rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Koller (2010) ARG

Orpen (Lure) out of Korea by Southern Halo
Colt Bay 13 yo - October 5, 2010
Breeder: La Providencia


Orpen
1996 (USA)
Lure 1989
Bonita Francita 1987
Korea
2001 (USA)
Southern Halo 1983
Kissie 1990


Orpen
B. 1996 (USA)
Lure
B. 1989 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Endear
1982 (USA)
Alydar 1975
Chappaquiddick 1968
Bonita Francita
B. 1987 (CAN)
Devil's Bag
1981 (USA)
Halo 1969
Ballade* 1972
Raise The Standard*
1978 (CAN)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Natalma* 1957
Korea
B. 2001 (USA)
Southern Halo
B. 1983 (USA)
Halo
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Cosmah* 1953
Northern Sea
1974 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Sea Saga 1968
Kissie
B. 1990 (USA)
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Tinnitus
1975 (USA)
Restless Wind 1956
Dors 1959
Halo 3Dx4S
Northern Dancer 4Sx4Dx5D
Natalma 4Sx5Sx5D
Hail to Reason 4Dx5S
Cosmah 4Dx5S
Neartic 5Sx5D
Almahmoud 5Sx5D


1 Dam
01
KOREA (USA) (h. Southern Halo), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro. Clásico The Japan Racing Associstion (L), 2ª Clásico Etoile (L), 3ª Clásico República Oriental del Uruguay (G2), Handicap Neapolis, etc. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $53.012. 3° R.o. Del Uruguay (G2)., Dam of:
06
Koslov (ARG) (m. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $86.875.
07
Koshka (ARG) (h. Orpen) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
12
Violeta Plus (ARG) (h. Alpha Plus) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina
13
Korea Del Sur (ARG) (h. Alpha Plus) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $240.455., Dam of:
20
Korea Chuck (ARG) (h. Chuck Berry)
21
Koreano Chuck (ARG) (m. Chuck Berry) (Jul. 30)
14
Global Asiatica (ARG) (h. Global Hunter)
17
Global Del Norte (ARG) (m. Global Hunter)
18
Global Nortico (ARG) (m. Global Hunter) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $2.555.000.
20
Donde Vas Mujer (ARG) (h. Global Hunter)
10
KOLLER (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $1.852.320. 1° 9 De Julio (G2), America (G2), Forli (G2), Embrujo (L), 2° Gran Premio Hipodromo De Palermo-Copa Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), Buenos Aires (G3), Macon (L), José B. Zubiaurre, 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile - Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1), Ecuador (G2), 4° Horacio Bustillo (G3)., Stallion.
11
Kokola (ARG) (h. Orpen), Dam of:
16
Konrad (ARG) (m. Global Hunter)
18
KODIAK BOY (ARG) (m. Treasure Beach) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $9.411.900. 1° Forli (G2), Ensayo (G3), 2° Estrellas Classic (G1), Macon (L), 3° Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), Progreso (G3), 4° Copa De Oro - Alberto Lalor (G1), Miguel Cane (G2).
19
Kosaka (ARG) (h. Seattle Fitz) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.698.860.
21
Kopke (ARG) (m. Hi Happy) (Jul. 30)
22
Kodiak Girl (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) (Sep. 26)
23
Kona Ice (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) (Sep. 29)
13
KONONKOP (ARG) (h. Pure Prize), Campeona 2 años. Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $2.232.200. 1° De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), Gral. Luis Maria Campos (G2), Juan S. Boucau, 3° Enrique Acebal (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1), Seleccion-Copa Lalcec (G1), 4° Criadores - Copa Breeders´Cup Distaff (G1).
14
Kodoish (ARG) (h. Pure Prize)
15
Kokachim (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner (1600) in 3 races in Argentina, $155.500., Dam of:
20
Kotor (ARG) (m. Orpen) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, $37.500.
21
Konga Bonga (ARG) (h. Full Mast) (Jul. 26)
23
Korean Girl (ARG) (h. Fortify) (Jul. 21)
17
Kollen (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $653.400., Dam of:
22
Hi Koll (ARG) (h. Hi Happy) (Aug. 17)
23
Kopika (ARG) (h. Il Campione) (Aug. 27)
18
Kontiki (ARG) (h. Super Saver) Winner (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $1.026.000., Dam of:
23
Komala (ARG) (h. Cityscape) (Jul. 27)
21
Kowalsky (ARG) (m. Hi Happy) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $875.000.
23
Konnor (ARG) (m. King Guillermo) (Oct. 21)

2 Dam
90
Kissie (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No corrió., Dam of:
94
Count the Kisses (USA) (h. Geiger Counter), Ganadora de 4cs. en USA. 2ª OBS Sprint S., Go For Wand S., Roamin Rachel S. , Mare.
97
Rendezvous Ridge (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
05
Ringbang City (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
13
Calamity Jane (USA) (h. Cowboy Cal) Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $60.279. 4° Si Cima Overnight S..
01
KOREA (USA) (h. Southern Halo), see above.
07
Kiss Me Tu (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Dam of:
14
Kiss That Dude (USA) (h. First Dude) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $167.670. 3° Louisiana Legends Distaff Starter S., 4° Louisiana Legends Distaff S., Spotted Horse S.., Mare.
15
Slate Run (USA) (m. Hennessy), Ganador de 4cs. en USA. 3º Ack Ack H. (G3).

3 Dam
75
Tinnitus (USA) (h. Restless Wind), Dam of:
83
GROOVY (USA) (m. Norcliffe), Campeón Velocista en USA. Ganador de 12s. Vosburg S. (G1), Forego H. (G2), Tom Fool S. (G2), dos veces, Forego H. (G2), True North H. (G2), Roseben H. (G3), Ancient Title H. (L), Finger Lakes Breeders´Cup S. (L), Firecracker S. (L), Spectacular Bid S., Forever Casting S., 2º Breeders´ Cup Sprint S.(G1), Futurity S. (G1), Champagne S. (G1), Bay Shore S. (G2), 3º Wood Memorial Invit. H. (G1), 4º Breeders Cup Sprint (G1), Jerome H.(G1), Sport Page H. (G3). , Stallion.
86
Dancitus (USA) (h. Far North), Dam of:
93
Miss Maggie (USA) (h. Afleet), Dam of:
06
Intuition (USA) (h. During), Dam of:
16
Talkback (USA) (h. Backtalk) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $111.538. 4° Game Face S..
17
Backchatter (USA) (c. Backtalk) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $27.820. 2° Baxter S..
07
Cayman Colada (USA) (h. Yonaguska), Dam of:
14
THEORYINTOPRACTICE (USA) (c. Into Mischief) Winner of 9cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $240.755. 1° Louisiana Cup Turf Classic S., 2° Louisiana Champions Day Turf S., 3° Frank L. Brothers S., Louisiana Legends Turf S., 4° Louisiana Cup Turf Classic S., Louisiana Legends Cheval S..
89
HARBOR SPRINGS (USA) (h. Vice Regent), Ganadora de 7cs. en USA. Wishing Wells., 2ª Holiday Inaugural S. (L)., Dam of:
94
BOSTON HARBOR (USA) (m. Capote), Campeón 2 años en USA 1996. Ganador de 6cs. en 8 pres. Breeders´ Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Breeders´ Futurity (G2), Bashford Manor S. (G3), Kentucky Cup Juvenile S. (L), 2º Sandford S. (G3)., Stallion.
95
Bay Harbor (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
09
Devil in Disguise (USA) (m. Smarty Jones), Ganador de 4cs. y 3 figs., en Canadá y USA. Count Lathum H., Chris Loseth H., River Rock Casino H., 3° Canadian Derby (G3). US $139.816. Winner (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $12.807., Stallion.
03
Offshore Breeze (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
13
Gallarda (VEN) (h. Dunkirk) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Venezuela, $3.979.989. 4° Copa José Joaquín Hernández Rosal -A.
05
CLOUDBURST (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora de 2cs. en USA. Mardi Gras S., Dam of:
10
Thunder Shower (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
16
Shanghai Rain (USA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $156.414. 2° Debutante S. (L), 3° Satin and Lace S., 4° Ellis Park Debutante S..
18
PIRATE JUNCTION (USA) (c. Paynter) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $150.059. 1° Charles Taylor S., 3° Zia Park Derby.
11
Tempers Flair (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
18
COWAN (USA) (m. Kantharos) Winner of 5cs. (900-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $667.398. 1° Duncan F. Kenner S., 2° Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint (G2), Indian Summer S. Presented by Keeneland Select, Remington Springboard Mile S., Smarty Jones S., 3° Kentucky Downs Juvenile Turf Sprint S., 4° Fall Highweight H. (G3), Dave's Friend S..
19
MYSTIC EYES (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $170.300. 1° Stewart Manor S., 2° Ainsworth S., 3° Matron S. (G3).
90
Kissie (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), see above.
94
Lucky Souvenir (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
05
SAVE A PENNY (AUS) (h. Exceed And Excel), Ganadora de 4cs. en Australia. Video Ezy H. (G2), Keilor Hotel H.
99
Champagne Sunset (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
11
SUB CHAMP (URU) (h. Subordination) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.277.534. 1° Benigno Paiva Irisarri, Juan Amoroso, 2° Gran Premio De Pontrancas, 3° Gran Premio Criterium (Potrancas) (G2), Treinta Y Tres Orientales (L), C. Saens De Zumarán y R.Z. Arocena, 4° Gran Premio Selección (G1), Haras Del Uruguay - Casinos Del Estado- Potrancas., Mare.
13
Raspy Danger (URU) (h. Soapy Danger), Dam of:
19
Steen Champion (URU) (m. Steen) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.083.538. 3° Ensayo (G3).

4 Dam
59
Dors (USA) (h. Corporal II), Dam of:
67
MAYHEDO (USA) (m. Hillary), Ganador de 7cs. en USA. Del Mar Derby, 2º Arcadia H., 3º Volante S.
70
Resting Wind (USA) (h. Restless Wind), Ganadora de 5cs. en USA. 2ª Cincinnati Turf Club Championship H.
75
Tinnitus (USA) (h. Restless Wind), see above.

5 Dam
45
Cathy (USA) (h. Challenger II), Dam of:
59
Dors (USA) (h. Corporal II), see above.