rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Vastago Salvaje (2011) ARG

Candy Ride (Ride The Rails) out of Victoria Reel by Danehill Dancer
Colt Chestnut 13 yo - September 30, 2011
Breeder: La Pasión


Candy Ride
1999 (ARG)
Ride The Rails 1991
Candy Girl 1990
Victoria Reel
2005 (GB)
Danehill Dancer 1993
New Assembly 1997


Candy Ride
B. 1999 (ARG)
Ride The Rails
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Cryptoclearance
1984 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Naval Orange 1975
Herbalesian
1969 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Alanesian* 1954
Candy Girl
Ch. 1990 (ARG)
Candy Stripes
1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Bubble Company 1977
City Girl
1982 (ARG)
Farnesio 1974
Cithara 1975
Victoria Reel
Ch. 2005 (GB)
Danehill Dancer
B. 1993 (IRE)
Danehill
1986 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Razyana 1981
Mira Adonde
1986 (USA)
Sharpen Up 1969
Lettre D'amour 1979
New Assembly
B. 1997 (IRE)
Machiavellian
1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Coup De Folie* 1982
Abbey Strand
1989 (USA)
Shadeed 1982
Christchurch 1973
Mr. Prospector 4Dx5S


1 Dam
05
Victoria Reel (GB) (h. Danehill Dancer), Dam of:
11
VASTAGO SALVAJE (ARG) (m. Candy Ride) Winner of 8cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $944.650. 1° Orange (L), 2° Invasor (G2), Cayetano Sauro., Stallion.
12
VICTOR SECURITY (ARG) (m. Stormy Atlantic) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $3.407.559. 1° Estrellas Mile (G1), San Isidro (G1), Horacio Bustillo (G2), 2° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), America (G2), Oswaldo Aranha (L), 4° Ensayo (G2), U. De Iriondo (L)., Stallion.
13
Vittorio Gass (ARG) (m. Easing Along) figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $19.530.
14
Vegetta (ARG) (h. Zensational), Dam of:
19
Vecner (ARG) (m. Easing Along) figuratión in Argentina, $167.500.
20
Victoria Bayern (ARG) (h. Santillano) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $6.090.000.
21
Venustiano (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes)
15
Victory Of Rome (ARG) (m. Sixties Icon) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina

2 Dam
97
New Assembly (IRE) (h. Machiavellian), Dam of:
05
Victoria Reel (GB) (h. Danehill Dancer), see above.

3 Dam
89
Abbey Strand (USA) (h. Shadeed), Dam of:
97
New Assembly (IRE) (h. Machiavellian), see above.
99
RIGHT APPROACH (GB) (m. Machiavellian), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Dubai Duty Free (G1), Al Rashidiya S., Royal Windsor S. 2° Queen Anne S. (G1), Jebel Hatta S. (G2). 3° Dubai Duty Free (G1), Classic Trial S. (G3), Silver Trophy S. , Stallion.

4 Dam
73
Christchurch (FRA) (h. So Blessed), Dam of:
78
CHURCH PARADE (GB) (m. Queens Hussar), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Lanson Champagne S. 2° September S. 3° Laurent Perrier Champagne S. (G2), Prix Eugene Adam (G2). , Stallion.
84
Spire (GB) (h. Shirley Heights), Dam of:
91
PRIVILEGE (IRE) (m. Last Tycoon), Campeona Fondista., Winner and 10figs., Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup. 2° Hong Kong Gold Cup, Centenary Vase, Queen Elizabeth 2nd Cup. 3° Kong International Vase (G2), Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup, Queen Elizabeth 2nd Cup, The Centenary Vase, Sha Tin Trophy., Export to Hong Kong.
89
Abbey Strand (USA) (h. Shadeed), see above.

5 Dam
58
Highlight (GB) (h. Borealis), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2° Haverhill Stakes., Dam of:
68
TAMMUZ (FRA) (m. Tamerlane), Winner, Schweppes Gold Trophy Hurdle.
71
HIGHCLERE (GB) (h. Queens Hussar), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., One Thousand Guineas S. (G1), Prix De Diane (G1). 2° King George & Queen Eliz. S. (G1), Princess Margaret S. , Dam of:
76
MILFORD (GB) (m. Mill Reef), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Princess Of Waless S. (G2), White Rose S. (G3), Ladbroke Derby Trial S. (G3). 2° Houghton S., Clarence House S. 3° Great Voltigeur S. (G2). , Stallion.
77
Burghclere (GB) (h. Busted), Winner and 2figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
82
CAPO DI MONTE (IRE) (h. Final Straw), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Vineland H. (G3), Pretty Polly S., Virginia S. 2° Sun Chariot S. (G2), Matchmaker S. (G2), Rochford Thompson Newbury S. 3° Prix Fille De Lair (G3). , Mare.
86
Invite (IRE) (h. Be My Guest), Winner of 2cs. and figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
00
WIN KLUGER (JPN) (m. Taiki Shuttle), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., N.H.K. Mile Cup (G1), Arlington Cup (G3). 3° Hankyu Hai, Mainichi Broadcast Swan S.
91
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) (h. Alzao), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Aral-Pokal (G1), Madagans Pretty Polly S., Vodafone Group Fillies Trial. 2° Energizer Oaks (G1), Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks (G1). , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
97
VEIL OF AVALON (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Winner of 7cs. and 7figs., De La Rose H. (G3), Solo Haina H. 2° Fortune S., Sceptre S. 3° Winstar Galaxy S. (G2), Just A Game Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Mare.
01
BLACK TIDE (JPN) (m. Sunday Silence), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Fuji Tv Sho Spring S. (G2). 2° Kisaragi Sho (G3)., Stallion.
02
DEEP IMPACT (JPN) (m. Sunday Silence), Campeón 3 años, Caballo del Año., Winner of 10cs., Triple Corona en Japón. Tokyo Yushun/Derby Japones (G1), Kikuka Sho/St.Leger Japones (G1), Satsuki Sho/ 2000 Guineas Japones (G1), Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2), Yayoi Syo (G2), Wakagoma S. (L). 2° Arima Kinen (G1)., Stallion.
03
On Fire (JPN) (m. Sunday Silence), Winner and figs., 3° Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S.
92
Bella Vitessa (IRE) (h. Thatching), Sin figs., Dam of:
02
YEHUDI (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner, Eyrefield S., 2° Criterium De Saint-Cloud (G1).
78
Beacon Hill (GB) (h. Bustino), Dam of:
89
Brand (GB) (h. Shareef Dancer), Dam of:
02
BANKNOTE (GB) (m. Zafonic), Winner of 8cs. and figs., Badener Meile (G3), Doncaster Mile S. 2° Gsr Preis Der Dortmunder Wirtschaft (G3). 3° Midsummer S.
95
Beacon Blaze (GB) (h. Rudimentary), Winner and 4figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
01
In The Beginning (GB) (h. Opening Verse), Winner and figs., 2° Aragua (G3). 4° Russian Oaks (G1), Southern Russian Oaks (G1). , Mare.
79
HEIGHT OF FASHION (FRA) (h. Bustino), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 5cs., Princess Of Wales´s S.(G2), May Hill S.(G3), Hoover Fillies Mile(G3), Acomb St., Lupe St. , Dam of:
84
ALWASMI (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., John Porter St. (G3). 2° General Accident Jockey Club. (G2), Tidal Handicap (G2), N.M. Schroder Predominate S. 3° Red Bank Handicap (G3), John Henry S. 4° Jeff. Smurfit Mem Irish St. Leger. , Stallion.
85
UNFUWAIN (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 6cs. and figs., Princess Of Wales´s St. (G2), General Accident Jockey Club S. (G2), Dalham Chester Vase (G3), Lanes End John Porter St. (G3), Warren S. 2° King George 6 Queen Eliz Diamond St. (G1). 4° Prix de I´Arc de Triomphe (G1). , Stallion.
86
NASHWAN (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Campeón 3 años., Winner of 6cs. and figs., 2000 Guineas (G1), Derby de Epsom (G1), Eclipse St (G1), King George 6 Queen Eliz Diamond St. (G1), Red Oaks Autumn S. 3° Prix Niel (G2) US. , Stallion.
87
MUKDDAAM (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Fred Archer St. 2° Princess Of Waless S (G2), King Edward 7th S. (G2). , Stallion.
88
Manwah (USA) (h. Lyphard), 5figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
00
TADRIS (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Rosemary S., Fleur De Lys S. 2° Severals S. 3° Dick Hern Fillies´ S. , Mare.
01
MUSTANFAR (USA) (m. Unbridled), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Sycamore Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Lexington S. (G3). 2° Nat´l Museum Racing Hall Of Fame H. (G2), Tampa Bay Derby (G3), Saranac Handicap (G3). 3° Gulfstream Park Breeders´ Cup H. (G1). , Stallion.
90
Bashayer (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 2° Shadwell Stud Cheshire Oaks. , Mare.
91
Wijdan (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Madagans Pretty Polly S. , Export to Inglaterra., Dam of:
96
ORIENTAL FASHION (IRE) (h. Marju), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Pr Ribot (G2), Pr De La Cochere. 2° Prix De Lieurey. 3° Victor Chandler Lupe S., Amandine.
03
MAKDERAH (IRE) (h. Danehill), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., New York S. (G2), Miles & Morrison October S. (L). 2° Oak Tree S. (G3). 3° Diana S. (G1), Sandringham H. (L).
07
Fatanah (IRE) (h. Green Desert), figs., 2° Swettenham Stud Fillies Trial (L)., Mare.
94
SARAYIR (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Oh So Sharp St. (L), Virginia St. (L), Rated H. , Dam of:
99
Sundus (USA) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner, En Inglaterra., Mare.
02
Itqaan (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 3cs.
05
MAWATHEEQ (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Cumberland Lodge St., (G3). 2° Champion St., (G1). , Stallion.
06
GHANAATI (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Coronation St., (G1), One Thousand Guineas St., (G1). 2° Sun Chariot S., (G1). 3° Sussex S. , Mare.
07
RUMOUSH (USA) (h. Rahy), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Feilden S. 2° DFS Park Hill S. (G2). 3° Prix De Psyche (G3). , Mare.
98
NAYEF (USA) (m. Gulch), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Dubai Champion St. (G1), Dubai Sheema Classic (G1), Juddmonte International St (G1), Prince Of Wales´s St (G1), Rose Of Lancaster St.(G3), Select St. (G3), Cumberland Lodge S. (G3), Autumn St. 2° King Geo 6th Queen Eliz Diamond S. (G1), Coral-Eclipse St. (G1). 3° Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1), Juddmonte International S (G1), Dubai World Cup (G1), Gordon St. (G3). , Stallion.
85
Highbrow (GB) (h. Shirley Heights), Winner and 4figs., 2° Ribblesdale S. (G2), Alycidon Glorious S. 4° Kikuka Sho Park Hill S. (G2), Lancashire Oaks (G3). , Dam of:
95
BLUEPRINT (IRE) (m. Generous), Winner of 9cs. and figs., Sagitta Jockey Club S. (G2), San Luis Rey H. (G2), Sunset Handicap (G2), Fred Archer S. 2° Victor Chandler September S. (G3). 3° San Juan Capistrano Invit. H (G1), Hardwicke S. (G2).
96
FAIRY GODMOTHER (GB) (h. Fairy King), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Ballymacoll Stud S. 2° Earl Of Sefton S.(G3). , Dam of:
03
Glamis Castle (USA) (m. Selkirk), 7figs., En Inglaterra e Irlanda.
05
MY KINGDOM OF FIFE (GB) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 5cs. and figs., AJC Queen Elizabeth S. (G1), Doncaster Mile Prelude (G3). 3° Winter Hill S. (G3), Cumberland Lodge S. (G3).
06
Four Winds (GB) (m. Red Ransom), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2° Ruby S. 3° Autumn S. (G3).
97
Request (GB) (h. Rainbow Quest), figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
03
ASK (GB) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 7cs. and figs., Coronation Cup (G1), Royal Oak (G1), Yorkshire Cup Stakes (G2), Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G2), Ormonde Stakes (G3), Gordon Richards Stakes (G3). 2° Pattison Canadian International Stakes (G1)., Stallion.
00
Common Knowledge (GB) (h. Rainbow Quest), Dam of:
09
CORAL WAVE (IRE) (h. Rock of Gibraltar)
87
Marienski (USA) (m. Nureyev), 3° John of Gaunt S., Export to Inglaterra.
88
Wily Trick (USA) (h. Clever Trick), Dam of:
98
ELEGANT FASHION (AUS) (h. Danewin), Winner of 6cs. and 11figs., Angus Armanasco S. (G2), Kewney S. (G2), Moonee Valley Oaks (G2), Hong Kong Derby, International Cup Trial, Chairmans Trophy. 2° Australian Oaks (G1), 2 veces Queen Elizabeth 2nd Cup (G1), Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup, Sha Tin Trophy, Hong Kong Gold Cup. 3° Hong Kong Cup (G1), Hong Kong Gold Cup, International Mile Trial H., Champions & Chater Cup.
72
Light Duty (GB) (h. Queens Hussar), Winner and 7figs., 2° Yorkshire Oaks (G1), Ribblesdale S. (G2), St. Catherines S. 3° Sandleford Priory S. , Dam of:
77
Paradise Bay (GB) (m. Mill Reef), Winner and 3figs., 3° Warren S., Export to Uruguay., Stallion.
80
SPECIAL LEAVE (GB) (m. Mill Reef), Winner and 4figs., Hyperion S.
83
LAUGHTER (GB) (h. Shirley Heights), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Houghton S. 2° Marley Roof Tile Oaks Trial S.
84
Rise And Fall (GB) (h. Mill Reef), Sin Figs., Dam of:
94
FLY TO THE STARS (GB) (m. Bluebird), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Juddmonte Lockinge S. (G1), Du Rond-Point (G2), Messidor (G3). 2° Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial, De Tourgeville, Shk Maktoum Al Maktoum Chall 1. 3° Shk Maktoum Al Maktoum Chall. #2, Dubai Duty Free H.
98
FALLEN STAR (GB) (h. Brief Truce), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Silver Trophy S. 2° Rosemary H., Pr Sergio Cumani (G3), 3° Matron S. (G3). , Mare.
90
SPRING TO ACTION (GB) (m. Shareef Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Bahrain Trophy.
73
Christchurch (FRA) (h. So Blessed), see above.
74
Circlet (GB) (h. Baldric), Dam of:
82
Silver Dollar (GB) (h. Shirley Heights), Dam of:
89
Money Spinner (h. Teenoso), Dam of:
94
WINDY DAY (IRE) (h. Waajib), Winner and figs., Vittorio Crespi. 3° Torricola., Export to Italia.
95
RAFFAELLO (IRE) (m. Fairy King), Winner and figs., Villa Borghese. 3° Destate.
76
Light O'battle (GB) (h. Queens Hussar), Dam of:
83
Lobbino (GB) (h. Bustino), Dam of:
89
Lobinda (h. Shareef Dancer), Dam of:
94
STATE FAIR (GB) (m. Shirley Heights), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Washington Singer S. 2° Chesham S. 3° Chester Vase S. (G3).
84
Lobmille (GB) (h. Mill Reef), Dam of:
93
LOBBYIST (GB) (m. Mtoto), Winner of 11cs. and 12figs., Grand Criterium Nat. Dostende.
95
LONE BID (FRA) (m. Priolo), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Axor De Dirickx-Point Du Jour. 2° Muguet (G2), Grand H. De Deauville. 3° Early Times Hollywood Derby (G1), Montenica.
98
LIL'S JESSY (IRE) (h. Kris), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Nell Gwyn S. (G3). 3° Oh So Sharp S.