rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Desejado Thunder (2007) BRA

Durban Thunder (Royal Academy) out of Glorious Magee by Spend a Buck
Colt Bay 16 yo - July 6, 2007


Durban Thunder
2001 (BRA)
Royal Academy 1987
Fausse Monnaie 1984
Glorious Magee
1998 (BRA)
Spend a Buck 1982
Rose Magee 1989


Durban Thunder
B. 2001 (BRA)
Royal Academy
B. 1987 (USA)
Nijinsky II
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Flaming Page* 1959
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Fausse Monnaie
B. 1984 (BRA)
Ghadeer
1978 (FRA)
Lyphard 1969
Swanilda 1971
Currahill Castle
1975 (IRE)
Tumble Wind 1964
Carezza 1953
Glorious Magee
1998 (BRA)
Spend a Buck
B. 1982 (USA)
Buckaroo
1975 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Stepping High 1969
Belle de Jour
1973 (USA)
Speak John 1958
Battle Dress 1966
Rose Magee
1989 (BRA)
Tumble Lark
1967 (USA)
T.V. Lark 1957
Tumbling 1953
Forte Magee
1978 (BRA)
Analogy 1972
Dona Magee 1967
Northern Dancer 4Sx5S


1 Dam
98
Glorious Magee (BRA) (h. Spend a Buck), Ganadora en Brasil., Dam of:
04
Hallway Magee (BRA) (h. Uapybo)
06
Jascha (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
11
GUY SAVOY (BRA) (m. Cape Town) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $54.080. 1° Grande Prêmio Antenor De Lara Campos - (gr.ii).
12
Hudson Bay (BRA) (h. Meteor Storm) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $19.420.
13
Iguatemi (BRA) (h. Holy Roman Emperor) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $63.400. 4° Osaf (L).
14
Jennifer Lopez (BRA) (h. Rock of Gibraltar) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1300) and figuratión in Brasil, $18.500.
15
Loucura Geral (BRA) (h. Cape Town) Winner (1400) in 3 races in Brasil, $12.600.
16
Master Chef (BRA) (m. Cape Town) Winner of 8cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $65.582.
17
Nixon (BRA) (m. Setembro Chove) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Brasil, $19.700.
18
Oscar Freire (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 7 races in Brasil, $7.745.
19
Proud Mama (BRA) (h. Hat Trick) figs. in Brasil, $14.410.
20
River Cafe (BRA) (m. Setembro Chove) figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $4.500.
07
DESEJADO THUNDER (BRA) (m. Durban Thunder), Ganador de 15cs. y 6 figs. en 21 presentaciones. Gran Premio Major Suckow (G1), GP Assoc. Brasileira de Criadores y Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (Internacional)(G1), GP Cordeiro da Graca (G2), GP Adhemar de Faria e Roberto Gabizo de Faria (G3), dos veces, GP Assoc. Brasileira de Criadores y Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera de Rio de Janeiro (G3), GP Jockey Club de Sao Paulo GP Assoc. Brasileira de Criadores y Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (Internacional)(G3), Clásico Día de Justicia GP Assoc. Brasileira de Criadores y Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (Internacional)(L), Clásico San Francisco Xavier (L), dos veces, Clásico Hernani Azevedo Silva (L), Clásico José Calmon (L), Clásico Jockey Club de Sao Paulo (L), 2º GP Major Suckow (G1), GP proclamación de la República (G2), GP Velocidad (G3), 3º GP Nestor Jost (G3)., Stallion.
08
Desejada Afleet (BRA) (h. Northern Afleet), Dam of:
13
Amigo Naninho (BRA) (m. Nedawi) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil
14
Teruzquim (BRA) (m. Nedawi) Winner (1500) and figs. in Brasil, $13.440.
15
Urban City (BRA) (m. Public Purse)
17
X-Trail (BRA) (h. Kapo Di Tutti) Winner (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $5.075.
18
Youbethere (BRA) (h. Locomotion) Winner (1300) and figs. in Brasil, $21.075.
19
Zona Afleet (BRA) (h. Kapo Di Tutti)
09
Desejada Magee (BRA) (h. Point Given), Dam of:
13
Amigo Guarany (BRA) (m. Crimson Tide) No figs. in Brasil, $150.
14
Fire In The Straw (BRA) (h. Nedawi) Winner (2000) and figs. in Brasil, $23.750., Dam of:
20
LILLáCEA (BRA) (h. Can The Man) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $122.669. 1° Margarida Polak Lara - Taça De Prata (G1), 2° JoÃo Cecílio Ferraz (G1), Clássico Emerald Hill - Seletiva Taça De Prata (fêmeas) (L), 3° Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G2), Presidente José Antonio Pamplona De Andrade (G3).
15
Glamoureux (BRA) (m. Mellon Martini) figs. in Brasil, $9.823.
16
Hamdilly (BRA) (h. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 4cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $49.382.
17
Índia Summer (BRA) (h. Glória de Campeão) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
18
Jinderela (BRA) (h. Goldikovic) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $19.374.
19
Kristoff (BRA) (m. Glória de Campeão)
20
Larusso (BRA) (m. Glória de Campeão) figuratión in Brasil, $1.100.
21
Melnikova (BRA) (h. Alpha) (Nov. 3)
10
Desejada Quality (BRA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner to 2 yo (1300) in 3 races in Brasil, $7.800., Dam of:
15
Lisboeta (BRA) (h. Quick Road) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $85.454. 2° Henrique Possolo - I Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Potrancas (G1), Octávio Dupont (L), 3° Margarida Polak Lara - Taça De Prata (G1), Carlos Gilberto E Carlos Telles Da Rocha Faria (G2), Roger Guedon (G3), Salgado Filho (G3), 4° Antonio Carlos Amorim (L).
16
Mundial (BRA) (m. Cape Town) figs. in Brasil, $6.575.
18
Orange Zest (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner (1500) and figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $17.000.
11
DESEJADO MAGEE (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $264.525. 1° Cordeiro Da Graça (G2), Cordeiro Da Graça (grupo 2) - Primeira Etapa Da Copa De Velocidade (G2), Orsenigo (L), São Francisco Xavier, 2° Grande Prêmio Proclamação Da República - (gr.ii) (G2), Hipódromo Da Gávea 90 Anos - Taça Público Turfista (G3), CLÁSSICO ORSENIGO (L), Jockey Club De São Paulo (L), Orsenigo (L), Sabinus (L), Sabinus, 3° Roberto Gabizo E Adhemar De Faria (G3).
15
Go Magee (BRA) (h. Watchmon) No figs. in 2 races in Uruguay, Dam of:
22
Titan (URU) (m. Trinniberg) (Nov. 9)
17
Glorious Demon (BRA) (m. Uareademon)
18
Glamoureuse (BRA) (h. Chronnos) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
19
Bico Branco (BRA) (m. Emcee)
20
Lestat (BRA) (m. Can The Man) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $14.625.

2 Dam
89
Rose Magee (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), Ganadora de 4cs. en Brasil. 3ª Gran Premio Joao Cecilio Ferraz (G2)., Dam of:
96
Etoille Magee (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
05
Nossa Magee (BRA) (h. Our Emblem), Dam of:
10
Principessa Carla (BRA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $33.340., Dam of:
16
BEST MAGEE (BRA) (h. Pioneering) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $96.425. 1° Independência (G3), 2° Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G2), Presidente Marcio Correa De Toledol (G3), Encerramento (L), Encerramento (L), Thomaz Teixeira De Assumpção Junior (L), Thomaz Teixeira De Assumpção Junior (L), 3° Edmundo Pires De Oliveira Dias (L), Imprensa (L), Presidente Luiz Nazareno Teixeira De Assumpção (L), 4° Jocão Cecílio Ferraz - Manetoni (G1), Presidente João Carlos Leite Penteado (G3).
17
CAPTAIN MY CAPTAIN (BRA) (m. Mellon Martini) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Brasil, $23.100. 1° Farwell (L).
21
Galã Magee (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) figs. in 3 races in Brasil, $27.701. 4° III Copa Precocidade E Velocidade A.b.c.p.c.c..
98
Glorious Magee (BRA) (h. Spend a Buck), see above.
99
Hommage A Rô (BRA) (h. Trempolino), Dam of:
13
VOADOR MAGEE (BRA) (m. Roderic O'Connor), Campeón 3 años. No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $345. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $460.700. 1° Brasil (G2), Ernani De Freitas (L), 2° Cruzeiro Do Sul - Derby Brasileiro - 3° Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), Frederico Lundgren (G3), José Buarque De Macedo (G3).
17
HéRCULES DE GRèCE (BRA) (m. Billion Dollar) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $46.279. 1° Associação Brasileira Dos Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida (L), Presidente Carlos A. Drugg, 2° Presidente Antonio Demarchi Chula, 3° São Francisco Xavier.
18
IS NOT THE END (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $85.060. 1° Osaf - Tbs Internationalgrupo (G3), 3° Onze De Julho (G2), Osaf - Tbs International (G3).

3 Dam
78
Forte Magee (BRA) (h. Analogy), Dam of:
89
Rose Magee (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), see above.
91
Tijuana Lark (BRA) (h. Tumble Lark), Dam of:
98
Ex Namorada (BRA) (h. Music Prospector), Dam of:
09
EXCITANTE (URU) (m. Mogador) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $763.923. 1° Perú, México, 3° José P. De Giuli, 4° Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Benjamín Gómez., Stallion.
10
EXCLUYENTE (URU) (m. Mogador) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.167.151. 1° Campeones Juveniles Sprint (Copa Revista Invasor - 15 Años, 2° Alvaro Vargas Guillemette, 4° Antonio, Antonio J. Y Cyro Mattos.

4 Dam
67
Dona Magee (ARG) (h. Dare), Dam of:
78
Forte Magee (BRA) (h. Analogy), see above.

5 Dam
59
Sundina (ARG) (h. Singapur), Dam of:
67
Dona Magee (ARG) (h. Dare), see above.
75
Kankam (ARG) (h. Minera II), Dam of:
85
Highheelhalo (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
91
Charadista (ARG) (h. Skywalker), Dam of:
00
OSEAS (ARG) (m. Gem Master) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $79.040. 1° Que Linda, 2° Macon.
05
Tribalista (ARG) (m. Gem Master) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $168.870. 2° Gobierno De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (L), 4° Mineral (L).
92
Enxuta (ARG) (h. Gem Master), Dam of:
03
Rebolada (ARG) (h. Aspone) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $171.455. 3° Clasico Jockey Club De Montevideo (L)., Mare.
77
Doña Marina (ARG) (h. Minera II), Dam of:
89
Doña Lodi (ARG) (h. Craelius), Dam of:
99
DOñA WEST (ARG) (h. Westbridge) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $117.942. 1° Rep. De Chile (L), 3° República De Chile (L).
01
Doña Levi (ARG) (h. Pahlevi) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $25.180. 3° Pilca, 4° Pol. Chacabuco, Rejuntao.
91
Bianca Marina (ARG) (h. Forlitano), Dam of:
99
Buen Elemento (ARG) (m. Slewsville) figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $3.238. 2° Penitente.
00
Canela Folie (ARG) (h. Careafolie) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $17.772., Dam of:
13
CAMPERA OCA (ARG) (h. Campo Oca) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.937.150. 1° Potri Pe, 2° Enero, 3° Enero, 4° Sumatra.
00
MARINERO FITZ (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $9.330. 1° Chinnois, 4° Narigon, Precinta.