rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Idolo Porteño 2010, ARG

Jump Start (A.P. Indy) out of Idealidad by Roy
Colt Bay 11 yo - September 5, 2010
Breeder: Haras La Esperanza

Campeón Mayor, Caballo del Año, Campeón Fondista. Winner of 4cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $2.140.250. 1° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), 4° XXXI Gran Premio Asociacion Latinoamericano De...

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Chenaut

Jump Start
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Steady Cat
B. 1993 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Hopespringsforever
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Hopespringseternal 1971
Idealidad
B. 2002 (ARG)
Roy
B. 1983 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Adlibber
1977 (USA)
Never Bend 1960
Ivy Hackett 1966
Indonesia
B. 1993 (ARG)
Confidential Talk
1987 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Confidentiality 1981
In Line
1986 (ARG)
Pepenador 1970
Indian Line 1968
Secretariat 4Sx5S
Mr. Prospector 4Sx4D
Buckpasser 5Sx5S
Raise a Native 5Sx5D
Gold Digger 5Sx5D


1 Dam
02
IDEALIDAD (ARG) (h. Roy), Yegua Madre del Año., Winner and 3figs. Winner (2000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $26.043. 3° Ramon Biaus (G2)., Export to Argentina., Dam of:
07
Isola Bonita (ARG) (h. Thunder Gulch) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina
08
Idola Gloriosa (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $180.470., Dam of:
16
Idolo Storm (ARG) (m. February Storm)
09
Idolo Americano (ARG) (m. Footstepsinthesand) figs. in Argentina, $13.350.
10
IDOLO PORTEñO (ARG) (m. Jump Start), Campeón Mayor, Caballo del Año, Campeón Fondista., 2figs., 2° Pimlico Special S. (G3), 3° Razorback H. (G3). Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $2.140.250. 1° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), 4° XXXI Gran Premio Asociacion Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes E Hipodromos (G1)., Stallion.
12
Idola Van (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $307.418., Dam of:
18
Isla Flotante (ARG) (h. Interaction) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $399.000.
13
Indian Appeal (ARG) (m. Successful Appeal) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
16
Izzo (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner (1500) and figs. in Argentina, $232.600.

2 Dam
93
INDONESIA (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Winner and figs., Pr. Abril (G2). 2° Copa De Plata Internacional (G1). , Dam of:
99
Indonesa (ARG) (h. Roy), No Corrió., Mare.
01
Italico (ARG) (m. Roy) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $58.900.
02
IDEALIDAD (ARG) (h. Roy), see above.
03
Indicioso (ARG) (m. Roy) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $95.400.
09
Invocare (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner (2000) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $74.740., Dam of:
14
ILUSION STAR (ARG) (m. Star Dabbler) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $597.650. 1° Jose B. Zubiaurre, 4° Isidoro Aramburu (G2).
16
Illuminer (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $656.330. 4° Jose Pedro Ramirez (G3), Polla De Potrillos (G3).

3 Dam
86
In Line (ARG) (h. Pepenador), No Corrió., Dam of:
92
INDIANITA (ARG) (h. Friul), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Enrique Acebal (G1), Criadores (G1), Juan Shaw (G2). 2ª Seleccion (G1), Francisco J. Beazley (G2). , Dam of:
00
Miss Communipaw (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
03
SECRET BAND (m. Sea Of Secrets) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $22.828.455. 1° Casa D`italia, I.Municipalidad De Independencia, Fiestas Patrias - Jumbo, 2° Bomberos De Chile, 3° Criterium Velocistas Ultra Banda Ancha Hogar Movistar, Edmundo Dacal, Radio Carrera, Renzo Pechennino (lukas), Lionel Wodehouse, Senado De La República, 4° Diario La Tercera, La Nacion.
05
Catcatcat (m. Sir Cat) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $12.765.000. 2° Tanteo De Potrillos (G1).
07
MISS AMAZING (h. Amazing Again) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $21.366.500. 1° Criadores Dorama (G2), 3° Independencia (G2), José Saavedra Baeza (G3), Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Asociación De Propietarios F.S. De Carrera A.G.-V Region, Estanislao Anguita, 4° Thompson Matthews (G3)., Dam of:
13
BELLA ANITA (h. Breathless Storm) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Chile, $16.347.500. 1° Constancio Silva Mandiola (L), 2° Circulo Duenos F.s. De Carrera A.g..
10
SONOMA BAND (m. Sonoma Cat), Campeón Millero. Winner of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $101.888.264. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Raimundo Valdes C. (G3), Alberto Benavente Benavente, Geologo, Ciudad De Santiago, Eugenia, Husares, Republica Federativa Del Brasil, 2° St. Leger (G1), Cencerro, Porfido, Luis Cortes Sepulveda, 3° Fundación Las Rosas, Macario Vial V., Cafetal, 4° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile (G1), Criadores Machos (G2), Raúl Spoerer Carmona y Raúl Spoerer Urrutia (L), Filibustero, Fundación Integra., Stallion.
04
INDIO GLORIOSO (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory), Campeón 3 años. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $309.026. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), 2° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1), 3° Estrellas Juvenile (G1).
05
Tormenta India (ARG) (h. Thunder Gulch), No corrió., Dam of:
14
Che Bacan (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.099.197. 3° Peru (G2), El Virtuoso (L), Jose B. Zubiaurre.
07
Chippewa (ARG) (h. Hennessy), No corrió., Dam of:
14
Piper (URU) (m. Perfectperformance) Winner (1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $245.314. 4° Gran Premio Nacional.
93
INDONESIA (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), see above.
98
Incaica (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Dam of:
02
Inimaginaria (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $28.095., Dam of:
08
International Boy (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $119.310. 2° Clasico Precoces 2008 (Clasificatorio) (3er.Turno).
04
INCASICO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $469.110. 1° Clásico Ecuador (G2), Clasico Embrujo (L), Clasico Melgarejo (L), Reconquista (L), 2° Raúl y Raúl E.Chevalier (G1), Clasico Austria (L), Clasico Embrujo (L), 3° Clasico Pedro Chapar (G3), Clasico Austria (L), 4° Clásico America (G2), Clasico Urbano De Iriondo (L)., Stallion.
10
India Sexy (ARG) (h. Jump Start) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Argentina, $180.340. 4° Miguel Luis Morales (G2), Polla De Potrancas (G2), Amilcar A. Mercader (L)., Mare.

4 Dam
68
Indian Line (ARG) (h. Incaico), No Corrió., Dam of:
80
INDIO LADINO (ARG) (m. Early Release), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., America (G3), H. Petrarca, H. Remanso. 2° Latinoamerica (G3), 2° H. Club Gimnasia Y Esgrima. 3° Botafogo (G3), H. Fin De Año. , Export to Estados Unidos.
81
Indica (ARG) (h. Redtop), Dam of:
88
INVADIDO (ARG) (m. Mariache ll), figs., Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2).
86
In Line (ARG) (h. Pepenador), see above.

5 Dam
61
Limoges (ARG) (h. Montmartre), No Corrió., Dam of:
67
Una In (ARG) (h. Incaico), No Corrió., Dam of:
73
Luna Araucana (ARG) (h. Selenio), No Corrió., Dam of:
80
Lasciva (ARG) (h. Yata Nahuel), Dam of:
86
Luminosa (ARG) (h. Punctilio II), 4figs., 2° Francisco J. Beazley (G2), Jockey Club De Rosario. 3° Luis Maria Campos (G2), Chile (G3). , Mare.
89
Lascivo (ARG) (m. El Serrano), 3° Libertad (G2).
83
Lumen (ARG) (m. Dancing Flight), 3° Jockey Club Argentino (G3).
84
LUMINARIA (ARG) (h. Pepenador), Winner and 2figs., México (G3). 2° Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2). 3° Ignacio e Ignacio F. Correas (G1). , Dam of:
01
Miss Lunaria (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $42.719. 4° J.c. De Rosario (L)., Mare.
85
Licitada (ARG) (h. Cinco Grande), figs., 3° General Guemes., Dam of:
91
Ligurina (ARG) (h. Johnny's Prospect), 2° Carlos Casares (G2)., Mare.
93
LIRIO (ARG) (m. Political Ambition), Winner of 2cs., Italia (G3), Competencia Arg. , Stallion.
94
LIGNIFY (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Winner and 4figs., Ignacio e Ignacio F. Correas (G1), Los Haras (G2). 2° Selección (G1), Carrera de Las Estrellas-Distaff (G1), La Mission (G1). 3° Polla de Potrancas (G1). , Export., Mare.
95
Lockout (ARG) (m. Confidential Talk), figs., 3° Montevideo (G1). , Stallion.
96
LITIGADO (ARG) (m. Kitwood), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Nacional (G1), Miguel Cane (G2), Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), Eduardo Casey (G2). 2° Intl Carlos Pellegrini (G1).
68
Indian Line (ARG) (h. Incaico), see above.
82
Lady Limoges (ARG) (h. Mariache ll), Dam of:
02
Sol Del Plata (ARG) (m. Handsome Halo) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Argentina, $108.776. 4° El Cimarron.