rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Voodoo Swinge (2006) USA

Unbridled's Song (Unbridled) out of Voodoo Dancer by Kingmambo
Colt Gray 18 yo - April 19, 2006


Unbridled's Song
1993 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Trolley Song 1983
Voodoo Dancer
1998 (USA)
Kingmambo 1990
Zuri 1985


Unbridled's Song
R. 1993 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Trolley Song
R. 1983 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Lucky Spell
1971 (USA)
Lucky Mel 1954
Incantation 1965
Voodoo Dancer
B. 1998 (USA)
Kingmambo
B. 1990 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Miesque*
1984 (USA)
Nureyev 1977
Pasadoble 1979
Zuri
B. 1985 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Visibly Different
1979 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Tatallah 1966
Mr. Prospector 3Dx4S
Raise a Native 4Dx5S
Gold Digger 4Dx5S
Northern Dancer 4Dx5D


1 Dam
98
VOODOO DANCER (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Ganadora de 11cs., y figs. en USA. Diana H. (G1), Garden City Breeders´ Cup H. (G1), Beverly Hills H.(G2), Locust Grove H. (G3), Flawlessly S. (L), Palomar H. (G2), Beaugay H. (G3), Lake George S. (G3), Tropical Park Oaks (L). 2° Diana H. (G2), Yellow Ribbon S. (G1), Las Palmas H. (G2), Appalachian S. (L). 3° Gamely Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G1), Beaugay H. (G3). US $ 1.427.952., Dam of:
06
Voodoo Swinge (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Ganador de 5cs., y figs. en USA. 2° Miami Mile H. (G3). 3° Tampa Bay S. (G3). US $ 106.420. , Stallion.
07
Antrim Shield (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Figs. en USA.
08
Voodoo Storm (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador y Figs. en USA. No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $100.
12
Bridge of Luck (USA) (c. Giant's Causeway) No figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.934.
13
Italian Charm (USA) (c. Gio Ponti) Winner of 10cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $198.265. 4° Old Friends S..
14
All About Voodoo (USA) (c. Eskendereya) Winner of 3cs. (1700-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.971.
15
Papa Joe (USA) (c. Point of Entry) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $24.782. 3° Energy Downs S..
16
Magical Dancer (USA) (h. Flat Out) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.100., Dam of:
21
Saint Rocco (USA) (m. Accelerate) Winner (1100) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $44.467.
19
Princess Voodoo (USA) (h. Mshawish) Winner (1600) in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $20.185.
20
Gold Medal Anna (USA) (h. Fast Anna) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $124.040. 2° Future Stars Filly Division S., Main Line S., 3° Parx Futurity.

2 Dam
85
Zuri (USA) (h. Danzig), Figs. en USA., Dam of:
91
Ozment Bluff (USA) (h. Little Missouri), Ganadora y figs. en USA.
92
War Mother (USA) (h. Lost Code), Ganadora y Figs. en USA., Dam of:
04
Mom's Delight (USA) (h. Afternoon Deelites), Ganadora y figs. en USA. 3° Princess S.
93
Waycross (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs. en USA. 2° Debutante Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Fairfield S., Ahwatukee Express S., Chandler Handicap. 3° Sorrento S. (G2). US 94.920., Dam of:
98
JAKES CORNER (USA) (m. In Excess), Ganador de 14cs., y figs. en USA. Arizona Brdrs´ Futurity (C & G, Yavapai Downs Handicap. 2° Christmas Futurity (L), Diamondback S. US 139.784.
99
Glassford Hill (USA) (h. Benton Creek), Ganadora y Figs. en USA., Dam of:
07
PINAL (USA) (m. Rocky Bar), Ganador de 5cs., y figs. en USA. Arizona Breeders´ Futurity, Jim Kostoff S., Arizona Breeders´ Derby. 2° Arizona Stallion S., Tempe H. 3° Turf Paradise Derby. US $ 144.493.
11
Aware (USA) (h. El Roblar), Dam of:
21
ITS A CHEAP DATE (USA) (h. Ez Effort) Winner of 2cs. (900-1000) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $57.929. 1° Turf Paradise Open Spring Futurity.
17
ARIZONA JEREMY (USA) (c. Ez Effort) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $120.791. 1° ATBA Fall Sales Futurity, Lost in the Fog Juvenile S., 2° Arizona Breeders' Futurity, 3° Dwight D. Patterson S., Riley Allison Derby S..
00
TULSA (USA) (h. In Excess), Ganadora de 5cs., y figs. en solo nueve actuaciones en USA. Ahwatukee Express S., Maxine M. Piggott S., Kathryn´s Doll S. 3° Cactus Cup Handicap. US $ 107.168., Mare.
05
CAVE SPRINGS (USA) (h. In Excess), Ganadora de 5cs y figs. en nueve actuaciones en USA. Joanne Dye S., Arizona Breeders´ Fut., Bueno S. 3° Arizona Juvenile Fillies S. US $ 104.555., Dam of:
15
MYRCELLA (USA) (h. Tribal Rule) Winner of 7cs. (5 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $118.677. 1° Arizona Breeders Futurity, 2° Joanne Dye Breeders Oaks.
17
ARIZONA SUN (USA) (h. Ministers Wild Cat) Winner of 13cs. (3 to 2yo) (900-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $307.420. 1° Ann Owens Distaff H., Ann Owens Distaff S., Arizona Breeders' Futurity, Arizona Juvenile Fillies S., ATBA Sales S., Cactus Flower S., Ocotillo S., Octotillo Overnight S., 2° ATBA Fall Sales S., Jeff and Jack Coady, Sr. S., 3° ATBA Fall Sales Futurity, Cactus Flower S., Las Vegas Ranch S., Sun Devil Sprint S.. Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 3 races in Canada, $15.031. 1° Debutante S..
19
Ag Minister (USA) (c. Ministers Wild Cat) Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $14.557. 2° Rillito Hopeful Maiden S..
06
Attleboro (USA) (m. Rocky Bar), Ganador de 6cs., y figs. en USA. 3° Arizona Breeders´ Futurity.
94
Kiblah (USA) (m. Demons Begone), Figs. en USA.
96
Zuri Ridge (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Ganadora y Figs. en USA., Dam of:
02
Swift Wings (CAN) (h. Anees), Ganadora de 2cs. y figs en USA. 3° Remington Park Oaks. US $ 71.500.
05
POOL PLAY (CAN) (m. Silver Deputy), Ganador y Figs. en USA. 1° Stephen Foster H. (G1), Valedictory S., Durham Cup S. (G3). 2° Dominion Day H. (G3), Elkhorn S. (G2). 3° Autumn S. (G2), Valedictory S. (L)., Stallion.
98
VOODOO DANCER (USA) (h. Kingmambo), see above.
99
Prospectors Strike (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Ganador y Figs. en USA. 3° Ski Roundtop Cup Timber S.
00
Starship Voodoo (USA) (h. Roar), Dam of:
06
Starship Kitty (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
15
Starlite Mission (USA) (h. Mission Impazible) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $298.579. 2° New York Stallion Series S., 4° La Verdad S..
01
Cartoonist (USA) (m. Comic Strip), Ganador y Figs. en USA.
03
Blue Glory (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador y Figs. en Emiratos Arabe.
04
Dancing Alone (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
12
Prancing (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
18
Speeding (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $41.770. 4° Cincinnati Trophy S..
19
Stride (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $116.513. 2° Laurel Futurity.
15
Dancing (USA) (h. Bernardini) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $59.150. 3° Darley Alcibiades S..
05
Fearless (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Figs., en ocho actuaciones en USA., Export to Estados Unidos.

3 Dam
79
Visibly Different (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Ganadora y figs., en USA., Dam of:
85
Zuri (USA) (h. Danzig), see above.
87
Bright Link (USA) (h. Linkage), Ganadora de 8cs., y figs., en USA. 3° Audubon Oaks S.

4 Dam
66
Tatallah (USA) (h. Tatan), Ganadora de 3cs. y figs. en USA. 2° Astoria S. 3° National Stallion S., Dam of:
71
Haleallah (USA) (h. Hawaii), Dam of:
78
ENGINE ONE (USA) (m. Our Michael), Ganador de 13cs. y figs. en USA. Wait A Bit S., Stuyvesant H. (G3), Vosburgh H. (G1), Boojum H., Forego H. 2° Sport Page H., Paumonok H., Fall Highweight H. (G2). 3° Rockaway S.
81
Nifty And Neat (USA) (h. Vigors), Ganadora de 4cs. y figs. en USA. Bal Harbour S. 2° Soft Touch S. 3° Bowl Of Flowers Visit. S., Satin And Lace S., Bed O´Roses Visitation S., Mare.
89
Cambury Angel (USA) (h. Trempolino), Ganadora de 3cs. y figs. en USA. 2° Dade Turf Classic S., Mare.
94
NEUILLY (USA) (m. Trempolino), Ganador de 3cs. y figs. en USA y Francia. Pr Messidor (G1). 3° Pr Jacques Le Marois (G3).
72
Tainted Title (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
85
Ski Title (USA) (h. Baldski), Dam of:
92
Title Holder (USA) (h. Copelan), Dam of:
05
BOBE BELA (USA) (h. Bernstein) No figs. in 1 race in Chile Winner of 6cs. (5 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Perú, $81.532. 1° Batalla De Ayacucho (L), Republica Argentina, 2° Pamplona (G1), Ala Moana, Frau Astrid, 3° Pamplona (G1), Batalla De Ayacucho (L), Mari July, Santa Rosa De Lima, 4° Mari July., Mare.
93
Bobbie's Booked (USA) (m. Sunny Clime), Ganador de 11cs. y figs. en USA. 2° Manalapan S. (L).
76
JOI'SKI (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Ganadora de 3cs. y figs. en USA. Junior Miss S. 2° Hollywood Lassie S. (G2), Dam of:
80
Joi'ski Too (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), Ganadora de 5cs. y figs. Sacramento H. 2° Bam´s Penny S., Richmond H. (L). 3° Daddy´s Datsun Invitational H., Mare.
90
Explodent Design (USA) (h. Explodent), Dam of:
97
Exotic Angel (USA) (h. Numerous), Dam of:
08
Exotic Celebre (ARG) (h. Peintre Celebre) Winner of 3cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $163.100. 4° Helda., Mare.
91
Joiski's Star (USA) (h. Star de Naskra), Dam of:
15
Samurai Mike (USA) (c. Tale of Ekati) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $78.694. 3° Nebraska HBPA Stallion S..
79
Visibly Different (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), see above.
82
Kashie West (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Ganadora de 3cs. en USA y figs. en Francia., Dam of:
93
Echo Echo Echo (USA) (h. Eastern Echo), Ganadora de 5cs. y figs. en USA. 3° Ruthless S. (L)., Dam of:
01
Echo Harbor (USA) (h. Boston Harbor), Dam of:
07
WESTERN SMOKE (USA) (m. Smoke Glacken), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Sapling S. (G3), Charles Town Juvenile S. (L), Prairie Gold Juvenile S., 4º Kentucky Juvenile S. (G3).
02
LETGOMYECHO (USA) (h. Menifee), Winner of 3cs., Stonerside Forward Gal S. (G2) en 5 pres. en USA., Dam of:
13
Unbridled Outlaw (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 6cs. and 13figs., 3º Iroquois S. (G3). Winner of 4cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $106.701.
14
J BOYS ECHO (USA) (m. Mineshaft), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Gotham S. (G3), 3º Withers S. (G3), 4º Toyota Blue Grass S. (G2), Delta Downs Jackpot S. (G3). figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.093.
16
Dragic (USA) (h. Broken Vow) Winner (900) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $104.350. 3° Futurity S. (L), Kentucky Downs Juvenile S., 4° Sorrento S. (G2)., Mare.
17
ECHO TOWN (USA) (m. Speightstown) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $410.020. 1° H. Allen Jerkens S. Presented by Runhappy (G1), 2° Woody Stephens S. Presented by Claiborne Farm (G1), Bachelor S., 3° Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix S. (G2).
19
ECHO ZULU (USA) (h. Gun Runner), Campeona 2 años. Winner of 9cs. (5 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.640.375. 1° Ballerina H. (G1), Frizette S. (G1), NetJets Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), Spinaway S. (G1), Honorable Miss H. (G2), Twinspires.com Fair Grounds Oaks (G2), Dogwood S. (G3), Winning Colors S. (G3), 2° Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (G1), 4° Longines Kentucky Oaks (G1).
06
Balaagha (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
20
Ocean Vision (IRE) (m. U S Navy Flag) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $32.500. 4° National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S. (G2).
08
SOUNDWAVE (USA) (h. Friends Lake), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Monmouth Park NATC Futurity, 2ª Classy Mirage S., 3ª Miss Royal S., Dam of:
17
DEAN MARTINI (USA) (c. Cairo Prince) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $559.850. 1° Ohio Derby (G3), 3° Texas Turf Classic S., 4° San Juan Capistrano S. (G3).
09
Northern Iowa (USA) (c. Istan), 3ª Pomona Derby. Winner (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $10.344.
12
Tell Me Again (USA) (h. Majesticperfection), Dam of:
17
Quick Decision (USA) (h. Istan) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $97.600. 3° Saylorville S..
14
Let's Be Creative (USA) (h. Creative Cause), Dam of:
18
CREATIVE CAIRO (USA) (h. Cairo Prince) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.131. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $259.520. 1° Marie G. Krantz Memorial S., 2° Blushing K. D. S., 3° All Along S., 4° Albert M. Stall Memorial S..
97
Sweet Rita (USA) (h. Rubiano), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., Dam of:
05
HERE COMES RITA (USA) (h. Raffie's Majesty), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Montauk H. en USA.
13
Munchkin Money (USA) (h. Freud) Winner of 6cs. (800-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $413.965. 2° Marshua's River S. (G3), John Hettinger S., Mount Vernon S., Yaddo S., 3° My Charmer S., 4° Mount Vernon S., Ticonderoga S..
84
Taylolah (USA) (h. Halo), Ganadora y figs. en USA. 3° Miss America S., Dam of:
95
Finger Weg (BRA) (h. Prized), Figs. en Brasil. 3° GP Osaf (G1). , Mare.

5 Dam
54
Leallah (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
60
No Reprieve (USA) (m. Court Martial), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 3° Breeders Futurity., Stallion.
62
Knights Plume (USA) (m. Round Table), Ganador de 22cs. y figs. en USA. Queen City H., 2° Laurance Armour H., Queen City H. 3° Verdant H., Green Carpet Mile H.
65
Go Marching (USA) (m. Princequillo), Ganador de 10cs. y figs. en USA. 1° Bernard Baruch H., Appleton H., Brandywine H., Canadian Turf H. 2° Argonaut S., Tidal H., Woodlawn S., Stallion.
66
Tatallah (USA) (h. Tatan), see above.