rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Handsome Mike (2009) USA

Scat Daddy (Johannesburg) out of Classic Strike by Smart Strike
Colt Dark Bay 15 yo - April 2, 2009


Scat Daddy
2004 (USA)
Johannesburg 1999
Love Style 1999
Classic Strike
2004 (USA)
Smart Strike 1992
Classic Hostess 1997


Scat Daddy
Dk B. 2004 (USA)
Johannesburg
B. 1999 (USA)
Hennessy
1993 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Island Kitty 1976
Myth
1993 (USA)
Ogygian 1983
Yarn 1987
Love Style
Ch. 1999 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Likeable Style
1990 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Personable Lady 1981
Classic Strike
Dk B. 2004 (USA)
Smart Strike
B. 1992 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Classy 'n Smart
1981 (CAN)
Smarten 1976
No Class 1974
Classic Hostess
Dk B. 1997 (USA)
Red Ransom
1987 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Arabia 1977
Court Hostess
1988 (USA)
Sovereign Dancer 1975
Connie Knows 1977
Mr. Prospector 3Sx3Dx5S
Raise a Native 4Sx4D
Gold Digger 4Sx4D
Damascus 5Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D
Raise You 5Sx5D
Nashua 5Sx5D
Sequence 5Sx5D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
04
Classic Strike (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
09
HANDSOME MIKE (USA) (m. Scat Daddy), Ganador de 2cs. y 2 figs., en USA. Pennsylvania Derby (G2), 2° Generous S. (G3), 3° El Camino Real Derby (G3). US $756.780. , Stallion.
12
Dottie's Ray (USA) (c. Congrats)
14
UNION STRIKE (USA) (h. Union Rags) Winner (1300) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $205.465. 1° Gallant Bloom H. (G2), 3° Chicago H. (G3), 4° Ketel One Ballerina S. (G1).
15
PRETTY LADY (USA) (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600) in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $94.740. 1° Pago Hop S.. (2 to 2yo)figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $14.773., Dam of:
20
Dudley Dickerson (USA) (m. Union Rags) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $80.445.
21
Pretty Layla (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $23.102.
16
Militiaman (USA) (c. Broken Vow) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $116.860.
17
Roses Twentytwenty (USA) (m. Honor Code) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.220.
19
Classic Coyne (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $91.257.
20
Amisfield (USA) (h. Justify) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $7.200.

2 Dam
97
Classic Hostess (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
04
Classic Strike (USA) (h. Smart Strike), see above.

3 Dam
88
Court Hostess (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Dam of:
96
Court Reception (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
01
Solidplatinumgirl (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
05
Call Her The Cat (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
13
GIANT STEPS (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $1.532.748. 1° Eduardo Casey (G2), 2° Ayacucho, 4° Gran Premio Miguel Alfredo Martínez De Hoz (G1), Ireneo Leguisamo (L)., Stallion.
08
Starlove (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
20
Proparoxitona (BRA) (h. Fixador) Winner (1100) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $14.707. 2° Armando de Alencar.
14
Angelo's Ashes (USA) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $56.610., Dam of:
21
Great Forty Eight (USA) (h. Constitution) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $68.220. 4° Starlet S. (G2).
15
GEM ALTA (USA) (c. Gemologist) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Canada, $95.930. 1° Fred Jones H., 3° Alberta Derby, Gold Cup S., 4° Canadian Derby (G3), Century Mile H.. No figs. (1 to 2yo) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $611.
97
Classic Hostess (USA) (h. Red Ransom), see above.

4 Dam
77
Connie Knows (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
86
Connie's Gift (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
93
GOLD TOKEN (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 7cs. USD$ 320.368. Polynesian St. (L), Isi Newborn Memorial H., 3°Thanksgiving Day Sprint H. (L), Salvador Mile St. (L)., Stallion.
04
Lemon Drop Gift (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
12
Nonstopyou (ARG) (h. Cima De Triomphe) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $882.996. 2° Diego White (G3)., Mare.
88
Court Hostess (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), see above.

5 Dam
69
Homespun (USA) (h. Round Table), Ganadora de 2cs. 2a San Clemente St., 3a Yerba Buena H., Dam of:
76
Home Love (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
82
LOCAL SUITOR (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Ganador de 2cs. en 4 presentaciones en Inglaterra. Rokeby Farms Mill Reef St. (G2), 3° William Hill Dewhurst S. (G1), 4° Craven S. (G3)., Stallion.
86
LOCAL TALENT (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador de 3cs. en 7 presentaciones en Francia. USD$ 150.825. Prix la Rochette (G3), Prix Jean Prat (G1), 2° Prix De Guiche (G3), 4° Prix Cabourg (G3), Prix Morny (G1), Grand Criterium (G1)., Stallion.
89
Homage (GB) (h. Ajdal), No corrió., Dam of:
93
MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE) (m. Darshaan), Ganador de 4cs. en 7 presentaciones. USD$ 564.007. 2000 Guineas St. (G1-GB), Queen Elizabeth II St. (G1-GB) Tripleprint Celebration Mile St.(G2-GB)., Stallion.
77
Connie Knows (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
78
SPORTIN LIFE (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador de 8cs. USD$ 181.726. Allegheny St., Philmont St., Leonard Richards St., William Dupont Jr. H., Cochise H., Stallion.
82
Folk Art (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
95
Calico Skirt (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
08
Folksy (USA) (h. Midway Road), Dam of:
12
SUPERMASON (USA) (c. Grasshopper) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figuratión in Estados Unidos, $107.995. 1° Assault S., Bluebonnet S..
16
SHOTSOFT (USA) (c. Grasshopper) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $129.707. 1° El Joven S., 2° Jean Lafitte S., 3° GCFA Texas Bred S..
83
Hard Knocker (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Dam of:
93
Proven Desire (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Dam of:
04
Red Tulip (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
13
EXHIBITION (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $119.850. 1° Pres. José Bonifácio Coutinho Nogueira (G2), 2° Pres. Fábio Da Silva Prado (G2), Pres. Hernani Azevedo Silva (G2), Pres. José Antonio Pamplona De Andrade (G2), Pres. Guilherme Ellis (G3), 3° Henrique De Toledo Lara (2| Prova Da Tríplice Corona De Potrancas) (G1), Pres. Silvio Álvares Penteado (L), 4° Barão De Piracicaba - (1ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas) (G1), Diana - Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
14
Fija Roja (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $30.000. 2° Ministério Da Agricultura (L).
21
SENTINELA (BRA) (m. War Secretary) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $59.000. 1° José Calmon (L), 3° Mário De Azevedo Ribeiro (G3).
99
Valley Fever (USA) (h. Peaks and Valleys), Dam of:
07
Valli With a Vow (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
17
Moroco (MEX) (m. Rule) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in México, $631.316. 4° XIII Clásico Revelación (División).
08
Long Lake Krista (USA) (h. Anabaa), Dam of:
19
KERIGMA (h. Practical Joke) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $23.168.750. 1° A.ganador.cl, Pontificia Universidad Catolica De Chile, 2° Amani, 3° Tizna.
10
In a Cloud (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
21
Air Cav (USA) (m. Mitole) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $53.900. 3° Jimmy Winkfield S..
00
Chimichurri (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
05
Loving Vindication (USA) (h. Vindication), Yegua Madre del Año., Dam of:
15
WONDER GADOT (CAN) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner to 2 yo (1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $665.600. 1° Demoiselle S., 2° Longines Kentucky Oaks (G1), Fantasy S. (G3), Silverbulletday S. (L), 3° Cotillion S. (G1), Rachel Alexandra S. (G2), Twinspires.com Fair Grounds Oaks (G2). Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $864.661. 1° Mazarine S., Prince of Wales S., Queens Plate S., 2° Woodbine Oaks Presented by Budweiser, 3° Natalma S..
16
HARD NOT TO LOVE (CAN) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $593.480. 1° La Brea S. (G1), Santa Monica S. (G2), 2° Beholder Mile S. (G1), Santa Maria S. (G2), Zenyatta S. (G2), 3° La Canada S. (G3), Angels Flight S..
07
Chimayo (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
14
Mexican Hat (USA) (h. Street Cry) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $84.971. 3° Belle Mahone S.., Mare.
15
SECRET SPICE (USA) (h. Discreet Cat) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $548.510. 1° Beholder Mile S., 2° Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1), La Troienne S. presented by Inside Access from Chase (G1), Zenyatta S. (G2), 3° Desi Arnaz S., 4° Anoakia S..
08
Claire's Song (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
15
ELUSIVE MISCHIEF (USA) (c. Into Mischief) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $245.010. 1° Meadow Stable S., Punch Line S., 2° Punch Line S., Punch Line S., 3° Meadow Stable S., 4° Silks Run S.. Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $36.628. 3° Charlie Barley S..
16
Tan and Tight (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner (1300) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $112.300. 2° Camptown S..
17
MO CLARE'S (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $199.224. 1° Brookmeade S..
09
Escultura (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
17
Eddy Forever (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $11.958. 4° Manitoba Mile S.. Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.489.
20
Champagne Calling (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400-1700) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $115.360. 4° Monomoy Girl Overnight S..
19
Surprise Boss (USA) (m. War Dancer) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $315.848. 2° New York Stallion S., 3° Quick Call S. Presented by the Thoroughbred Retirement Foundation (G3), Bertram F. Bongard S., 4° Rick Violette S..
06
Arbeka (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
18
EASY TO BLESS (USA) (h. Flat Out) Winner of 10cs. (5 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $459.143. 1° Xtra Heat S., 4° Bed o' Roses S. (G2), Correction S..
87
Balinese (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora de 2cs., y figs., en ocho presenteciones en USA. US $ 43.420., Dam of:
93
Itsoeasy (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Figs., en ocho presentaciones en USA. , Dam of:
99
Easy Grades (USA) (m. Honor Grades), Ganador de 11cs., y figs., en USA. 2º Santa Anita Derby (G1), San Rafael S. (G2). US $ 559.744.
00
Leniently (USA) (h. Langfuhr), Ganadora de 2cs., y figs., en USA. US $ 73.188., Dam of:
05
City By Sea (USA) (h. City Zip), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en USA. US $ 78.627.
06
Judge Well (USA) (m. Judge T C), Ganador y figs., en diez presentaciones en USA. US $ 20.503.
13
DUGABOY BROWN (USA) (c. Big Brown) Winner of 4cs. (1200-850) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $75.928. 1° Arapahoe Park Classic S., Mount Elbert S., 2° Aspen S., 4° Mount Elbert S..
16
Starlight Twist (USA) (h. Oliver's Twist) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $77.644. 2° CTBA Lassie S., 3° Arapahoe Debutante S., Vannacide S., 4° CTBA Breeders Oaks.
17
Zipzapzoom (USA) (h. Zip Quik) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $12.608. 3° CTBA Breeders Oaks.
02
Just Glisten (USA) (m. Glitterman), Ganador de 9cs., y figs., en USA. US $ 117.700.
03
Braun 'n Gold (USA) (h. Forestry), No corrió. En la reproducción., Dam of:
12
Alliseeisgold (USA) (c. Purge) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $15.000. 2° Honey Jay S..
96
Grass Skirt (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
01
Flaming Dixie (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
17
Flaming Indy (USA) (h. Morning Line) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $47.122. 3° NDHP Filly & Mare Speed S..
08
Hula Skirt (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
17
Kahiko (USA) (h. First Samurai) Winner of 6cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $203.951. 4° Claiming Crown Tiara Starter S..
04
Lerici (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
12
AVENGE (USA) (h. War Front) Winner (2000) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $180.345. 1° Rodeo Drive S. (G1)., Mare.
13
Lira (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
19
LIA MARINA (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $114.065. 1° Wait a While S..
20
LIGURIA (USA) (h. War Front) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $242.200. 1° Jimmy Durante S. (G3), Wild Applause S., 4° Winter Memories S..
88
MASHAALLAH (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador de 7cs. USD$ 351.106. Pr. De La Porte De Madrid (FR), GP Di Milano (G1-ITA), Grosser Preis Von Baden (G1-ALE), Jeffer Smurfit Mem Irish St. Leger (G1-IRE), Jim Murray Handicap., Stallion.