rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Sonoma Band 2010, CHI

Sonoma Cat (Storm Cat) out of Miss Communipaw by Dixieland Band
Colt Dark Bay 10 yo - August 29, 2010
Breeder: Haras El Sheik

Ganador of 12cs. (1200-1600) and 13 figs. en Chile, $101.888.264. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), Alberto Benavente Benavente, Geologo, Ciudad De Santiago, Eugenia, Husares, Republica Federativa Del Brasil, 2° St. Leger (G1), Cencerro,...

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Sonoma Cat
Dk B. 2004 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
She's A Winner
Dk B. 1996 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Get Lucky
1988 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Dance Number 1979
Miss Communipaw
B. 2000 (USA)
Dixieland Band
B. 1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Mississippi Mud
1973 (USA)
Delta Judge 1960
Sand Buggy 1963
Indianita
Ch. 1992 (ARG)
Friul
1980 (ARG)
Good Manners 1966
Forlita 1974
In Line
1986 (ARG)
Pepenador 1970
Indian Line 1968
Northern Dancer 3Dx4Sx5S
Secretariat 4Sx5S
Neartic 4Dx5S
Natalma 4Dx5S


1 Dam
00
Miss Communipaw (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora and 2figs., Dam of:
03
SECRET BAND (m. Sea Of Secrets) Ganador of 11cs. (1000-1400) and 25 figs. en Chile, $22.828.455. 1° Casa D`italia, I.Municipalidad De Independencia, Fiestas Patrias - Jumbo, 2° Bomberos De Chile, 3° Criterium Velocistas Ultra Banda Ancha Hogar Movistar, Edmundo Dacal, Radio Carrera, Renzo Pechennino (lukas), Lionel Wodehouse, Senado De La República, 4° Diario La Tercera, La Nacion.
05
Catcatcat (m. Sir Cat) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and 7 figs. en Chile, $12.765.000. 2° Tanteo De Potrillos (G1).
07
MISS AMAZING (h. Amazing Again) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and 6 figs. en Chile, $21.366.500. 1° Criadores Dorama (G2), 3° Independencia (G2), José Saavedra Baeza (G3), Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Asociación De Propietarios F.S. De Carrera A.G.-V Region, Estanislao Anguita, 4° Thompson Matthews (G3)., Dam of:
12
Red Miss (h. Red Rocks)
13
BELLA ANITA (h. Breathless Storm) Ganadora of 3cs. (1200-1500) and 8 figs. en Chile, $16.347.500. 1° Constancio Silva Mandiola (L), 2° Circulo Duenos F.s. De Carrera A.g..
14
Nn 14 Miss Amazing (h. Breathless Storm)
16
El Influyente (c. Lookin At Lucky) Ganador of 2cs. (1200-1300) and 2 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Chile, $6.055.000.
18
Nn 18 Miss Amazing (m. Strong Mandate) (Aug. 20)
08
Black And White (c. Bouthan) Ganador of 5cs. (1200-1400) and 4 figs. en Chile, $5.370.000.
09
Mister Bouthan (m. Bouthan) Ganador (1000) and 2 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Chile, $1.967.500.
10
SONOMA BAND (m. Sonoma Cat) Ganador of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and 13 figs. en Chile, $101.888.264. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), Alberto Benavente Benavente, Geologo, Ciudad De Santiago, Eugenia, Husares, Republica Federativa Del Brasil, 2° St. Leger (G1), Cencerro, Porfido, Luis Cortes Sepulveda, 3° Fundación Las Rosas, Macario Vial V., Cafetal, 4° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile (G1), Criadores Machos (G2), Raúl Spoerer Carmona y Raúl Spoerer Urrutia (L), Filibustero, Fundación Integra., Stallion.
11
Sweet Miss (h. Sudan), Dam of:
18
Nn 18 Sweet Miss (h. Distorted Economy) (Aug. 20)

2 Dam
92
INDIANITA (ARG) (h. Friul), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., Enrique Acebal (G1), Criadores (G1), Juan Shaw (G2). 2ª Seleccion (G1), Francisco J. Beazley (G2). , Dam of:
00
Miss Communipaw (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), see above.
04
INDIO GLORIOSO (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory), Campeón 3 años. Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Argentina, $243.815. 1° Clasico Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), 2° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), 3° Clasico Est. Juvenile (G1).
05
Tormenta India (ARG) (h. Thunder Gulch), No corrió., Dam of:
14
Che Bacan (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Ganador of 3cs. (1600) and 10 figs. en Argentina, $1.099.197. 3° Peru (G2), El Virtuoso (L), Jose B. Zubiaurre.
07
Chippewa (ARG) (h. Hennessy), No corrió., Dam of:
14
Piper (URU) (m. Perfectperformance) Ganador (1300) and 4 figs. en Uruguay, $245.314. 4° Gran Premio Nacional.

3 Dam
86
In Line (ARG) (h. Pepenador), No Corrió., Dam of:
92
INDIANITA (ARG) (h. Friul), see above.
93
INDONESIA (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Ganadora and figs., Pr. Abril (G2). 2° Copa De Plata Internacional (G1). , Dam of:
99
Indonesa (ARG) (h. Roy), No Corrió., Mare.
01
Italico (ARG) (m. Roy) Ganador of 2cs. (1400) and 3 figs. en Argentina, $39.225.
02
IDEALIDAD (ARG) (h. Roy), Ganadora and 3figs., 3ª Clásico Ramón Biaus (G2). Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Argentina, Export to Argentina., Dam of:
10
IDOLO PORTEñO (ARG) (m. Jump Start), 2figs., 2° Pimlico Special S. (G3), 3° Razorback H. (G3). Ganador of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2400) and 2 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $2.140.250. 1° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), 4° XXXI Gran Premio Asociacion Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes E Hipodromos (G1)., Stallion.
03
Indicioso (ARG) (m. Roy) Ganador of 3cs. (1400-1600) and 10 figs. en Argentina, $95.400.
09
Invocare (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Ganadora (2000) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Argentina, $74.740., Dam of:
14
ILUSION STAR (ARG) (m. Star Dabbler) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and 3 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $426.250. 1° Jose B. Zubiaurre, 4° Isidoro Aramburu (G2).
16
Illuminer (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Ganador a los 2 años (1400) and 5 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $521.250. 4° Jose Pedro Ramirez (G3), Polla De Potrillos (G3).
98
Incaica (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Dam of:
02
Inimaginaria (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Argentina, $2.470., Dam of:
08
International Boy (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Ganador of 2cs. (1200-1400) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $119.310. 2° Clasico Precoces 2008 (Clasificatorio) (3er.Turno).
04
INCASICO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Uruguay Ganador of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and 14 figs. en Argentina, $457.275. 1° Clásico Ecuador (G2), Clasico Embrujo (L), Clasico Melgarejo (L), Reconquista (L), 2° Clasico R.y R.e.chevalier (G1), Clasico Austria (L), Clasico Embrujo (L), 3° Clasico Pedro Chapar (G3), Clasico Austria (L), 4° Clásico America (G2), Clasico Urbano De Iriondo (L)., Stallion.
10
India Sexy (ARG) (h. Jump Start) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $180.340. 4° Miguel Luis Morales (G2), Polla De Potrancas (G2), Amilcar A. Mercader (L)., Mare.

4 Dam
68
Indian Line (ARG) (h. Incaico), No Corrió., Dam of:
80
INDIO LADINO (ARG) (m. Early Release), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., America (G3), H. Petrarca, H. Remanso. 2° Latinoamerica (G3), 2° H. Club Gimnasia Y Esgrima. 3° Botafogo (G3), H. Fin De Año. , Export to Estados Unidos.
81
Indica (ARG) (h. Redtop), Dam of:
88
INVADIDO (ARG) (m. Mariache ll), figs., Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2).
86
In Line (ARG) (h. Pepenador), see above.

5 Dam
61
Limoges (ARG) (h. Montmartre), No Corrió., Dam of:
67
Una In (ARG) (h. Incaico), No Corrió., Dam of:
73
Luna Araucana (ARG) (h. Selenio), No Corrió., Dam of:
80
Lasciva (ARG) (h. Yata Nahuel), Dam of:
86
Luminosa (ARG) (h. Punctilio II), 4figs., 2° Francisco J. Beazley (G2), Jockey Club De Rosario. 3° Luis Maria Campos (G2), Chile (G3). , Mare.
89
Lascivo (ARG) (m. El Serrano), 3° Libertad (G2).
83
Lumen (ARG) (m. Dancing Flight), 3° Jockey Club Argentino (G3).
84
LUMINARIA (ARG) (h. Pepenador), Ganadora and 2figs., México (G3). 2° Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2). 3° Ignacio e Ignacio F. Correas (G1). , Mare.
85
Licitada (ARG) (h. Cinco Grande), figs., 3° General Guemes., Dam of:
91
Ligurina (ARG) (h. Johnny's Prospect), 2° Carlos Casares (G2)., Mare.
93
LIRIO (ARG) (m. Political Ambition), Ganador of 2cs., Italia (G3), Competencia Arg. , Stallion.
94
LIGNIFY (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Ganadora and 4figs., Ignacio e Ignacio F. Correas (G1), Los Haras (G2). 2° Selección (G1), Carrera de Las Estrellas-Distaff (G1), La Mission (G1). 3° Polla de Potrancas (G1). , Export., Mare.
95
Lockout (ARG) (m. Confidential Talk), figs., 3° Montevideo (G1). , Stallion.
96
LITIGADO (ARG) (m. Kitwood), Ganador of 4cs. and figs., Nacional (G1), Miguel Cane (G2), Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), Eduardo Casey (G2). 2° Intl Carlos Pellegrini (G1).
68
Indian Line (ARG) (h. Incaico), see above.