rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Watchmon (2002) USA

Maria's Mon (Wavering Monarch) out of Watchfull by Notebook
Colt Gray 23 yo - - , 2002


Maria's Mon
1993 (USA)
Wavering Monarch 1979
Carlotta María 1984
Watchfull
1997 (USA)
Notebook 1985
Miss Insync 1988


Maria's Mon
R. 1993 (USA)
Wavering Monarch
B. 1979 (USA)
Majestic Light
1973 (USA)
Majestic Prince 1966
Irradiate 1966
Uncommitted
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Lady Be Good* 1956
Carlotta María
Gr. 1984 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Water Malone
1974 (USA)
Naskra 1967
Gray Matter 1966
Watchfull
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Notebook
B. 1985 (USA)
Well Decorated
1978 (USA)
Raja Baba 1968
Paris Breeze 1971
Mobcap
1977 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Cap And Bells 1958
Miss Insync
Dk B. 1988 (USA)
Miswaki
1978 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Hopespringseternal 1971
Syncopating Lady
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Excitable Miss 1969
Majestic Prince 4Sx5D
Buckpasser 4Sx5D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D
Ribot 5Sx5D
Tom Fool 5Sx5D


1 Dam
97
WATCHFULL (USA) (h. Notebook), Ganadora de 4cs. a los 2 y 3 años, Fortune Forty Four S., Irish Sonnet S., 2º Plum Country S., 3º Azaleaa Breaders´Cup S. (G3), La Trolenne S. (G3), etc., Dam of:
02
Watchmon (USA) (m. Maria's Mon), Stallion.
05
Tenacious (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
14
Five Butterflies (USA) (h. Dunkirk) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $19.550.
15
Tenacious Rose (USA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $42.347.
11
Luna Santa (USA) (h. Birdstone), Dam of:
16
Lunar Orbit (USA) (h. Orb) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $60.135.
18
Highland Moon (USA) (h. Bodemeister) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.360.
13
Curricula (USA) (h. Curlin)
14
Fostering Harmony (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Winner (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $11.540., Dam of:
21
Statler (USA) (c. Just a Coincidence) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $1.594.
15
Sono Reale (USA) (h. Astrology) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos
16
Tojo (USA) (c. Interactif) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $14.230.
18
Grayfully (USA) (h. Redding Colliery) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.925.
20
Mandoloria (USA) (c. Custom for Carlos) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos

2 Dam
88
Miss Insync (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
97
WATCHFULL (USA) (h. Notebook), see above.
98
Rose Bay (USA) (h. Montbrook), 2º Astoria S. (L)., Mare.
99
SWEET SIXTEEN (USA) (h. Montbrook), Ganadora de 3cs. 1º Althea S., Mare.
00
Kirsche (USA) (h. Defrere), Dam of:
12
CO FERMENT (USA) (m. Afleet Express) Winner (600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $21.285. 1° Front Range S., 4° Arapahoe Park Classic S..
01
Hermione's Magic (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
19
ALL THAT MAGIC (USA) (h. Fast Anna) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $232.757. 1° Incredible Revenge S., 3° Autumn Days S..
01
Hermiones Magic (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Ganadora de 3cs. a los 3 años, 2º NATC S. Futurity, 3º Schuylerville S. (G2).

3 Dam
76
SYNCOPATING LADY (USA) (h. In Reality), Ganadora de 7cs. a los 2 y 3 años en Estados Unidos, Egret Hcp, Hydrangea Hcp, 3º Test Stakes (G2), Half Moon Hcp, etc., Dam of:
85
LIGHT BEAT (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Ganadora de 3cs., Dianthus Sts. (L), etc.
88
Miss Insync (USA) (h. Miswaki), see above.
90
Violet Flower (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora de 3cs. en Estados Unidos, 3ºThelma Stakes., Dam of:
01
ORANGE VIOLET (BRA) (h. New Colony), Ganadora de 2cs. en Gávea, Clásico Octávio Dupont (L)., Dam of:
06
Impatare (BRA) (m. Nedawi) Winner (1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $229.546. 3° Gran Premio Casinos Del Estado, 4° Carlos Pellegrini (G3)., Stallion.
91
Innocently Astray (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora de 6cs., 2º Chou Croute H. (L)., Dam of:
99
HABANEROS (USA) (m. Tabasco Cat), Ganador de 4cs., Carleton F. Burke H. (G3), 2º Wildcat Hcp, etc.
00
REGION OF MERIT (USA) (m. Touch Gold), Winner of 6cs., Tampa Bay Derby (G3)., Stallion.
02
Quiet Optimism (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
09
Sharilyn Jean (USA) (h. Discreet Cat), Dam of:
14
Long Legged Model (USA) (h. Unbridled's Heart) Winner (1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $25.390. 4° Magnolia S..
92
Topsiders Miss (USA) (h. Topsider), Dam of:
98
Smokin N Jokin (USA) (h. Metfield), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., 3° La Señorita S. (L), Walmac Lone Star Oaks (L). En USA., Mare.

4 Dam
69
Excitable Miss (USA) (h. Gallant Man), Ganadora de 4cs. en Estados Unidos, 2° Debutante S., Colleen S. , Dam of:
76
SYNCOPATING LADY (USA) (h. In Reality), see above.
78
GALLANT LT. (USA) (m. Lt. Stevens), Winner of 6cs., Cradle Sts., Cardinal Sts., Kentucky Special. En Estados Unidos, , Stallion.

5 Dam
63
CHAMPAGNE WOMAN (USA) (h. Barbizon), Winner of 10cs. and 10figs., Princess Sts. (G3), Clipsetta Sts., Coquette Hcp, Imp. Sts, 2º Blue Hen Sts., Bewitch Sts. (G3), Juvenile Sts. (L), 3º Ashland Sts. (G1), Thelma Sts., Dam of:
68
RAISE YOUR GLASS (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Tremont S., 2° Saratoga Special S., Sanford S., 3° Sapling S., Great American S. , Stallion.
69
Excitable Miss (USA) (h. Gallant Man), see above.
72
Deck Stewardess (USA) (h. Deck Hand), Sin figs., Dam of:
77
GUN STEWARD (USA) (m. Gunflint), Hallandale H., 2° Jim Foti Memorial S., 3° Florida Turf Cup H.
78
DERBY (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 22cs. en Estados Unidos, Speed Form H., 3° Shamrock H.
79
Ever Wonder (USA) (h. Distinctive), 2° Genuine Risk Visitation S., 3° Sugar And Spice Visitation S , Dam of:
85
EVER IRISH (USA) (h. Irish Escapade), Ganadora de 3cs. en Estados Unidos, Buckeye Belle S. y 2º Ohio Discovery S., Mare.
86
Wonder Waj (USA) (h. Wajima), Ganadora de 6cs. en Estados Unidos, First Lady Handicap , 2º Royal Harmony S., Ms. Southern Ohio S., 3º Evergreen S., Glacial Princess S., Dam of:
94
SER VIVA (VEN) (h. Roberto's Dancer), Ganadora a los 4 años del Clásico Galería de la Fama del Hipismo Zuliano, Clásico Día de la Zulianidad., Mare.
96
Entonado (VEN) (m. Mister Modesty), 2° Clásico Funda deportes, Clásico Bartolomé Salom, José Rafael Pocaterra.
97
WONDER WIND (VEN) (h. Wind Symbol), Winner and figs., Clásico Diego Ibarra, Copa César Ramos., 2° Clásico Gobernador del Estado Carabobo, Copa Money Plus, Copa José Joaquín Hernández Rosal, 2º Clásico Ciudad de Puerto Cabello, Clásico Juan José Flores., 3° Copa Francisco Silvino, Copa Climalba, Copa Raúl Albert, a los 4 años., 3° Clásico Juan Vicente Pérez Michelena, Copa Cámara de Comercio del Estado Carabobo, a los 5 años, 1° Copa Francisco Silvino, 3° Copa José Joaquín Hernández Rosal.
99
Varella (VEN) (h. Roberto's Dancer), 3º Copa José Joaquín Hernández Rosal.
02
Alegria Blue (VEN) (h. Wind Symbol), 3º Copa Money Plus.
91
O'Mulrion (USA) (m. Afleet), Winner of 22cs. and 20figs., 2º Edward Babst Memorial Handicap. En Estados Unidos.
81
CHIEF STEWARD (USA) (m. Chieftain), Winner of 11cs. and 22figs., Mutual Savings Life Sprint Ch. Hcp. (L), Jupiter Handicap, Sunny Isle Handicap., 2° Banyan Handicap (L)., 3° Count Fleet Sprint Handicap (G3), Suffolk Downs Sprint H. (G3), Ak-Sar-Ben Handicap (L), Chaucer Cup Handicap (L), Marathon Handicap , Bold Reasoning H. En Estados Unidos.
83
Take Heart (USA) (h. Secretariat), Ganadora de 2cs. y varias figs., Dam of:
89
SPINNING ROUND (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora en Estados Unidos de 8cs., Ballerina S. (G1), Alcibiades S. (G2), Forward Gal Breeders´ Cup S. (G2), Vagrancy Handicap (G3), Valley View S., 2° Ashland S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Genuine Risk S. (G2), Chicago Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Mrs. Revere S. (L), Sabin Handicap (L), Honorable Miss S. (L), American Beauty S., 3° Beaumont S. (G3), Columbiana Handicap (L), Coral Gables Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Hialeah Breeders´Cup Handicap, Palatine Breeders´ Cup S. , Dam of:
97
DREAM SUPREME (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora en EStados Unidos, Test S. (G1), Ballerina Handicap (G1), Distaff Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2), Humana Distaff Handicap (G2), Gallant Bloom Handicap (G3), Princess Rooney Handicap (G3), 2° First Flight Handicap (G2), Vagrancy Handicap (G3), 3° Ballerina Handicap (G1), Shirley Jones Handicap (G3). , Mare.
93
Motivate (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Ganador de 2cs., y figs. 2º en Ipswish Cup (G3).
94
Sweet Tease (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Figs., en seis actuaciones en USA., Dam of:
06
Sweet Temptress (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Ganadora de 8cs., y figs., en Canadá y USA. 3° Hbpa Municipalities Mayors H., Mare.
96
Evening Charmer (USA) (h. Woodman), No Corrió., Dam of:
07
Ebony Rock (AUS) (c. Fastnet Rock), 2° Heatherlie H., 3° Debutants S., St Albans S.
03
Wonder Legend (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
13
Farmers Pride (USA) (c. Added Edge) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $1.194. 4° Chippewa Downs Au Revoir Thoroughbred S..
77
Peaceful Manner (USA) (h. Wajima), Dam of:
87
Distinctive Manner (USA) (h. Distinctive Pro), Dam of:
97
Bedside Manner (USA) (h. Dr. Blum), Dam of:
12
SKYWAY (USA) (m. Sky Mesa), Stallion.
78
EXCITABLE LADY (USA) (h. Wajima), Winner of 15cs. and 9figs., Debutante S., Las Cienegas H., Thoroughbred Club Dinner S., Blue Delight S., Four Winds H., Locust Grove S., Thoroughbred Club Of America S., Blue Delight S., Four Winds H., 2° Monrovia H., Autumn Days H., Silver Spoon H., Rancho Bernardo H., Mint Julep S., 3° Las Flores H., Rancho Bernardo H., Phoenix H. , Dam of:
85
Rousing (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
94
CHINDI (USA) (m. El Prado)
82
Best of Bubbles (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
88
Jurys Still Out (USA) (h. Dahar), Dam of:
04
Malpractice M. D. (USA) (h. Langfuhr), Dam of:
15
ATTRACTION (VEN) (m. Jupiter Pluvius) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in 7 races in Venezuela, $713.956.406. 1° De Los Sprinters (G1), Copa Catire Bello -L (L), Copa My Own Business -L (L), 2° Clásico José Antonio Páez (G1), 4° Clásico Cría Nacional (G1).
17
CRACKSPEED (VEN) (m. Pedro Caiman) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $1.110.052.500. 1° Albert H. Cipriani (G2), Victoreado (G3), 2° Water Poet (L), 3° Antonio José de Sucre (G1), Comparación (G1).
21
SABALENKA (VEN) (h. Jupiter Pluvius) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Venezuela, $9.310. 1° LXXIV Clásico Ciudad De Caracas (G1), 2° XLIV Clásico Lanzarina (G2), XLVI Clásico Edgar Ganteaume (G2), 4° IV Clásico Ana Maria Freudman (G3).