rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Il Campione (2011) CHI

Scat Daddy (Johannesburg) out of Global Gold by Pleasant Tap
Colt Bay 12 yo - August 5, 2011
Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado


Farm Information: Haras El Paraiso
Geographic Location: Cap. Sarmiento- Buenos Aires
Scat Daddy
2004 (USA)
Johannesburg 1999
Love Style 1999
Global Gold
2004 (USA)
Pleasant Tap 1987
Golden Honor 1997


Scat Daddy
Dk B. 2004 (USA)
Johannesburg
B. 1999 (USA)
Hennessy
1993 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Island Kitty 1976
Myth
1993 (USA)
Ogygian 1983
Yarn 1987
Love Style
Ch. 1999 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Likeable Style
1990 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Personable Lady 1981
Global Gold
B. 2004 (USA)
Pleasant Tap
B. 1987 (USA)
Pleasant Colony
1978 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Sun Colony 1968
Never Knock
1979 (USA)
Stage Door Johnny 1965
Never Hula* 1969
Golden Honor
Dk B. 1997 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Glowing Honor
1985 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Glowing Tribute* 1973
Mr. Prospector 3Sx3Dx5S
Raise a Native 4Sx4D
Gold Digger 4Sx4D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D
Raise You 5Sx5D
Nashua 5Sx5D
Sequence 5Sx5D


1 Dam
04
Global Gold (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
09
Gaelico (m. War Front), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., 2° Edward J. Debartolo Memorial H. (L). Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 3 races in Chile, $4.856.250.
10
Global Mine (h. Scat Daddy) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $4.518.750.
11
IL CAMPIONE (m. Scat Daddy), Campeón 3 años, Campeón 2 años en Pasto, Caballo del Año. Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2400) and figuratión in 10 races in Chile, $210.500.000. 1° El Derby (G1), El Ensayo Mega (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), Criadores Machos (G2), Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), 2° Alberto Vial I. (G1)., Stallion.
12
Golondra (h. Scat Daddy) No figs. in 1 race in Chile, Dam of:
16
LANZAROTTI (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Perú, $6.247. Winner of 8cs. (1000-1900) and figs. in Chile, $50.702.000. 1° Colectividad Arabe De Chile, 2° El Debut Potrillos, Jorge Inda Guzman, 4° Alberto Benavente Benavente.
18
Giorno (m. Verrazano) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Chile, $6.666.500. 3° Gran Premio Gonzalo Bofill De Caso (G2).
19
GUARUBA (h. Practical Joke) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $21.798.750. 1° Tizna, 2° Armada De Chile (L), Club De Polo Y Equitacion San Cristobal, 3° Republica Argentina, 4° Papelon.
13
El Nuevo Jefe (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $11.205.000. 4° Monin.
15
Gazania (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 3 races in Chile, $7.000.000., Dam of:
19
Guricita (h. Practical Joke) figs. in Chile, $8.515.000.
20
GUAIRABA (h. Practical Joke) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1600) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $33.400.000. 1° Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), El Debut Potrancas, 2° Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), Nacional Milla Hembras, 3° Polla De Potrancas (G1).
17
Drapes (USA) (h. American Pharoah) Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $103.580. 2° Abundantia S., 4° Frederick P. Aime Memorial S..

2 Dam
97
Golden Honor (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), 1 pres., Dam of:
04
Global Gold (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), see above.

3 Dam
85
GLOWING HONOR (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Diana H. (G2), Leixable S. (G3). 3° Queen Elizabeth 2nd Challenge Cup S (G2). 4° Flower Bowl H. (G1). , Dam of:
97
Golden Honor (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
98
Ethel Anna (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
09
Painted Paradise (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
17
Gone Paradise (USA) (c. Gone Astray) Winner of 4cs. (900-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.167. 4° NDTA Open Speed S..
13
Annathela (USA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $194.939. 4° Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S., Roxelana Overnight S.., Mare.

4 Dam
73
GLOWING TRIBUTE (USA) (h. Graustark), Winner of 9cs. and 5figs., Sheepshead Bay H. (G2) (Dos veces), Diana H. (G2). , Dam of:
80
HERO'S HONOR (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Bowling Green H. (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Red Smith H. (G2), Fort Marcy H. (G3). 3° Rutgers H. (G2). , Export to Francia., Stallion.
81
WILD APPLAUSE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Diana H. (G2), Comely S. (G3). 2° Test S. (G2). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1). , Dam of:
86
Queens Wild (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 3cs., Dam of:
92
See You (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
99
Raise a Roar (USA) (h. Academy Award), figs., 3° Valdale S.
01
Carte Sauvage (USA) (m. Kris S.), 2figs., 3° Tote Bookmakers Silver Tankard S. (L), Zetland S. (L).
95
Sixty Queens (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
05
Ed the Boxer (USA) (m. Outofthebox), figs., 2° Seacliff S.
97
Meghan's Joy (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., 2° Carousel S., Moonlight Jig S. 3° Holly Beach S. , Dam of:
02
Minister's Joy (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., 2° Ben Ali S. (G3), 3° Tropical Turf H. (G3), Cape Henlopen S. , Stallion.
03
HUNTING (USA) (c. Coronado's Quest), Winner and 2figs., Stuyvesant H. (G3). 3° Skip Away H. (G3), Queens County H. (G3).
05
QUIET HARBOR (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Violet S. (G3), Marshua s River S. (L). 2° Honey Fox S. (G3)., Mare.
08
SEAL COVE (USA) (c. Strong Hope), Winner of 2cs., Winter Comes S. (L), Gleaming S.
10
NORUMBEGA (USA) (m. Tiznow), Winner and 2figs., Brooklyn Invitational S. (G2). 2° Discovery H. (G3), Skip Away S. (G3)., Stallion.
11
IRONICUS (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Longines Dixie S. (G2), Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Fort Marcy S. (G3). 2° Woodford Reserve Manhattan S. (G1), Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1)., Stallion.
13
ON LEAVE (USA) (h. War Front) Winner of 4cs. (800-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $537.170. 1° All Along S., My Charmer S., One Dreamer S., Perfect Sting S., 2° Longines Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. (G2), Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S., 3° Honey Fox S. (G3), Goldikova S., 4° Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S. (L)., Mare.
18
Proven Innocent (USA) (c. Blame) Winner (2000) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $76.255. 3° Harry E. Harris Hurdle S..
88
EASTERN ECHO (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 3cs., Futurity S. (G1). , Stallion.
89
BLARE OF TRUMPETS (USA) (m. Fit to Fight), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Toboggan H. (G3). 2° Coaltown Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Stallion.
93
ROAR (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Swale S. (G3), Jim Beam S. (G2). 3° Lexington S. (G2), Withers S. (G2). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
94
Praise (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
99
Flatter (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and figs., 3° Washington Park H. (G2). , Stallion.
00
CONGRATS (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 7cs. and 8figs., San Pasqual H. (G2), Alysheba S. (L). 2° Memorial Day H. (G3), Santa Anita H. (G1), Ack Ack H. (L). 3° San Antonio H. (G2), Washington Park H. (G2), Jim Dandy S. (G2). , Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
07
Hip Hip (USA) (h. Monarchos), Dam of:
16
Support (USA) (h. Arch) Winner to 2 yo (1664) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $84.625. 3° Northbound Pride Oaks., Mare.
08
Amen Again (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
17
SPRAWL (USA) (m. City Zip) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $436.261. 1° West Virginia Governor's S. (G3), 3° Stephen Foster S. (G2), Blame S., 4° Ben Ali S. (G3).
13
Commend (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (G3), Quick Call S. (L). Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $138.250. 2° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (G3).
96
Hit (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
02
Clash (USA) (h. Arch) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $15.429.000., Dam of:
09
Ire (USA) (h. Political Force), 5figs., 2° Mariah s Storm S., Meafara S. 3° Arlington Oaks (G3), Mardi Gras H., Happy Ticket S. , Mare.
10
Flashy Campaign (USA) (h. Political Force), figs., 2° Orleans S., Mare.
15
Shana Tova (USA) (m. Algorithms) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $88.830. 2° Not Surprising S..
16
FASHION FAUX PAS (USA) (h. Flatter) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $183.457. 1° Light Hearted S., Sandpiper S., 2° Delaware Oaks (G3), Mizdirection S., 3° Hilltop S..
08
TRUBS (USA) (c. First Samurai), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Super Derby Prelude S. (L), Black Gold S. 3° Inaugural S.
09
Object (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
18
SUNSHINE CITY (USA) (h. Creative Cause) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (900-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $162.555. 1° Miss Gracie S..
99
Viva (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
06
Luster (USA) (h. Touch Gold), figs., 2° Dogwood S. (G3)., Mare.
08
Vivere (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
17
Persisto (USA) (h. Orb) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $209.705. 4° Busanda S..
12
Vici (USA) (c. War Front) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $445.966. 2° Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S., 3° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. Presented by Coca-Cola (G3). No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $302.
00
YELL (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Raven Run S. (G3), Davona Dale S. (G2). 2° Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), Mother Goose S. (G1), Molly Pitcher Breeders Cup H. (G2). 3° Kentucky Oaks (G1), Vinery Madison S. (L). , Dam of:
06
Holler (USA) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
18
Pawnee (USA) (h. Mr. Big) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $84.620. 4° Evening Jewel S., Melair S..
07
Toll (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
TAX (USA) (c. Arch) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.052.190. 1° Jim Dandy S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G2), Harlan's Holiday S. (G3), Battery Park S., Withers S., 2° $100,000 Michelob Ultra Challenger S. (G3), Discovery S. (G3), Bucks County S., Wood Memorial S. Presented by NYRA Bets, 3° Remsen S. (G2), 4° Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1).
08
Shrill (USA) (c. Distorted Humor), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 3° Hot Springs S. (L), Don Bernhardt S.
09
CHEERY (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., American Beauty S. 2° Dream Supreme S., Dam of:
14
ELATE (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Alabama S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Delaware H. (G2), Light Hearted S. 2° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Suncoast S. 3°m Honeybee S. (G3). Winner of 5cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.518.450. 1° Alabama S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Delaware H. (G2), Delaware H. (G2), Fleur de Lis H. (G2), 2° Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1), Personal Ensign S. (G1), Personal Ensign S. Presented by Lia Infiniti (G1), Azeri S., Coaching Club American Oaks, 3° Apple Blossom H., 4° Longines Breeders Cup Classic (G1), Longines Breeders Cup Distaff., Mare.
16
Haunt (USA) (c. Ghostzapper) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $217.398. 4° Big Daddy S..
12
Chide (USA) (h. Blame), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Dogwood S. (G3). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1).
83
Victoria Cross (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
90
ENGLAND EXPECTS (USA) (c. Topsider), Winner of 12cs. and 9figs., Tremont Breeders Cup S. (G3), Legal Light S. 3° Hopeful S. (G1).
96
Top Order (USA) (h. Dayjur), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., 2° Safely Kept H. (L). , Dam of:
03
Toppisme (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
20
ARIZONA ANDREW (USA) (c. Lotsa Mischief) Winner of 6cs. to 2 yo (900-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $220.633. 1° Arizona Downs Juvenile S., ATBA Three Year Old Sales S., Gene Fleming Breeders Derby, Gold Rush Futurity, Las Vegas Ranch S., 2° Arizona Breeders Futurity, Arizona Stallion S., 3° Startac S., 4° Golden Circle S..
98
MOZART (IRE) (m. Danehill), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Darley July Cup (G1), Jersey S. (G3). Nunthorpe S. (G1). 2° Irish 2000 Guineas (G1). 3° Tetrarch S. (G3), Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial. , Stallion.
85
GLOWING HONOR (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), see above.
86
SEATTLE GLOW (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Spend A Buck S.
87
Crowning Tribute (USA) (m. Chief's Crown), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., 4° Champagne S. (G1). , Export to Chile., Stallion.
90
SEA HERO (USA) (m. Polish Navy), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Champagne S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1). 2° Bowling Green H. (G2). 3° Molson Export Million S. (G2), Brooklyn H. (G2), Calcutta Cup H. (L). , Export to Turquía., Stallion.
91
CORONATION CUP (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Nijama S. (G3). 2° Just A Game 2nd S. (L). 3° Diana H. (G2). , Dam of:
98
Indira (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
10
Beauty Harlan (BRA) (h. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $51.060. 2° Grande Prêmio Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima - Primeira Etapa, Para Potrancas, Da Copa De Dois Anos (G3), 3° Grande Prêmio Francisco Vilella De Paula Machado - Criterium De Potrancas - Segunda Etapa, Para Potrancas, Da Copa Dos Dois Anos (G3)., Dam of:
18
Johnny Go (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $45.220. 4° Derby Paranaense (L).
19
LONDON MOON (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner of 9cs. (4 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $474.522. 1° Estado Do Rio De Janeiro - Araras Blood & Power - I Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa De Produtos (G1), Jockey Club Brasileiro - Haras Santa Rita Da Serra - Criterium Dos Dois Anos (G1), Linneo De Paula Machado - Haras Figueira Do Lago - Grande Criterium (G1), Conde De Herzberg (G2), Gervásio Seabra (G2), Julio Capua (G2), José Buarque De Macedo (G3), I Copa Precocidade E Velocidade Abcpcc - Final (regulamento Próprio), 2° J.adhemar De Almeida Prado - Taça De Prata (G1), 3° Francisco Eduardo E Linneo Eduardo De Paula Machado - Araras Blood & Power - II Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa De Produtos (G1), 4° Escorial (G3).
08
Joyce (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
16
Paula Andrea (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $75.903. 4° Liza Jane S..
93
MACKIE (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Busher S. (G3). 2° Fair Grounds Oaks (G3). 3° Ashland S. (G1). , Dam of:
99
MR. MELLON (USA) (m. Red Ransom), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Arlington Classic S. (G2), Rushaway S. (L). 2° Jefferson Cup S. (G3).
00
Beaucette (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., 2° Golden Poppy H., Dam of:
09
Surrender (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
15
SURRENDER NOW (USA) (h. Morning Line) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-550) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $249.185. 1° Landaluce S., 2° Kentucky Downs Preview Ladies Sprint S., 3° Giants Causeway S., 4° Unbridled Sidney S..
18
RED FLAG (USA) (m. Tamarkuz) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $158.560. 1° Bob Hope S. (G3), 3° Pasadena S., 4° Los Alamitos Futurity (G2).
20
Calm Sea (USA) (m. Mendelssohn) Winner (1800) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $66.024. 4° Let It Ride S..
11
Indian Brut (USA) (m. Indian Charlie), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., 2º Oakland S. Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $25.303., Stallion.
01
SEEKING THE BEST (IRE) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai Musashino S. (G3), Galaxy S. 2° Hokkaido Sprint Cup., Procyon S., Tokyo Hai, Negishi S. , Stallion.
02
Montfleur (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
09
Mystique (ALE) (h. Monsun), Dam of:
16
Jodie (JPN) (h. Daiwa Major) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $50.000. 4° Belmont Oaks Invitational S. (G1).
04
Danebury Hill (GB) (m. Danehill), 3° Solario S. (G3), Easter S.

5 Dam
62
ADMIRING (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., Arlington Washington Lassie S. 2° Marguerite S., Matron S., Prioress S. 3° Astarita S., Santa Susana S., Correction H. , Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
70
Courting Days (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
77
MAGESTERIAL (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Blandford S. (G2), Whitehall S. (G3), Land Of Burns S. 2° Sean Graham Ballymoss S. (G2). 3° Prince Of Waless (G3). , Export to Irlanda., Stallion.
73
GLOWING TRIBUTE (USA) (h. Graustark), see above.
74
Fond Recollections (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
94
Coreless Field (JPN) (m. High Bridge Slew), 2figs., 2° Zennihon Thoroughbred Cup.
75
Wealth Of Nations (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), No corrió., Dam of:
81
Printing Press (USA) (h. In Reality), figs., Dam of:
86
Redeemer (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
95
AMERICAN BOSS (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Epsom Cup dos veces, American Jockey Club Cup, Nakayama Kinen. 2° Nakayama Kinen, Niigata Daishoten, Arima Kinen Grand Prix. 3° Mainichi Okan (G2). , Export to Japón.
88
LITE LIGHT (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 8cs. and 8figs., Kentucky Oaks (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Fantasy S. (G2), Oak Leaf S. (G2), Sorrento S. (G3). 2° Mother Goose S. (G1), Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), 3° Chula Vista H. (G2), San Gorgonio H. (G2), Landaluce S. (G3), Run For The Roses S. (L). , Dam of:
95
GAILY EGRET (ARG) (h. Storm Cat), Winner and figs., Sakitama Hai. 2° Cluster Cup. , Mare.
99
SADDAD (USA) (m. Gone West), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Flying Childers S. 3° Scarborough S. , Export to Gran Bretaña., Stallion.
04
NITE LIGHT (USA) (m. Thunder Gulch), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), Gallant Fox H. (L), Coyote Lakes S. (L), John B. Campbell H. 2° Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Excelsior Breeders Cup H. (G3), Brooklyn Breeders Cup H. (G2), Excelsior S.(G3), Gallant Fox H., Frisk Me Now S., Coyote Lakes S. 3° Stymie S. , Stallion.
94
Delivery Day (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
99
Don't Ruffle Me (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Top Flight S. (L). 3° Iowa Oaks (L). , Mare.
95
Gold Press (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., 3° Sam Houston Sprint H. (L).
78
James Boswell (USA) (m. Secretariat), Winner of 5cs. and 13figs., 2° Laurel Turf Cup H. (L). 3° Seneca H. (G3).
81
Rambling Rector (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Winner of 5cs. and 14figs., 2º (BEL).
82
Senator Brady (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 8cs. and 23figs., 2° Manly Steeplechase H.