rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Le Blues 2012, ARG

Roman Ruler (Fusaichi Pegasus) out of La Balada by Confidential Talk
Colt Bay 9 yo - September 8, 2012
Breeder: Vacación

Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $1.447.750. 1° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), 2° Jockey Club (G1), Old Man (G3), 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Mile (G1), Republica Argentina (G1), 4° Benito Villanueva (G2), Miguel Cane (G2).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras El Paraíso

Roman Ruler
Dk B. 2002 (USA)
Fusaichi Pegasus
B. 1997 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Angel Fever
1990 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Rowdy Angel 1979
Silvery Swan
Dk B. 1994 (USA)
Silver Deputy
1985 (CAN)
Deputy Minister 1979
Silver Valley 1979
Sociable Duck
1982 (USA)
Quack 1969
Unsociable 1969
La Balada
B. 1999 (ARG)
Confidential Talk
B. 1987 (USA)
Damascus
1964 (USA)
Sword Dancer 1956
Kerala* 1958
Confidentiality
1981 (USA)
Lyphard 1969
Numbered Account* 1969
La Baraca
Ch. 1990 (ARG)
Mariache ll
1970 (ARG)
Dancing Moss 1964
Margaret 1956
La Bambuca
1976 (ARG)
Gamin 1960
Good Star 1956
Mr. Prospector 3Sx5S
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D
Bambuca 5Dx5D


1 Dam
99
La Balada (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Ganadora en San Isidro (1200m) y 4 figs. en 7 presentaciones. Winner (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $9.818., Dam of:
04
La Barroca (ARG) (h. Slew Gin Fizz) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $95.460. 3° República De Panamá (G3), Leteo (L), 4° Prod. Nacional (L)., Dam of:
10
La Gotika (ARG) (h. Aptitude), Dam of:
15
Batimania (ARG) (h. Curioso Slam) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina
16
Riddler (ARG) (m. Curioso Slam) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $353.508.
17
Cat Marron (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $181.529.
11
El Barroco (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $107.750.
12
Lauriano (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $162.900.
14
Lannister (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $773.600.
15
Luna De Roma (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
16
Luminesco (ARG) (m. Remote) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $265.000.
17
La Cultural (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
19
Lovely Heart (ARG) (h. In The Dark) (Jul. 20)
20
Arraigado (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) (Jul. 19)
05
LIRIOPE (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $306.275. 1° Clasico Venezuela (G2), Clasico Mexico (G3), Clasico General Alvear (L), 2° Clasico General Arenales (G3), Clasico Loteria Nacional (G3), 3° General Lavalle (G3), Leteo (L), 4° Clasico Estados Unidos De America (G3)., Dam of:
14
Puro Delirio (ARG) (m. Pure Prize)
16
Lagherta (ARG) (h. Remote)
17
Leros (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler)
18
Look The Sky (ARG) (h. In The Dark) figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $253.000.
20
Labios Perfectos (ARG) (h. Hi Happy) (Jul. 30)
06
La Lopez (ARG) (h. Interprete), Dam of:
10
La Unbridled (ARG) (h. Manipulator) Winner (1000) in 3 races in Argentina, $54.760., Dam of:
15
Candydato (ARG) (m. Señor Candy) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina
16
Campaso (ARG) (m. Señor Candy) No figs. in 6 races in Argentina
17
La Velocista (ARG) (h. Señor Candy) figs. in Argentina, $230.100.
18
Gran Unbridled (ARG) (m. Señor Candy)
11
San Unbridled (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $135.550.
12
Balada Dubai (ARG) (h. E Dubai) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $223.389.
15
Candyman (ARG) (m. Señor Candy) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina
16
La Ivo (ARG) (h. Señor Candy) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $62.500.
18
Diferent Candy (ARG) (h. Señor Candy)
07
Langton (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse) Winner (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $50.250.
08
BALADA SALE (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2000) in 6 races in Argentina, $622.000. 1° Gran Premio Seleccion-Copa Ministerio De Turismo (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1), General Luis Maria Campos (G2)., Export to Francia.
09
Limbus (ARG) (m. Aptitude)
10
Lithuania (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $69.240., Dam of:
15
Litonia (ARG) (h. Not For Sale)
17
Litva (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes)
18
Linda Estadia (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes)
20
Laima (ARG) (h. Fortify) (Sep. 15)
11
La Musical (ARG) (h. King's Best), Dam of:
16
Locke (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $324.800.
17
La Sintonia (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner (1200) and figs. in Chile, $6.859.000.
18
Last Dancer (ARG) (h. War Command) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
20
Lapiz Labial (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) (Aug. 8)
12
LE BLUES (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $1.447.750. 1° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), 2° Jockey Club (G1), Old Man (G3), 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Mile (G1), Republica Argentina (G1), 4° Benito Villanueva (G2), Miguel Cane (G2)., Stallion.
14
Lovely Moment (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $763.200. 3° Paseana (G2).
15
Libre Venta (ARG) (m. Not For Sale)

2 Dam
90
LA BARACA (ARG) (h. Mariache ll), Winner of 9cs., Palermo y San Isidro, Gran Premio Carrera de las Estrellas (G1), Clásico T. Lyon (G2), Clásico Cyllene (G2), Clásico Stgo.Lawrie (G2),Clásico Gral. Viamonte (G3), Clásico Gral. Arenales (G3) (x2), 2º GP Cs. de las Estrellas (G1), Clásico Francia (G3) (x2), Clásico Rep. de Panama (G3), Clásico Gral. Viamonte (G3), Clásico Gay Hermit (G3), etc., Dam of:
98
LA BELGA (ARG) (h. Roy), Winner of 3cs., San Isidro, Gran Premio E. Ramírez (G1), 2º Gran Premio S. J. Unzue (G1), Gran Premio de Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenille (G1), Clásico C. P. Rodriguez (G2), Clásico Sibila (G2)., Dam of:
07
Mubareraat (GB) (h. Singspiel) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) in 3 races in Argentina, $111.000., Dam of:
13
MARCUS AURELIUS (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 5cs. (2000-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $4.029.473. 1° General Belgrano (G2), Vicente L. Casares (G2), 2° 25 De Mayo (G1), Dardo Rocha (G1), 3° Vicente L. Casares (G2), Pueyrredon (G3), 4° Progreso (G3), Domingo Faustino Sarmiento (L).
99
La Balada (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), see above.
04
La Bambollera (ARG) (h. Roy), Dam of:
09
La Bambullera (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 2 races in Chile, $5.000.000., Dam of:
13
LAISAM (h. Rock of Gibraltar) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $23.965.000. 1° Penumbra, Stolen Heart, 3° Club De La Unión, Gregorio Amunategui J., 4° Early Gray., Mare.
14
Lord Viscount (m. Viscount Nelson) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $32.013.750. 2° Andres Morande Tocornal, 4° Luis Larrain P. (L).
17
LAFINUR (h. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $8.392.500. 1° Club De La Union, 3° Nacional Milla Hembras.
10
Local Prize (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $62.600. 3° José B. Zubiaurre.

3 Dam
76
La Bambuca (ARG) (h. Gamin), No corrió., Dam of:
85
Go Bambuca (ARG) (h. Go Forth), Dam of:
94
MISS BAMBUCA (ARG) (h. Major Gundry), Winner of 7cs., San Isidro, Clásico Republica del Perú (L), 2º Clásico Propietarios, 4º Gran Premio E. Ramírez (G1). Madre de ganadores., Dam of:
07
Sambuca Halo (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 3cs. (1300) and figs. in Argentina, $205.670. 2° Fortunato Damiani (G3), 3° Clasico Derli A. Gomez (G3), 4° Clasico Raul Aristegui (G2), Clasico Amilcar A. Mercader (L)., Mare.
97
Bambuca Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
03
Bamba Plus (ARG) (h. Alpha Plus) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $193.917. No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
14
BAMBA Y BAMBA (URU) (h. Smarty Jones), Campeona 2 años. Winner of 9cs. (4 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Uruguay, $4.270.720. 1° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Criterium (G2), Sarandí (G3), Treinta Y Tres Orientales (L), Domingo Torterolo, Estados Unidos De América, Producción Nacional, 2° Producción Nacional (G3), Uruguay (G3), Dr. Aureliano Rodríguez Larreta, 3° Gran Premio Selección (G1), Asamblea General Legislativa (L), Suprema Corte De Justicia (L), 4° Estados Unidos De América, Verona.
05
Bambuca Emper (ARG) (h. Emperor Jones) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $13.775., Dam of:
13
BAMBOO GLORIOSO (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory) Winner of 6cs. (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $932.616. 1° Aristophanes.
10
Storm Bamba (ARG) (m. Storm Surge) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $236.360. 4° Ciudad De La Plata (G2).
98
BAMBA FITZ (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Winner of 5cs., San Isidro, Clásico Libertad (G2) Clásico C. Tomkinson (G2), 3º Clásico M. J. Guiraldes (G3). No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
04
Bamb Halo (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
11
Bamcuca Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $412.300. 3° Mexico (G3), 4° Propietarios (L).
13
SEATTLE BAM (ARG) (h. Seattle Fitz) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.085.366. 1° España (L), 3° Loteria De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G3), Republica De Panama (G3).
14
BAMB HARLAN (ARG) (h. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 8cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $6.561.900. 1° Benito Villanueva (G2), Francisco J. Beazley (G2), Los Criadores- Copa Dr. Nestor R. Tartaglia (G2), Marcos Levalle (G2), Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3), 2° Estrellas Distaff (G1), Joaquín S. De Anchorena (Internacional) (G1), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Cíirculo De Propietarios De Caballerizas SPC (G3), Jockey Club De Rosario (G3), 3° Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2), 4° Criadores (G1), Estrellas Distaff (G1), Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Hipodromo De La Plata (G3).
17
BAMB CRAF (ARG) (m. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $2.081.550. 1° Tresiete (L), 2° Embrujo (L).
05
MISS BAMBA (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $429.150. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Clasico Bolivia (L), 3° Clásico Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), 4° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
16
Van Bamba Van (ARG) (m. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.201.200. 4° Old Man (G3).
09
BAMBA JANE (ARG) (h. Johannesburg) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (900-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $306.275. 1° Gran Premio Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1), 3° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1), 4° General Luis Maria Campos (G2)., Mare.
01
WEST BAMBU (ARG) (m. West by West) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $50.600. 1° Ayacucho (G3), 4° Comparacion (G2).
90
LA BARACA (ARG) (h. Mariache ll), see above.
91
LEYDEN (ARG) (m. Political Ambition), Winner of 4cs., San Isidro, GP Carrera de Las Estrellas (G1), Handicap Tiny, 2º Gran Premio Raúl y R. E. Chevalier (G1), Clásico G. Kemmis (G2), Clásico Gay Hermit (G3),4º Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), etc.

4 Dam
56
GOOD STAR (ARG) (h. Masked Light), Ganadora de 7cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Gran Premio Maipu (G1), etc., Dam of:
61
Venturanza (ARG) (h. Seductor), Dam of:
70
Reputation (USA) (h. Hillary), figs., 2° El Conejo S. , Dam of:
79
Iva Reputation (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), No corrió., Dam of:
83
TRIPLE WOW (CAN) (h. Coastal), Ganadora de 14cs. y 14 figs. Next Move Handicap (G3), Selene S. (L), Ontario Matron Handicap (L), Durham Cup S. (L), Maple Leaf S. (L), Woodbine Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (L), Michigan Breeders´ Cup Handicap, 2ª Budweiser S. (G3), Rare Treat Handicap (G3), Betsy Ross Handicap (G3), Jockey Club Handicap (L), Belle Mahone S. (L), Ontario Matron Handicap (L), Seaway S. (L), Likely Exchange S., 3ª Poinsettia S. (G3), Virginia Handicap (L), Tattling Handicap (L), River Downs Breeders Cup S. US $ 706.495 . Exportada a Japón en 1996. , Mare.
85
Star Reputation (USA) (h. Star Spangled), Ganadora de 3cs. y 2 figs. en USA. 3ª Victoria S. (L), Star Shoot S. (L). US$ 53.524. , Mare.
91
ZILZAL ZAMAAN (USA) (m. Zilzal), Ganador y figs. en Inglaterra y Francia. Ormonde S. (G3), Mercedes Benz Serlby S., 2º GP De Deauville Lancel (G2), Mercedes Benz Serlby S. US$ 129.250.
95
Quianlong (USA) (m. Zilzal), Ganador y figs. en Francia y Estados Unidos. 2º Pr Matchem.
87
High Reputation (USA) (h. Peterhof), Dam of:
01
High Elevation (ARG) (h. Marlin) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $20.862. 4° Miguel L. Morales (G2)., Mare.
71
MUCH (USA) (m. Rising Market), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Burlingame S., Junipero Serra S. 3° San Mateo S., Foothill S.
73
Bencina (USA) (h. Gaelic Dancer), Dam of:
84
Beautiful Brooke (USA) (h. Tantoul), figs., 3° Fleet Treat S.
62
DAYSTAR II (ARG) (h. Seductor), Winner of 2cs., Chula Vista H., Pr Melgarejo., Dam of:
70
Seductress (USA) (h. Successor), Dam of:
81
SMILE FOR AWHILE (USA) (h. Norcliffe), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Debutante H., Regina Futurity. 2° La Petite H.
72
Directory (USA) (m. Gladwin), 2figs., 2° Mays Landing H. 3° Everglades S. (G2).
77
Dance Troupe (USA) (h. Native Charger), 5figs., 2° Eatontown H., Twilight Tear S. 3° Wall S., Straight Deal S., Violet H. , Dam of:
86
Royal Troupe (USA) (h. Akureyri), figs., 2° North Sider S., Mare.
89
DANCE FLOOR (USA) (m. Star de Naskra), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Fountain Of Youth S. (G2), Breeders´ Futurity (G2), Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3). 2° Hollywood Futurity (G1), Florida Derby (G1). 3° Travers S. (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1). , Stallion.
63
Chance (ARG) (h. Sideral), Dam of:
72
Calbuco (ARG) (m. Gamin), 3figs., 2° Pr Declaracion De La Independencia. 3° Pr Santiago Luro (G3), Pr Junta De Gobierno.
73
Charmey (ARG) (h. Gamin), Dam of:
89
Floricultor (ARG) (m. Forever Sparkle), Winner of 3cs., En San Isidro y Rosario., Stallion.
92
Victoriano Fain (ARG) (m. Fain), Winner of 4cs., En San Isidro y La Plata.
78
TARANTA (ARG) (h. Tan Pronto), Winner of 7cs., En Palermo y San Isidro, Clásico C.P. Rodriguez (G2), Clas. C.Tomkinson (G2), Clásico Sibila (G2), Clásico C.Menditeguy (G3), 2ª Gran Premio Copa de Plata (G1). Campaña en USA. Ganadora , Clásico June Darling S., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
91
Mari's Ballerina (USA) (h. Mari's Book), Dam of:
03
Marrochino (ARG) (m. Lode) Winner (1800) and figs. in Argentina, $63.400.
07
Mark Holt (ARG) (m. Holt)
80
Tingo MarÍa (ARG) (h. Tan Pronto), Dam of:
91
Spartan (PER) (m. Stack), figs., 2°Pr Postin (G2).
81
Tajadilla (ARG) (h. Tan Pronto), Winner, En su debut en San Isidro., Dam of:
96
Lady Leger (ARG) (h. Leger Cat), Dam of:
03
Waimea Bay (ARG) (h. Corwyn Bay) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $90.303. 4° Omega (G3)., Mare.
83
Tabla Rasa (ARG) (h. Tan Pronto), 3ª en San Isidro., Dam of:
91
Fintera (ARG) (h. Forever Sparkle), Dam of:
99
Ficticio (ARG) (m. Rule Britannia) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $36.585. 2° Pensamiento, 4° Dolly Toss.
00
Pinton Challenge (ARG) (m. Cup Challenge), Ganador de 1c., Palermo. Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $24.913.
02
Finta Kiss (ARG) (h. Kissing) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $66.065. 3° Gral.las Heras (G3).
03
Pintona Kiss (ARG) (h. Kissing), No Corrió., Mare.
05
Pintona Cup (ARG) (h. Cup Challenge) figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $20.225.
93
Fuji (ARG) (m. Forever Sparkle), Winner of 3cs., En San Isidro, 4º Clásico G. Castagnino.
95
Tan Legal (ARG) (m. Forever Sparkle), Winner, Ganador en Palermo y San Isidro.
97
Kenji (ARG) (m. Rule Britannia), Winner, Ganador en San Isidro. figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $1.061.
64
LA FEONA (ARG) (h. Luxemburgo), Winner of 7cs., San Isidro y La Plata, incluso Gran Premio Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), Clasico Jockey Club de Rosario (G3), Clasico Venezuela (L), Handicap Fuerza Aerea, Handicap Galopon, 2ª Gran Premio Polla de Potrancas (G1), Dam of:
81
BOTIFEA (ARG) (h. El Botija), Winner and 2figs., Handicap Cute Eyes. 2° Cl Aniv. Ls5 Radio Rivadavia. 3° Pr Francia (G3). , Dam of:
87
La Minina (ARG) (h. Laramie Trail), Dam of:
00
El Murmurador (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $26.109. 3° Petite West, Pradera, Victoria Parade, 4° Justiciero.
93
Botita (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
00
Alcoholica (ARG) (h. Equalize) figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $680. 4° Dorio., Mare.
01
Caotica (ARG) (h. Equalize) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $37.224. 3° Chinois., Mare.
86
LA ESPERANZA (ARG) (h. Bold Forli), Campeón Velocista, Yegua del Año., Winner of 3cs., GP Intl Felix De Alzaga Unzue (G1), Tomas Lyon (G2), General Francisco B. Bosch (G3). , Dam of:
93
La Especialista (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Dam of:
98
La Especifica (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 3º Clásico The Japan Racing Association (L) figs. in Argentina, $6.420.
94
La Especuladora (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), Dam of:
05
Doble O Nada (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $87.175. 4° Clásico Polla De Potrancas (G2)., Mare.
95
La Shiffer (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), Dam of:
01
LIGNITO (ARG) (m. West by West) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $10.000. 1° Buchardo.
96
LAMINERO (ARG) (m. Ringaro), Winner, Pr Benito Lynch (G3).
97
La EnseÑanza (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Dam of:
06
Le Professeur (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $155.100. 2° Clasico Julio Felix Penna (2ºTurno).
01
Legitimario (ARG) (m. Roy) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $34.200. 4° Comparacion (G2)., Stallion.
03
Laque (ARG) (m. Roy) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $114.620. 4° Jose Pedro Ramirez (G3).
65
Glad (ARG) (h. Idle Hour), Dam of:
71
GAS MASK (ARG) (h. Decorum), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., En Brasil. Gran Premio Duque de Caxias (G2), Gran Premio Presidente Arthur Da Costa E Silva (G3), Gran Premio Presidente Emilio Garrastazú Médici (G3), Gran Premio Onze de Julho (G3), 2ª Gran Premio Presidente da República (G1), Gran Premio Salgado Filho (G2)., Dam of:
77
Let's Run (BRA) (m. Hot Dust), figs., 2° Gp Encerramento.
79
NEVER BE BAD (BRA) (m. Earldom), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Gp Costa Ferraz (G3), GP Mario de Azevedo Ribeiro (G3). 2° GP Linneo de Paula Machado (Gavea) (G1), Gp Taca De Ouro (G1). 3° Gp Cruzeiro Do Sul (G1).
80
ON THE TOP (BRA) (m. Millenium), Winner of 2cs., Gp Governador Do Estado (G3), Gp Salgado Filho (G2).
82
QUIP MASK (BRA) (h. Waldmeister), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., En Gávea. Gran Premio Marciano de Aguiar Moreira (G1), Gran Premio Antonio Joaquim Peixoto de Castro Junior (G3), 3° Gran Premio Diana (G1), Gran Premio Brasil (G1), 4° Gran Premio Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro (G1)., Dam of:
91
EMPRESS SISSI (USA) (h. Ogygian), Ganadora de 8cs. en Brasil. Clásico Assoc. Nacional de Propietarios de Cavalo PSI, 3ª Cláico Armando Rodrigues C. (L)), etc, Mare.
94
Henriette (USA) (h. Mari's Book), Ganadora de 2cs. en BRA. 3ª Alberto Paiva García, Mare.
84
SLEW IN MASK (BRA) (h. Waldmeister), Winner and 2figs., Gp Diana (G1). 2° Gp Oswaldo Aranha (G2), GP Zelia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro (G1).
78
I'M GLAD (ARG) (m. Liloy), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Gp Int´l Carlos Pellegrini (G1), Gp Nacional (G1), Pr Miguel Cane (G2), Pr Old Man (G3). 3° Gp Jockey Club (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Pr Guillermo Kemmis (G2). , Stallion.
79
Stay Happy (ARG) (h. El Virtuoso), Dam of:
85
STAY GLAD (ARG) (m. Farmer), Winner, Gran Premio Ayacucho (G3), 2º Gran Premio Buenos Aires (G3)., Stallion.
81
SO GLAD (ARG) (h. Liloy), Campeona 3 años, Yegua del Año., Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., GP Seleccion (G1), Enrique Acebal (G1), GP Copa De Plata (G1), GP De Potrancas (G1). 2° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Cotejo Potrancas-J. Atucha (G1). 3° GP Consagracion Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
90
WALLENDA (USA) (m. Gulch), Winner of 7cs., En USA. Super Derby (G1), Cowdin S. (G2), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), Stuyvesant H. (G3), Suffolk Downs Breeders’ Cup H. (L), 2º Blue Grass S. (G2), Brooklyn Handicap (G2), 3º Florida Derby (G1), Gulfstream Park H.(G1)(G1), Saratoga Cup H. (L)., Stallion.
68
Good Luck (ARG) (h. Luxemburgo), figs., 2° Pr Panama., Dam of:
77
Good Girl (ARG) (h. Utopico), Dam of:
84
Good Agus (ARG) (h. Bold Forli), Dam of:
89
HAPPY AGUS (h. Mocito Feliz), Ganadora de 2cs. Salvador Hess R. (G2), 2° Haras Tarapacá., Mare.
93
GRANELLO (m. Sadlers Congress), Ganador de 8cs. Cons. Superior de la Hípica Nacional, Danieñ J. Lyon Amenabar, U. Mayor, Gregorio Amunategui J. y 17 fiuraciones , 2° 2.000 Guineas (G1), Domingo Segundo Herrera Marrtinez (G3), Club Hípico de Concepción., 3° Bomberos de Chile, 4° Gran Handicap-Entel Chile (G2), Libertador Bernardo O´Higgins R. (G3), Alberto Benavente B., Gran Ducato.
97
Good Lady (h. Sadlers Congress), Ganadora de 3cs. y 6 figs. 4° Coronel Santiago Bueras (L). Winner of 2cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Chile, $3.005.000. 4° Coronel Santiago Bueras., Mare.
89
Good Face (ARG) (h. Lyphmas), Dam of:
01
Buen Festin (ARG) (m. Festin) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $76.095. 4° Coronel Pringles (G3).
92
Good Pearl (ARG) (h. Señor Pete), Dam of:
03
GOOD REPORT (ARG) (m. Ride The Rails) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2400) and figs. in 9 races in Uruguay, $1.839.705. 1° Gran Premio José Pedro Ramírez (G1), Clásico Carlos Reyles (L), Clásico Miguel Y Juan Debernardis, 2° Clásico Benito Villanueva. Winner (1 to 2yo) (2100) in 3 races in Argentina, $312.000. 1° XXIII Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos (G1)., Stallion.
05
GRAND PEARL (URU) (h. Decisive) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $885.271. 1° Clásico Domingo Torterolo, Clásico Domingo Torterolo, Clásico Estados Unidos De América, 2° Clásico Rogelio Rodríguez, Clásico Rogelio Rodriguez, Clásico Rufino T. Domínguez, Clásico Verona, Gran Premio Rendija, Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas DGC, 3° Diana (G3), Los Haras (G3), Clásico Francia., Mare.
12
Good Note (URU) (h. Editor's Note) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $681.501. 2° Gran Polla De Potrancas.
76
La Bambuca (ARG) (h. Gamin), see above.

5 Dam
46
Bambuca (ARG) (h. Rustom Pasha), Dam of:
56
GOOD STAR (ARG) (h. Masked Light), see above.
58
Barbacana (ARG) (h. Tatan), Dam of:
66
Fortress (ARG) (h. Sideral), No Corrió., Dam of:
75
El Mirador (ARG) (m. Cambremont), 3° Pr. Montevideo (G2).
83
Tourelle (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Dam of:
90
Mazmorra (ARG) (h. Big Play), Mare.
75
Berenguela (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Dam of:
83
La Cava (ARG) (h. Salt Marsh), No Corrió., Dam of:
89
LAWRENCE DE ARABIA (m. Mocito Feliz), Winner of 8cs., Criterium Potrillos, Francisco Vial F., Licencioso, Agustin Edwards R. Club Deportivo y Social Colo Colo, Gonzalo Larraín G, Figurón, 2° Augusto Breque (G3), Guillermo del Pedregal H. (L), La Bastille II, Radio Cooperativa, 3° Gran Handicap de Chile (G2), dos veces, Selección de Potrillos (G3), Diario La Epoca, Asociación Nacional de la Prensa, Club de POlo y Equitación San Cristobal., Stallion.
90
LAPSO (m. Mocito Feliz), Winner of 6cs., Augusto Breque E. (G3), República del Perú, Raúl Spoerer Carmona y Urrutia (L), Copa Criadores, Fach, Quelus. Exportado a Panamá.
99
LO CAUTO (m. Sadlers Congress) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $13.340.000. 1° Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztia (G3), Isaac Fischman Gelfenstein, 2° Criterium Potrillos.
85
La Yerma (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Dam of:
94
Yankee Girl (ARG) (h. Equalize), No Corrió., Mare.
98
Late Un Amor (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), 3ª Late Un Amor. , Mare.
03
Yellow Dress (ARG) (h. Petit Poucet) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $52.318. 3° Clasico Enero., Mare.
76
Tower (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Dam of:
82
La Ciudadela (ARG) (h. Flintham), No Corrió., Dam of:
98
El Cuentista (ARG) (m. Ataviado), 2° Pr Adolfo Folle Joanico.
91
El Fortin (ARG) (m. Big Play), 2° Pr Urbano De Iriondo, 3° Pr Rio De La Plata.
78
Banquette (ARG) (h. Minera II), 3ª G. Pr. Seleccion. , Dam of:
86
Kerita (ARG) (h. Keats), 3ª GP Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), 4ª Polla De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
97
Banner Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
05
BANNETTON ROMA (ARG) (h. Romanov) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $174.920. 1° Clasico Jockey Club De Rosario (L), 4° Clasico Comparacion (A Benef. Victimas Sismo Rep.Chile) (L)., Mare.
07
Mr. Benny (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $209.280. 3° Clásico José B. Zubiaurre.
59
BAMBINATA (ARG) (h. Tatan), No corrió., Dam of:
65
Chola Vieja (ARG) (h. Atlas), Disputó 6 carreras., Dam of:
81
Chocante (ARG) (h. Liloy), Winner and figs., En la Palma., Dam of:
91
Augustea (h. Roy), 3a. cl. Haras El Parque. , Mare.
93
ZUPPA INGLESE (h. Roy), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), 3° Polla de Potrancas (G1), Copa Estanislao Anguita Anguita (L), y 4° Miss Therese. , Mare.
94
Mondo Nuovo (m. Great Regent), Ganador. Especial Gobierno Regional de Valparaíso.
66
Bann (ARG) (h. Atlas), Dam of:
71
Bandazo (ARG) (m. Yonder), 2° Buenos Aires, y 4° Idolos del Turf.
72
Ruritania (ARG) (h. Atlas), Dam of:
86
Inspirada (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
04
Bayly (ARG) (m. Interprete) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $88.330. 4° Benito Lynch (G3), Club Hipico De Tandil (L), Nigromante (L), Jockey Club De Azul, Trabajadores de la Industria del Turf.
91
Sintaxis (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
05
Bien Vestida (ARG) (h. Lucky Roberto) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $66.415. 2° Clasico Republica De Venezuela (G3), Clasico Amilcar A. Mercader (L), 3° Raul Aristegui (G2), Clasico Congreve (G3), Clásico Guillermo Paats (G3), 4° Clemente Benavides (G3).
07
Normativa (ARG) (h. Slew Gin Fizz) Winner (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $122.330. 3° Clásico Juan S. Boucau., Mare.
74
Cineclub (ARG) (m. Yonder), Ganador de 6cs. en Palermo y La Plata, 4° l. J. Zubiaurre.
77
STALL GLORY (ARG) (h. Stallwood), Ganadora de 6cs. en Palermo y San Isidro. Handicap Macón. , Dam of:
86
El Invitado (ARG) (m. Cipayo), Winner of 3cs., En San Isidro,2° Clásico Cocles (L).
87
Much Glory (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Winner of 2cs., En San isidro, 3ª Clásico M.F. Gnecco (G3)., Mare.
89
BLITZLICHT (ARG) (m. Cipayo), Winner of 8cs., En San Isidro, incluso Clásico Chadon (L), Clásico Orange (L), Handicap Inaugaracion Pista de Arena, Handicap Saint Wolf, record 1600 mts en San Isidro, 2º Gran Premio San Isidro (G1), Handicap Folie, 3º Gran Premio Int.Joaquin S. de Anchorena (G1), Clásico Capital (G2), Clásico Porteño (G3).
94
Glorious Lady (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
06
GOLDEN FILLY (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $104.960. 1° Clasico Encuentro Provincial - Hembras (L).
95
Di Glory (ARG) (h. Digression), Dam of:
01
Glory's Prince (ARG) (m. Prince Boy) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $52.478. 2° Lunation, 4° Beauty Melody, Centaur.
05
Vision Glory (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse) Winner of 2cs. (2000) and figuratión in Argentina, $68.180. 4° Clasico Antonio Cane (G3).
78
Dardanela (ARG) (h. Stallwood), 4ª Raúl y Exequiel Fernández Guerrico (G2). , Dam of:
93
Una Flor (ARG) (h. Ahmad), Dam of:
99
TEODOLITO (PER) (m. Iron) Winner of 5cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $24.200. 1° Aristeo, 2° Greek Prince.
01
El Maharaja (PER) (m. Spend One Dolar) Winner of 8cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Perú, $29.090. 3° República de Bolivia, 4° Fuerza Aerea Del Peru.
04
Al Rashid (PER) (m. Spend One Dolar) Winner of 36cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $255.280. 2° Congreso De La Republica, 3° Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G2), Claudio Fernandez Concha (G3), Baldomero Aspillaga, Empery, Rio Pallanga, Stash, 4° Presidente De La República (G2).
11
Hardways (PER) (h. Pegasusbystorm) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Perú, $52.408. 2° Carlos Palacios Villacampa, 3° Jockey Club de Arequipa, Lady Shatzi, 4° Roberto Alvarez Calderón Granados (L), Texfina.
79
La Bambita (ARG) (h. Atlas), Dam of:
85
Gorrita Naranja (h. Gallantsky), Dam of:
92
Lola Deslumbrante (h. Sari's Baba), 2ª Arturo Lyon Peña (G1), 4ª Criadores Asociados , Mare.
98
Naranja y Piña (h. Hidden Source), 3ª Alberto Solari M. (G1), Independencia (G2). No figs. in 1 race in Chile, Mare.
89
Sombrero Alón (m. Gallantsky), Ganador. 2° Licencioso, 3° Francisco Vial Freire, Gregorio Amunátegui Jordán, y 4° Gran Criterium (G1), Guillermo del Pedregal Herrera (L).
82
MIO BAMBINO (ARG) (m. Crown Thy Good), Ganador de 7cs. en San Isidro y La Plata. Handicap Sandal, 2° Hipódromo de La Plata (G2), Macón, Provincia de Santiago del Estero, y 4° Instituto Nacional Actividad Hípica.
64
Miss Venecia (ARG) (h. Luxemburgo), Dam of:
70
Tantiki (ARG) (h. Taque), Dam of:
85
Encartadeira (BRA) (h. Rasputín), 2figs., 4° GP Joao Adhemar de Almeida Prado (G3), Gp Luiz Alves De Almeida (G3).
71
MAIR (ARG) (h. Mantecon), Winner and 3figs., Pr Mexico. 2° Pr Enrique Acebal (G3). 3° Pr Federico De Alvear (G3), Pr Gilberto Lerena (G3). , Dam of:
77
Fray Mairo (ARG) (m. Frari), figs., 3° Cl. Jockey Club De Mar Del Plata.
82
Mar-avante (ARG) (h. Practicante), Dam of:
92
Marissa Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), figs., 2° Pr Omnium., Mare.
75
MI ESTANDARTE (ARG) (m. Decorum), Winner, Pr. Embrujo H.
79
Miss Bimba (ARG) (h. Our Talisman), Dam of:
86
Miss Nelly (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Dam of:
92
Manso Boy (ARG) (m. Mat Boy), figs., 3° Gp 25 De Mayo (G1).
99
FORTY MISSING (ARG) (m. Roar), Winner and 6figs., Pr Haras Argentinos. 2° Pr Carlos Gardel. 3° Pr Casa Del Teatro, Pr Carlos Gardel, Pr Cocles, Pr Mineral, Pr Irineo Leguisamo. Winner of 4cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $78.956. 1° Haras Argentinos (L), 3° Cocles (L), Irineo Leguisamo (L), 4° Ayacucho (G3)., Stallion.
00
Shy Agus (ARG) (h. Shy Tom) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $10.534. 4° C. Ara. Uruguay, Miss Tita., Mare.
07
Storm Miser (ARG) (m. Bernstein) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $11.500. 4° Clasico Provincias Unidas (L).
87
Miss Baby (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Dam of:
98
The Royal Lady (ARG) (h. Roy), figs., 3° Pr Apertura (G3)., Mare.
09
Miss Lady Tawqeet (ARG) (h. Tawqeet) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.761.500. 4° Escuela Naval Arturo Prat., Mare.
88
MISS PEGGY (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Winner and 5figs., Pr Canada (G3). 2° Pr Sibila (G2), Pr General Las Heras (G3), Pr Orbit. 3° Pr Omega (G3), Pr Republica Del Peru. , Dam of:
96
MISS MARY (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Winner, En Palermo, Arturo R. Bullrich (G2) 3° Apertura (G3). , Mare.
97
MISS LINDA (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Campeona 3 años, Yegua del Año., Winner of 4cs., En Palermo y San Isidro en 5 act. Al debutar por 5 Cpos, GP Selección (G1),GP Enrique Acebal (G1), Gral luis M. Campo (G2), 2° GP Polla de Potrancas (G1). Ganadora de 4 Carreras en USA , US$711.240. overbrook Spinster St. (G1), Sabin H (G3), Lady´s Secret St. (L), 3° Spinster St. (G1), Apple Blossom H. (G1), Personal Ensignh. (G1). , Mare.
00
MR. NANCHO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Winner of 3cs., En Palermo, incluso al debutar, GP Palermo (G1), Buenos Aires (G3), 2° GP Polla de Potrillos (G1). Winner (1600) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $21.410. 1° Buenos Aires (G3), 4° J.S. De Anchorena (G1).
96
Miss Mane (ARG) (h. Peace Negotiations), Dam of:
04
Miss Nadu (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $44.300. 3° Wilfredo Latham (L)., Mare.
81
MISTER MARCO (ARG) (m. Go Forth), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Gp General San Martin (G1), Pr Mariano Moreno (G2). 2° Gp 9 De Julio (G1), Pr General Belgrano (G2). 3° Pr Progreso (G2). , Stallion.
84
Miss Juventas (ARG) (h. Babas Fables), Dam of:
91
Lizzie (ARG) (h. Louvre), figs., 3° Pr Juan Salvador Boucau.
92
Fancy Juvenile (ARG) (h. Fatly), Dam of:
00
Jet Run (ARG) (m. Cipayo), 2figs., 2° Pr Jose Pedro Ramirez (G3). 3° Pr Isidoro Aramburu (G2). Winner of 2cs. (2100) and figs. in Argentina, $32.534. 4° Prov. Buenos Aires (G2)., Stallion.
98
Mill Stream (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
08
Mill Brook (ARG) (m. Interprete) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $189.350. 4° Juan Carlos Etchechoury.
13
WILD STREAM (ARG) (m. Boboman) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $3.132.444. 1° De Honor (G1), Haras Argentinos (L), Malvinas Argentinas (L), 2° Otoño (G2), Botafogo (G3), Tresiete (L), 3° Irineo Leguisamo (L), 4° Otoño (G2).
01
Milan Stripe (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), figs., 3° Pr Julio F. Penna. Winner of 4cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $93.350.
05
Miss Belle (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $59.775., Dam of:
13
Catch In October (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner (2000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $391.550. 4° Polla De Potrillos (G2).