rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Strategic Prince 2004, GB

Dansili (Danehill) out of Ausherra by Diesis
Colt Bay 17 yo - May 9, 2004

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Dansili
Dk B. 1996 (GB)
Danehill
B. 1986 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Razyana
1981 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Spring Adieu 1974
Hasili
B. 1991 (IRE)
Kahyasi
1985 (IRE)
Ile de Bourbon 1975
Kadissya 1979
Kerali
1984 (GB)
High Line 1966
Sookera* 1975
Ausherra
Ch. 1988 (USA)
Diesis
Ch. 1980 (GB)
Sharpen Up
1969 (GB)
Atan 1961
Rocchetta 1961
Doubly Sure
1971 (GB)
Reliance II 1962
Soft Angels 1963
Princess Of Man
Ch. 1975 (IRE)
Green God
1968 (IRE)
Red God 1954
Thetis II 1957
White Legs
1957 (GB)
Preciptic 1942
Caspian Sea 1950
Natalma 5Sx5S


1 Dam
88
AUSHERRA (USA) (h. Diesis), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Marley Roof Tile Oaks Trial. 2° Teachers Whiskey Prestige S. (G3), Lancashire Oaks (G3)., Dam of:
94
YORKSHIRE (IRE) (c. Generous), Ganador of 4cs. and 7figs., Aston Park S. 3° Geoffrey Freer S.(G2)
95
My Way (IRE) (h. Marju), No Corrió., Dam of:
09
Bana Wu (GB) (h. Shirocco), Ganadora and 4figs., 3° Distaff S., Fortune S., Wolferton H.
99
Auspice (USA) (h. Robellino), No Corrió., Dam of:
05
Storyland (USA) (h. Menifee), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., 3° River Eden S.
14
Spicy Girl Red (USA) (h. Point Given) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $500.
04
STRATEGIC PRINCE (GB) (m. Dansili), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., July S. (G2), Vintage S. (G2). 3° Dewhurst S. (G1). , Stallion.
07
Alchemilla (GB) (h. Dubai Destination), No Corrió., Dam of:
13
SMUGGLERS MOON (GB) (c. Danehill Dancer), Ganador of 2cs., Surrey S.

2 Dam
75
PRINCESS OF MAN (IRE) (h. Green God), Ganadora, Musidora S. (G3)., Dam of:
84
Sharp Princess (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), Ganadora and 5figs., Dam of:
91
Polar Princess (USA) (h. It's Freezing), Ganadora of 2cs. and 10figs., 2° Tanya S. (L), Mare.
94
Sharp Prospectus (USA) (m. Allen's Prospect), Ganador of 4cs. and 11figs., 2° Japan Racing Association S. (L).
88
AUSHERRA (USA) (h. Diesis), see above.
89
Ardisia (USA) (h. Affirmed), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
96
Ashgar (USA) (m. Bien Bien), Ganador and 2figs., 3° Bahrain Trophy.
92
ROYAL SCIMITAR (USA) (c. Diesis), Ganador of 3cs. and 8figs., Chester S. 2° Asko Appliances Zetland S.
96
RAMRUMA (USA) (h. Diesis), Ganadora of 5cs. and 5figs., Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks. (G1), Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks. (G1), Vodafone Oaks (G1 , Victor Chandler Oaks Trial. 2° Rothmans Royals St. Leger S. (G1). 3° Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks (G1). Harvest S., Dam of:
03
Weather Report (GB) (h. Rainbow Quest), No Corrió., Dam of:
13
Arc En Soleil (GB) (h. Archipenko) Ganadora of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and 4 figs. en Uruguay, $936.254. 4° Agraciada (G3).
07
Flying Cross (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., 3° Irish St. Leger S. (G1).
97
Zarara (USA) (h. Manila), No Corrió., Dam of:
03
ALL THE GOOD (IRE) (m. Diesis), Ganador of 6cs. and 2figs., Caulfield Cup S. (G1).
11
Manila Bay (IRE) (h. Halling), No Corrió., Dam of:
15
Iconic Sunset (GB) (c. Farhh), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., 2° Burradon S.
03
Malydar (BRA) (h. Parme), Dam of:
14
Motivo De Glória (BRA) (m. Impression) Ganador of 4cs. (1500-2000) and 9 figs. en Brasil, $33.775. 2° Derby Paranaense - Pedro Alípio Alves De Camargo - Patrocínio Da Acpccp (L).

3 Dam
57
White Legs (GB) (h. Preciptic), No corrió., Dam of:
64
Pale Maid (GB) (h.), Dam of:
78
CARVED OPAL (IRE) (c. Arch Sculptor), Ganador of 2cs. and 8figs., Hss Hire Shops Hurdle, Aynsley China Cup Chase., 2° Scilly Isles Stp., Golden Eagle Stp., 3° Thunder And Lightning Stp.
79
WOLVER MAID (IRE) (h. Wolverlife), Ganadora and figs., Pr 102 Anniversario. 2° Pr Signorino.
68
Long Johns (GB) (m. Whistling Wind), figs., 3° Ford Cortina Cup H.
69
DANTON (GB) (m. Gulf Pearl), Ganador and figs., Joe Coral Newbury Autumn Cup H. 3° Henry II S. (G3).
74
Swing the Lead (IRE) (h. Green God), No Corrió., Dam of:
81
PORTO ALEGRE (FRA) (m. Phaeton), Ganador of 5cs. and 4figs., Pr. De La Reine Marguerite. Pr. De Plaisance. Pr Geoffroy De Waldner.
75
PRINCESS OF MAN (IRE) (h. Green God), see above.
78
MELINGO (IRE) (m. Saulingo), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., Stewards Cup., Texaco Plate. 3° Wm H. Scott Anniversary S.
80
Coshlea (IRE) (h. Red Alert), 4figs., Dam of:
88
No Hard Feelings (IRE) (h. Alzao), Ganadora of 6cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
96
inca tern (GB) (h. Polar Falcon), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., 2° Slew Of Pearls H. (L). 3° Variety Queen S.
95
Lady From Limerick (IRE) (h. Rainbows for Life), Dam of:
02
Tagula Sunrise (IRE) (h. Tagula), Ganadora of 5cs. and 8figs., 2° Hilary Needler Trophy.
07
Cracking Lass (IRE) (h. Whipper), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., 2° Galtres S., Braveheart H. 3° Galtres S.

4 Dam
50
Caspian Sea (GB) (h. Tehran), No Corrió., Dam of:
57
White Legs (GB) (h. Preciptic), see above.
58
Carminia (IRE) (h. Vimy), Export to Italia., Dam of:
65
Cariani (ALE) (m. Botticelli), figs., 3° Premio Cavalchina.
18
CLOUET (ITA) (m. Hugh Lupus), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., Premio Pisa, Premio Bellotta, Premio Del Piazzale, Premio Federico Tesio, Premio Natale Di Roma. 2° Gran Premio Citta Di Torino. 3° Premio Tevere, Premio Del Piazzale.
59
Splendidly (GB) (h. Luminary II), No Corrió., Dam of:
64
Splendid Star (GB) (h. Star Gazer), No Corrió., Dam of:
77
Splendid Chance (GB) (h.), Ganadora and 2figs., Dam of:
83
LUQMAN (IRE) (m. Runnett), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., Rokeby Farms Mill Reef S. (G2).
85
SPLENDID DAY (IRE) (c. Day Is Done), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., Gp Du Fonds Europeen De LElevage. 2° Pr De La Ville De Trouville. 3° Pr Du Prince DOrange (G3).
65
Sharp Tack II (GB) (m. Hard Tack), Ganador of 5cs. and 10figs.
67
Rosecon (GB) (h. Typhoon II), Dam of:
74
Tower Bank (GB) (h. Tower Walk), Dam of:
84
Max Catalano (IRE) (c. Ahonoora), 3figs., 2° Pr Aniene, Pr Omenoni (G3).
68
TACK ON (USA) (m. Hard Tack), Ganador and 2figs., Wills Silver Goblet H. 3° Britannia S., Royal Palace S.
74
Sotto Il Vulcano (GB) (m. Right Tack), figs., 3° Horris Hill S. (G3).

5 Dam
38
Sea Fret (GB) (h. Umidwar), No Corrió., Dam of:
47
Enzeli (GB) (h. Tehran), No Corrió., Dam of:
58
Wind Oer Gilan (GB) (h. Borealis), Dam of:
63
Haunting Melody (GB) (h. Sing Sing), figs., 3° Great Surrey S., Dam of:
69
LITTLE SIR ECHO (GB) (c. Silver Cloud), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., Premio Campoleone, Premio Sirmione, Premio Circo Massimo. 2° Joe Coral Victoria Cup H., Premio Ribot, Pr. Coppa Del Mare. 3° Premio Circo Massimo.
67
Grecian Nymph (GB) (h. Parthia), Dam of:
75
Brasa (IRE) (h. Targowice), Mare.
65
Encord (GB) (c. Royal Record), 2figs., 2° Premio Volta, Premio Del Dado.
48
PETEREL (GB) (h. Blue Peter), Ganadora and figs., Malton S. 3° Seaton Delaval S. , Dam of:
53
The Blue Hawk (GB) (c. Tehran), figs., 2° Carrs S.
50
Caspian Sea (GB) (h. Tehran), see above.
53
Olaf of the Isles (GB) (c. King Legend), figs., 2° Buggins Farm Nursery H.