rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Cosmic Trigger (2012) ARG

Lizard Island (Danehill Dancer) out of Candy Girl by Candy Stripes
Colt Chestnut 11 yo - August 12, 2012
Breeder: Abolengo

Farm Information: Haras Abolengo
Lizard Island
2005 (USA)
Danehill Dancer 1993
Add 1985
Candy Girl
1990 (ARG)
Candy Stripes 1982
City Girl 1982


Lizard Island
B. 2005 (USA)
Danehill Dancer
B. 1993 (IRE)
Danehill
1986 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Razyana 1981
Mira Adonde
1986 (USA)
Sharpen Up 1969
Lettre D'amour 1979
Add
Dk B. 1985 (USA)
Spectacular Bid
1976 (USA)
Bold Bidder 1962
Spectacular 1970
Number
1979 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Special* 1969
Candy Girl
Ch. 1990 (ARG)
Candy Stripes
Ch. 1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Bubble Company
1977 (FRA)
Lyphard 1969
Prodice 1969
City Girl
Ch. 1982 (ARG)
Farnesio
1974 (ARG)
Good Manners 1966
La Farnesina 1957
Cithara
1975 (ARG)
Utopico 1966
Cithere 1966
Northern Dancer 5Sx5Sx5D


1 Dam
90
Candy Girl (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), No Corrió., Dam of:
95
Candy Colt (ARG) (m. Señor Pete)
96
Candid (ARG) (m. Equalize)
97
Candy Cane (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), Dam of:
03
Bankin On Candy (USA) (h. Banker's Gold), Winner and 2figs., 2° River Memories S. (L).
04
Candy's Bro (USA) (c. E Dubai), Winner of 10cs. and 12figs., 2° Stinson Beach S. 3° Harry Henson S.(L).
05
JULIA TUTTLE (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Twin Lights S. 2° Light Hearted S. (L). 3° Virginia Oaks S. (G3)., Dam of:
11
One More Strike (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
16
El Tizar (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $165.528. 2° Blair's Cove Minnesota Turf Championship S..
17
Muskyman (USA) (c. Congrats) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $30.056.
18
Sota King (USA) (m. American Pharoah) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $6.170.
20
Causeway Surpise (USA) (m. Bernardini) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $9.090.
13
TOM'S D'ETAT (USA) (m. Smart Strike) Winner of 7cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.582.480. 1° Clark H. presented by Norton Healthcare (G1), Hagyard Fayette S. (G2), Stephen Foster S. (G2), Alydar S., Oaklawn Mile S., Tenacious S., 2° Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), 3° Whitney S. (G1), Stephen Foster S. (G2), 4° Woodward S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1).
14
Juliastown (USA) (h. Speightstown)
16
Julia's Ready (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $191.000.
17
Lokoya Road (USA) (c. Quality Road) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $110.792.
19
Forever After All (USA) (h. Connect) Winner (1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $214.927.
20
Jul Quist (USA) (m. Nyquist) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $4.089.
21
I'm a Mess (USA) (h. American Pharoah) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $81.862.
06
Candy d'Oro (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Dam of:
13
City Gold (USA) (c. City Zip) Winner (1300) and figs. in 8 races in Puerto Rico, $8.340. Winner of 4cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $69.920.
14
Mining for Candy (USA) (h. Mineshaft) Winner of 3cs. (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $54.245.
16
Tatterazzi (USA) (h. The Factor) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $50.591.
17
Bellamy Brooke (USA) (h. Bellamy Road) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $43.140.
19
My Gal Val (USA) (m. Brody's Cause) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $17.977.
20
Knockzcatoffzfence (USA) (h. Tapwrit) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $1.755.
21
Dactilografa (USA) (h. Tapwrit) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $7.780.
08
Candy Bay (USA) (h. E Dubai) Winner (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $67.200., Dam of:
13
Cala Saona (ARG) (h. Sixties Icon)
14
Cecchin (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $16.000.
17
Candy Bayona (ARG) (h. Sabayon) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
18
Capuleti (ARG) (m. Lizard Island)
20
Candy Station (ARG) (m. Lizard Island)
21
Charir (ARG) (m. Il Mercato) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
09
Candy Cookie (ARG) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
14
Camaiore (ARG) (m. Sidney's Candy)
15
Candy Mani (ARG) (m. Manipulator) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $18.074.
16
Captain Dino (ARG) (m. Zensational) Winner (1100) and figuratión in 8 races in Argentina, $124.000.
17
Ciardino (ARG) (m. Violence) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $826.250.
18
Candyllano (ARG) (m. Santillano) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.025.253.
19
Cala Tarida (ARG) (h. Manipulator) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $7.798.000. 2° Blue Prize.
20
CandyMister (ARG) (m. Bodemeister)
21
Candy Power (ARG) (m. Zensational) (Aug. 13)
10
Candy Way (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $5.000.
12
Candy Guz (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $297.960.
15
Candy Violenta (ARG) (h. Violence)
17
Candy Six (ARG) (m. Sixties Icon) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $217.456.
18
Candy Van (ARG) (h. Violence)
20
Candy Bombona (ARG) (h. Lizard Island)
98
CANDY APPLE (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Omnium, Pr Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3). 2° Pr Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2). Winner (1400) in 1 race in Argentina, $11.560. 1° Omnium (L)., Dam of:
10
Miss Relentless (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
15
CANDY GIANT (USA) (c. Eskendereya) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Canada, $52.129. 1° Harry Jeffrey S., 2° Golden Boy S., Graduation S., 3° Balooga Bull Overnight S.. Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $12.320.
16
MISS STORMY D (USA) (h. Tapizar) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $238.040. 1° She's A Tiger S., 2° La Canada S. (G3), 3° Santa Maria S. (G2), 4° Bayakoa S. (G3).
17
EVIL LYN (USA) (h. Wicked Strong) Winner of 7cs. (4 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $348.074. 1° Hilltop S., Lady Canterbury S., 2° Pago Hop S., West Virginia Senate President's Cup S., 3° Indiana Grand S., 4° Appalachian S. Presented by Japan Racing Association (G2), Latonia S..
19
Barrett (USA) (h. Vancouver) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $36.050.
20
Mr. Mendelssohn (USA) (c. Mendelssohn) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $500.
12
Candy Tale (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
19
Candy Lady (ARG) (h. Fortify)
21
Sugar Candy (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) (Sep. 26)
14
High On Sugar (USA) (c. Lemon Drop Kid) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $65.856.
15
Impact Player (USA) (m. City Zip) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $225.003.
99
CANDY RIDE (ARG) (m. Ride The Rails), Campeón Millero., Winner of 3cs., Pacific Classic S. (G1), GP Joaquin S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), Pr San Isidro (G1), American H. (G2)., Stallion.
00
Candy West (ARG) (m. Acceptable) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
01
Caribean Night (ARG) (m. Equalize), Stallion.
05
CANDY SINGER (ARG) (h. Singspiel), Winner and 3figs., Jubilee H. (G3), Syringa H., Off to Stud H., Jacaranda H. (G3)., Dam of:
12
BARITONE (SAF) (m. Trippi), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Duchess of York Cup S., Le Trophee du Bicentenaire Du M.T.C. 2° Byerley Turk (G3), Matchem S. (G3). 3° La Coupe du Cent-Cinquantenaire.
14
MERYSAGOS (h.), Winner and figs., Lady Bracelet S. 3° Racing Association S.
06
Candy's Note (ARG) (m. Editor's Note) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $66.000.
08
Candy Tiger (ARG) (m. Sunray Spirit) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $181.000.
10
City Field (ARG) (m. Sunray Spirit) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1300) and figuratión in Argentina, $82.960.
12
Cosmic Trigger (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner of 2cs. (1600) in 2 races in Argentina, $250.000., Stallion.

2 Dam
82
City Girl (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Winner, Dam of:
90
Candy Girl (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), see above.
94
CITY HYLTON (ARG) (h. Jack Hylton), Pr Salvador Hess Riveros (G2). 3° Pr Carlos Cousino, Pr Julio Subercaseaux Browne (G3)., Dam of:
02
Candy City (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes) Winner (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $25.825., Dam of:
12
Candy Village (ARG) (h. Freud) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Chile, $7.055.000., Dam of:
17
IRISH RULES (c. Irish Brother) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Chile, $17.015.000. 1° Cerro Esperanza, Parque Del Retiro, 2° En Guerra, Tu Brutus, 4° Barrio De Miraflores, Lionel Wodehouse, Sigue Regaloncita.
06
City Lion (USA) (h. Lion Heart), Dam of:
10
City Island (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $145.460. 4° Dart., Mare.
12
CITY MAP (ARG) (h. Zensational) Winner to 2 yo (1500) in 4 races in Argentina, $127.000. 1° Juan S. Boucau., Mare.
09
WIZARDRY (USA) (h. Teuflesberg), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Aspen Cup S., First Lady H., Molly Brown S., Mare.
96
Rubia Blonde (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
02
La Laurita (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $46.575., Dam of:
10
CITY TUNE (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $418.500. 1° General Luis Maria Campos (G2), Andres S. Torres (G3), 2° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1), Marcos Levalle (G2), Miguel Luis Morales (G2), 3° Ricardo Ezequiel Y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), 4° Ines Victorica Roca (G3)., Dam of:
15
City And The Sex (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $2.302.100. 2° Criadores (G1), Gilberto Lerena (G1), Federico De Alvear (G2), 3° Enrique Acebal (G1), La Mission (G2), 4° Estrellas Distaff (G1), Francisco J. Beazley (G2)., Mare.
11
Candy Island (ARG) (h. Lizard Island), Dam of:
20
Cassandra Lista (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $3.788.000. 3° Federico De Alvear (G2), 4° Enrique Acebal (G1), Blue Prize.
14
Crackspeed (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner (2000) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $59.220. Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $1.610.000. 2° Estrellas Classic (G1), Gran Premio República Argentina (G1).
07
Lemoncella (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $40.600., Dam of:
12
CANDY CRUSH (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.190.630. 1° Jockey Club De San Pablo, 2° Luis Monteverde (L), 3° Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3), 4° Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3)., Mare.
13
Candy Explotion (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes), Dam of:
18
CARAMELIZA (ARG) (h. Le Blues) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $4.463.580. 1° Olavarria (G3), Miss Terrible, 2° Santiago Lawrie (G3), Potri Pe, Vit Reina.
20
Candy Fy (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $4.874.000. 3° Mil Guineas (G1), Fortunato Damiani (G3), 4° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1).
97
CITY WEST (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), 3figs., Polla De Potrillos (G1), Pr Jockey Club (G1), Pr Santiago Luro (G1). 2° Pr Nacional. 3° Fastness H. (G3)., Stallion.

3 Dam
75
Cithara (ARG) (h. Utopico), No corrió., Dam of:
80
CARAMEL (ARG) (m. Liloy), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Cl General Lavalle (G3)., Stallion.
82
City Girl (ARG) (h. Farnesio), see above.
84
Carmena (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Dam of:
97
Canaglia (ARG) (h. Payant), Dam of:
05
My Star (URU) (h. Luhuk) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $243.328. 3° Clásico Andres Ramponi Lorda, ClÁsico Panama., Mare.
86
Cirtallah (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
92
Culture (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
00
CULTA (ARG) (h. Petit Poucet) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $23.688. 1° La Soberbia, 2° Rincon Peregrino., Mare.
01
Cultivo (ARG) (m. Equalize), 2° Pr Federativa del Brasil (G3), Pr Japon. Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $62.180. 2° Clasico Republica Federativa Del Brasil (G3), Japon (L).
07
Ciencia Oculta (ARG) (h. Mr. Light) Winner of 2cs. (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $179.100., Dam of:
13
Cinefilo (ARG) (m. Dancing For Me) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $665.051. 4° Jockey Club De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), Blend (L).
14
Cinema Show (ARG) (m. Interaction) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.264.940. 3° Snow Gambler.
94
Candy Of Mine (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
04
Candy Raysa (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $97.065. 4° Clasico Francisco J. Beazley (G2)., Dam of:
11
Candy Kisses (ARG) (h. Forestry) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $233.000. 4° La Troienne., Mare.
17
CANDILERO (ARG) (m. Cisne Branco) Winner of 3cs. (2000-3000) and figs. in Argentina, $4.491.275. 1° General Pueyrredon (G3).
09
CANDY MARIE (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $1.080.800. 1° Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena (G1), Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2), Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Apertura - Copa Diario La Nacion (G3), 2° Gran Premio Enrique Acebal (G1), General Luis Maria Campos (G2), Chile (G3), Federico De Alvear (G3), 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Distaff - Copa Hotel Presidente (G1), 4° Gran Premio Copa De Plata Roberto Vasquez Mansilla - Internacional (G1)., Dam of:
17
CASA BLANCA (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 4cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $84.828. 1° Duque De Caxias (G2), Henrique De Toledo Lara (G2), 2° Marcos Ribas De Faria, 3° Riboletta (G3), 4° Riboletta (G3), Marcos Ribas De Faria (L), Antonio Carlos Amorim.
18
CORIANE (ARG) (h. Daniel Boone) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $9.805.060. 1° Melgarejo (L), Omnium (L), Espadaña, 2° Asoc. De Prop. De Caballos De Carrera (G3), Jamelao (L), 3° Omega (G2), 4° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2).
01
Chamulla (ARG) (h. Petit Poucet), Dam of:
05
Chamullando (ARG) (m. Ride The Rails) Winner of 3cs. (1100-2100) and figs. in Argentina, $136.420. 2° Comparacion (La Plata) (L).
94
Clarens (ARG) (h. Ringaro), No corrió., Dam of:
11
Clarita (URU) (h. Good Report) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.703.553. 2° Diana (G3), Ministerio De Economía Y Finanzas-DGC, 3° Los Haras (G3), 4° Fomento (G3), Invasor., Mare.

4 Dam
66
Cithere (FRA) (h. Marino), Dam of:
71
Fabuleuse (ARG) (h. El Califa), Dam of:
78
Fabulous (ARG) (h. El Gran Capitán), Dam of:
90
Batty Fabulosa (ARG) (h. Batty), Dam of:
00
FORTY FABULOSO (ARG) (m. Roar) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $188.596. 1° J.S. De Anchorena (G1), J.V. Gonzalez (G1), Pedro Chapar (G3), Pedro Chapar (G3)., Stallion.
04
Stormy Fabula (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $34.650. 3° Clasico Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Clasico Jorge De Atucha (G1)., Mare.
72
Celsa (ARG) (h. Martinet), Dam of:
80
Creme Caramel (ARG) (h. Utopico), Dam of:
87
Running Girl (ARG) (h. Demorado), Dam of:
01
DON ATAHUALPA (ARG) (m. Melenudo) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $38.450. 1° Censor, 3° La Danzadora, 4° First Moon.
75
Cithara (ARG) (h. Utopico), see above.
82
Collage (ARG) (c. Utopico), figs., 2° Pr Ciudad De Rosario (G3).

5 Dam
60
Baloo (FRA) (h. Prince Bio), No Corrió., Dam of:
66
Cithere (FRA) (h. Marino), see above.
68
Postiac (FRA) (m. Dapper Dan), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Prix La Force (G3), Prix Daphnis (G3), 3° Prix Des Foals.
69
Eclair (FRA) (m. Val De Loir), figs., 3° Prix Reiset (G3).
70
Babur (FRA) (m. Bon Mot), 3º Prix De La Goutte DOr.