rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Portal Del Alto 2012, ARG

Malibu Moon (A.P. Indy) out of Potosina by Cactus Ridge
Colt Bay 9 yo - July 23, 2012
Breeder: Pozo De Luna

Winner of 2cs. (900-1200) in 2 races in Argentina, $290.000. 1° Santiago Luro - Copa Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Rodeo Chico

Malibu Moon
B. 1997 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Macoumba
B. 1992 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Maximova
1980 (FRA)
Green Dancer 1972
Baracala 1972
Potosina
Dk B. 2007 (USA)
Cactus Ridge
B. 2001 (USA)
Hennessy
1993 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Island Kitty 1976
Double Park
1994 (FRA)
Lycius 1988
Just Pretty 1990
Cristalline
B. 1987 (CHI)
Northair
1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Bold Melody 1975
Calderina
1979 (CHI)
Carral 1971
Snow Bird 1972
Mr. Prospector 3Sx5D


1 Dam
07
POTOSINA (USA) (h. Cactus Ridge), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Good Mood S., Maryland Racing Media S., Nellie Morse S. 3° Desert Vixen S., 3° Hilltop S., Dam of:
12
PORTAL DEL ALTO (ARG) (m. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (900-1200) in 2 races in Argentina, $290.000. 1° Santiago Luro - Copa Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2)., Stallion.
13
Prehispanica (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figuratión in 10 races in Argentina, $396.868., Dam of:
19
Pupini (ARG) (m. Il Campione) (Jul. 16)
14
Piuquenes (ARG) (m. Easing Along) No figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $8.500.
15
Predatore (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $685.400. 4° Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1).
16
Pindariano (ARG) (m. Interaction) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $772.850.
18
Papadzul (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach)

2 Dam
87
CRISTALLINE (h. Northair), Campeona 3 años., Winner and 4figs., Las Oaks (G1). 2° Gran Clásico Coronacion (G1), 2° Polla De Potrancas (G1), 2° Pr. Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1). 3° El Ensayo (G1). , Dam of:
92
Cristal (h. Semenenko), Winner and 3figs., En 7 actuaciones., Dam of:
98
CRISANTEMO (m. Fappavalley), Campeón 2 años, Campeón 3 años en Pasto, Caballo del Año. Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-2200) and figs. in Chile, $55.061.750. 1° Alberto Vial Infante (G1), Club Hipico de Santiago (G1), Pedro del Rio Talavera (G2), Diario El Mercurio (L), Ismael Tocornal (L), Club De La Union, Oakland, 2° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Propietarios de F.S. de Carreras de Chile, 3° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Otoño- Pedro García de la Huerta M. (G2), Carlos Bello Silva (G3), Invierno (G3), 4° Gran Premio de Honor (G2), Luis Cousiño S. (G3), Luis Aldunate (L), Automóvil Club de Chile., Export.
01
CEFALú (c. Dushyantor) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $72.000. 2° XXI Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipodromos (G1). Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2400) and figs. in Chile, $55.081.000. 1° El Derby (G1), 2° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), Raimundo Valdés C. (G3), 4° Club Hipico de Santiago (G1), Gran Premio de Honor (G2)., Export.
06
Cristal Causeway (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
Select Friday (USA) (h. Kantharos) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $90.722. 2° FTBOA Florida Sire Desert Vixen S., Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S..
93
Costa Azul (h. Semenenko), No Corrió., Dam of:
99
SANTIAGO MATIAS (m. Golden Voyager) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1900) and figs. in Chile, $27.458.750. 1° Polla de Potrillos (G1), 2° Copa Jackson (G2), Thompson Mathews (G3), 3° Ignacio Urrutia de la S. (L), 4° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), St. Leger (G1)., Export.
96
CRYSTAL HOUSE (h. Golden Voyager), Campeona 3 años en Pasto., El Ensayo (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), 2° Polla de Potrancas (G1). 3° GP Intl Carlos Pellegrini (G1). , Dam of:
07
Criza (USA) (h. Smarty Jones) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $152.550. 3° Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), 4° Ines Victorica Roca (G3)., Dam of:
18
Creme Dela Creme (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $887.213. 4° Luis Monteverde (L).
97
Costa Norte (h. Fappavalley), No Corrió. figuratión in Chile, $90.000., Dam of:
03
CAUCUS (m. Dushyantor) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 6cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Chile, $18.259.000. 1° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta, Preparacion Luis Cousiño S., 2° Verano-Arturo Cousiño L. (G2).
04
CANDY DOLL (h. Dushyantor) Winner of 2cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $15.030.000. 1° Las Oaks (G1), 4° Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), Raul Ovalle U.., Dam of:
11
Sweet Daddy (USA) (m. Scat Daddy), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., 3° Kentucky Downs Juvenile S. En USA. figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.200.
05
Cuchurita (h. Dushyantor) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $7.290.000. 4° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Criadores Dorama (G2).
06
COSTA NORTEñA (h. Dushyantor) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $35.370.000. 1° Jorge Baraona P. (L), Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), Penumbra, Raúl Ovalle U., 3° Club Hipico De Santiago Falabella (G1), El Derby (G1), Las Oaks (G1), Francisco Baeza S. (G2), Geoffrey Bushell (L), 4° Carlos Valdes I. (G3)., Dam of:
11
Costa Cristal (h. Seeking The Dia) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.805.000. 2° Carabineros De Chile, 4° Revista Subieron Bandera., Mare.
12
Cora Bell (h. Seeking The Dia) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Chile, $9.387.500. 2° Carlos Cousiño G. (L), 3° Criadores Dorama (G2)., Dam of:
17
CORRER DE TI (h. Constitution) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $19.927.500. 1° Diario La Hipica, Gregorio Amunategui J., 2° Francisco Baeza S. (G2), Criterium Yeguas, Diario La Cuarta, Maria Fumata, T.V.N., 3° Eugenia, Stud Book De Chile.
18
CORNIGLIA (h. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $21.589.250. 1° Carabineros De Chile, 2° Jorge Baraona P. (L), Eres Magica, Songe Bleu (1979), 3° Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), Diario La Hipica, 4° Stolen Heart.
15
SURCO (m. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $42.973.500. 1° Josue Smith Solar, Sociedad Hipódromo Chile, 2° Rotary Club De Santiago, Futuros Campeones, República Argentina, 4° I. Municipalidad De Santiago (L), Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta (L).
99
CRYSTAL CLEAR (h. Golden Voyager), Campeona 3 años en Pasto., Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-2400) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $33.425.000. 1° Las Oaks (G1), Gran Premio Criadores-Dorama (G2), 2° Polla de Potrancas (G1), 3° El Ensayo (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1)., Dam of:
04
Clear Water (h. Dushyantor) Winner (1200) and figs. in Chile, $2.690.000., Dam of:
09
CALIFAT (m. Until Sundown) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Chile, $79.483.000. 1° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), 3° Valparaiso Sporting (G3), Universidad Mayor, 4° Diario El Mercurio Agustin Edwards R. (L), Nacional Mayores, Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional.
10
Crystal White (h. Crocker Road) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $6.385.400. 2° Copa Shadwell., Dam of:
17
Quilombero (m. Omayad) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $23.683.500. 4° Iniciacion.
14
CARRY ME (m. Viscount Nelson) Winner of 14cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $30.001.000. 1° Asociación De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hípicos, El Turf.com, Población Vergara, Cuerpo Consular, 3° Club Hípico De Concepción, Diario La Estrella, Gastón Hamel De Souza, Resistire.
17
Cara Rapallo (h. Stevie Wonderboy) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Chile, $8.268.300. 4° Belle Watling.
06
Crystal City (h. Dushyantor) Winner (1500) and figs. in Chile, $4.246.250., Dam of:
11
GARANIFTANS (m. Crocker Road) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $23.495.000. 1° Club De Polo Y Equitación San Cristobal, Juan Cavieres M., 2° Carlos Abogabir L., I. Municipalidad De Estación Central.
14
CRISTOLINA (h. Henrythenavigator) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $9.655.000. 1° Stolen Heart., Mare.
15
Chinook (m. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 4cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Chile, $17.876.000. 3° Agustin Edwards R. (L), Raúl Ovalle U..
17
Nebak (m. Seeking The Dia) Winner of 15cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $28.773.500. 2° Bendita Pasión, 3° Ready To Rock.
07
POTOSINA (USA) (h. Cactus Ridge), see above.

3 Dam
79
Calderina (h. Carral), No corrió. , Dam of:
87
CRISTALLINE (h. Northair), see above.
91
Contienda (h. Northair), No Corrió., Dam of:
96
De los Alpes (h. Dancing Groom), No corrió. , Dam of:
03
CRYSTAL ICE (h. Cruise King) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $26.025.000. 1° Carlos Valdes I. (G3), 2° El Ensayo - Cristal (G1), Las Oaks (G1), 3° Luis Davila L.., Dam of:
08
CRISTALERIA FINA (h. Indy Dancer) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $14.491.000. 1° Asoc. de Periodistas y Técnicos Hípicos José Salinas Castillo, 3° Carlos Allende Navarro (G3)., Mare.
05
GITANA DE CRISTAL (h. Mon Pote Le Gitan) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Chile, $32.905.000. 1° Francisco Baeza S. (G2), Congreso Nacional, 2° Nacional Ricardo Lyon - Cruz Del Sur (G1), Criadores Dorama (G2), República de Australia, Nacional Hembras Mayores, 3° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Otoño - Pedro García De La Huerta (G2), Primavera Hernan Braun y Carolina Budge De B. (G2), 4° Praviana., Mare.
06
CRISTALIZADA (h. Indy Dancer) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $15.395.000. 1° Alberto Solari M., 2° Copa El Mercurio., Mare.
08
ILIGHT (m. Indy Dancer) Winner of 12cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $55.512.000. 1° Beltran Urenda Z. Y Ximeno Urenda Z., 2° Samuel Sánchez Vial.
99
Faye Dunaway (h. More Royal) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $4.047.000., Dam of:
05
Actor Famoso (m. Indy Dancer) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $9.101.000. 2° Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3).
17
Paloma Angelica (h. Forever Thing) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Chile, $16.660.500. 4° Camilo Rufin Franzoy, Club De Polo Y Equitacion San Cristobal.
02
Crystallize (h. Cruise King), Campeona 3 años., Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $24.393.328. 2° El Ensayo (G1), Polla de Potrancas (G1), 3° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1)., Mare.
03
Crystal Cruise (h. Cruise King) Winner (1300) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $1.827.500., Dam of:
08
BAFANA (m. Indy Dancer) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Chile, $31.415.600. 1° Julio Castro Ruiz-Referencial Latinoamericano 2013, 4° XXIX Gran Premio Latinoaméricano Indumotora-Falabella (G1).
17
CRISTAL RAIDER (c. Morning Raider) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $22.278.750. 1° Back In Black, 3° Por Ti Mamá.
06
Cristalería (h. Indy Dancer) Winner (1500) in 4 races in Chile, $1.300.000., Dam of:
12
CRYSTAL ROCK (m. Rock of Gibraltar) Winner of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $50.189.000. 1° Dorticos, Monroe, Hugo P. Bourchier, 2° Benedicto Aguado H., Premio Nobel, Par De Ases, I. Municipalidad De Calera De Tango, 3° Circulo De Dueños F.S. De Carreras, Lautaro Moya R., Maporal, Monroe, 4° Par De Ases.
93
Maquiavello (m. Mashkour), figs., 2° Pr. Gustavo Rivera Baeza.
98
Wilhelmina (h. Wagon Master), Winner and figs., 4° Barbarroja. No figs. in 3 races in Chile, Dam of:
03
Fancy Dance (h. Golden Voyager), Dam of:
08
Miral (h. Morning Raider) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $10.682.000. 2° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia Del Rio, 4° Juan Cavieres Mella (G3)., Mare.
04
Gacela Dorada (h. Doneraile Court) Winner of 3cs. (1300) and figs. in Chile, $9.460.000. 4° Chilevision., Dam of:
16
Absheron (m. Wildcat Spirit) Winner of 12cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $26.664.500. 2° Liga Maritima De Chile, 3° Gustavo Rivera (L), Hermandad De La Costa Nao Valparaiso, Primavera.
05
ROCK YOU (c. Speak In Passing) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $12.674.600. 1° Compañía Sudamericana De Vapores, La Nación, 3° Carabineros De Chile.
06
RASSAM (c. Dublin) Winner of 26cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $50.717.490. 1° Luis Hinrichs Olivares, Raúl Ríos Espinoza, Yudistan, 2° Club Hípico de Santiago S.A., Criadores de F.S, de Carreras, Promesa de Potrillos, 3° Pie Grande.
08
OMAYAD (m. The Mighty Tiger), Campeón Millero. Winner of 7cs. (4 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figuratión in 8 races in Chile, $99.700.000. 1° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon Cruz Del Sur (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Criadores Machos (G2), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), El Debut Potrillos, 2° El Ensayo Cristal (G1)., Stallion.
10
Alepo (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figuratión in Chile, $6.575.000. 2° Víctor Matetic Fernández (G3).
01
Caballeria Rusticana (h. Golden Voyager) No figs. in 1 race in Chile, Dam of:
07
La Kadima (h. Mon Pote Le Gitan) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.792.000. 4° Corporación La Esperanza., Dam of:
12
La Pensadora (h. Soldier Of Fortune) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $8.345.000. 2° Carabineros De Chile, 3° La Sexta, 4° Miss Therese, Rayita., Mare.
14
PRINCESA GUERRERA (h. Dunkirk) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $35.082.500. 1° La Bastille, Lily Pons, Sam M., 3° Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Carlos Hirmas Atala, Corporacion La Esperanza, 4° Canal 13, Valparaiso Sporting Club., Mare.
10
Kettel One (m. Pavarotti) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $28.146.000. 3° Alvaro Covarrubias (G3).
12
Casablanca Breeze (h. Neko Bay) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $16.200.000. 4° Alex Varela Caballero, EspaÑa, Quintavision., Mare.

4 Dam
72
Snow Bird (h. Snow Crown), No corrió. , Dam of:
77
TEMUCO (m. Carral), Winner of 2cs., Ismael Rengifo Echeverria (G3), Pr. Corp. Television Univ Catolica.
79
Calderina (h. Carral), see above.

5 Dam
67
Antona (h. All Serene), No corrió. , Dam of:
72
Snow Bird (h. Snow Crown), see above.
73
Rivera (h. Ahriman), Exportada a España. , Dam of:
80
Pier Luigi (m. Carral), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° GP De Madrid (Dos veces) (G1). 3° GP Mem. Duque De Toledo (Dos veces) (G1), 3° GP De Madrid (G1).
75
Carvin (m. Ahriman), figs., 3° Del Ecuador (G3).
80
Mio Cuore (h. Carral), No Corrió., Dam of:
86
Pionero (m. Serpico), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., 3º Hector Moltedo Ch., República del Perú., Ernani Parodi M., 4º La Bastille ll.
91
Martial Law (m. King's Glory), figs., 3° Pr. St. Leger (G1).
96
Veneto (m. Stately Form) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $26.359.000.