rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Santillano 2011, ARG

Easing Along (Storm Cat) out of Santita by Maria's Mon
Colt Bay 9 yo - September 27, 2011
Breeder: Haras La Pasión

Ganador of 9cs. (1000) and 13 figs. en Argentina, $2.252.850. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), Suipacha (G1), Paraguay (G3), Santiago Lawrie (G3), 2° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Maipu (G1), Necochea (L), Gentlemen, 3° Gran Premio Félix de...

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras La Pasión

Easing Along
B. 1998 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Cadillacing
B. 1984 (USA)
Alydar
1975 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Sweet Tooth* 1965
Relaxing*
1976 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Marking Time 1963
Santita
Ch. 2006 (USA)
Maria's Mon
R. 1993 (USA)
Wavering Monarch
1979 (USA)
Majestic Light 1973
Uncommitted 1974
Carlotta María
1984 (USA)
Caro 1967
Water Malone 1974
Saint Nichole
Ch. 2000 (USA)
Saint Ballado
1989 (CAN)
Halo 1969
Ballade* 1972
My Nichole
1984 (USA)
Cutlass 1970
Solo Voyage 1970
Buckpasser 4Sx5D


1 Dam
06
Santita (USA) (h. Maria's Mon) Ganadora of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Argentina, $58.000., Dam of:
11
SANTILLANO (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador of 9cs. (1000) and 13 figs. en Argentina, $2.252.850. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), Suipacha (G1), Paraguay (G3), Santiago Lawrie (G3), 2° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Maipu (G1), Necochea (L), Gentlemen, 3° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1).
12
Santuario (ARG) (m. Stormy Atlantic) Ganador of 3cs. (1000-1200) and 2 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Argentina, $325.190.
13
Santisimo (ARG) (m. Sixties Icon) Ganador of 2cs. (1200-1400) and 4 figs. en Argentina, $486.351.
14
Santisima (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Argentina
15
Santinesi (ARG) (m. Easing Along)
17
Santificadora (ARG) (h. Easing Along)
18
Santurrona (ARG) (h. Easing Along) (Sep. 12)

2 Dam
00
Saint Nichole (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
06
Santita (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), see above.

3 Dam
84
MY NICHOLE (USA) (h. Cutlass), Ganadora and figs., Desert Vixen S. (L). 3° Melaleuca S. , Dam of:
96
THREE RING (USA) (h. Notebook), Ganadora of 5cs. and 2figs., My Dear Girl S., Susan´s Girl S., Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Acorn S. (G1), Davona Dale S. (G2). 2° Forward Gal S. (G3). 3° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1).
00
Saint Nichole (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), see above.

4 Dam
70
Solo Voyage (USA) (h. Admiral's Voyage), Dam of:
75
Solono (USA) (h. L'Aiglon), Dam of:
81
Terrible Terri T. (USA) (h. Greek Answer), 4figs., 2° Astoria S. (L), Colleen S., Hialeah Sales S., Sorority S (G1)., Dam of:
88
PHILADREAM (USA) (m. Premiership), Ganador, Warren County S., Stallion.
89
LYNN'S A DREAM (USA) (h. Shananie), Ganadora of 7cs. and 4figs., Jersey Lilly S., Egret S., Lewis Morris S., Miss America S., Daffodil S., Monmouth Beach S., Seton Hall University S. 2° Yankee Fashion S., West Long Branch S., Witches´ Brew S. 3° Nauvoo S., Dam of:
99
Queen of Swords (USA) (h. Sword Dance), figs., 3° Black Swan S.
91
PLEASANT DILEMMA (USA) (h. Premiership), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Holly S., Prom S., Marshua S. (L), iss Woodford Breeders´ Cup Hcp.(L), Blue Sparkler S., Gala Lil S. 2° Meritus S. (L), Notches Traces S. 3° Candy Eclair S., Smart Halo S., Francis Scott Key S. (L), Floyd Duncan S., Dam of:
06
WESTERN PROSPECTOR (USA) (m. West Acre), Ganador and 2figs., Holiday Cheer S. 2° Turf Dash S. (L). 3° Champali S.
83
DEMETROULA (USA) (h. Singular), Ganadora of 4cs. and 7figs., Real Delight S., Growing Up S., Egret S., Eastman Star Handicap. 2° Castle Forbes S., Pinafore S., Pinafore Prep S., Bonnie S., Princess S. 3° Patricia Handicap, Pachysandra S., Mare.
77
SOLO PLEASURE (USA) (h. What a Pleasure), Ganadora and figs., Aphrodite S. 2° Lady Sponsors´ S., Dam of:
82
Tri Pleasure (USA) (h. Tri Jet), Dam of:
92
Morning Pleasure (ARG) (h. Morning Bob), Dam of:
03
Seksure (ARG) (m. Sekari) Ganador of 3cs. (1400-1600) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $68.800. 2° Clasico Municipalidad De La Plata.
84
MY NICHOLE (USA) (h. Cutlass), see above.

5 Dam
59
Pretty Pat (USA) (h. Swaps), Dam of:
64
Pretty Bu (USA) (h. Quibu), Dam of:
73
Sailing Time (USA) (h. Admiral's Voyage), Dam of:
79
Look for a Profit (USA) (h. Daryl's Joy), Dam of:
85
SAN RAFAEL PASS (USA) (m. Pass the Tab), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Pass The Tab Handicap, Jockey Club Handicap, Coronado Handicap. 2° Ruidoso Thoroughbred Derby. , Stallion.
77
SPORTFUL (USA) (m. Crozier), Ganador of 9cs. and 8figs., Passaic S., Sierra Madre H. 2° Futurity S. (G1)., Stallion.
69
SELECTING (USA) (m. Crozier), Ganador of 6cs. and 7figs., Sutter S., Debonair S., All American H., San Joaquin H., San Joaquin H., El Otono S. 2° San Simeon H. (G3), San Simeon H. (G3), Premiere H. 3° Premiere H. (G3), San Francisco H., Albany H., San Joaquin H.
70
Solo Voyage (USA) (h. Admiral's Voyage), see above.
72
Queen Pat (USA) (h. Crozier), Dam of:
78
Pat's Joy (USA) (h. Daryl's Joy), Dam of:
90
Pat's Reward (USA) (h. Copelan), Dam of:
95
DIPLOMAT'S REWARD (USA) (c. Roman Diplomat), Ganador and figs., Labor Day Handicap. 2° Canterbury Juvenile Stake.
98
DISPERSED REWARD (USA) (h. Dispersal), Ganadora and 4figs., Georgia On My Mind Handicap. 2° Reloy Handicap (L), Long Gone Blues S. 3° Miss America Handicap (L), Finlandia Cup Handicap (L)., Mare.
79
Pat's Delight (USA) (h. Daryl's Joy), 2figs., 2° Melaleuca S., Ta Wee S., Dam of:
85
Elegant Pat (USA) (h. Tri Jet), Dam of:
95
PETRINA ABOVE (USA) (h. Great Above), Ganadora of 7cs. and 6figs., Bob Slater S. (L), U Can Do It Handicap (L), Wedding Jitters Handicap, Irish Vol Handicap, Courtlin S., Cool Air S., Barb´s Dancer S. 2° Just A Little Kiss Handicap, Princess Mora S., Vague Memory S., Bluff´s Dividend S. 3° Calder Turf Sprint Handicap (L), Little Sister S., Mare.
90
Cope's Light (USA) (h. Copelan), Dam of:
96
Miss Jennifer Lynn (USA) (h. El Prado), 2figs., 3° Spinaway S. (G1), Indian Summer S. (L)., Mare.
98
ZILLAH THE HUN (USA) (m. Hawk Attack), Ganador of 2cs., California Juvenile S. (G3), Pinjara S.
99
POLITICAL ATTACK (USA) (c. Hawk Attack), Ganador of 5cs. and 4figs., Mecke S. (L), Tropical Park Derby (G3), Tropical Turf Handicap (G3), Canadian Turf Handicap (G3), Sussex Handicap (L). 2° Appleton Handicap (G3), Princeton S. 3° Tampa Bay Derby (G3), Transylvania S. (L).
02
Brahminy Kite (USA) (c. Silver Hawk), 4figs., 2° King Edward VII S. (G2), Troy S. (L). 3° Gordon S. (G3), Jebel Ali S. (L).
81
SHUTTLE JET (USA) (c. Tri Jet), Ganador and 3figs., Montclair Stake. 2? Futurity S. (G1), Morven S. (L), Saratoga Special S. (G2).
82
Space Rider (ESP) (m. Tri Jet), figs., 2° Pilgrim Stake (G3).
84
Jetapat (USA) (h. Tri Jet), Dam of:
88
ROMAN ENVOY (USA) (c. Roman Diplomat), Ganador of 5cs. and 6figs., Steinlen Handicap (L), Kelso Handicap (G3), Cliff Hanger Hcp. (G3), Saratoga Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Waukegan Breeders´ Cup S. 2° Early Times Manhattan Hcp. (G2), Canadian Turf Handicap (G2), San Miguel S. (L), Jaipur S. (G3), Applebite Farm S. 3° Arch Ward S.
94
Jettin Diplomacy (USA) (h. Roman Diplomat), Dam of:
04
ROMAN COMMANDER (USA) (m. Deputy Commander), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., Real Quiet Stake (L), Barretts Juvenile S. 2° Derby Trial S. 3° Hollywood Futurity (G1)., Stallion.
95
Sawgrass Express (USA) (h. Roman Diplomat), Dam of:
08
Daisey Lee (USA) (h. Grand Slam), figs., 2° Catcharisingstar Stake.
13
Maccabee (USA) (c. Street Hero) Ganador (3800) and 2 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $13.500. 3° AFLAC Supreme Hurdle S..
86
CLASSIC VALUE (USA) (h. Copelan), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Churchill Downs Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Las Flores Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Hibiscus S. (L), Woodfield S. 2° First Lady Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Four Winds S., Perrine S. 3° Santa Monica Handicap (G1)., Dam of:
92
CLASS KRIS (USA) (h. Kris S.), Ganadora of 6cs. and 4figs., Black Helen Handicap (G2), Hialeah Breeders Cup Handicap (G1), Nijana S. (G3), Buckram Oak Handicap (G3), Boiling Springs Handicap (G3), Suwannee River Handicap (G3). 2° Just A Game Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Vinery Matchmaker S. (G2), Joe Namath Handicap (G3), Hibiscus Breeders´ Cup S. (L)., Dam of:
01
GRADEPOINT (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador, Risen Star S. (G3)., Stallion.
02
STUDENT COUNCIL (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador de 8cs., y figs., en USA. Pacific Classic S. (G1), Pimlico Special H. (G1), Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), 2º Whitney H. (G1), Razorback Breeders` Cup H. (G3), 3º Hollywood Gold Cup S. (G1), Alysheba S. (G3). US $ 1.567.731. , Stallion.
11
CLASS LEADER (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Stallion.
94
Classic Approval (USA) (h. With Approval), 3figs., 2° Staten Island S. (L), Bal Harbour S. 3° Herecomesthebride S. (L)., Dam of:
00
GULCH APPROVAL (USA) (c. Gulch), Ganador of 3cs. and 6figs., Oceanport Handicap (G3), Appleton Handicap (G3),Elkwood S. 2° Maker´s Mark Mile S. (G2), Canadian Turf Handicap (L). 3° Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1), Kelso Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2), Jaipur Handicap (G3), Sneakbox S.
04
APPROVAL RATING (USA) (m. Lemon Drop Kid), Ganador and 5figs., Victoria Park S. (L). 2° Dominion Day H. (G3), Marine S. (G3), Speed To Spare S. (L). 3° Eclipse S. (G3),Display S. (L).
05
Highest Class (USA) (h. Mineshaft), 3figs., 3° Silverbulletday S. (G3), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Tiffany Lass S. (L)., Mare.
10
RUSTY SLIPPER (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Violet S. (G3), Glen Hill Farm One Dreamer S., Red Carpet H., Little Silver S. 3° Rodeo Drive S. (G1), Megahertz S. (L)., Mare.
95
Class on Class (USA) (h. Jolie's Halo), 5figs., 2° Chip Handicap, Insight To Cope Handicap. 3° Chaposa Springs Handicap (G3), Shirley Jones Handicap (G3), Maggie´s Pistol Handicap., Dam of:
02
DON'T GET MAD (USA) (m. Stephen Got Even), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Indiana Derby (G2), Northern Dancer Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Derby Trial S. (L). 2° San Vicente S. (G2). 3° (G2)., Stallion.
04
BARKLEY SOUND (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Ganador, Pasco Stake (L).
10
Speed Bullet (USA) (m. Curlin), 2figs., 2° Autumn Prize (G2), Ak Bars Stakes (G2).
02
PATRIOT ACT (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador and 6figs., Jim Rasmussen Memorial S. 2° Lane´s End Breeders´ Futurity (G1), New Orleans Handicap (G2), Mineshaft Handicap (G3), Tenacious Handicap. 3° Prairie Meadows Cornhusker B C Hcp. (G2), Louisiana Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L)., Stallion.
07
Top Value (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
15
CARRERA CAT (USA) (h. Courageous Cat) Ganadora of 3cs. (1200-1300) and 2 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $186.850. 1° Union Avenue S., 4° Gallant Bloom H. (G2).