rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Blood Money 2010, ARG

Not For Sale (Parade Marshal) out of Silver Shine by Gold Fever
Colt Bay 10 yo - September 28, 2010
Breeder: Haras Arroyo de Luna

Ganador of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (7f-1 3/8m) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $978.000. 1° Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), Eduardo Casey (G2), 2° Gran Premio Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), Clausura (G2), 4° Ecuador (G2).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Incorporado a la Reproducción

ARG 2016

Farm Information

Haras La Calandria

Not For Sale
Dk B. 1994 (ARG)
Parade Marshal
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Stepping High
1969 (USA)
No Robbery 1960
Bebop 1957
Love For Sale
B. 1979 (ARG)
Laramie Trail
1972 (USA)
Swaps 1952
Wildwook 1965
Museliere
1973 (ARG)
Malambo 1954
Romina 1966
Silver Shine
B. 1999 (USA)
Gold Fever
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Forty Niner
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
File 1976
Lead Kindly Light
1983 (USA)
Majestic Light 1973
Arabian Dancer 1979
Dans l'Argent
B. 1986 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Clef D'argent
1976 (USA)
Key To The Mint 1969
Maid of France 1968
Swaps 4Sx5S
Sir Gaylord 5Sx5D


1 Dam
99
Silver Shine (USA) (h. Gold Fever), Dam of:
07
Let It Bleed (ARG) (h. Sultry Song) 5 figs. en Argentina, $46.500. ., Dam of:
14
Mad Story (ARG) (m. Mad Speed) Sin figs. in 3 presentaciones en Argentina .
15
Raining Blood (ARG) (h. Mad Speed)
17
Lady Sansa (ARG) (h. Mad Speed)
08
Shine Song (ARG) (h. Sultry Song) Ganadora of 4cs. (5 1/2f-7f) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $196.020. ., Dam of:
15
Bacana Boy (ARG) (h. Asiatic Boy) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Argentina, $53.200. .
16
Candylejo (ARG) (m. Sidney's Candy) Sin figs. in 3 presentaciones en Argentina .
17
Miss Triana (ARG) (h. Seek Again)
18
Armerina (ARG) (h. Suggestive Boy) (Jul. 1)
09
Obsidiana (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Ganadora of 2cs. (5 1/2f) and 6 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $148.360. ., Dam of:
15
Bon Voayage (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Ganador (5 1/2f) and figuración in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $192.700. .
16
CANDIDATO (ARG) (m. Sidney's Candy) Ganador of 3cs. a los 2 años (4f-5f) and 4 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Argentina, $1.318.750. 1° Ondine, Tato Key, 2° Santiago Luro (G2), Old Man (G3), 3° Guillermo Kemmis (G3).
17
Jenoveva (ARG) (h. Lenovo)
18
El Juky (ARG) (m. Lenovo) (Aug. 4)
10
BLOOD MONEY (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Ganador of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (7f-1 3/8m) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $978.000. 1° Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), Eduardo Casey (G2), 2° Gran Premio Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), Clausura (G2), 4° Ecuador (G2)., Stallion.
11
Tango For Sale (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Argentina, $29.880. .
13
Silver Money (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Ganador of 4cs. (5f) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $618.220. .
15
Silver Blood (ARG) (h. Easing Along)
17
Silver Vision (ARG) (m. Violence)
18
Silvos (ARG) (m. Sixties Icon) (Aug. 20)

2 Dam
86
Dans l'Argent (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
94
Raysor Lake (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
01
Ubetwereven (USA) (h. French Deputy), Dam of:
07
FEEL THAT FIRE (USA) (h. Lightnin N Thunder), Ganadora and figs., Blue Sparkler S. 3° Sunshine Millions Filly and Mare Sprint S., Dam of:
16
MIND CONTROL (USA) (m. Stay Thirsty) Ganador of 3cs. (6f-7f) and figuración in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $205.500. 1° H. Allen Jerkens S. Presented by Runhappy (G1), Toboggan S. (G3), Tom Fool H. (G3), 3° Concern S..
08
IMA JERSEY GIRL (USA) (h. Lightnin N Thunder), Ganadora and 3figs., Jersey Girl H. 2° Jersey Juvenile S. 3° Sleigh Ride S. (L). Who Did It and Run S. , Mare.
16
KING FOR A DAY (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Ganador of 2cs. a los 2 años (1 1/16m) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $200.000. 1° Sir Barton S., TVG.com Pegasus S., 2° Challenger S. (G3).
05
MISS FLEETFOOT (USA) (h. Northern Afleet), Ganadora, Primonetta S.
95
King Ring (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
07
Punish (USA) (m. Louis Quatorze), figs., 2° Peppy Addy S.
99
Silver Shine (USA) (h. Gold Fever), see above.
07
DANZIP (USA) (m. City Zip), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Aspen S., Ctba Derby, Inaugural S. 2° Coyote H., Colorado Derby. 3° Jim Kostoff S.

3 Dam
76
CLEF D'ARGENT (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Ganadora and figs., Test S. (G2). 2° La Centinella S., Dam of:
83
SILVER VOICE (USA) (m. The Minstrel), Ganador of 2cs. and 6figs., Manhattan Handicap (G1), Survivor S. (L). 2° Miami Breeders´ Cup S. (L). 3° Saratoga Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Poker S. (G3), Blue Larkspur S. (L). 4° Royal Palm Handicap (G3), Cliff Hanger Handicap (G3).
86
Dans l'Argent (USA) (h. Danzig), see above.
88
Foxey's Finest (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
01
Cariboo Prospector (USA) (m. Ide), 3figs., 3° Burnaby Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Sonoita Blue Starter Handicap, Canadian Derby (G3).
89
Danzig Key (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
95
Camp Girl (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
01
Meet the Girl (USA) (h. General Meeting), Dam of:
14
MISTY DO IT (CAN) (h. Mister Do It), Ganadora and 5figs., Grande Prairie Derby. 2° Freedom of the City S. 3° Chariot Chaser H., R. K. (Red) Smith H., Alberta Oaks, Chantilly S. Ganadora of 2cs. (5 1/2f-6f) and 2 figs. en Canada, $8.210. .
99
MARTHA'S MUSIC (USA) (h. Sultry Song), Ganadora of 3cs., Martha Washington Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Anne Arundel S. (G3), Nellie Morse S.
90
NINE KEYS (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Apple Blossom Handicap (G1), Rampart Handicap (G2), Monmouth Park Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Honey Bee Handicap (G3). 2° Coral Gables Handicap (L), Sabin Handicap (G3)., Dam of:
96
Storm Key (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
04
Something Dixie (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
14
DOG VALIENTE (URU) (m. Teeth of the Dog) Ganador of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (5 1/2f-6f) and 18 figs. en Uruguay, $3.037.236. 1° Perú (G3), Romantico (L), Campeones Sprint, 2° Perú (G3), Reapertura Hipódromo Nacional De Maroñas (G3), Lavalleja (L), Jose P. De Giuli Y Rogelio RodrÍguez, 3° Gran Premio Criterium- Potrillos (G2), Chile (L), Ensayo, 4° Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Francisco Etcheverry Vidal (L).
92
Combination (USA) (h. Topsider), figs., 3° Nassau S. (L).

4 Dam
68
MAID OF FRANCE (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Ganadora, Indian Creek S., Dam of:
75
FRENCH COLONIAL (USA) (m. Tom Rolfe), Knickerbocker H. (G3), Man O´ War S. (G1), Royal Palm H., Stallion.
76
CLEF D'ARGENT (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), see above.
77
LA VUE (USA) (h. Reviewer), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Thelma S., Interborough H. 3° Kentucky Cardinal H., Petrify H. , Dam of:
85
LAKE VALLEY (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora and 7figs., Cumberland County S. 2° Test S. (G1), Prioress S., Columbia S. (L) , Life´s Magic S. (L), Gold Beauty S. 3° Ballerina S. (G1), Abraham Clark S. , Dam of:
92
Yavari (USA) (h. Danzig), figs., 2° Pr Ceres.
93
Ravnina (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
01
COSTUME DESIGNER (USA) (h. Capote), Ganadora and figs., Great Lady M. S. 3° Harold C. Ramser Sr. Handicap (L)., Mare.
02
SECRET HISTORY (USA) (h. Bahri), Ganadora and 2figs., Musidora S. (G3). 2° Conqueror S. 3° Princess Elizabeth S.
03
Screen Giant (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), figs., 3° Adoration Handicap., Mare.
05
Laureldean Gale (USA) (h. Grand Slam), figs., 2° Pr Du Calvados (G3)., Mare.
95
Rhine Valley (USA) (h. Danzig), figs., 2° Flying Five S. (G3).
95
SCENERY (IRE) (m. Lycius), Ganador, Pr La Fleche.

5 Dam
49
Marche Lorraine (FRA) (h. Blue Moon), Dam of:
60
Marseillaise (USA) (h. Court Martial), Dam of:
80
Riviera (USA) (h. Fichte), figs., 3° (SPT). , Dam of:
92
SPARKY SAM (USA) (m. Sligh Jet), Ganador and 2figs., Pete Condellone Handicap. 2° Blue Water Line Handicap. 3° Tri Crown S.
61
CIRCUS (USA) (m. Tom Fool), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., Knickerbocker H., Brandywine Turf H. 2° Green Valley H., Spring H. 3° Bernard Baruch H., Canadian Turf H.
65
Small Steps (USA) (h. Tom Fool), Dam of:
69
Blue Lass (USA) (h. Blue Prince), Dam of:
74
BLUE BARON (USA) (m. Sir Ivor), Ganador and figs., Brighton Beach H. (G3). 3° Sword Dancer H.
78
BLUSH (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Ganadora and figs., Orchid H. (G2). 3° Suwannee River H. (G3)., Dam of:
84
Missing Clue (USA) (m. Alleged), 7figs., Gran Handicap de Chile (G2), Pr Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (G1), Pr Ciudad De Lima (G2), Pr Roque Saenz Pena. 3° Seminole Handicap (Dec) (G2), Pr Enrique Meiggs (G3), Pr Clausura. , Stallion.
85
Foundry Light (USA) (h. Majestic Light), figs., 2° Oh Susanna S.
82
Rumor (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
89
Pure Rumor (USA) (m. Private Account), figs., 2° Suburban Handicap (G1).
84
Bally Blue (USA) (m. Alydar), 2figs., 3° Display Handicap (G3). 4° Manhattan Handicap (G1).
90
BLUE MOONLIGHT (USA) (h. Mining), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Moccasin Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Barretts Debutante S. 3° Las Virgenes S. (G1)., Dam of:
98
High Commissioner (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), 2figs., Marine S. (G2). 3° Victoria Park S. (L).
83
FAST STEP (USA) (m. Instrument Landing), Ganador and 4figs., Ashley T. Cole Handicap (L). 2° General George S. (L). 3° Hudson Handicap (L), Montauk S. (L), Great Power S. (L).
66
MARCHANDEUSE (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Ganadora, New York H., Dam of:
77
French Flag (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Dam of:
83
ROYAL PENNANT (USA) (m. Raja Baba), Ganador of 2cs. and 5figs., Gulfstream Sprint Championship Handdicap (L), Kendall S. 2° A Phenomenon S. (L) 2 veces, Firecracker S. (L). 4° Tom Fool S. (G2), Boojum Handicap (G3)., Stallion.
84
DRAPEAU (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Ganadora, Yo Tambien Handicap (L)., Dam of:
94
SWISS YODELER (USA) (m. Eastern Echo), Ganador of 5cs. and 9figs., Hollywood Futurity (G1), Best Pal S. (G3), Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. (G2), Haggin S. (L), Westchester S. 2° Ancient Title Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (G3). 3° Del Mar Futurity (G2), Norfolk S. (G2), Malibu S. (G1), Palos Verdes Handicap (G2), Ancient Title Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (G3), Baldwin S. (G3), Vernon O. Underwood S. (G3) 2 veces., Stallion.
85
ROYAL PLUME (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., Long Look Handicap (G2), Coral Gables Breeders´ Cup S., Hudson County S. 2° Monmouth Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Burlington County S. 4° John A. Morris Handicap (G1)., Mare.
68
MAID OF FRANCE (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), see above.