rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Honesto (2010) URU

T. H. Approval (With Approval) out of Ultra Star by Latin American
Colt Chestnut 13 yo - October 12, 2010
Breeder: Phillipson


T. H. Approval
2001 (USA)
With Approval 1986
Potrichal 1988
Ultra Star
1998 (BRA)
Latin American 1988
La Astrologa 1984


T. H. Approval
R. 2001 (USA)
With Approval
R. 1986 (CAN)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Passing Mood
1978 (CAN)
Buckpasser 1963
Cool Mood 1966
Potrichal
B. 1988 (ARG)
Potrillazo
1982 (ARG)
Ahmad 1975
Azalee 1976
Chaldee
1978 (ARG)
Banner Sport 1970
Gevar 1971
Ultra Star
Ch. 1998 (BRA)
Latin American
B. 1988 (USA)
Riverman
1969 (USA)
Never Bend 1960
River Lady 1963
Clever Dancer
1982 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Aladancer 1968
La Astrologa
B. 1984 (ARG)
Keats
1971 (ARG)
Carapalida 1954
Meredith 1959
Quiromantica
1980 (ARG)
Circinus 1970
Bola de Cristal 1970
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D


1 Dam
98
Ultra Star (BRA) (h. Latin American), Ganadora en C. Jardim., Dam of:
03
Angel Star (BRA) (h. Special Nash), Dam of:
09
GOING SOMEWHERE (BRA) (m. Sulamani) Winner (2400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $999.000. 1° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini - Internacional (G1), 2° Porteño (G3), 3° Gran Premio 25 De Mayo (G1)., Stallion.
04
Banter (BRA) (m. Quinze Quilates)
06
Diva Poderosa (URU) (h. Reve Dore) No figs. in 2 races in Uruguay, Dam of:
13
Kameron Nights (BRA) (h. T. H. Approval), Dam of:
18
Pinallero Bike (BRA) (m. Wenzel Blade) Winner (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $7.850. 3° Adriansassy - 2020, Presidente Carlos A. Drugg.
19
Qual Que E (BRA) (h. Il Doge) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $21.450. 4° Antonio Teixeira De AssumpçÃo Netto (G3).
20
Ready Nights (URU) (m. Gober) Winner (2200) and figs. in 8 races in Uruguay, $446.791.
21
Soy Douglas Macho (URU) (m. Will Take Charge) (Nov. 11)
14
LO FELIPE (BRA) (m. T. H. Approval) Winner of 6cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $895.298. No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2200) and figs. in Brasil, $31.475. 1° Delegações Turfísticas - Panatlântica (L), 2° Presidente Julio Cesar Ferreira De Mesquita (G3), Candido Egydio De Souza Aranha (L), 4° Ministro Da Agricultura (G3).
15
MAñANA PODEROSA (BRA) (m. T. H. Approval) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2800) and figs. in Brasil, $87.400. 1° Conselheiro Antonio Da Silva Prado (L), 2° 14 De Março - 145º Aniversário Do Jockey Club (G3), João Domingos Sampaio (L), Presidente JoÃo Domingos Sampaio (L), 3° Consagracao (G3), General Count de Mgalhães (G3), Adil (L), Conselheiro Antonio Da Silva Prado (L), 4° Criadores E Proprietários De Cavalos De Corrida De São Paulo (G3), Criadores E Proprietários De Cavalos De Corrida De São Paulol (G3), Gal Couto De Magalhães (G3), Presidente Antonio Correa Barbosa (G3), Clássico Conselheiro Antonio Da Silva Prado (L), Luiz E José Vieira De Carvalho Mesquita (L).
16
Nazarian Sweet (BRA) (h. T. H. Approval) Winner (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $15.650.
18
Panini (BRA) (h. Going Somewhere) No figs. in Brasil
07
Empada Quente (URU) (h. Quinze Quilates) figs. in Argentina, $21.350., Dam of:
14
Doña Raquel (ARG) (h. Saladero) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina
15
Media Loca (ARG) (h. El Loco Trav) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
17
Don Laurindo (ARG) (m. Temedero)
08
Fome De Bola (URU) (m. Quinze Quilates) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $148.460.
09
Globe Trotter (URU) (m. T. H. Approval)
10
HONESTO (URU) (m. T. H. Approval) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $60.610. 1° Pres.antonio Correa Barbosa (G3), 4° Grande Prêmio Adil - (gr.iii) (G3)., Stallion.
11
Istar (URU) (h. T. H. Approval) Winner of 2cs. (2000) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $20.140. 4° Ricardo Lara Vidigal (L)., Dam of:
17
Oyster Pla (BRA) (m. Going Somewhere) figs. in Brasil, $9.375.
18
Prince Charmin (BRA) (m. Going Somewhere) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
19
Quala La (BRA) (h. Il Doge) Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in Brasil, $17.100.
12
JURISTAR (URU) (m. Yellow Fever) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $4.245. Winner (2000) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $357.272. 1° Botafogo (G3), 4° Tresiete (L). Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $19.170.
16
Nessum Dorma (URU) (h. Brilliant Speed) Winner (1800) and figs. in 6 races in Uruguay, $196.028. 3° Estímulo. Winner (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $365.300. 4° Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Diego White (G3).
17
Oligarquia Star (URU) (h. T. H. Approval) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $624.474.
20
Royal Farewell (URU) (m. T. H. Approval) Winner (1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $214.139.
21
Star Ph (URU) (h. T. H. Approval) (Sep. 28)

2 Dam
84
La Astrologa (ARG) (h. Keats), Dam of:
92
Origin (BRA) (m. Newmarket), Ganador de 4cs. en C. Jardim, 5° PE Delegacion Turfísticas (L).
94
Quick Love (BRA) (m. Punk), Ganador de 2cs. en C. Jardim, 4° Clásico Pres. Herculano de Freitas (L) y 5° GP J. Adhemar de Almeida Prado - Taça de Prata (G1).
95
Rotorua (BRA) (h. Punk), Dam of:
01
Yogurt de Amora (BRA) (m. Quinze Quilates), Ganadora de 2cs. en C. Jardim.
96
Steel Maker (BRA) (m. Arizelos), Ganador de 2cs. en C. Jardim.
97
Tiazinha (BRA) (h. Stuka), Ganadora de 2cs. en C. Jardim., Dam of:
04
Birkenstok (ARG) (h. Gem Master), Ganadora en Maroñas. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $139.685., Dam of:
15
Mangosta Victoria (BRA) (h. T. H. Approval) Winner of 2cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $13.300. 4° Paulo José Da Costa E Professor Dr.paulo José Da Costa Junior (L).
98
Ultra Star (BRA) (h. Latin American), see above.

3 Dam
80
Quiromantica (ARG) (h. Circinus), Dam of:
84
La Astrologa (ARG) (h. Keats), see above.
89
Princesa Luisa (ARG) (h. Fain), Dam of:
02
Principe Road (ARG) (m. Rampart Road) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $22.678. 4° El Baron.

4 Dam
70
BOLA DE CRISTAL (ARG) (h. Con Brio), “Campeona 3 Años” en Argentina - Ganadora de 5cs. em Palermo, GP Selección (G1), GP Ignácio y Ignácio F. Correas (G1), Clásico Francisco J. Beazley (G2) y Clásico Manoel y Thomas Juarez Celman (G2), 2º GP Criadores (G1), GP OSAF (G2)., Dam of:
78
MACHO BRUJO (ARG) (m. Keats), Ganadora de 2cs. en San Isidro y ganador en Panamá, 2º Clásico Carnaval (G2), Panamá.
80
Quiromantica (ARG) (h. Circinus), see above.
81
Societe Secrete (ARG) (h. Bereber), Ganadora de 2cs. em San Isidro., Dam of:
91
Ensorcele (ARG) (m. Merce Cunningham), Ganadora de 3cs. en Palermo y La Plata, 4º Clásico Jockey Club de Azul.
99
Spanish Magic (ARG) (h. Ibero), Dam of:
09
Magic Storm (ARG) (m. Crowning Storm) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $466.760. 2° General Pueyrredon (G2), Antonio Cane (G3), Cocles (L), 4° Stud Book Argentino (L), Calidoscopio.
83
Witchcraft (ARG) (h. Bold Forli), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo y San Isidro., Dam of:
91
Witchita (ARG) (h. Sings), Ganadora de 2cs.en Palermo., Mare.
93
FLECKEBY (BRA) (h. Bright Again), Ganadora de 2cs. en Gávea, Clásico Jockey Club de Paraná - GC, 3º Seletiva II Copa ANPC - Velocidade, Cristal., Dam of:
00
Nível Máximo (BRA) (m. Jules), Ganador de 2cs. en Gávea.
02
Você (BRA) (h. Music Prospector), Ganadora de 5cs. en Gávea (3) y Cristal (2), 3° PE Joao Vieira.
97
Jetcraft (BRA) (h. Tokatee), Ganadora de 5cs. en Cristal (3) y Campos (2)., Dam of:
13
Night Flight (BRA) (h. Pátio De Naranjos) figs. in Brasil, $3.189. 4° Oswaldo Aranha.
87
Rebola (h. Relaunch), Dam of:
94
Cashmirnyl (PER) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
03
Contenciosa (PER) (h. Chinazo) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $43.710. 4° Iniciación., Dam of:
15
Picaro (PER) (m. Meal Penalty) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $32.453. 2° Federico Roggero Barrera, Poder Judicial, 3° Asociación Nacional de Criadores y Propietarios de Caballos de Paso, 4° República Francesa.

5 Dam
54
Mágica (ARG) (h. Bulldozer), Actuaciones en Argentina., Dam of:
59
Miss Fire (ARG) (h. Relumbrón), Ganadora de 6cs. em Maroñas., Dam of:
74
Miss Empire (BRA) (h. Choir Boy), Ganadora de 2cs. en Cristal., Dam of:
81
Gay Empire (BRA) (h. Gaiano), Ganadora de cuadreras, "Taça de Ouro" en Carazinho., Dam of:
87
Ema Gay (BRA) (h. Double Speed), 3 carreras en Cristal, 3º Pr. Paulo C. S. de Oliveira, también Ganadora de cuadreras.
91
Condessa Gay (BRA) (h. Bold Forli), Ganadora de 2cs. en C. Jardim.
94
Fantastico Bold (BRA) (m. Bold Forli), Ganador de 7cs. en Gávea (6) y Taruma.
00
A Boa Cabrocha (BRA) (h. Doubleroy), Ganadora de 2cs. en Cristal.
83
Paiano (BRA) (m. Gaiano), Ganador de 6cs. en Gávea.
84
BáRBARA EMPIRE (BRA) (h. Gaiano), Ganadora de 12cs. en Taruma (4), C. Jardim (4) y Uvaranas, Clásico As. Brasileira de Jockey Clubs (L), GP Haras Xará y GP Cidade de Ponta Grossa, 2º Clásico Primavera., Dam of:
90
ENAMORADA-DAY (BRA) (h. Empire Day), Ganadora de 6cs. en Taruma (4) y C. Jardim (2), GP Paulo Dietzsch, también Ganadora de la Penca da Fazenda Rio Grande.
94
Imbativel-Cigano (BRA) (m. Cigano Road), Ganador de 2cs. en C. Jardim y Taruma, 2º GP Ipiranga (G1) y GP J. Adhemar de Almeida Prado - Taca de Prata (G1) y 3° GP Jockey Club de S. Paulo (G1).
95
Justiceiro Alado (BRA) (m. El Tiempo), Ganador de 17cs. en C. Jardim, Gávea y Taruma.
98
Cause Célèbre (BRA) (h. Tsunami Slew), Ganadora de 4cs. C. Jardim (3) y Taruma, PE Duque de Caxias y 2° GP Roberto A. Almeida (G3)., Mare.
64
Buenaventura (ARG) (h. Tirreno), 2c. en San Isidro, 4º Clásico Ejército Argentino, La Plata., Dam of:
73
Witch (ARG) (h. Ganelon Il), Ganadora de 2cs. en La Plata., Dam of:
80
Gitaneria (ARG) (h. Bereber), Ganadora de 7cs. en San Isidro (3) y Estados Unidos (4), 3º Clásico Rádio Rivadavia.
81
SORCERESS (ARG) (h. Bereber), Ganadora de 2cs. en San Isidro, Clásico Velocidade (G3), 2º Clásico Guillermo Paats (G3)., Dam of:
87
Storyteller (ARG) (h. Bold Forli), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 2º Clásico Propietarios de Caballerizas de SPC (G3), 3º Clásico Thomas Lyon (G2) y Clásico Condesa (G3)., Mare.
88
MAGO DE OZ (ARG) (m. Bold Forli), Ganador de 4cs. en San Isidro, 2º Clásico Comparación (G3), 3º Clásico Clausura (G2)., Stallion.
76
ACERTIJO (ARG) (m. Con Brio), “Campeón 3 Años” en Argentina - Ganador de 3cs. en Palermo, GP Nacional (G1) y GP Old Man (G3), 2º Clásico Manuel Cané (G2) y Clásico Gral. Lavalle (G3), 3º GP Polla de Potrillos (G1) y GP Jockey Club (G1)., Stallion.
77
Portentosa (ARG) (h. Con Brio), Ganadora de 7cs. en Palermo., Dam of:
85
Pop Toss (ARG) (m. Egg Toss), 3cs. en San Isidro, 3º Hcp. British Empire.
90
POMPA ELIUS (ARG) (h. Craelius), Ganador de 3cs. en Chile, Copa de Plata (G2).
79
ADIVINANZA (ARG) (h. Bereber), Ganadora de 3cs. en San Isidro, 3º GP Saturnino J. Unzué (G1)., Mare.
85
Blow Up (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Ganador de 3cs. en Palermo y La Plata., Dam of:
90
Bloomville (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
05
BLOCH (ARG) (m. Sunray Spirit) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $552.679. 1° Clásico Pastor Victorica, 2° Clásico Mascagni, 3° Clásico Las Piedras (L), 4° Clásico Manuel Quintela (G3), Clásico Colombia, Clásico Otoño., Stallion.
91
BLOOMINGLY (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Ganador de 2cs. en Palermo, Clásico Francisco J. Beazley (G2).
92
Etcetera (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
01
Irasburg (ARG) (m. Interprete) figs. in Argentina, $13.020. 2° Jafiro (CI), Ovacion, Seed, 3° Celso.
65
FANTASMAGORICO (ARG) (m. Rugosa), Ganador de 3cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 2º Clásico Libertad (G2), Clásico José Pedro Ramírez (G2) y Clásico Ciudad de BA (G3).
70
BOLA DE CRISTAL (ARG) (h. Con Brio), see above.
74
Magia Blanca (ARG) (h. Con Brio), Dam of:
83
BRUJITO (ARG) (m. Treviglio), Ganador de 8cs. en Palermo, Especial Dia Internacional del Amigo e Especial Vitelio, 2º GP Maipú (G1) y 4º GP Ciudad de BA (G1).