rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Archipenko 2004, USA

Kingmambo (Mr. Prospector) out of Bound by Nijinsky II
Colt Bay 16 yo - May 30, 2004

Ganador of 5cs. and figs., Queen Elizabeth 2nd Cup (G1), Summer Mile S. (G2), Al Fahidi Fort (G2), Zabeel Mile (G3). 2° Arlington Million S. (G1). US $1.342.698.

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Kingmambo
B. 1990 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Miesque*
B. 1984 (USA)
Nureyev
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Special* 1969
Pasadoble
1979 (USA)
Prove Out 1969
Santa Quilla 1970
Bound
B. 1984 (USA)
Nijinsky II
B. 1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Flaming Page*
1959 (CAN)
Bull Page 1947
Flaring Top* 1947
Special*
B. 1969 (USA)
Forli
1963 (ARG)
Aristophanes 1948
Trevisa 1951
Thong*
1964 (USA)
Nantallah 1953
Rough Shod ll* 1944
Special 2Dx4S
Northern Dancer 3Dx4S
Forli 3Dx5S
Thong 3Dx5S
Native Dancer 4Sx5D
Neartic 4Dx5S
Natalma 4Dx5S
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
84
BOUND (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora, Churchill Downs Breeders Cup S.(L). 2° Alcibiades S. (G2), Thoroughbred Club Of America S.(G3), Louisville Breeders Cup H.(G3), Beaumont S.(L). 3° Acorn S.(G1), Rampart H. (G2), Shirley Jones H.(G3). , Dam of:
90
Sakura Fubuki (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., En USA., Dam of:
97
Sakurasaku (JPN) (h. Danehill), figs., En USA., Dam of:
04
ASIAN WINDS (JPN) (h. Fuji Kiseki), Ganadora of 6cs. and figs., Victoria Mile (G1), Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S. (G2). US $2.046.906.
91
Laabity (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Stallion.
92
LIMIT (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Busanda S. (L). 3° Busher Breeders´ Cup S.(G3). US $84.483. , Dam of:
97
Barrier (USA) (m. Boundary), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., 2° Kentucky Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Hansel S. (L). US $94.626.
02
Extent (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
11
Size (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
17
Scale (USA) (m. Blame) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $4.600. .
16
Mucho (USA) (m. Blame) Ganador (6f) and 5 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $105.758. 4° Paradise Creek S., Pelican S..
03
Enth (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
12
Cap (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
17
Widow of Nain (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy)
17
VAST (USA) (h. Lea) Ganadora of 2cs. a los 2 años (5 1/2f-6f) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $109.500. 1° Hollywood Wildcat S., 4° Bolton Landing S., Tempted S..
04
TOTAL (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Letellier Memorial S. (L). 2° Silverbulletday S. (G3). US $155.703. , Dam of:
12
Whole (USA) (c. Blame) figuración in 4 presentaciones en Canada, $1.857. .
07
Cease (USA) (m. War Chant), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., 3° Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2). US $153.388.
93
Pent (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No Corrió., Dam of:
97
PENTAGONAL (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Jebel Ali S.
03
Palm Reef (USA) (h. Diesis), Dam of:
11
Plan B (ARG) (m. Aqlaam) Ganador (1m) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $104.630. .
12
Palmas Arriba (ARG) (h. Stormy Atlantic) figuración in 1 presentación en Argentina, $10.000. ., Dam of:
18
Palmera Island (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) (Jul. 20)
13
Plaska (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Argentina ., Dam of:
18
Sharp Objects (ARG) (h. Manipulator) (Aug. 11)
14
Preslova (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) 6 figs. en Argentina, $55.884. .
15
Palavecina (ARG) (h. Not For Sale)
17
Planica (ARG) (h. Zensational) (Aug. 22)
18
Porta Venezia (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) (Aug. 15)
94
Quarry (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Stallion.
95
Liable (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora of 6cs. and figs., 2° A.P. Indy S. (L). 3° Wild Flower S. (L). US $235.071. , Dam of:
01
Apt (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
11
Sloane Avenue (USA) (m. Candy Ride), Stallion.
12
Relevant (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
17
Pertinent (USA) (h. Speightstown)
05
TEND (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Ganador of 10cs. and figs., Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial H. (L), Sam´s Town S., Forego S. 2° King Corie S., Forego S. 3° Tenacious H., Thanksgiving H., Holiday Cheer S., Dust Commander S. US $465.932.
06
BLAME (USA) (m. Arch), Campéon Mayor., Ganador of 9cs. and figs., Whitney H. (G1), Stephen Foster H. (G1), Clark H. (G2), Fayette S. (G2), William Donald Schaefer S. (G3), Curlin S., 2° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1) Super Derby (G2). US $4.368.214. , Stallion.
08
Might (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
16
Vehement (USA) (m. War Front) 3 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $38.400. .
17
Tickle (USA) (h. Distorted Humor) Ganadora a los 2 años (6 1/2f) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $41.040. .
14
Keros (USA) (c. First Samurai) 2 figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $5.175. .
01
Follow (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
08
Saara (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
13
Fujisawa (BRA) (h. Amigoni) 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Brasil, $2.515. .
14
Galbas (BRA) (m. Inexplicable) Ganador of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (5f-6 1/2f) and 11 figs. en Brasil, $42.250. .
15
Hassan (BRA) (m. Forestry) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (4f-1 1/8m) and 10 figs. en Brasil, $42.000. 3° Presidente José De Souza Queiroz (G2), Grande Prêmio Doutor Enio Buffolo (G3), 4° Grande Prêmio Juliano Martins - Brasilata (G1), Grande Prêmio Governador Do Estado (G2), Criterium Paranaense (L).
16
Isnar (BRA) (m. Salto) figuración in 4 presentaciones en Brasil, $900. .
18
Nn/18-Saara(Usa) (BRA) (m. Courtier) (Aug. 26)
09
Gold Shine (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Sin figs., Dam of:
17
Special Shine (h. Archarcharch)
12
Follow Bourbon (USA) (h. Not Bourbon), Dam of:
17
Sakhmet Asquifar (USA) (h. Tale of Ekati) Ganadora (4 1/2f) and 5 figs. en México, $112.392. 4° LXIV Clásico Debutantes (G2), XVII Clásico Gran Promesa (G2).
04
ARCHIPENKO (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 5cs. and figs., Queen Elizabeth 2nd Cup (G1), Summer Mile S. (G2), Al Fahidi Fort (G2), Zabeel Mile (G3). 2° Arlington Million S. (G1). US $1.342.698. , Stallion.

2 Dam
69
Special (USA) (h. Forli), Dam of:
75
FAIRY BRIDGE (USA) (h. Bold Reason), Campeón 2 años., Dam of:
81
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Campéon Millero., Ganador of 6cs. and 3figs., Airlie/Coolmore 2000 Guineas (G1), Coral Eclipse S. (G1), Golden Fleece Phoenix Championship (G1), Panasonic Beresford S. (G2) Derrinstown Stud S. (G2). 2° Prix Du Jockey Club (G1), King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. (G1), Gladness S., Stallion.
83
TATE GALLERY (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Ireland-Goffs National S.(G1). 3° Michael Smurfit Gladness S. , Stallion.
84
Fairy Dancer (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora and figs., 3° Pegasus Stud 1000 Guineas Trial., Dam of:
97
Golden Aster (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
11
AMIR BEIRUT (USA) (m. Modigliani) Ganador of 22cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6 1/2f) and 19 figs. en Perú, $173.984. 1° Velocidad (G3), Arrabal (L), Fiestas Patrias, Provincia Constitucional del Callao, Provincia Constitucional del Callao, Provincia Constitucional del Callao, 2° Velocidad (G3), Enrique Martinelli Tizon (L), Dardanus, 3° Juan Magot Rosello (G3), Greek Prince (L), Asociación Nacional de Criadores y Propietarios de Caballos de Paso, Policia Nacional del Perú, 4° América (G3), Velocidad (G3), Antinoo, República Federativa del Brasil, República Federativa del Brasil.
85
FAIRY GOLD (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora and figs., Oldtown Stud Debutante S. (G3). 2° Moyglare Stud S.(G1), Ballygowan Railway S. (G3). 3° Heinz 57 Phoenix S.(G1).
77
NUREYEV (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Campéon Millero., Ganador of 2cs., Prix Thomas Bryon (G3), Prix Djebel. , Stallion.
78
Wield (USA) (h. Judger), Dam of:
84
Welden (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
88
Alsaariyah (USA) (h. Diesis), 2figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
98
FOGACHO (BRA) (m. Mane Minister), Ganador of 10cs. and figs., Carlos Dietzsch, Criadores. 2° Gran Premio Francisco Castellano Neto.
79
NUMBER (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora of 8cs. and 11figs., Firenze H. (G2), Hempstead H. (G2), First Flight H. (G3). 2° Gazelle H. (G2), Shuvee H., Ballerina S. (G3). 3° Test S. (G2), Bewitch S.(G3). , Dam of:
85
Add (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., 3° Mademoiselle S., Dam of:
91
INFLATE (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Ganador of 6cs. and 11figs., Island Whirl H. 2° Evangeline Downs Sprint Championship H., San Houton Turf Sprint Cup H. US$ 123.127.
05
LIZARD ISLAND (USA) (m. Danehill Dancer), Ganador and figs., Railway S. (G2). 2° Vintage S. (G2)., Stallion.
87
JADE ROBBERY (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador and figs., Ciga Grand Criterium (G1), Prix Du Haras De La Huderie. 2° De La Rochette (G3), Yacowlef. 3° De Fontainebleau (G3). , Stallion.
91
NUMEROUS (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador, Derby Trial S.(G3). 2° Bradbury S. 3° Malibu S. (G2). , Stallion.
92
CHEQUER (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador and figs., William P Kyne H. (G3). 2° Harry F. Bud Brubaker H. 3° Criterium De Maisons-Lafitte (G2), Prix Matchem. , Stallion.
93
Digit (USA) (h. Forty Niner), No Corrió., Dam of:
98
Cabochon (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No Corrió., Dam of:
07
Cabo Primero (m. Dance Brightly) Ganador of 6cs. (4f-5f) and 17 figs. en Chile, $10.184.500. 3° Archi, Cuerpo Consular, Republica Del Ecuador.
08
Casa Blanca (h. Caesarion) Ganadora of 8cs. (4f-5f) and 9 figs. en Chile, $10.915.750. 2° Ildefonso Molina F..
11
CABOCLO DO RIO (h. Dance Brightly) Ganadora of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-1m) and 14 figs. en Chile, $34.870.000. 1° Criterium Yeguas, 2° Haras De Chile (G2), Belle Watling, Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, Cremcaramel, Gregorio Amunategui J., Stud Book De Chile, Dia Internacional De La Mujer, Gobierno Regional, 3° Francisco Baeza S. (G2), 4° Hernán Braun Page, Mega, Valparaiso Sporting., Export to Estados Unidos., Mare.
01
FALL FASHION (USA) (h. Forestry), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., Charon St. 2° Suncoat St. 3° Adena Stallions´ Miss Preakness St. (G3). US$ 106.995., Dam of:
15
FASHIONABLY FAST (USA) (c. Lucky Pulpit) Ganador of 6cs. (6f-1m) and figuración in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $362.660. 1° California Cup Sprint S., Cary Grant S., Harris Farms S., Tiznow S..
84
BOUND (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.
85
Durrah (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora and figs., En Francia., Dam of:
92
High Standard (GB) (h. Kris), Ganadora and 5figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
99
Al Moulatham (GB) (m. Rainbow Quest), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., 2° Fairway S.
02
Desert Classic (GB) (h. Green Desert), 5figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
09
WROTE (IRE) (m. High Chaparral), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Turf (G1). 3° Royal Lodge S. (G2). US $600.874. , Stallion.
93
Durrah Green (GB) (h. Green Desert), Ganadora and figs., En Irlanda., Dam of:
98
Strike The Green (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Ganador and 8figs., En Irlanda.
99
Jade Necklace (USA) (h. Slew City Slew), Ganadora of 3cs. and 8figs., en USA.
04
Green Day Packer (IRE) (m. Daylami), Ganador and figs., en Inglaterra.
06
Winster (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador and figs., en Irlanda.
96
Stolen Tear (FRA) (h. Cadeaux Genereux), Dam of:
03
She's An Angel (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
09
SHE'S HAPPY (ARG) (h. Speightstown) Ganadora of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f) and 3 figs. en Argentina, $547.650. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint - Copa Revista Palermo (G1), Miss Terrible, 2° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1)., Mare.
04
Zephyr Lily (USA) (h. Rahy), No corrió., Dam of:
09
Lethenid (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Ganadora of 4cs. (5f-6f) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $212.010. 3° Etoile (L).
12
Easytalking (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Ganadora of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-1m) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $947.935. 2° Polla De Potrancas (G2), 3° Gran Premio Seleccion De Potrancas (G1).

3 Dam
64
Thong (USA) (h. Nantallah), Ganadora of 5cs. and figs., 2° Alcibiades S. 3° Selima S., Golden Rod S. , Dam of:
69
Special (USA) (h. Forli), see above.
70
THATCH (USA) (m. Forli), Ganador, Sussex S. (G1), St. Jamess Palace S.(G2), July Cup .(G2), Vauxhall Trial S.(G3), Probationers S., Tyros S. , Stallion.
71
LISADELL (USA) (h. Forli), Ganadora of 2cs., Coronation S.(G2), Athasi S. (G3). 2° Mulcahy S. , Dam of:
77
Rosa Mundi (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
84
SWORD DANCE (IRE) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador, Del Mar Invitational H. (G2). , Stallion.
86
Glenveagh (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
89
Saddler's Gal (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
95
EL CONDOR PASA (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador, The Japan Cup (G1), Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1), Foy (G2) , New Zealand Trophy Yonsai S., N.H.K. Mile Cup. 2° Dispahan (G1), De Larc De Triomphe (G1), Mainichi Okan. , Stallion.
90
FATHERLAND (USA) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador, Smurfit National S. (G1), Ebf Futurity, (G3), Mitsubishi Electric Ebf Tyros S. 2° Airlie Coolmore Irish 2000 Guineas (G1), Irish 2000 Guineas Trial.
72
KING PELLINORE (USA) (m. Round Table), Ganador of 7cs. and figs., Champions Invitational H.(G1), Oak Tree Invitational S. (G1), Blandford S.(G2), Gallinule S.(G2), American H. (G2), Carleton F. Burke H. (G2), Inglewood H. 2° Irish Sweeps Derby. (G1), St. Leger S.(G1), Sunset H. (G1), San Luis Rey S.(G1), 3° Santa Anita H.(G1), San Simeon H. , Stallion.
81
Handsewn (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
89
Seam (USA) (h. Polish Navy), Dam of:
97
Lady Thong (BRA) (h. Nindiano), Dam of:
03
RE THONG (BRA) (h. Dancer Man), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., GP Roberto e Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G1), GP Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (Cj) (G3), Pr Octavio Dupont. 3° GP Marciano De Aguiar Moreira (G2), GP Presidente Hernani Azevedo Silva (G2), GP Roger Guedon (G3), Mare.
07
VIOLEIRO (BRA) (m. Dancer Man), GP José Paulino Nogueira (G3), GP Jockey Club Brasileiro (G1).
09
Force One (BRA) (m. Vettori) Ganador of 6cs. (6f-1 1/8m) and 9 figs. en Uruguay, $748.347. 3° Alfredo De Castro Pérez.
12
DUTOTA DESEJADA (BRA) (h. First American) Ganadora (1 1/4m) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Brasil, $33.000. 1° Henrique De Toledo Lara (G3), 4° Roberto E Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G1).
99
Grass And Distance (BRA) (h. New Colony), Dam of:
12
Gratificante (URU) (m. Mogador) Ganador of 3cs. (6 1/2f-7 1/2f) and 16 figs. en Uruguay, $846.602. 4° Ensayo, Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos.
90
Stitched (USA) (h. Ferdinand), Dam of:
03
SALSA INGLESA (ARG) (h. Roy) Ganadora of 4cs. (7f-1m) and 11 figs. en Argentina, $165.505. 1° Clasico Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco, 2° Clasico Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Clasico Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), 3° Clasico Luis Monteverde (L), 4° Clasico Marcos Levalle (G2), Clasico Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3)., Dam of:
10
Salvaguardia (ARG) (h. Orpen) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (7f-1m) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $295.100. 2° Bayadoa (L), Bolivia - Copa Asoc. Coop. de Criadores De Caballos De SPC Ltda. (L), Empiric., Mare.
12
SOY INGLES (ARG) (m. Orpen) Ganador of 4cs. (1 1/16m-15f) and 11 figs. en Argentina, $1.411.572. 1° Gral. Pueyrredon (G3), 2° Stud Book Argentino (L), 3° Calidoscopio, 4° Pueyrredon (G3), Cocles (L).
13
SOLO UN MOMENTO (ARG) (m. Orpen) Ganador of 9cs. (1 1/8m-12 1/2f) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $8.936.250. 1° Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), Comparación (G2), Ayacucho (G3), Coronel Miguel F Martinez (G3), Uberto F. Vignart (G3), Comparacion (L), 2° Eduardo Casey (G2), Vicente L. Casares (G2), 3° De Honor (G1), Otoño (G2), Tresiete (L), 4° Dardo Rocha (G1), Estrellas Classic (G1), Republica Argentina (G1).
15
Soy Britanica (ARG) (h. Orpen) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 1/4m) and 4 figs. en Argentina, $710.685. 4° Enrique Acebal (G1).

4 Dam
44
Rough Shod ll (GB) (h. Gold Bridge), Dam of:
52
Gambetta (USA) (h. My Babu), Dam of:
58
Zonah (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
67
Zonely (USA) (h. Round Table), Ganadora of 4cs. and 7figs., 2° Parlo Turf H., Dam of:
76
Sharp Zone (USA) (h. The Axe ll), Ganadora of 4cs. and 6figs., 2° Eaton H. 3° Shrewsbury H., Hannah Dustin H. , Mare.
77
Passing Zone (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Ganador of 3cs. and 6figs., 2° Edgemere H. (G2), Tidal H. (G2), Sword Dancer S. (G3). 3° Laurel Turf Cup H.
79
VICTORY ZONE (USA) (m. Val de L'Orne), Ganador of 5cs. and 10figs., Hollywood Derby (G1). 2° Caballero H. (L). 3° San Juan Capistrano Invitational H. (G1), Century S. (G1).
72
Georgie (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
81
SURELY GEORGIE'S (USA) (h. Alleged), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., Tempted S. (G3). 2° Athenia H. (G3)., Mare.
62
Aphonia (USA) (h. Dunce), Ganadora, Dam of:
67
Nosey Nan (USA) (h. Nantallah), No corrió. , Dam of:
72
REGAL RUMOR (USA) (h. Damascus), Ganadora of 17cs. and 13figs., Pink Platinum H., Marsion H., Van Berg Memorial., Gala Fete H., Florence R.H.,Four Winds H., Mill Race H., Pan Zareta H., Thelma St. US$ 266.321. , Mare.
74
TABLE THE RUMOR (USA) (h. Round Table), Ganadora of 11cs. and 4figs., Grounds Oaks, Golden Harvest  H., Fleur de Lis H. y Furl Sail H. 2° Sooner H., Fair Grounds Oaks Prep. 3° La Canadá S., El Encino S. , Mare.
75
NO CABEZA (h. Executioner), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Children´s Hospital H. (L). , Mare.
81
Sarawilha (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Ganadora, 2° Smart Deb S. , Mare.
69
GEORGE SPELVIN (m. Nantallah), Ganador of 8cs. and 11figs., Princeton S., Benjamin Franklin H. 2° Kelso H.
70
CUTLASS (USA) (m. Damascus), Ganador of 7cs. and 7figs., En USA. US$ 78.305., Stallion.
75
MESSINA (h. Secretariat), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Valdale S. 2° Color Me Blue H. US$ 16.657., Export to Japon.
80
SITZMARK (m. J. O. Tobin), Ganador of 12cs. and 13figs., Thanksgiving H., Wise Ship S. 2° Phoenix Gold Cup H. (G3), Cliff Ranger H. (L). 3° Bernard Baruch H.(G2), Coventry H. US$ 378.380., Stallion.
88
Aphonita (USA) (h. Greek Sky), 3figs., Dam of:
95
BIBLIONIC (USA) (h. Notebook), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Prairie Gold Lassie S., Mare.
61
LT. STEVENS (USA) (m. Nantallah), Ganador of 9cs. and 14figs., Saranac H., John B. Campbell H., Palm Beach H. 2° American Derby, Jerome H., Arlington Classic, Lamplighter H., Choice S., Discovery H., Fayette H., Valley Forge H. 3° Benjamin Franklin H., Princeton H., Donn H., Grey Lag H. , ., , Stallion.
63
MOCCASIN (USA) (h. Nantallah), Ganadora of 11cs. and 6figs., Gardenia S., Matron S., Alcibiades S., Selima S., Spinaway S., Test S., Phoenix H. 2° Barbara Fritchie H., Columbiana H. 3° Acorn S., Ben Ali H., Four Winds H. , Dam of:
69
INDIAN (USA) (m. Round Table), Ganador of 4cs. and 11figs., Eden Park H. 2° San Jacinto S. 3° San Felipe H.
71
APALACHEE (USA) (m. Round Table), Campeón 2 años., Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Gladness S. (G3), Observer Gold Cup (G1). 3° Two Thousand Guineas S. (G1). , Stallion.
72
Aztec (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Sin Figs., Dam of:
84
Mexican Honey (USA) (h. Drone), 2figs., 3° Prix Zanoletti Di Rozzano.
85
TOLTEC (USA) (m. L'Emigrant), Ganador of 7cs. and 11figs., Prix Touffier. 2° GP De Villeurbanne.
87
Syrdario (USA) (c. L'Emigrant), Ganador of 6cs. and 10figs., 3° Prix Touffier.
73
NANTEQUOS (USA) (m. Tom Rolfe), Ganador of 5cs. and figs., Chula Vista H., Whitehall S. (G3). 2° Tanforan H., Stallion.
74
BRAHMS (USA) (m. Round Table), Ganador, Railway S. (G3).
78
BELTED EARL (USA) (m. Damascus), Campéon Mayor, Campeón Sprinter., Ganador of 4cs. and figs., Desmond S. (G3), Greenlands S. (G3)., Stallion.
79
SCUFF (USA) (h. Forli), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Kilijaro H., Ocean City S., Bally-Park Place S. 2° Dancing Femme H. , Dam of:
85
Anjaab (USA) (h. Alydar), No Corrió., Dam of:
96
Dominant Force (IND) (c. Rock Hopper), figs., 2° Eve Champion Trophy.
86
EBROS (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., Mongo S., Round Table S. (G2), Arlington Heights S. (L). 2° Prix Herod, Prix Pharel. 3° Prix Cabourg (G3). 4° Laurel Futurity (G1), Secretariat S. (G1).
87
Fashion Setter (USA) (h. Alydar), Ganadora of 4cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
96
Bosque County (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Ganador of 4cs. and 10figs., 3° Prelude S. (L), Don Bernhardt S. (L).
90
Explosive (USA) (h. Fappiano), Ganadora of 2cs. and 8figs., 2° Prairie Dawn S. , Dam of:
96
Steamheat (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Sin Figs., Mare.
99
My Moccasin (USA) (h. Belong To Me), No Corrió., Mare.
00
Justlikedawg (USA) (m. Unaccounted For), Ganador of 4cs. and 10figs., 2° So Mississippi Owners & Brdrs S., Stallion.
01
Comical Smile (USA) (h. Comic Strip), No corrió., Mare.
02
QUEEN OF THE HILL (AUS) (h. Danehill), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Talindert S., Thoroughbred Club S. (G3), How Now S. (G3). 2° Rorys Jester S. (G3)., Mare.
03
RABBUKA (AUS) (c. Giant's Causeway), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., S.t.c. Festival S., Frank Underwood Cup S. 2° Peter Gallagher S., B.t.c. Chairmans H. (G3).
05
NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) (m. Encosta de Lago), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Brian Crowley S., Ascot Vale S. (G1). 2° T.j. Smith S. (G1).
81
FLIPPERS (USA) (h. Coastal), Ganadora of 5cs. and 5figs., Pocahontas S., Golden Rod S., Pleasant Hill S. 2° Alcibiades S. (G2), Monmouth Oaks (G2). , Dam of:
87
HAIL ATLANTIS (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., Santa Anita Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
94
STORMY ATLANTIC (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 6cs. and 3figs., Havre De Grace S., Damitrius S. (L). 3° Consent S. , Stallion.
95
Divine Dixie (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora of 2cs. and 6figs., 2° Jersey Blues S. (L)., Mare.
96
MR. KATOWICE (USA) (m. Katowice), Ganador of 6cs. and 5figs., Dancing Count S. (L). 2° Horatius S. (L), Zwaanendael S. (L)., Stallion.
00
Outer Reef (USA) (c. Pulpit), Ganador of 8cs. and 7figs., 2° Nashua S. (G3).
64
Thong (USA) (h. Nantallah), see above.

5 Dam
31
Dalmary (GB) (h. Blandford), Dam of:
44
Rough Shod ll (GB) (h. Gold Bridge), see above.