) (h. Oasis Dream), Dam of:
18
BIPARTISANSHIP (GB) (h. Bated Breath) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $253.595. 1° Kathryn Crosby S., PTHA President's Cup S., Tropical Park Oaks, 3° Gallorette S. Presented by Pepsi Zero Sugar (G3), Ellis Park Turf S., 4° WinStar Matchmaker S. (G3).
89
SKIMBLE (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
96
SKIMMING (USA) (m. Nureyev), Stallion.
08
Specification (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
13
La Canela (USA) (h. Congrats) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $2.596., Dam of:
19
Spiked (USA) (h. Unified) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $187.605. 3° Heavenly Prize Invitational S..
17
CENTER AISLE (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $356.533. 1° Sugar Swirl S. (G3), 3° Prioress S. (G2), Victory Ride S. (G3).
92
Nimble Mind (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
00
Instant Thought (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
08
Marketing Mix (CAN) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
17
Global Brand (USA) (h. War Front) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $81.244. 3° Monroe S..
12
Promotional (USA) (h. Artie Schiller) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $35.050. 2° Rood and Riddle Dowager S.., Dam of:
19
Daunt (USA) (m. Nyquist) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $345.190. 3° Awad S., 4° Resorts World Casino Sword Dancer S. (G1), Bowling Green S. (G2), Red Smith S. (G2).
20
Quarrel (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $189.300. 4° Beaugay S. (G3), Soaring Softly S. (G3).

5 Dam
69
Instant Sin (USA) (h. Restless Native), Dam of:
77
Nimble Folly (USA) (h. Cyane), see above.