rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Storm Play 2005, USA

Smart Strike (Mr. Prospector) out of Cat Play by Storm Cat
Colt Bay 15 yo - April 17, 2005

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Smart Strike
B. 1992 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Classy 'n Smart
B. 1981 (CAN)
Smarten
1976 (USA)
Cyane 1959
Smartaire 1962
No Class
1974 (CAN)
Nodouble 1965
Classy Quillo 1969
Cat Play
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Play All Day
B. 1990 (CAN)
Steady Growth
1976 (CAN)
Briartic 1968
Crelita 1968
Playful Spirit
1984 (CAN)
Bold Hour 1964
Shy Spirit 1975
Bold Ruler 5Dx5D


1 Dam
99
Cat Play (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Fig., en única actuación en USA., Dam of:
05
STORM PLAY (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Ganador de 3cs., y figs., en diez actuaciones en USA. Best Of Luck S., 3° Evening Attire S. US $ 146.295., Stallion.
11
Oh She's So On (USA) (h. Not for love), Dam of:
17
Georgian Road (USA) (m. Quality Road) Ganador a los 2 años (1100) and 4 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $30.082. 3° Capote S..
18
Honorary Degree (USA) (m. Malibu Moon) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $500.

2 Dam
90
PLAY ALL DAY (CAN) (h. Steady Growth), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en diez actuaciones en USA. Mazarine S. (G3), 2° Princess Elizabeth S. US $ 145.058. , Dam of:
95
HEDONIST (CAN) (h. Alydeed), Ganadora, Santa Anita Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
02
Andtheliviniseasy (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
12
Rockport Dancer (USA) (h. Rockport Harbor), 2figs., 2°Fantasy S. (L). 3° Sadie Diamond Futurity.
16
DANCIN SHOES (USA) (h. Cross Traffic), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Sadie Diamond Futurity, British Columbia Cup Debutante S. 2° Fantasy S. (L). 3° Emerald Downs H.
16
Dancin Shoes (CAN) (h. Cross Traffic) 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Canada, $9.645. 3° Emerald Downs H., 4° Ross McLeod S..
96
ZAHA (CAN) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador, Coronation Futurity.
98
SEEKING DAYLIGHT (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador, Brooklyn Handicap (G2)., Stallion.
99
Cat Play (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
00
Gold Player (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), figs., 3° Davona Dale S. (G2).

3 Dam
84
Playful Spirit (CAN) (h. Bold Hour), 2figs., 2°Edmonton Distaff Handicap (L). 3° Madamoiselle Handicap. , Dam of:
90
PLAY ALL DAY (CAN) (h. Steady Growth), see above.

4 Dam
75
Shy Spirit (CAN) (h. Personality), Dam of:
81
INTROSPECTIVE (USA) (m. Kennedy Road), Ganador of 6cs. and 15figs., H.B.P.A. Invitational Handicap (L), Highlander S. (L), Independence Day Handicap, Shepperton S., Coventry S., New Providence S. 2° Golden Gate Fields Breeders Cup Handicap (L), New Providence S. (L), Tellys Pop Invit. Handicap (L), Vigil Handicap (L), Silky Sullivan Invit. Handicap (L), Chief Pennekeck H. (L), Friar Rock S., Jim Foti Memorial S.,Razorback H. (G2). 3° King Edward Gold Cup S. (G3), Swynford S.,Woodstock S., Heresy S., Shecky Greene H., Budweiser Sprint Champ. S.
84
Playful Spirit (CAN) (h. Bold Hour), see above.
85
Lady Avalon (CAN) (h. Sensitive Prince), Dam of:
92
AVALON GOLD (CAN) (m. Steady Growth), Ganador and 3figs., Elgin S. 2° Steady Growth S. 3° Steady Growth S. dos veces.
99
Lady Lang (USA) (h. Langfuhr), Dam of:
05
TREADMILL (USA) (h. E Dubai), Ganadora and figs., California Tb Breeders Assoc S. 2° Landaluce S. (L)
01
FREEROLL (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Ganadora and figs., Lighthouse S. 2° Real Prize S. , Dam of:
15
LADY SUEBEE (USA) (h. First Defence), 4figs., 2° Las Cienegas S. (L), Wishing Well S. 3°Monrovia S. (G3), Coronation Cup S. (L). Ganadora (1600) and 4 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $116.562. 1° Tranquility Lake S., 3° Monrovia S. (G2), Bayakoa S. (G3), Carousel S., 4° Pippin S..
86
KEY SPIRIT (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., Philadelphia Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Highlander Handicap (L), Achievement Handicap (L), Vigil Handicap (L), Bold Venture S. (L). 2° Nearctic S. (L), Toronto Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Woodstock S. (L), Toronto Breeders´ Cup S. Kennedy Road Breeders´ Cup H. 3° Finger Lakes Breeders Cup S. (G3), Jacques Cartier S.
87
IZVESTIA (CAN) (m. Icecapade), Ganador of 10cs. and 3figs., Molson Export Million S. (G2), Queen´s Plate S. (L), Breeders´ S. (L), Prince Of Wales S. (L), Plate Trial S. (L), Canadian Club Turf Handicap (G2), Heresy Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Forerunner S. (G3), Transylvania S. (L), Eclipse Handicap (G3). 2° New Hampshire Handicap (G3). 3° Arlington Handicap (G2), Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1).
88
UNDUPLICATED (CAN) (m. Nodouble), Ganador and figs., International Turf Cup Handicap. 2° Toronto Cup Handicap (L).
90
Appealing Spirit (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), Dam of:
97
ENDLESSLY (USA) (h. End Sweep), Ganadora, Valdale S., Dam of:
10
Infinitely (USA) (h. Purim), figs., 3° Island Fashion S. , Mare.
03
Gram's Beauty (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
10
GADSDEN PURCHASE (USA) (m. Eddington), Ganador and figs., ATBA Spring Sales S. 2° ATBA Fall Sales S. (c & g).

5 Dam
66
COOL MOOD (CAN) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora de 8cs. Canadian Oaks, Kirkland S., 2ª Tattling H., 3º Duchess S., Dam of:
75
Shy Spirit (CAN) (h. Personality), see above.
76
Greenaway (CAN) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
82
Cool Plum (USA) (h. Plum Bold), Dam of:
89
COOL SHOT (CAN) (m. Brave Shot), Ganador and 2figs., Bull Page S. 2° Achievement S. 3° New Providence S.
83
Dance On Snow (USA) (h. Czaravich), 2figs., 2° Memorial Day Handicap. 3° Memorial Day Handicap.
85
FROG PRINCESS (USA) (h. Sensitive Prince), Ganadora and 5figs., Lady Slipper S.. 2° Primonetta S., Trevose S., Blue Sparkler S. 3° Heirloom S., Camellia S. , Dam of:
92
PROOF'S PRINCE (USA) (m. Proof), Ganador, New Jersey Futurity.
86
Hot Pillow (USA) (h. Bates Motel), Dam of:
95
Outlier (USA) (h. Corporate Report), figs., 2° Wishing Well S.
99
Lucky Carley (USA) (h. Sky Classic), Dam of:
06
BAD ACTION (USA) (m. Brahms), Ganador and 2figs., Pegasus S. (G3). 2° Discovery H. (G3), Proud Truth S.
01
PIES PROSPECT (USA) (m. Crafty Prospector), Ganador and 5figs., Pegasus Handicap (G3), Fred W. Hooper Handicap (G3), Floor Show S. 2°Donn Handicap (G1), Gulfstream Park Handicap (G2), Ben Ali S. (G3), 3° Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), Leonard Richards S. (G3). , Stallion.
77
Moody Maiden (CAN) (h. Apalachee), Dam of:
86
Current Mood (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
91
Key Mood (CAN) (m. Cozzene), figs., 2° A.T.B.A. Sales S.
94
Seduction (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Dam of:
04
Boldly Seductive (CAN) (h. Bold N' Flashy), figs., 3° Lady Angela S.
08
WEEKEND ROMANCE (CAN) (h. Old Forester), Ganadora and 3figs., Passing Mood S. 2° Ballade S. 3° Jammed Lovely S., Fanfreluche S. , Mare.
89
Nikki Lou (USA) (h. Dr. Blum), Dam of:
97
Vicky Queen (VEN) (h. Regal Affair), figs., 3° Pr Tapatapa., Mare.
93
Tricks On Ice (CAN) (h. Clever Trick), Dam of:
05
Moody Jones (USA) (m. Seneca Jones), figs., 3° Sunday Silence S. (L).
11
Slippery Ice (USA) (m. Academy), figs., 2° Victor S. Myers S.
94
NOTHING SPECIAL (CAN) (h. Tejabo), Ganadora and 6figs., Cumberland S. 2° Algoma S., Straight Deal Breeders´ Cup Handicap. (L), Singing Beauty S. 3° Barbara Fritchie Handicap (G2), Stefanita S. (L), Algoma S. , Dam of:
03
Mama Theresa (USA) (h. Carson City), 2figs., 2° Iroquois Handicap. 3° Fleet Indian S. , Dam of:
17
A FREUD OF MAMA (USA) (h. Freud) Ganadora of 3cs. a los 2 años (1200-1400) and figuración in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $399.818. 1° Franklin Square S., New York Stallion Series S., 3° Matron S. (G3).
04
Special Format (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
12
Run Zippy Run (USA) (h. City Zip), figs., 2° Pago Hop S.
06
HAYNESFIELD (USA) (m. Speightstown), Ganador of 8cs. and 2figs., Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Suburban H. (G2), Empire Classic S., Mcmahon Adena Empire Classic S., Whirlaway S. (L), Discovery H. (G3), Damon Runyon S., Count Fleet S. 2° Hill ´n´ Dale Cigar Mile H. Sir Keys S. , Stallion.
78
PASSING MOOD (CAN) (h. Buckpasser), Ganadora de 3cs. en 9 presentaciones. Shady Well S., 2ª My Dear S., Dam of:
83
Launch Key (CAN) (m. Roberto), 2figs., 3° Summer S. (G3), Cup And Saucer S.
85
SWEEPING CHANGE (CAN) (m. Secretariat), Ganador and 4figs., Woodstock S. (L). 2° Labatts Budweiser Manitoba Derby (L). 3° Victoria Park S. (L), Col. R. S. McLaughlin Handicap (L), Piston S. , Stallion.
86
WITH APPROVAL (CAN) (m. Caro), Caballo del Año y Campeón 3 años en Canadá en 1989. Ganador de 13cs. Bowling Green H. (G2), Tidal H. (G2), Breeders´S. (L). Queen´s Plate S. (L), Prince Of Wales S. (L), Plate Trial S. (L), Connaught Cup S: (L), Marine S. (L), Display S. (L), 2º Breeders´Cup Turf (G1), Arlington Million S. (G1), Sword Dancer H. (G1), Tampa Bay Derby (G3), Queenston S. (L), 3º Turf Classic H. (G1)., Stallion.
90
BAR U MOOD (CAN) (h. Saratoga Six), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., Seaway S. (L), Royal North Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L). 2° Ontario Fashion Handicap, Wishing Well S. (L), Holiday Inaugural S. 3° Ontario Fashion Handicap. , Dam of:
98
Silver Spear (USA) (m. Cozzene), 2figs., 2° Labeeb S. (L), Franklin S. (L).
10
Golden Scarf (USA) (h. Orientate), Dam of:
15
GLAMANATION (CAN) (h. Point of Entry), Ganadora and 3figs., Shady Well S. 2° Ontario Debutante S. (L), Fury S., Ruling Angel S.
92
DAIJIN (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Selene S. (L), Star Shoot S. (L). 3° Test S. (G1). , Dam of:
97
Touch for Gold (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
06
TOUCH ME NOT (JPN) (m. Dance in the Dark), Ganador and 4figs., Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai (G3). 2° Tanabata Sho (G3), Niigata Kinen (G3), Metropolitan S. 3° Mainichi Okan (G2).
00
HANDPAINTED (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Ontario Debutante S. (L), My Dear S. (L), Goddess S. (L), Pan Zareta Handicap. 2° Selene S. (G1), Mazarine Breeders´ Cup S. (G2). 3° Hendrie Handicap (G3), Ontario Matron Handicap (L). , Dam of:
16
Painting (USA) (h. Distorted Humor) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and 5 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Canada, $139.581. 2° Bessarabian S. (G2), Trillium S. (G3), Whimsical S. (G3).
04
SERENADING (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 3cs. and 6figs., Maple Leaf S. (L), Falls City H. (G2), Belle Mahone S. (L). 2° Ontario Matron S. (L), La Lorgnette S. (L), Doubledogdare S. (G3), Hill ´N´ Dale S. (L). 3° Belle Mahone S. (L), Avowal S. (L). , Mare.
94
TOUCH GOLD (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Buick Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Lexington S. 2° Fayette S. (G3), Swynford S. (L). 3° Grey Breeders´ Cup S. (G3)., Stallion.
80
Princess Laika (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
87
COOL GOLD MOOD (USA) (m. Premier Ministre), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., Harvest Handicap (L), C. B. Afflerbaugh S. 2° San Luis Obispo Handicap (G2), Most Host Handicap (L). 3° Pomona Invitational Handicap (L), Pinjara Handicap (L). , Stallion.
88
Gold Liaka (USA) (h. Yukon), Ganadora of 3cs., Glorious Song S. (L), Muskoka S., Fanfreluche S. , Dam of:
97
GOLDEN PATH (CAN) (h. Slew O' Gold), Dam of:
05
MUKHTAR (USA) (m. Grindstone), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Pr Jose Rodriguez Razzeto (G3), Pr Juan Magot Rosello, Pr Ernesto Ayulo Pardo. 2° Pr Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), Pr La Copa (G2), Pr Independencia (G2). 3° Pr Enrique Martinelli Tizon, Pr Coronel Alfonso Ugarte. Ganador of 9cs. (3 to 2yo) (1400-2100) and 17 figs. en Perú, $112.304. 1° José Rodriguez Razzeto (G3), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), Juan Magot Rosello (L), Antenor Rizo Patron Araoz, 2° Independencia (G2), La Copa (G2), Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco, Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos Del Peru, 3° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Enrique Martinelli Tizon (L), 4° Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), Comercio (G3), Batalla De Tarapaca (L), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), Asociación De Periodistas Hípicos Del Perú, Galeno, Galeno.
98
CHAMUL (CAN) (h. Mutakddim), Ganadora and figs., Star Shoot S. (L). 2° Fury S. , Mare.
05
MAREN'S MEADOW (CAN) (h. Meadowlake), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., Bourbonette Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Monmouth Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Monmouth Beach S. 2° Martha Washington S. 3° American Beauty S. , Mare.
06
Khabibulin (CAN) (m. El Corredor), figs., 3° Coronation Futurity.
93
Lady Laika (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
98
Langoureuse (USA) (h. Gilded Time), 5figs., 2° La Habra S. (L), Twixtslusive S., Pr des Jouvenceaux et Jouvencelles. 3° Palisades S. (L), Pr des Sablonnets. , Mare.
00
ARCH LADY (USA) (h. Arch), Ganadora of 5cs. and 9figs., Wende S., La Paz S., Ocean Bay S., Valid Leader S., Bersid S. 2° City Of Phoenix Handicap, Kachina Handicap, Scottsdale Handicap, Sun Devil S. 3° Arizona Oaks (L), Mesa Handicap, Valid Leader S., Funallover S., Bersid S. , Mare.
01
HEALTHY ADDICTION (USA) (h. Boston Harbor), Ganadora of 7cs. and 2figs., Santa Margarita Invitational Handicap (G1), Clement L. Hirsch Handicap (G2), Lady´s Secret Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2) dos veces, Osunitas Handicap, Adoration Handicap, Paseana S. (L). 2° Vanity Invitational Handicap (G1). 3° Hawthorne Handicap (G3). , Dam of:
10
MY SWEET ADDICTION (USA) (h. Tiznow), Ganadora and 2figs., Vanity S. (G1). 2° Zenyatta S. (G1). 3° Desert Stormer S.
82
Trout Stream (USA) (m. Riverman)
87
Slinkee (CAN) (h. Nodouble), Mare.