rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Giant's Pleasure (2010) ARG

Giant's Causeway (Storm Cat) out of Lasting Pleasure by Theatrical
Colt Chestnut 13 yo - September 9, 2010
Breeder: Haras Chenaut


Giant's Causeway
1997 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Mariah's Storm 1991
Lasting Pleasure
1999 (USA)
Theatrical 1982
Garimpeiro 1987


Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Mariah's Storm
B. 1991 (USA)
Rahy
1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Glorious Song 1976
Immense
1979 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Imsodear* 1967
Lasting Pleasure
Ch. 1999 (USA)
Theatrical
Dk B. 1982 (IRE)
Nureyev
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Special* 1969
Tree Of Knowledge
1977 (IRE)
Sassafras 1967
Sensibility* 1971
Garimpeiro
Ch. 1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Far Flying
1980 (USA)
Far North 1973
Nalees Flying Flag 1975
Northern Dancer 4Sx4Dx5D
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D
Hail to Reason 5Sx5D


1 Dam
99
Lasting Pleasure (USA) (h. Theatrical), Dam of:
06
Total Joy (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $74.950., Dam of:
13
Candy Joy (ARG) (h. Sidney's Candy) Winner (1100) in 4 races in Argentina, $120.000.
15
Total Para Que (ARG) (h. Strategic Prince) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $194.820.
16
Trickers (ARG) (h. Cima De Triomphe)
17
The Dorset (ARG) (h. Cima De Triomphe)
18
Total Fun (ARG) (h. Horse Greeley) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $973.370.
19
Total Boss (ARG) (m. Holy Boss) Winner (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.734.930.
20
Total Triomphe (ARG) (h. Cima De Triomphe) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $4.470.230. 4° Diego White (G3).
10
Giant's Pleasure (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $439.634., Stallion.
11
Edoras (ARG) (m. King's Best)
15
Leaving (ARG) (h. Interaction)
16
Crystal Waters (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) figs. in Argentina, $75.000.

2 Dam
87
Garimpeiro (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), figs., Dam of:
92
GERI (USA) (m. Theatrical), Winner of 9cs., Oaklawn H. (G1), Citation H. (G2), Creme Fraiche H. (G3), Woodbine Mile S. (L), 2° Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup (G1), Caesars International H. (G1), 3° Pimlico Special H. (G1). US$ 1.707.980. Enviado a Japón en el 2003., Stallion.
93
CLURE (USA) (m. Theatrical), Winner of 6cs., San Matean H. US$ 321.176.
96
Kristi (USA) (h. St. Jovite), Dam of:
03
Storm Royale (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
11
Cat Ten (USA) (h. Greatness), Dam of:
19
THAT'S RIGHT (USA) (m. Goldencents) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $330.490. 1° Turf Monster S. (G3), My Frenchman S..
21
Tougherthantherest (USA) (c. Take Charge Indy) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $19.250. 4° Golden Nugget S..
04
Flashstorm (USA) (m. Storm Cat), 2figs., 3° Indiana Derby (G2), More Than Ready S. (L)., Stallion.
16
Kainita (ARG) (h. Portal Del Alto) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $608.320. 4° General Alvear (L).
97
Angel Amy (USA) (h. Theatrical), Dam of:
12
Quarter Angel (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
19
Too Many Captains (USA) (c. War Correspondent) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $8.148. 3° Buzz Bar S., Fonner Park Special S..
99
Lasting Pleasure (USA) (h. Theatrical), see above.
00
Stage Shy (AUS) (h. Theatrical), Winner and figs., 3° Carleton F. Burke H. (G3)., Mare.
02
A.P. ARROW (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner and figs., Clark H. (G2), Skip Away H. (G3), 2º Super Derby (G2), Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Donn H. (G1), 3º Clark H. (G1), Donn H. (G1), Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Gulfstream Park H. (G2), Washington Park H. (G2), Birdstone S. (L), US$ 1.463.887.
03
ALMONSOON (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 5cs., Omnibus S., 2ª Orchid H. (G3)., Dam of:
16
SENOR FRIDAY (USA) (c. Curlin) figs. in Puerto Rico, $4.066. Winner of 6cs. (5 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $101.492. 1° Startac S., Turf Paradise Derby, 4° Prairie Mile S.. Winner (5 to 2yo) (1600) in 2 races in Canada, $17.814. 1° Harry Jeffrey S..
05
Vindgari (USA) (m. Vindication), figs., 2° Gold Cup S., Stallion.
11
Hellenistic (USA) (h. English Channel), figs., 2° Suffolk Downs Distaff Turf S., Mare.

3 Dam
80
FAR FLYING (USA) (h. Far North), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Busher H. (L), Cedar Ridge S., (SA). 2° Next Move H. (G3), 2° Affectionately H. (G3). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1), 3° Affectionately H. , Dam of:
87
Garimpeiro (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
89
Double o' Slew (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs., 3° Louisiana Downs Budweiser Breeders Cup S. (L).
90
DALHART (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 6cs., Rebel S. (G3), Nashua S. (G3), 2º Remsen H. (G2), Southwest S. (L).  US$ 332.640. Exportado a la Argentina. Padrillo., Stallion.
91
Fleet Marguerite (USA) (h. Gulch), Winner of 2cs., US$ 41.421. Exportada a Australia., Dam of:
98
Strategy (AUS) (m. Danehill), 6figs., 2º Spring Trophy, Chairmans Challenge Cup, 3º Autumn Trophy, Macau & Hong Kong Trophy, Macau Cup, Macau Spring Trophy.
03
BLIMEY O'REILLY (AUS) (c. O'Reilly), Winner, H. S. Dyke Waikato Guineas (G3).
04
Nepeta (NZ) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
12
PETALA (SAF) (h. Captain Al), Winner, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery (G3).
14
DOUBLEMINT (SAF) (c. Twice Over), Winner of 5cs., Glorious Goodwood Peninsula H. (G2), BMW Politician S. (G3), Highlands Stud Winter Derby (G3), Okapi Chairman s Cup (G3), Heineken Chairman s Cup (G3).
06
Fast Fleet (AUS) (h. Fastnet Rock), Dam of:
12
SANTA ANA LANE (AUS) (c. Lope De Vega), Winner of 5cs., Aquis T J Smith S. (G3), Ubet Stradbroke H. (G1), Darley Goodwood (G1), VRC Sprint Classic (G1), Keno Sir Rupert Clarke Invitation S. (G1).
08
FLAG OFFICER (AUS) (c. Excites), Winner and 2figs., Schweppes T. J. Smith Trophy (L). 2° Schweppes J. C. Roberts S. (L). 3° Budget Rent-a-Car Challenge S. (L).
94
Flying Minister (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), figs., Dam of:
01
PLANETS ALIGNED (USA) (m. Gold Fever), Winner of 9cs., Temple Gwathmey Hurdle S., Marcellus Frost Hurdle S., 2º Somerset Medical Center Hurdle S., National Hunt Cup Hurdle S., Foxbrook Supreme Hurdle S., A. P. Smithwick Memorial Steeplechase S., Temple Gwathmey Hurdle H.
02
Incarsonate (USA) (h. Carson City), No Corrió, Dam of:
09
LITTLE VIDALIA (MEX) (h. Attilas Storm), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Lincoln H., 2ª First Lady H., New México Classic Cup F&M Sprint Championship S., NM State Racing Commission H.
95
Shadow on the Moon (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
99
Hitched to a Star (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
09
La Menina (h. War Chant) Winner of 15cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $43.605.000. 3° Geoffrey Bushell Watson.
10
El Premier (m. Dushyantor) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $30.488.500. 4° Diario La Hipica.
12
LINDA LINDA (h. Bluegrass Cat) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $50.595.000. 1° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto, 2° Mil Guineas (G1), 3° Independencia (G2)., Mare.
06
A J's Gal (USA) (h. Monashee Mountain), Dam of:
15
ZURDA (USA) (h. Cape Blanco) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1900-2000) and figs. in Perú, $66.249. 1° Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), Santa Rosa de Lima, 2° Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), Ala Moana, Brava, 3° Pamplona (G1), 4° Pamplona (G1), Republica Argentina (G3), República Argentina (G3), Mari July., Mare.
19
MOODY WOMAN (USA) (h. Gormley) Winner of 8cs. (4 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $437.834. 1° Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S., 3° Barbara Fritchie S. (G3), Gin Talking S., Shine Again S., Weather Vane S., Willa On the Move S., 4° Misty Bennett Pink Ribbon S., Primonetta S., Safely Kept S..
07
The Program (USA) (m. Harlan's Holiday), figs., 3° Sham S. (G3).
08
Pleasant Pacific (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
19
Punta Turquesa (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $8.528.000. 2° Estrellas Distaff (G1), La Mission (G2), 4° Gral. Luis Maria Campos (G2).
20
Paso Nevado (ARG) (m. Hi Happy) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $5.302.500. 2° Dos Mil Guineas (G1).
10
MY SPECIAL J'S (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Winner and 2figs., Keeneland Debutante S. (G2). 2° Silver Flash S. (G3), TaWee S. , Dam of:
15
Main Street (GB) (c. Street Cry), figs., 2° British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Cocked Hat S. (L).
98
ROSE FRANCES (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Winner of 3cs., Adena Springs Matchmaker Sprint S. US$ 83.086., Dam of:
04
Cascade Rose (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), figs., 2° Barbara Shinpoch S. (L).
05
Honky Tonk Rose (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
14
Spirituality (USA) (h. Gemologist), figs., 3° Matron S. (G3)., Mare.
19
Mama Rina (USA) (h. Gormley) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $137.830. 2° Pocahontas S. (G3), 3° Rags to Riches S., 4° Darley Alcibiades S. (G1).
08
Sea Level Drive (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
16
No Prob Lama (USA) (h. Paynter), Dam of:
21
PERFECT MISCHIEF (USA) (h. Curlin to Mischief) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $58.853. 1° Cowboy State Open Futurity, Wyoming Downs Thoroughbred Futurity, 4° ATBA Three Year Old Sales S., Turf Paradise Open Spring Futurity.
19
LUCKMAN (USA) (m. Empire Maker) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $5.897. Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Canada, $208.006. 1° Toronto Cup S., 3° Autumn S. (G2).
18
Hall Rich Legacy (USA) (m. Field Commission) Winner (1000) and figs. in 3 races in Canada, $10.496. 3° Free Press S.. Winner (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $24.635. 3° Hollywood Beach S..
00
Dreamingatdaybreak (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
04
Jackie's Causeway (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
19
Que Badbado (MEX) (m. Tapiture) figuratión in 1 race in Venezuela 4° XX Copa Velocidad Del Caribe. Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1400) and figs. in México, $168.828.
08
Dreaminofthewin (USA) (c. Successful Appeal), 3figs., 2° Smarty Jones S. (L). 3° Iowa Derby (G3), Texas Mile S. (G3).
10
Comes the Dream (USA) (c. Lion Heart) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $51.840.
12
Looking Sharp (VEN) (h. Anakim), Dam of:
19
Wakanda (VEN) (h. Vacation) Winner (1200) and figs. in Venezuela, $1.949. 3° XLVI Clásico Andres Bello (G2), 4° LXXII Clásico Ciudad de Caracas (G1).

4 Dam
75
Nalees Flying Flag (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), No corrió., Dam of:
80
FAR FLYING (USA) (h. Far North), see above.
82
Letty's Pennant (USA) (h. Bold Forbes), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs., 2° Peach Blossom S., Dam of:
89
Pennant Fever (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs., 3ª Golden Rod S (G3). US$ 87.222., Dam of:
94
STORMIN FEVER (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 8cs., Sport Page H. (G3), 2º Vosburgh S. (G1), Phillip H., Iselin H. (G2), Salvator Mile H. (G3), 3º Whiters S (G2). US$ 484.664. Padrillo en USA., Stallion.
98
RAGING FEVER (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 11cs. and figs., Frizette S. (G1), Ogden Phipps H. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Distaff Breeders´Cup H. (G2), Bed o´ Roses Breeders´Cup H. (G3), Bed o´Roses Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), First Lady H. (G3), Astoria S. (L), Garland of Roses H. (L), 2ª Ballerina H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2), Distaff Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Gallant Bloom H. (G2), Chicago Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Shirley Jones H. (G3), Dame Mysterieuse S. (L), 3ª Stonerside Beaumont S. (G2), First Flight H. (G2). US$ 1.458.198., Dam of:
14
Raging Town (USA) (h. Jersey Town) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $62.192. 2° Flashy Lady S.., Mare.
00
ROARING FEVER (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner and figs., Alysheba S., 2° Cowdin S (G3), Paterson S , 3° William Donald Schaefer H. (G3), Salvator Mile H. (G3). US$ 219.655., Stallion.
03
Last Fever (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
16
Eye Cloud (USA) (m. Point of Entry) Winner (1600) and figs. in Canada, $9.467. 4° Harry Jeffrey S.. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1000) and figuratión in Estados Unidos, $66.958.
91
Hollywood Heidi (USA) (h. Blushing John), No corrió., Dam of:
96
Sister Nicolle (USA) (h. Personal Hope), No corrió., Dam of:
01
Scala de Milan (h. Hussonet) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $6.843.200. 4° Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos-presidente José., Mare.
02
NOBLE GUERRERO (m. Doneraile Court) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figs. in Chile, $54.450.000. 1° General José Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Comparacion (L), Francisco Astaburuaga A., Luis Vera Calderon, Valparaíso Sporting Club, Ernani Parodi Madariaga, Circulo Duenos F.s. De Carrera A.g., Circulo Duenos F.s.de Carrera A.g., Comparacion, 2° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), General José Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Fuerza Aerea De Chile (L), Bomberos De Chile, Diario La Tercera, Carabineros De Chile, Julio Castro Ruiz-rumbo Al Latinoamericano, 3° Tanteo de Potrillos (G1), Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), 4° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), Carlos Bello Silva (L)., Stallion.
99
Drink a Toast (USA) (m. Darn That Alarm), Winner of 3cs., 3º Flying Pidgeon H. (L), Cherokee River Stables Turf Classic S. (L). US$ 89.490.
94
Pennant Winner (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), No corrió., Dam of:
98
SECRET LIAISON (h. Housebuster), Winner of 7cs., Rancho Bernardo H (G3), Sacramento H., 2ª A. Gleam H. (G2). US$ 342.719., Dam of:
10
Souper Knight (USA) (c. Midnight Lute), Winner of 3cs., 2º City Of Laurel S. Winner (1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.390.
99
Wildcat Victory (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
10
Gas Tank (USA) (m. Leroidesanimaux), Winner of 3cs., 3º Chenery S., 4º Laurel Futurity.
01
Win My Heart (USA) (h. King of Kings), Dam of:
06
Kinsella (USA) (m. Mr. Greeley), Winner of 2cs., 3º Bryan Station S. (G3).
00
R ASSOCIATE (USA) (m. Crafty Prospector), Winner, Lieutenant Governors H. (G3), Lord Juban S., 2° John Longden 6000 H., 3° Mt. Rainier Breeders Cup H. (L), Veterans S (L), Emerald Downs H. (L).
83
JOHNS TREASURE (m. Exclusive Native), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 2° Belmont S. (G1), 2° Dwyer S. (G1). 3° Widener H. (G3), 3° Nassau County H. (G2). , Stallion.
84
SACAHUISTA (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 6cs. and 9figs., Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Oak Leaf S. (G1), Spinster S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Schuylerville S. (G3). 2° Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), 2° Arlington-Washington Lassie S. (G1), 2° Del Mar Futurity (G1), 2° Hollywood Oaks (G1), 2° Princess S. (G2), 2° Cotillion H. 3° Ruffian H. (G1), 3° Railbird S. (G3). 4° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1). , Dam of:
91
Hussonet (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs., 3° Count Fleet S. (L), Safe Ground S. (L). US$ 88.202. Enviado a Australia en el 2004., Stallion.
92
Balenciaga (USA) (h. Gulch), No corrió., Dam of:
97
Santiago Blue (USA) (h. Relaunch), Winner, US$ 14.347., Dam of:
02
Santiaga (FRA) (h. Deputy Commander), 1, Mare.
98
Hamsaat Hi Haat (USA) (h. Hennessy), 5figs., US $ 33.600., Dam of:
05
Prince Hamlet (IRE) (m. Fantastic Light), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3º Nickes Menneslopning (Suecia).
09
GIANT'S STEPS (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway), Campeón 3 años en Pasto., Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2400) and figs. in Chile, $178.121.200. 1° El Ensayo Mega (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Copa De Oro Viñas De Chile (G2), Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), Archi, 2° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), 3° Alberto Vial I. (G1), XXIX Gran Premio Latinoaméricano Indumotora-Falabella (G1).
13
HAMSAT LADY (h. Neko Bay) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $11.460.000. 1° Aroma., Mare.
00
Valentini (USA) (h. Boston Harbor), Winner, Enviada a Argentina en el 2003., Dam of:
05
Boston Tea (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $109.200. 4° Clasico Homenaje Vilmar Sanguinetti.
06
Harbor Song (ARG) (m. Sultry Song) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $141.370. 2° Clasico Jockey Club Argentino (L).
08
Boston Girl (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $238.100. 3° Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3)., Mare.
12
Bay Harbor (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $635.797. 4° Francia (L)., Mare.
15
Vuemont (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $843.820. 4° Asociación Argentina De Fomento Equino (L).
04
CRISTOBAL (USA) (m. Aptitude), Winner of 4cs., Prix Max Sicard, Prix Vulcain, 3° Grand Prix Du Sud-Ouest, Prix De Reux.
94
Hishi Saturday (USA) (c. A.P. Indy), Winner of 5cs., US$ 744.183.
97
EKRAAR (USA) (m. Red Ransom), Winner of 7cs., Champagne Lanson Vintage S.(G3), Petros of Roses of Lancaster S. (G3), Flutter.com..Select S. (G3), Goodwood Seletc S. (G3), Fishpools Furnishings Godolphin S. (L), Doncaster Troy S. (L), Amco Corporation Troy S, 3º Craven S. (G3). Ganador en Italia del Gran Premio del Jockey Club (G1), 2003. 2º Premio Capannelle Presidente della Repubblica SIS (G1), Hong Kong Vase (G1), 3º Racing Post Trophy (G1), Craven S. (G3), Pr D´Ispahan (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Dubai Sheema Classic (G1). US$ 862.152., Stallion.
98
Dynamix (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs., US$ 32.245.  Padrillo en Chile., Stallion.
99
Spinning Wild (USA) (m. Spinning World), 4figs.
01
Dossier (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner
02
Jaguar On The Run (USA) (m. Storm Cat), 2figs., Stallion.
04
Parading Lady (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora 6 carreras., Dam of:
09
J K L's Legacy (USA) (h. Pulpit), figs., 3° My Juliet S. (L)., Dam of:
20
Lindalovesgold (USA) (h. Bolt d'Oro) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $147.730. 3° Shamrock Rose S., 4° Plum Pretty S..
18
Temper Time (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $292.088. 4° Mari Hulman George Memorial S., My Charmer S..
19
Bochombo (USA) (m. Street Boss) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $184.740. 2° Fasig-Tipton Futurity.
07
Sachariste (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
14
Can't Remember (AUS) (m. Statue Of Liberty), figs., 2°Inglis Banner 2yo S.
15
Head Noises (AUS) (h. Sebring), figs., 2° Port Adelaide Guineas S.
08
Realize Pegasus (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus), Ganador 3 carreras $182,915.
89
Banner Dancer (USA) (h. Danzig), 2figs., Dam of:
96
GOLD STREAMER (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Winner of 5cs., Inside Information S, Doylestown H., 3º Monmouth Beach S (L). US$ 182.385., Dam of:
10
Neon Moon (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
19
Mistica Traviesa (h. Into Mischief) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $7.480. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $14.390.000. 4° Furia Cruzada.
99
A. P. Five Hundred (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner and 3figs., 3º Super Derby (G2), Oklahoma Derby (G3), Round Table S. (L). Exportado a Chile en el 2004 como Padrillo. US$ 122.735., Stallion.
00
Dance Hall Girl (USA) (h. Gulch), Winner and figs., Dam of:
12
MEDAL OF COURAGE (USA) (c. Warrior's Reward) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $149.300. 1° Fremont S., 3° Frontier Utilities Turf Sprint S..
01
Liberty Flag (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Winner and figs., Dam of:
10
Forever Thing (USA) (m. Tapit), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2º Long Branch S. (L)., Stallion.
14
LITTLE CHESNEY (USA) (c. City Zip) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $142.515. 1° Jupiter Beach S., 4° Crystal River S..
15
Don't Tell Marge (USA) (h. Artie Schiller) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $141.740. 2° Marie G. Krantz Memorial S..
08
SIMPLE MINE (USA) (m. Mineshaft), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Farewell S. (G3), 3º Anilin S. (G2).
90
Signature Flag (h. Fappiano), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
96
Minister's Flag (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No Corrió., Dam of:
00
GRAZIELLA (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Winner of 4cs., Tellike S. (L)., Dam of:
10
ROOM FOR ME (USA) (h. Harlington), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Regret S. (L), Garland of Roses S. 2° Vagrancy H. (G3). 3° Ballerina S. (G1), Interborough S. (L)., Mare.
14
UNCLE B (USA) (c. Zensational) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $303.563. 2° Bob Umphrey Sprint S., 3° El Prado S., Miesques Approval S., 4° Appleton S., Mr. Steele S.. figuratión in 4 races in Canada, $6.545.
09
Jordans Road (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
14
Ihearuknockin (USA) (c. Windsor Castle) Winner of 7cs. (900-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $138.493. 3° West Virginia Thoroughbred Breeders Association Onion Juice Breeders' Classic S..

5 Dam
60
NALEE (USA) (h. Nashua), Winner of 8cs. and 12figs., Blue Hen S., Santa Ynez S., Black Eyed Susan S. 2° Marguerite S., 2° Bewitch S., 2° Spinaway S., 2° Acorn S., 2° Santa Susana S., 3° Colleen S., 3° Gardenia S., 3° Polly Drummond S., 3° Sorority S. , Dam of:
65
Pretty Fancy (h. Swaps), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., 2° Mimosa S., Dam of:
75
BOLD LB (m. Bold Bidder), Winner of 11cs. and 2figs., Ak-Sar-Ben Juvenile S., Freshmen S., Ak-Sar-Ben Speed H., Stallion.
76
Pretty Pretender (USA) (h. Quack), Winner of 3cs., US$ 17.740., Dam of:
84
KAFIRISTAN (m. Key To The Mint), Winner of 6cs. and figs., Governor´s H. (L), 3º Tri State H. US$ 96.326.
90
Future Pretense (USA) (h. Fappiano), Winner of 5cs., 2ª  Coaching Club American C.C.A. Oaks (G1), Alabama S (G1), 3ª Post-Deb S (G2)., US$ 203.582., Dam of:
01
MR. JESTER (USA) (m. Silver Deputy), Winner, Kentucky Cup Juvenile S. (G3) , Delta Jackpot S. (L) , Pioneer S., 2° Risen Star S. (G3) , Jean Lafitte S.(L). , Stallion.
93
Summer Fantasy (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Winner of 2cs., US$ 52.656., Dam of:
00
IN HAND (USA) (m. Belong To Me), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Ocean Place Resort S (L), Greenwood Cup H. (L).
84
King's Fancy (h. King Pellinore), No Corrió., Dam of:
91
JUAN IN A MILLION (m. Ends Well), Winner of 12cs., Henry Wadja Memorial H., 2º Suffolk Downs Speed S., 3º Fares Farm S. US$ 229.600.
86
The Boss (USA) (c. Golden Act), Winner of 8cs. and 14figs., 2° Young America S. (G1).
66
Take Warning (USA) (h. Traffic Judge), Winner of 8cs. and 6figs., 2° Barbara Fritchie H., Dam of:
74
HEED WARNING (m. Reviewer), Winner of 7cs. and 10figs., Duncan F. Kenner S.
76
FORETAKE (m. Forli), Winner of 10cs. and 18figs., Knickerbocker H. (G3), Knickerbocker H. (G3). 2° Longfellow H. (G3), 2° Appleton H., 2° Navesink H., 2° Oceanport H. 3° Manhattan H., 3° Salvator Mile H. (G3), 3° Canadian Turf H., 3° Jersey Blues H., 3° Hallandale H.
77
NO BEND (USA) (m. Never Bend), Winner of 8cs. and 14figs., Long Branch S. (G3). 2° Rumson H., 2° Chocolate Town H., 3° Devon H., 3° Oceanport H., Stallion.
68
NALEES MAN (USA) (m. Gallant Man), Winner of 9cs. and 5figs., Atlantic City H. 3° Royal Palm H. (G3). , Stallion.
69
NALEES FOLLY (h. Tom Fool), Winner of 10cs. and 11figs., Regret S., Seashore S., Fairway Fun S. 2° Falls City H. (G3). 3° Indian Maid H., Dam of:
75
Ericka Downs (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Winner, Dam of:
80
INMEDIATE REACTION (USA) (m. Elocutionist), Winner of 17cs., Forego H., Dust Commmander S., Latonia Championship H., 3º Pioneer H., US$ 149.471.
71
Nalees Knight (m. Round Table), Winner of 8cs. and 13figs., 2° Tom Fool H.
72
Nalees Rialto (m. Ribot), Winner of 5cs. and 15figs., 3° Roamer H. (G2), 3° Seminole H. (G2), 3° Queens County H. (G3), 3° Lucky Draw S.
73
MENEVAL (m. Le Fabuleux), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Irish St. Leger (G1), Gallinule S. (G2), Nijinsky S. (G2), Hardwicke S. (G2). 2° Cumberland Lodge S. (G3). , Stallion.
74
Nalees Honor Award (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Winner and 4figs., Dam of:
80
Winfield Honor (h. Barrera), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., 3° Grassland H. (L).
81
Quick Honors (h. To The Quick), Winner, US$ 12.275., Dam of:
87
Flying Honors (USA) (h. Silver Hawk), Winner, Dam of:
93
MIL KILATES (USA) (h. Gold Alert), Winner of 12cs., Affectionately H. (G3), Pimlico Distaff H. (G3), Turnback The Alarm H. (L), 2ª Ladies H. (G2), 3ª Ruffian H. (G1), Delta Airlines Top Flight H. (G2), Oaklwan Breeders’ Cup S. (L)., US$ 630.98.
91
FORCING BID (USA) (h. Irish Open), Winner of 3cs., Busher Breeder’s Cup S. (G3), National Jockey Club Oaks (L), 2ª  John A. Morris H. (G1), Go For Wand S. (G1), 3ª  Michigan Breeder’s Cup H. (L)., US$ 298.996. En la reproducción., Mare.
83
Storm's Honor (USA) (h. Storm Bird), 4figs., Dam of:
92
INDIA BRAVA (USA) (h. Fast Gold), Winner of 8cs., Campeona Mayor en Césped. Pamplona-Whisky President (G1), República Argentina, Augusto N. Wiese, Reina Isabel II de Inglaterra, 2ª Felipe Pardo Barreda (G2), Hipódromo Santa Beatriz (G3), Poder Judicial, Fuerza Aérea del Perú, 3ª Pamplona (G1), Competencia (G3), República Argentina, Congreso de la República., Dam of:
99
BRAVISSIMO (PER) (m. Surely Six), Winner of 3cs., Marina de Guerra (L).
01
PREDICADOR (PER) (m. Privato), Winner of 10cs., Perinox. Arrabal. 4º Antinoo (L). Winner of 19cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Perú, $128.652. 1° Fuerza Aerea Del Peru, 2° Republica De Bolivia, República De Bolivia, 3° Baldomero Aspillaga, Perinox, 4° Ciudad De Lima (G2), O.S.A.F. (G2), Comercio (G3), Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos Del Peru, Manuel Checa Solari.
05
INTEROCEANICO (PER) (m. Privately Held) Winner of 12cs. (1300-2400) and figs. in Perú, $385.268. 1° Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), Hipodromo De Monterrico (G2), Independencia (G2), Comercio (G3), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco, Asociacion De Criadores De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru-ACCCP, Asociación De Periodistas Hípicos Del Perú, Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos Del Peru, Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru-apccp., Grozny, 2° Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), La Copa (G2), José Rodriguez Razzeto (G3), Luis Olaechea Du Bois (G3), Alfredo Benavides Y Alfredo Benavides Diez, Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru-apccp., 3° Derby Nacional (G1), Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), Polla De Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderon Rey (G1), Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1), Enrique Meiggs (G3), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L)., Stallion.
08
Kinz (PER) (m. Unbridels King) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Perú, $32.368. 2° Grozny, 3° Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia, Diario El Comercio.
95
HAWKINSBROOK (USA) (m. Buckley Boy), Winner of 3cs., Horizon S. US$ 51.742.
97
Rocaco (USA) (m. Geiger Counter), figs., 3° H. B. P. A. Opequon S.
85
Storm's Award (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Winner, Dam of:
92
ORENSE (USA) (m. Fast Gold), Winner of 21cs., Bolognesi (G2), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G2), 3° Río Pallansa.
86
Stomata (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
93
SHINING DANCER (IN) (h. High Estate), Winner and figs., Yegua del Año en India. Nilgiris Fillies Trial S., 2ª Hindu Nilgiris Derby.
95
RUNNING FLAME (IN) (h. Steinbeck), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., The Hindu Golconda 1000 Guineas, Castrol Indian 1000 Guineas, Kingfisher Indian Oaks, Classic Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Nizams Gold Cup, President Of India Gold Cup, Chettinad Stud Golconda S., Leger, 2ª Mcdowell Indian S. Leger, 3ª Kingfisher Bangalore Derby, Mcdowell Indian Derby, Bangalore S. Leger, Eveready Maharajas Cup.
75
Nalees Flying Flag (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), see above.
77
NALEE'S FANTASY (USA) (h. Graustark), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., 2° Next Move H. (G3). , Dam of:
87
SILK SLIPPERS (h. Nureyev), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Hoover Fillies Mile (G2)., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
93
Silk Masque (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner of 2cs., US$ 12.301., Dam of:
99
RED MASQUE (USA) (m. Red Ransom), Winner of 3cs., Forerunner S. (L), 2º Budweiser Challenger S. US$ 110.580.
00
WILDWOOD ROYAL (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Winner of 11cs., Iowa Oaks (L), Iowa Distaff Breeders Cup S. (L), Panthers S., Kansas Oaks, Wild Rose S., Miss Kansas City H., 2° Kentucky Cup Ladies Turf S. (L), Dade Turf Classic S. (L), Prairie Rose S., 3° Kissapotamus S. , Mare.
93
Ferris Wheel (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
02
Wild Fantasy (USA) (h. Roar), Dam of:
15
REINA LEONA (ARG) (h. Violence) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in 8 races in Perú, $37.906. 1° Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), 2° Madame Equis, 3° Enrique Ayulo Pardo (G1), Hipódromo de Santa Beatriz, Ala Moana, 4° Polla de Potrancas (G1)., Mare.