rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Discreet Cat 2003, USA

Forestry (Storm Cat) out of Pretty Discreet by Private Account
Colt Bay 17 yo - May 1, 2003

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Forestry
B. 1996 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Shared Interest
B. 1988 (USA)
Pleasant Colony
1978 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Sun Colony 1968
Surgery
1976 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Bold Sequence 1961
Pretty Discreet
B. 1992 (USA)
Private Account
B. 1976 (USA)
Damascus
1964 (USA)
Sword Dancer 1956
Kerala* 1958
Numbered Account*
1969 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Intriguing* 1964
Pretty Persuasive
B. 1988 (USA)
Believe It
1975 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Breakfast Bell 1970
Bury The Hatchet
1973 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Christmas Wishes 1967
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D
Buckpasser 4Dx5D
Bold Ruler 5Sx5S
Ribot 5Sx5D


1 Dam
92
PRETTY DISCREET (USA) (h. Private Account), Ganadora de 3cs. Alabama S. (G1), 2ª Matron S. (G1), 3ª Frizette S. (G1), Turnback The Alarm H. (L)., Dam of:
99
Lady Discreet (USA) (h. Boundary), Dam of:
06
Chary (USA) (h. Montbrook), Dam of:
12
Atrous (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
17
Boston Billy (USA) (m. Congrats) 3 figs. en Estados Unidos, $8.966.
15
Colonel Deering (USA) (h. Colonel John) 4 figs. en Estados Unidos, $5.130.
16
WALKER STALKER (USA) (c. Stroll) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $90.000. 1° Duke City Sprint S., 2° Charles Taylor Derby, 3° Zia Park Derby.
17
CHARY RIDE (USA) (h. Excessive Passion) Ganadora a los 2 años (1600) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $105.539. 1° Enchantress S., 3° New Mexico Classic Cup Lassie Championship S..
07
Lady Carlotta (USA) (h. Montbrook), Dam of:
14
Ice Tea (USA) (c. Adios Charlie) Ganador of 4cs. (1400-1700) and 5 figs. en Estados Unidos, $134.030. 3° Benny The Bull S., Little Magician S., 4° FTBOA Florida Sire Wildcat Heir S..
15
Broadway Run (USA) (h. Prospective) 3 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $57.960. 2° License Fee S., 3° Caress S., 4° Intercontinental S. (G3).
16
Mas Chikilin (USA) (c. Prospective) Ganador (1300) and 5 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Canada, $31.257. Ganador of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and 4 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $73.650.
17
Patricia H (USA) (h. Uncaptured) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $430.
18
Flava's Dream (USA) (h. Jess's Dream) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $1.600.
10
Secret Return (USA) (h. Put it Back), Dam of:
17
Independence Law (USA) (h. Constitution) figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $6.940.
11
Courtesan (USA) (h. Street Sense), Dam of:
17
Gunman (USA) (c. War Front) 3 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $18.540.
14
Hosway (USA) (c. Adios Charlie) Ganador (1700) and 10 figs. en Estados Unidos, $19.846.
00
PRETTY WILD (USA) (m. Wild Again), Ganador de 7cs., cinco segundos y tres terceros en 18 presentaciones. Frisk Me Now S., Mr. Prospector S., 2º Futurity S. (G1), Hopeful S. (G1), Artax H. (L), 3º Jerome H. (G2)., Stallion.
02
Discreetly Awesome (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
07
Awesome Maria (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
15
Awe Emma (USA) (h. War Front) Ganadora of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figuración in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $119.753. 4° Shawnee S..
11
Absolutely Awesome (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
16
Awesome Exchange (USA) (h. Exchange Rate) Ganadora (1000) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $25.160.
18
Tayet (USA) (h. Cairo Prince) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $965.
13
Emily B (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
18
B Maker (USA) (m. Empire Maker) (Feb. 2)
03
DISCREET CAT (USA) (m. Forestry), Ganador de 6cs. Hill N Dale Cigar Mile H. (G1), UAE Derby (G2), Jerome Breeders Cup H. (G2), 3º Vosburgh S. (G1), Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (L)., Stallion.
07
DISCREETLY MINE (USA) (m. Mineshaft), Ganador de 5cs. y 4 segundos en 13 presentaciones. King´s Bishop S. (G1), Amsterdam S. (G2), Risen Star S. (G2), Jersey Shore S. (G3), 2º Champagne S. (G1), Futurity S. (G2), Woody Stephens S. (G2)., Stallion.

2 Dam
88
Pretty Persuasive (USA) (h. Believe It), Disputó una carrera., Dam of:
92
PRETTY DISCREET (USA) (h. Private Account), see above.

3 Dam
73
Bury The Hatchet (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), No corrió., Dam of:
84
BURYYOURBELIEF (USA) (h. Believe It), Ganadora de 3cs. Kentucky Oaks (G1), 2ª Ashland S. (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Santa Ysabel S. (L), 4ª Mother Goose S. (G1).
88
Pretty Persuasive (USA) (h. Believe It), see above.
91
Forgive The Past (USA) (h. Believe It), No corrió., Dam of:
96
Forgiving Monarch (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Ganadora de 6cs., y figs., en USA. 2ª W. V. Senate President´s Cup H., Dam of:
05
DISCREET COMMANDER (USA) (m. Deputy Commander), Ganador de 4cs. en Canadá. Display S. (L), 3º Marine S. (G3), Vicrotia Park S. (L), Charlie Barley S. (L).
09
Critiquer (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
16
Azucena (VEN) (h. Taconeo) figuración in 3 presentaciones en Venezuela, $324.000. 3° Hipódromo Nacional de Valencia -R.
10
Forgiving Lady (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
14
Flowing Lava (h. Dunkirk) Ganadora a los 2 años (1200) and 5 figs. en Chile, $10.805.000. 2° Selección De Potrancas (G3), 4° Alberto Vial Letelier, Corporacion La Esperanza., Mare.
15
Sacacama (m. Wildcat Spirit) Ganador of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and 9 figs. en Chile, $24.422.000. 3° Copa De Plata - Italo Traverso P. (G2).
15
Kerchak (m. Wildcat Spirit) Ganador of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and 4 figs. en Chile, $12.885.000. 2° Aganador.cl, Carlos Alvarez Condarco, 3° Federico C. Prain.

4 Dam
67
Christmas Wishes (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora de 6cs., y figs., en USA. 3ª Margate H., Dam of:
73
Bury The Hatchet (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), see above.
77
Key To The North (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
86
STRAIGHT SOUTH (USA) (h. Hail the Pirates), Ganador de 2cs. Breeders Cup Autumn Belle H., Fall Fashion S., 3º Liberation H., Dam of:
94
DIXIE PREMIERE (USA) (h. Mane Minister), Ganadora de 4cs. Nanaimo Breeders Cup H. (L), Queen Charlotte H., 2ª Fantasy S., Surrey S., 3ª Breeders Cup Lassie S., Cinderella S., Mare.
01
BENDING STRINGS (USA) (h. American Chance), Ganadora of 6cs. and figs., First Flight Handicap (G2). Chilukki Handicap (G2). Safely Kept BCS. (G3), Nassau County BCS. (G3) en USA. US$870.612., Dam of:
15
Sun Studio (USA) (h. Speightstown) 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $30.000. 3° Lady's Secret S., 4° Ruffian S. (G2).
16
Triple Double Zero (USA) (m. Tiznow) 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Canada, $2.122. 4° Saskatchewan Derby. 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $3.202.

5 Dam
51
HAPPY MOOD (USA) (h. Mahmoud), Ganadora de 3cs. Acorn S., Dam of:
66
COOL MOOD (CAN) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora de 8cs. Canadian Oaks, Kirkland S., 2ª Tattling H., 3º Duchess S., Dam of:
75
Shy Spirit (CAN) (h. Personality), Dam of:
81
INTROSPECTIVE (USA) (m. Kennedy Road), Ganador of 6cs. and 15figs., H.B.P.A. Invitational Handicap (L), Highlander S. (L), Independence Day Handicap, Shepperton S., Coventry S., New Providence S. 2° Golden Gate Fields Breeders Cup Handicap (L), New Providence S. (L), Tellys Pop Invit. Handicap (L), Vigil Handicap (L), Silky Sullivan Invit. Handicap (L), Chief Pennekeck H. (L), Friar Rock S., Jim Foti Memorial S.,Razorback H. (G2). 3° King Edward Gold Cup S. (G3), Swynford S.,Woodstock S., Heresy S., Shecky Greene H., Budweiser Sprint Champ. S.
84
Playful Spirit (CAN) (h. Bold Hour), 2figs., 2°Edmonton Distaff Handicap (L). 3° Madamoiselle Handicap. , Dam of:
90
PLAY ALL DAY (CAN) (h. Steady Growth), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en diez actuaciones en USA. Mazarine S. (G3), 2° Princess Elizabeth S. US $ 145.058. , Mare.
85
Lady Avalon (CAN) (h. Sensitive Prince), Dam of:
92
AVALON GOLD (CAN) (m. Steady Growth), Ganador and 3figs., Elgin S. 2° Steady Growth S. 3° Steady Growth S. dos veces.
99
Lady Lang (USA) (h. Langfuhr), Mare.
01
FREEROLL (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Ganadora and figs., Lighthouse S. 2° Real Prize S. , Mare.
86
KEY SPIRIT (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., Philadelphia Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Highlander Handicap (L), Achievement Handicap (L), Vigil Handicap (L), Bold Venture S. (L). 2° Nearctic S. (L), Toronto Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Woodstock S. (L), Toronto Breeders´ Cup S. Kennedy Road Breeders´ Cup H. 3° Finger Lakes Breeders Cup S. (G3), Jacques Cartier S.
87
IZVESTIA (CAN) (m. Icecapade), Ganador of 10cs. and 3figs., Molson Export Million S. (G2), Queen´s Plate S. (L), Breeders´ S. (L), Prince Of Wales S. (L), Plate Trial S. (L), Canadian Club Turf Handicap (G2), Heresy Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Forerunner S. (G3), Transylvania S. (L), Eclipse Handicap (G3). 2° New Hampshire Handicap (G3). 3° Arlington Handicap (G2), Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1).
88
UNDUPLICATED (CAN) (m. Nodouble), Ganador and figs., International Turf Cup Handicap. 2° Toronto Cup Handicap (L). , Stallion.
90
Appealing Spirit (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), Dam of:
97
ENDLESSLY (USA) (h. End Sweep), Ganadora, Valdale S., Mare.
76
Greenaway (CAN) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
82
Cool Plum (USA) (h. Plum Bold), Dam of:
89
COOL SHOT (CAN) (m. Brave Shot), Ganador and 2figs., Bull Page S. 2° Achievement S. 3° New Providence S.
83
Dance On Snow (USA) (h. Czaravich), 2figs., 2° Memorial Day Handicap. 3° Memorial Day Handicap.
85
FROG PRINCESS (USA) (h. Sensitive Prince), Ganadora and 5figs., Lady Slipper S.. 2° Primonetta S., Trevose S., Blue Sparkler S. 3° Heirloom S., Camellia S. , Dam of:
92
PROOF'S PRINCE (USA) (m. Proof), Ganador, New Jersey Futurity.
86
Hot Pillow (USA) (h. Bates Motel), Dam of:
95
Outlier (USA) (h. Corporate Report), figs., 2° Wishing Well S.
01
PIES PROSPECT (USA) (m. Crafty Prospector), Ganador and 5figs., Pegasus Handicap (G3), Fred W. Hooper Handicap (G3), Floor Show S. 2°Donn Handicap (G1), Gulfstream Park Handicap (G2), Ben Ali S. (G3), 3° Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), Leonard Richards S. (G3). , Stallion.
77
Moody Maiden (CAN) (h. Apalachee), Dam of:
86
Current Mood (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
91
Key Mood (CAN) (m. Cozzene), figs., 2° A.T.B.A. Sales S.
89
Nikki Lou (USA) (h. Dr. Blum), Dam of:
97
Vicky Queen (VEN) (h. Regal Affair), figs., 3° Pr Tapatapa., Mare.
93
Tricks On Ice (CAN) (h. Clever Trick), Dam of:
05
Moody Jones (USA) (m. Seneca Jones), figs., 3° Sunday Silence S. (L).
11
Slippery Ice (USA) (m. Academy), figs., 2° Victor S. Myers S.
94
NOTHING SPECIAL (CAN) (h. Tejabo), Ganadora and 6figs., Cumberland S. 2° Algoma S., Straight Deal Breeders´ Cup Handicap. (L), Singing Beauty S. 3° Barbara Fritchie Handicap (G2), Stefanita S. (L), Algoma S. , Dam of:
03
Mama Theresa (USA) (h. Carson City), 2figs., 2° Iroquois Handicap. 3° Fleet Indian S. , Mare.
06
HAYNESFIELD (USA) (m. Speightstown), Ganador of 8cs. and 2figs., Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Suburban H. (G2), Empire Classic S., Mcmahon Adena Empire Classic S., Whirlaway S. (L), Discovery H. (G3), Damon Runyon S., Count Fleet S. 2° Hill ´n´ Dale Cigar Mile H. Sir Keys S. , Stallion.
78
PASSING MOOD (CAN) (h. Buckpasser), Ganadora de 3cs. en 9 presentaciones. Shady Well S., 2ª My Dear S., Dam of:
83
Launch Key (CAN) (m. Roberto), 2figs., 3° Summer S. (G3), Cup And Saucer S.
85
SWEEPING CHANGE (CAN) (m. Secretariat), Ganador and 4figs., Woodstock S. (L). 2° Labatts Budweiser Manitoba Derby (L). 3° Victoria Park S. (L), Col. R. S. McLaughlin Handicap (L), Piston S. , Stallion.
86
WITH APPROVAL (CAN) (m. Caro), Caballo del Año y Campeón 3 años en Canadá en 1989. Ganador de 13cs. Bowling Green H. (G2), Tidal H. (G2), Breeders´S. (L). Queen´s Plate S. (L), Prince Of Wales S. (L), Plate Trial S. (L), Connaught Cup S: (L), Marine S. (L), Display S. (L), 2º Breeders´Cup Turf (G1), Arlington Million S. (G1), Sword Dancer H. (G1), Tampa Bay Derby (G3), Queenston S. (L), 3º Turf Classic H. (G1)., Stallion.
90
BAR U MOOD (CAN) (h. Saratoga Six), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., Seaway S. (L), Royal North Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L). 2° Ontario Fashion Handicap, Wishing Well S. (L), Holiday Inaugural S. 3° Ontario Fashion Handicap. , Dam of:
98
Silver Spear (USA) (m. Cozzene), 2figs., 2° Labeeb S. (L), Franklin S. (L).
92
DAIJIN (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Selene S. (L), Star Shoot S. (L). 3° Test S. (G1). , Dam of:
00
HANDPAINTED (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Ontario Debutante S. (L), My Dear S. (L), Goddess S. (L), Pan Zareta Handicap. 2° Selene S. (G1), Mazarine Breeders´ Cup S. (G2). 3° Hendrie Handicap (G3), Ontario Matron Handicap (L). , Mare.
04
SERENADING (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 3cs. and 6figs., Maple Leaf S. (L), Falls City H. (G2), Belle Mahone S. (L). 2° Ontario Matron S. (L), La Lorgnette S. (L), Doubledogdare S. (G3), Hill ´N´ Dale S. (L). 3° Belle Mahone S. (L), Avowal S. (L). , Mare.
94
TOUCH GOLD (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Buick Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Lexington S. 2° Fayette S. (G3), Swynford S. (L). 3° Grey Breeders´ Cup S. (G3)., Stallion.
80
Princess Laika (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
87
COOL GOLD MOOD (USA) (m. Premier Ministre), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., Harvest Handicap (L), C. B. Afflerbaugh S. 2° San Luis Obispo Handicap (G2), Most Host Handicap (L). 3° Pomona Invitational Handicap (L), Pinjara Handicap (L). , Stallion.
88
Gold Liaka (USA) (h. Yukon), Ganadora of 3cs., Glorious Song S. (L), Muskoka S., Fanfreluche S. , Dam of:
97
GOLDEN PATH (CAN) (h. Slew O' Gold), Mare.
98
CHAMUL (CAN) (h. Mutakddim), Ganadora and figs., Star Shoot S. (L). 2° Fury S. , Mare.
05
MAREN'S MEADOW (CAN) (h. Meadowlake), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., Bourbonette Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Monmouth Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Monmouth Beach S. 2° Martha Washington S. 3° American Beauty S. , Mare.
06
Khabibulin (CAN) (m. El Corredor), figs., 3° Coronation Futurity.
93
Lady Laika (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
98
Langoureuse (USA) (h. Gilded Time), 5figs., 2° La Habra S. (L), Twixtslusive S., Pr des Jouvenceaux et Jouvencelles. 3° Palisades S. (L), Pr des Sablonnets. , Mare.
00
ARCH LADY (USA) (h. Arch), Ganadora of 5cs. and 9figs., Wende S., La Paz S., Ocean Bay S., Valid Leader S., Bersid S. 2° City Of Phoenix Handicap, Kachina Handicap, Scottsdale Handicap, Sun Devil S. 3° Arizona Oaks (L), Mesa Handicap, Valid Leader S., Funallover S., Bersid S. , Mare.
01
HEALTHY ADDICTION (USA) (h. Boston Harbor), Ganadora of 7cs. and 2figs., Santa Margarita Invitational Handicap (G1), Clement L. Hirsch Handicap (G2), Lady´s Secret Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2) dos veces, Osunitas Handicap, Adoration Handicap, Paseana S. (L). 2° Vanity Invitational Handicap (G1). 3° Hawthorne Handicap (G3). , Mare.
82
Trout Stream (USA) (m. Riverman)
87
Slinkee (CAN) (h. Nodouble), Mare.
67
Christmas Wishes (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), see above.
73
Happy Ending (USA) (h. Groton), Dam of:
90
Fetching (USA) (h. Roo Art), Dam of:
95
Sheez A Peach (USA) (h. Polish Numbers), Dam of:
02
GOLD TOUCH (PER) (m. Domingo) Ganador of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and 9 figs. en Perú, $41.445. 1° Leoncio Prado, 2° Coronel Leoncio Prado, 3° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Antinoo, Vaduz, 4° Arrabal, Junin.
03
Wellington (PER) (m. Vaal) Ganador of 18cs. (1000-1600) and 30 figs. en Perú, $84.829. 3° Año Nuevo.
09
Hijo de la Luna (PER) (m. Domingo) Ganador of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and 39 figs. en Perú, $79.932. 4° Enrique Martinelli Tizon (L).