rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Longboarder 2007, USA

Mr. Greeley (Gone West) out of Surf Club by Ocean Crest
Colt Dark Bay 13 yo - March 19, 2007
Export to Chile

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

San Carlos, VIII Región

Farm Information

Haras Sumaya

Mr. Greeley
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Secrettame
1978 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Pintura Olímpica 2006
Long Legend
Ch. 1978 (USA)
Reviewer
1966 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Broadway 1959
Lianga
1971 (USA)
Dancer's Image 1965
Leven Ones 1961
Surf Club
Dk B. 1998 (USA)
Ocean Crest
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
S. S. Aroma
1981 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Rare Bouquet 1963
Horns Gray
Gr. 1991 (USA)
Pass the Tab
1978 (USA)
Al Hattab 1966
Dantina 1964
Cox's Angel
1986 (USA)
Cox's Ridge 1974
Anjelicco 1975
Bold Ruler 4Sx5S
Native Dancer 5Sx5S


1 Dam
98
Surf Club (USA) (h. Ocean Crest), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Dam of:
05
Baffled (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., 3° Albany S. , Dam of:
11
CONSTITUTION (USA) (m. Tapit), Ganador of 4cs., Basilu Stables Florida Derby (G1), Donn H. (G1). 3° Clark H. (G1)., Stallion.
12
JACARANDA (USA) (h. Congrats), Tempted S. (G3)., Dam of:
18
American West (USA) (h. Curlin) Ganadora a los 2 años (1600) in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $34.650.
13
Ahora II (USA) (m. Tiznow), No corrió., Stallion.
14
BOYNTON (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., Superlative S. (G2). 3° Vintage S. (G2), James Seymour S.
17
Benvenutta (USA) (h. Tapit)
18
Constitutional Law (USA) (m. Tapit) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $7.560.
06
SPRING PARTY (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Wintergreen S. 3° Decoration Day H. (L)., Dam of:
15
MARZO (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Ganador of 3cs. (1600-2400) and 4 figs. en Estados Unidos, $212.805. 1° Sycamore S. (G3), 3° John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3).
16
Mardi Gras (USA) (h. Tiznow) Ganadora (1400) and 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $20.650. 4° Miss Woodford S..
07
Longboarder (USA) (m. Mr. Greeley), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Export to Chile., Stallion.
08
EMCEE (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., Forego S. (G1). 3° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Tom Fool H. (G3)., Stallion.
09
SURFER (USA) (c. Distorted Humor), Ganador of 5cs. and 8figs., Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 (G2), Dubai Creek Mile. 2° Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 (G1), Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 (G2), Al Bastakiya
10
White Waves (USA) (h. Any Given Saturday), Dam of:
16
Lake Local (USA) (h. Street Boss) Ganadora of 2cs. (1100) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $59.284.
11
Magdalena Bay (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
17
Beach Time (USA) (h. Bernardini) 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $26.935.
13
Gabeira (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
17
Doc Amster (USA) (m. Midshipman) Ganador (1300) and figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $18.400.
17
Sea of Blue (USA) (h. Midshipman) Ganadora a los 2 años (1600) in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $30.249.
18
Miki Dora (USA) (m. Distorted Humor) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $141.

2 Dam
91
HORNS GRAY (USA) (h. Pass the Tab), Ganadora of 12cs. and 18figs., Al Swihart Memorial H., Breeders´ Cup Club House Special S., Warren G. Albert H., Inaugural H., Hall Of Fame H., Platte County Futurity. 2° Al Swihart Memorial H., Runza H., Bold Accent H., Journal And Star H., Warren G. Albert H. 3° Lady Sponsors´ Breeders´ Cup S., Fonner Park Inaugural H., Dam of:
98
Surf Club (USA) (h. Ocean Crest), see above.
99
DIGNIFIED DONOVAN (USA) (c. Regal Classic), Ganador of 13cs. and 35figs., New México State Fair H. 2° San Juan County Commissioner´s H. (L).
00
AWESOME HUMOR (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Ganadora of 6cs. and 4figs., Spinaway S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Indiana Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Debutante S. (G3). 2° Alabama S. (G1), Churchill Downs Distaff H. (G2), Delaware Oaks (G3), Turfway Breeders´ Cup S. (G3). , Dam of:
07
Keep Me Informed (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 6cs. and 12figs., 3° Arts and Letters S.
10
Allegheny Angel (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
WHOA NELLIE (USA) (h. Orb) Ganadora of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and 4 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $200.982. 1° Pippin S., 2° Bayakoa S. (G3).
16
THETRASHMANSCOMING (USA) (m. Take Charge Indy) Ganador of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and 3 figs. en Estados Unidos, $37.520. 1° Prairie Mile S., 4° Dowd Mile S..
08
Royal Ancestry (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
13
More Royalty (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Melody of Colors S.

3 Dam
86
Cox's Angel (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), no Corrió, Dam of:
91
HORNS GRAY (USA) (h. Pass the Tab), see above.
92
BINGO TIME (USA) (c. Green Forest), Ganador of 8cs. and 14figs., Home Grown H. 3° Turfway Prevue S. (L).
93
RULED OFF (USA) (c. Saratoga Six), Ganador of 10cs. and 12figs., Tecumseh S.
95
Mailorder Bride (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
99
Four Two Won (USA) (c. Saint Ballado), Ganador and figs., En USA.

4 Dam
75
ANJELICCO (USA) (h. Angle Light), Ganadora of 5cs. and 8figs., Carmi S. 2° Whirlaway S., Goddess S., Dam of:
80
ANGEL LIGHT (USA) (m. Majestic Light), Ganador of 8cs. and 14figs., Flora S.
81
ALL FIRED UP (USA) (m. Timeless Moment), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., Arlington-Washington Fut. (G1), Juvenile S. (G3). 2° Joliet S., Hawthorne Heritage H., Kings Bishop S., Oil Capitol H. , Stallion.
83
All Fulla Fire (USA) (h. Full Out), Dam of:
92
ORCHESTRA (USA) (h. Proper Reality), Ganadora of 7cs. and 25figs., Center Stage Anne S. 3° Miss Moneypenny S., Mare.
03
NEVERBEENDANCIN' (USA) (m. Pine Bluff), Ganador of 9cs. and 17figs., Claiming Crown Rapid Transit S. 3° Mountaineer Juvenile S. (L), Inaugural S.
86
Cox's Angel (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), see above.
87
Synformer (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
92
WILD SYN (USA) (m. Wild Again), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Blue Grass S. (G2). 3° Holy Bull S. (L)., Stallion.
00
Illuminance (USA) (h. Dehere), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
05
Magdalena's Chase (USA) (h. Cape Town), Ganadora of 9cs., 2° Flashy Lady S. 3° Remington Park F & M Sprit S. (L), Bold Ego H., Wende S., Dam of:
12
COMPETITIVE EDGE (USA) (m. Super Saver), Ganador of 4cs., Hopeful S. (G1), Pat Day Mile S. (G3), Tamarac S., Stallion.
03
Eagle Sound (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), No corrió., Dam of:
10
PICK OF THE LITTER (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy), Ganador of 5cs. and 6figs., Hagyard Fayette S. (G2). 3° Coolmore Lexington S. (G3).
88
ASSOMBRIE (USA) (h. Timeless Moment), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Prix Herod. 2° Santa Ysabel S. 3° Althea S., Dam of:
00
Is Kylie Good (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
08
Yawkey Way (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
16
SPUN TO RUN (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Ganador of 3cs. (1600-1700) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.077.900. 1° Big Ass Fans Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1), Smarty Jones S. (G3), M.P. Ballezzi Appreciation Mile S., 2° Cigar Mile H. (G1), 3° TVG.com Haskell Invitational S. (G1).
04
Shadow Vale (USA) (h. Beautiful Indy), Dam of:
12
Hay Little Bit (USA) (h. Article of Faith) Ganadora (1200) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $45.909. 3° Shelby County S., 4° Merrillville S..
90
Royal Deception (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Dam of:
98
Plunderthepeasants (USA) (h. Petionville), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., 3° Boiling Springs Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Boiling Springs Breeders Cup H., Dam of:
12
Helluva Notion (USA) (h. Notional), Ganadora of 6cs. and 13figs., 3° Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S.
99
Duvalier (USA) (c. Petionville), Ganador of 4cs. and 12figs., 2° Da Hoss S.
02
ISLAND ESCAPE (USA) (h. Petionville), Ganadora of 4cs. and 11figs., W. V. Senate President´s B. C. S. (L), Cactus Cup H.. 2° Golden Poppy Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Summer Finale S. (L), Corte Madera S. 3° Winstar/Sunland Park Oaks (L), Flawlessly S. (L), Moment To Buy S. (L). , Dam of:
12
Felifran (USA) (c. Discreet Cat), Ganador and 3figs., 2° Palm Beach S. (G3).
13
TRICKY ESCAPE (USA) (h. Hat Trick), Ganadora of 6cs. and 8figs., Violet S. (G3), Cardinal H. (G3), Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3), Fasig-Tipton Waya S. (L). 2° Ramsey Farm S. (L).
06
Ashapoo (USA) (h. Petionville), Dam of:
11
ULANBATOR (USA) (c. Offlee Wild), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S. (L). 2° Matt Winn S. (G3). 3° Dwyer S. (G3).

5 Dam
67
Ajericco (USA) (h. Porterhouse), No corrió., Dam of:
71
Left Is Right (USA) (h.), Ganadora of 2cs. and 8figs., Dam of:
84
Like Mink (USA) (h.), 4figs., 2º Rainbow Miss S. (L).
75
ANJELICCO (USA) (h. Angle Light), see above.