rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Southern Cat (2011) CHI

Scat Daddy (Johannesburg) out of Saturnal by Seeker's Reward
Colt Chestnut 11 yo - August 4, 2011
Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado


Farm Information: Haras Los Lirios
Scat Daddy
2004 (USA)
Johannesburg 1999
Love Style 1999
Saturnal
1997 (CHI)
Seeker's Reward 1993
Santenay 1979


Scat Daddy
Dk B. 2004 (USA)
Johannesburg
B. 1999 (USA)
Hennessy
1993 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Island Kitty 1976
Myth
1993 (USA)
Ogygian 1983
Yarn 1987
Love Style
Ch. 1999 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Likeable Style
1990 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Personable Lady 1981
Saturnal
B. 1997 (CHI)
Seeker's Reward
B. 1993 (CAN)
Gone West
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Secrettame 1978
Willamar
1987 (USA)
Northjet 1977
Miss Mauna Lisa 1979
Santenay
B. 1979 (ARG)
Good Manners
1966 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Fun House 1958
Gevrey
1960 (ARG)
Cardanil 1947
Fond de Cave 1944
Mr. Prospector 3Sx4Dx5S
Raise a Native 4Sx5D
Gold Digger 4Sx5D
Nashua 4Dx5S
Hawaii 5Sx5D


1 Dam
97
Saturnal (h. Seeker's Reward) Winner (1100) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $2.475.000. 2° Pradilla, 3° Provita., Dam of:
02
Sauca (h. Gracioso) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $3.508.500.
03
Satiris (h. Gracioso) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $5.537.500.
04
Sicuris (m. Gracioso) Winner of 11cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $32.797.000. 3° Camara De Comercio De Santiago.
05
GO BABY GO (m. Gracioso) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $40.771.500. 1° Comité Olímpico de Chile, Cencerro, Italia, República Federativa Del Brasil, 2° Gran Premio Criadores (G2), Carlos Bello Silva (L), Luis Vera Calderón, Televisión Nacional De Chile, Criterium Mayores, El Gomero, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, 3° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Tanteo De Potrillos (G1), Jaime García-Huidobro Dominguez, 4° St. Leger (G1).
07
Salustia (h. Powerscourt) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Chile, $10.432.500., Dam of:
16
Foragido (m. Magnifi Cat) No figs. in Chile
17
Nn 17 Salustia (m. Magnifi Cat)
18
Oz (m. Magnifi Cat) figs. in Chile, $2.220.000.
19
Nn 19 Salustia (h. Magnifi Cat)
08
Sarandy (h. Powerscourt) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $8.085.000. 3° Hípica Al Día, Revista Subieron Bandera., Dam of:
13
Puro Bobby (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1600) and figs. in Chile, $6.375.250. 4° Chango.
09
STALACTITA (h. Powerscourt) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $20.945.000. 1° Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), 2° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Criadores Dorama (G2), 3° Francisco Baeza S. (G2), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), 4° Geoffrey Bushell (L)., Dam of:
14
Stellas (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1600) and figs. in Chile, $6.120.000., Dam of:
20
Nn 20 Stellas (h. Awesome Patriot) (Sep. 20)
15
SOPHORA (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Chile, $20.152.500. 1° Francisco Baeza S. (G2), 2° Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), 3° Carlos Valdes I. (G3), Asoc. De Periodistas Y Tecnico Hipicos Jose Salinas C., 4° Belle Watling.
16
Star War (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $27.710.250. 3° Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional.
17
Siderita (h. Verrazano) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $15.353.250.
18
Campbelltown (m. Verrazano) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $5.515.000.
20
Sagitas (h. Practical Joke) (Oct. 5)
10
Suite Francesa (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $9.177.500., Dam of:
15
El Gran Maguro (m. Monthir) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $26.374.500.
16
Stavanger (m. Gemologist) No figs. in Chile
18
Siga El Baile (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $10.276.000.
19
Nakba (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1200) in 2 races in Chile, $5.200.000.
20
NN 20 Suite Francesa (h. Constitution) (Jul. 29)
11
SOUTHERN CAT (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-2200) and figs. in Chile, $102.591.500. 1° St. Leger (G1), Tanteo De Potrillos (G1), 2° Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), Comparación, 3° Domingo 2° Herrera Martinez (G2), Gran Premio Criadores (G2), 4° Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), La Copa (G3), Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L)., Stallion.
12
IL REY IVAN (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $37.932.227. 1° Thompson Matthews (G3), Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), 2° Municipal De Viña Del Mar, 3° Gran Premio Criadores Marcel Zarour Atanacio (G2), 4° St. Leger (G1)., Stallion.
13
El Rey De Copas (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $8.477.500.
14
Stalagmita (h. Lookin At Lucky)
15
Santolino (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $8.112.500.
17
Sinfin (h. Verrazano) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $2.577.500.

2 Dam
79
Santenay (ARG) (h. Good Manners), Dam of:
97
Saturnal (h. Seeker's Reward), see above.
98
SACSAHUAMAN (m. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 3cs. (1500-1900) and figs. in Chile, $10.490.000. 1° Italia, 2° Club Hípico de Concepción, Puerto Madero, 3° Daniel J. Lyon Amenabar., Export.

3 Dam
60
Gevrey (ARG) (h. Cardanil), Dam of:
67
AUXEY (ARG) (h. Right of Way), Winner of 5cs., Clásico G. Lerena (G2), Clásico T. Lyon (G2). , Dam of:
72
Little Sun (ARG) (h. Solazo), Gandora de 2cs. en La Plata, Dam of:
81
Lighten (ARG) (h. Logical), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo, 2º Especial J. Club de Rosario, 5º Clásico F.J. Beazley (G2). , Dam of:
88
LOS ANGELES (ARG) (m. Salt Marsh), Ganador de 13cs. en Chile, incluso Clásico R.Que Pasa (G2).
84
LIBIA (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, incluso Clásico Loteria Nacional (G3), Clásico General Guemes (G3), Clásico General Necochea (G3), Especial Policia de Chaco.
89
Lindsey (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
96
Liberal Champ (ARG) (m. Ski Champ), Ganador de 3cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 2º Clásico Cocles (L). , Stallion.
74
AUXILIANTE (ARG) (m. Practicante), Ganador, Clásico B.Villanueva (G2), Clásico Old Man (G3), Clásico Bolivia (G3), Clásico Gran Bretaña (G3), Clásico C.Menditeguy (G3).
76
ACTUANTE (ARG) (m. Practicante), Clásico en Japon.
78
Aplastante (ARG) (h. Practicante), Dam of:
91
Marplatense Soy (ARG) (h. Mountdrago), Dam of:
03
STORM MARCOPOLO (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 7cs. (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $224.000. 1° Clasico Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Estrellas Sprint (G1), Clasico Estados Unidos De America (G3), Clasico Irlanda (G3).
81
AUSPICIANTE (ARG) (h. Practicante), Clásico R.Biaus (G2), Clásico Apertura (G3), y en Estados Unidos, Handicap Ramona (G1), Matriarch Invitational Handicap, (G1), Beverly Handicap (G2). , Dam of:
93
Antespend (USA) (h. Spend a Buck), Winner of 10cs., en USA. US$1.011.953., Dam of:
01
FRIENDS LAKE (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
77
Goutte D'or (ARG) (h. Banner Sport), Dam of:
83
GOOD CHAMPAGNE (ARG) (m. Good Manners), Campeón Millero., Winner of 3cs. and figs., de Grupo., Stallion.
91
GOOD WHISKY (ARG) (m. Fain), Winner of 5cs. and figs., de Grupo.
93
Auburn (ARG) (h. Mat Boy), Dam of:
07
ALAMOS (ARG) (m. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $228.300. 1° Botafogo (L), 2° Regimiento De Granaderos a Caballos H. (L), 3° Porteño (G3).
78
Fuisse (ARG) (h. Our Talisman), Ganadora de 3cs. en La Plata., Dam of:
87
Fuilla (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
95
Fio Da Seda (PER) (h. Short Selling), Dam of:
05
MAGO DA SEDA (PER) (m. Mago Nativo) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Perú, $90.590. 1° Claudio Fernandez Concha (G3), 2° America Tv, 3° Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia.
06
Magic Johnson (PER) (m. Mago Nativo) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Perú, $70.142. 2° America TV.
07
MAGO FELIZ (PER) (m. Mago Nativo) Winner of 13cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Perú, $111.053. 1° Claudio Fernandez Concha (G3), 2° Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G2), 3° Postin (G2), El Estreno.
10
Eurocopa (PER) (h. Unbridels King) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $42.628. 2° Flor De Loto, 4° Gillette., Mare.
13
VENUS (PER) (h. Go To The Sun) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Perú, $63.348. 1° Frau Astrid (L), 2° Miguel Fort Magot (G3), Frau Astrid (L), Snow Cort, 3° Kimba, República de Ecuador, 4° La Sambi.
05
NATIVO DEL PERU (PER) (m. Mago Nativo) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Perú, $59.701. 1° El Estreno, 2° Selectos, 3° Fiestas Patrias, Greek Prince, Manuel Quimper, 4° Dardanus.
79
Santenay (ARG) (h. Good Manners), see above.

4 Dam
44
Fond de Cave (ARG) (h. Congreve), Dam of:
58
Chambolle (ARG) (h. Aristophanes), No corrió., Dam of:
65
CHAMBERTIN (ARG) (m. Right of Way), Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Clásico Ayacucho (G3).
78
Romanee (ARG) (h. Our Talisman), Dam of:
87
ROMANEE CONTI (ARG) (m. Saint Sever), Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, GP Repubica Argentina (G1), GP 9 de Julio (G1), 2º GP Comparación (G1), GP 25 de Mayo (G1), PE Maniatico., Stallion.
60
Gevrey (ARG) (h. Cardanil), see above.
65
BRANE (ARG) (h. Right of Way), Ganadora de 6cs. en Palermo, Clásico G. Lerena (G2), Clásico Colombia (G2), Clásico Bolivia (G3)., Dam of:
71
Belgrave (ARG) (h. Samos II), Dam of:
83
BURBUJERO (ARG) (m. Lefty), Ganador de 6cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Clásico Verano (L), Hcap Jocky Club de Montevideo, 3º GP 2000 Guineas (G1).
90
Buonna Sera (ARG) (h. Lefty), Dam of:
98
RIOJA (PER) (h. Equalize), Campeona Yegua Adulta., Winner and figs., 1° Rep. Argentina (L) En Perú., Mare.
03
Nouba (PER) (h. Apprentice) Winner of 20cs. (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $111.723. 4° Oscar Berckemeyer Pazos (G2), Maidenform.
05
BUEN MAR (PER) (m. Privately Held) Winner of 8cs. (1800-2400) and figs. in Perú, $120.541. 1° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Aniversario De La Fundacion Del Jockey Club Del Peru (L), Laredo (L), Combate Del Dos De Mayo, 2° Presidente De La República (G2), Santorin (G3), Laredo (L), Francisco Bolognesi, 3° Ciudad De Lima (G2), Baldomero Aspillaga, Marina De Guerra Del Peru, Republica De Chile, 4° Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), Augusto N. Wiese.
10
CAFUSINHO (PER) (m. Privately Held) Winner of 5cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Perú, $135.601. 1° Claudio Fernández Concha (G3), 4° Laredo (L).
73
Gran Foras (ARG) (m. Mount Athos), Ganador de 2cs. en Palermo y 5cs en Estados Unidos, 3º Sallan Cup.
74
BRASEANTE (ARG) (m. Practicante), Ganador de 8cs. en Palermo y Maroñas, GP J. P. Ramírez (G1), Clásico M. de Hoz (G2), Clásico Libertad (G2), Clásico V. L. Casares (G2), 3º GP 25 de Mayo., Stallion.
77
BRAMANTE (ARG) (m. Practicante), Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo, PE Yatasto, 2º GP 25 de Mayo (G1), Clásico Italia (G3), 4º GP Copa de Oro (G1), Clásico V. L. Casares (G2), 5º GP de Honor (G1), Ganador en Estados Unidos.
78
Bromeante Ex Bullricheante (ARG) (h. Practicante), Ganadora en San Isidro., Dam of:
90
BAT BROMA (ARG) (m. Batty), Ganador de 3cs. en San Isidro y Rosario, Clásico C. Pellegrini (ROS), 2º Clásico Monumento a la Bandera (ROS), etc.
95
Shy Brama (ARG) (h. Shy Tom), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo, PE Pcia. de Stgo. del Estero, 22º Hcap Haras La Biznaga, Hcap Claro, 3º Clásico España (L), 4º Clásico México (G3),Hcap Danae., Dam of:
02
Fer Halo (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $173.250. 4° Clasico Prensa Hipica (L), Necochea (L)., Stallion.
10
KILKENNY BOY (ARG) (m. Hat Trick) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $229.860. 1° Emilio Casares.
85
Ma Bouche (ARG) (h. Mountdrago), Ganadora en San Isidro, Dam of:
95
MONTAñEZ TOM (ARG) (m. Shy Tom), Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Gran Premio Cs. de Las Carreras Estrella (G1), Clásico Velocidad (G3), Clásico Hipódromo Argentino (G3)., Stallion.
00
Forty Montera (ARG) (h. Roar) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
12
Blue Demon (ARG) (m. Footstepsinthesand) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Perú, $26.098. 2° Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G3), 4° Luis Olaechea Du Bois (G3).
15
MONTESANA RYE (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $2.410.280. 1° Carlos Casares (G3), General Güemes (L), Ilustrisima, Semilleta, 2° Asociacion Propietario De S.P.C. (G3), Enero, 3° General Francisco B. Bosch (G3), General Alvear (L), Propietarios (L), Dia De La Soberania Nacional, 4° Estrellas Junior Sprint (G3), General Lavalle (G3), La Troienne (L).
01
Shy Mountain (ARG) (h. Shy Tom), Ganadora en La Plata y figs. en San Isidro. Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $12.720., Dam of:
05
CARRETEL (m. Vision And Verse) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $23.849.000. 1° Radio Carrera, V.T.R..
07
VIEJO QUERIDO (m. Heavyweight Champ) Winner of 10cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Chile, $72.675.000. 1° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Criadores Machos (G2), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Comparación (L), Fuerza Aérea De Chile (L), Cámara Chilena De La Construcción, I. Municipalidad De Calera De Tango, Radio Bío Bío, Sag, 2° Chilevisión, Consejo Superior De La Hípica Nacional, 3° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), 4° Círculo De Dueños F.S. De Carreras, Carabineros De Chile, Carlos Bello Silva, Dir. De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito, Jaime García-Huidobro Domínguez, Macario Vial V..
13
Sos Querida (h. Breathless Storm) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $19.378.750. 2° Cámara Chilena De La Construcción, 3° Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), Songe Bleu, 4° El Debut Potrancas.
66
La Pointe (ARG) (h. Right of Way), Dam of:
75
MENDOCINO (ARG) (m. Good Manners), Stallion.

5 Dam
24
Iquem (ARG) (h. Pulgarin), Dam of:
44
Fond de Cave (ARG) (h. Congreve), see above.