rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Hinton Wells (2003) IRE

Sadler's Wells (Northern Dancer) out of Aspen Leaves by Woodman
Colt Bay 20 yo - July 1, 2003


Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Aspen Leaves
1996 (USA)
Woodman 1983
Fall Aspen* 1976


Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
B. 1961 (CAN)
Neartic
1954 (USA)
Nearco 1935
Lady Angela 1944
Natalma*
1957 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Almahmoud* 1947
Fairy Bridge
B. 1975 (USA)
Bold Reason
1968 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Lalun* 1952
Special*
1969 (USA)
Forli 1963
Thong* 1964
Aspen Leaves
Ch. 1996 (USA)
Woodman
Ch. 1983 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Playmate
1975 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Intriguing* 1964
Fall Aspen*
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Pretense
1963 (USA)
Endeavour II 1942
Imitation 1951
Change Water
1969 (USA)
Swaps 1952
Portage* 1952
Native Dancer 4Sx5D
Swaps 4Dx5D
Hyperion 5Sx5D


1 Dam
96
Aspen Leaves (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
03
Hinton Wells (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Stallion.
05
Deira Dubai (GB) (h. Green Desert), Dam of:
15
Tig Tog (IRE) (h. Dark Angel) Winner of 2cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $69.880.

2 Dam
76
FALL ASPEN (USA) (h. Pretense), Ganadora de 8ca. en Estados Unidos, Matron S. (G1), Astarita S. (G3), Prioress S. US$ 198.037., Dam of:
82
NORTHERN ASPEN (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora de 5cs. y Figs. en USA, Inglaterra y Francia. Gamely H. (G1), B. Thoughtful S., Pr D´Astarte (G2), 2ª Santa Barbara H. (G1), Santa Ana H. (G1), Pr Quincey (G3). US $249.287., Dam of:
92
Mocdavia (USA) (h. Blushing John), Dam of:
97
Aspen Leaf (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Ganadora y fig. en Japon., Dam of:
05
REGINETTA (JPN) (h. French Deputy), Ganadora de 4cs. y 6 figs., en Japon. Oka Sho, Fukushima Himba S. (G3), 2° Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen S., 3° Hochi Hai Fillies Revue, 3° Kansai Telecasting Corp Sho Rose S., 3° Yushun Himba, 3° Fuchu Himba S. (G3). US $2.538.356.
02
Updraft (JPN) (c. El Condor Pasa), Ganador de 5cs. y 9 figs., en Japon. 2° Keisei Hai Autumn H. (G3), 2° Port Island S., 3° Capital S. US $1.286.463.
97
Candace In Aspen (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
08
Lady Aspen (USA) (h. Grand Reward), Dam of:
19
Grand Aspen (USA) (m. Dialed In) Winner of 2cs. (1800) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $201.660. 2° Harlan's Holiday S. (G3).
09
Crystal In Aspen (ARG) (h. Theatrical) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $12.950., Dam of:
15
Cristoforo Colombo (ARG) (m. Freud) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $356.800. 3° Antartida Argentina (L).
13
COPPER (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (800-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $516.811. 1° Precoces 2013 (Clasificatorio) (2°Turno), 2° Wilfredo Latham (L), 3° Raul Lottero (L), 4° Derli A. Gomez (G3)., Mare.
98
Jade Aspen (USA) (h. Jade Hunter), No Corrió., Dam of:
05
Paracaidas (USA) (h. War Chant), Ganadora de 3cs. y 2 fig., en USA. US $117.993., Dam of:
14
Lucky Duck (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $12.753.750. 2° Copa Zañartu Remates, 4° Nacional Machos Y Hembras.
10
Jade Master (USA) (c. Master Command) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Puerto Rico, $10.060. figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $5.872. 4° Invitational Cup S..
83
ELLE SEULE (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Ganadora de 3cs. y Figs. en USA y Francia. Pr D´Astarte (G2), Pr Des Tuileries, 2ª Pr Du Bois (G3), Pr L´Opera (G2), 3ª Pr De Royaumont (G3), 4ª Pr Fille De L´Air (G3). US$ 95.416., Dam of:
88
Only Seule (USA) (h. Lyphard), Ganadora en Francia. US$ 17.864., Dam of:
93
OCCUPANDISTE (IRE) (h. Kaldoun), Ganadora de 6cs. y Figs. en Francia. Pr Des Reservoirs (G3), Pr Maurice De Gheest (G1), Pr De La Foret (G1), Pr De La Porte Maillot (G3), 2ª Pr Casimir Delamarre, 3ª Pr Coronation (FR. US$ 299.209., Dam of:
10
Mondialiste (IRE) (m. Galileo) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $30.000. figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $32.800. 4° Ricoh Woodbine Mile S.., Stallion.
91
MEHTHAAF (USA) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora de 4cs. y Figs. en Inglaterra, Francia e Irlanda. Irish 1000 Guineas (G1), Tripleprint Celebration Mile (G2), Shadwell Nell Gwyn S. (G3), 3ª Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Lowther S. (G2), Pr Jacques le Marois (G1), Pr Du Haras De Fresnay-Le-Buffard (G1), Coronation S. (G1). US$ 381.798., Dam of:
00
Tanaghum (GB) (h. Darshaan), Dam of:
20
The Foxes (IRE) (m. Churchill) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos 2° Belmont Derby Invitational S. (G1).
92
Jawlaat (USA) (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
98
Khulan (USA) (h. Bahri), Ganadora y figs,., en 6 presentaciones en Inglaterra. 2ª Peugeot Lowther S. (G2).
03
Laqataat (IRE) (h. Alhaarth), Dam of:
18
Spirit of Bermuda (IRE) (h. Twilight Son) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $27.654. 3° Wishing Well S..
94
ELNADIM (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 5cs. y Figs. en USA e Inglaterra. Racal Diadem S. (G2), Hopeful S., Darley July Cup (G1), 2º Duke Of York S. (G3), 3º Tripleprint Temple S. (G2), Nureyev S. (L). US$ 322.945 , Stallion.
95
ASHRAAKAT (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora de 3cs. y Figs. en Inglaterra. Charlotte S., Kyoto Sceptre S., 2ª Shadwell Stud Nell Gwyn S. (G3), Oak Tree S. US$ 75.664, Mare.
02
Museeb (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 4cs. y 10 figs., en Inglaterra, Canadá y USA. 2° My Frenchman S., 2° King Charles 2nd S., 3° Bold Venture S. (L), 3° Thoroughbred S. US $217.394. , Stallion.
85
MAZZACANO (USA) (m. Alleged), Ganador de 3cs. en Inglaterra, Goodwood Cup (G3), 2º Gold Cup (G1), Insulpak Sagaro Stakes (G3), 2º March Stakes, 3º Coloroll Yorkshire Cup (G2).
86
COLORADO DANCER (IRE) (h. Shareef Dancer), Ganadora de 3cs. y Figs. en USA y Francia.Pr De Pomone (G2), Pr Minerve (G3), 2ª Pr De Malleret (G2), 3ª Pr Vermeille (G1), Yellow Ribbon S. (G1), 4ª Matriarch S. (G1). US$ 127.017 , Dam of:
92
Denver County (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador y Figs. en USA y Francia. 3º Pr Greffulhe (G2). US$ 55.972, Stallion.
96
DUBAI MILLENNIUM (GB) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador de 9cs. en 11 presentaciones en Inglaterra, Francia y USA. Pr Jacques Le Marois (G1), Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1), Pr Eugene Adam (G2), Predominate S., Prince Of Wales´s S. (G1), Dubai World Cup (G1), Maktoum Challenge-Round 3. US$ 4.418.589 , Stallion.
08
Ragsah (IRE) (h. Shamardal), Dam of:
15
Richmond Avenue (IRE) (h. Invincible Spirit) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $24.000. 3° Goldikova S. (G2)., Mare.
88
Sheroog (USA) (h. Shareef Dancer), Dam of:
99
Gorband (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
07
EUROPA POINT (IRE) (h. Rock of Gibraltar), Ganadora de 3cs. en Sud Africa. L. Jaffee Empress Club S. (G1), President´s Champions Challenge S. (G1), Acadia H. (G3).
89
HAMAS (IRE) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 5cs. en Inglaterra, July Cup (G1), Duke Of York S. (G2), Bentinck S.s, 2º Hopeful S. US$ 237.814, Stallion.
90
FORT WOOD (USA) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador de 3cs. en Francia, GP De Paris (G1), Prix Noailles (G2). US$ 359.995, Stallion.
92
TIMBER COUNTRY (USA) (m. Woodman), Ganador en Estados Unidos. Breeders´ Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Moet Champagne S. (G1), Preakness S. (G1), Balboa S. (G3) , 2° San Felipe S. (G2), 3° Kentucky Derby (G1), San Rafael S. (G2), Del Mar Futurity (G2). US$ 1.560.400 , Stallion.
93
PRINCE OF THIEVES (USA) (m. Hansel), Ganador de 2cs. y 3 figs., en USA. Santa Catalina S. (L), 2° Swaps S. (G2), 2° Lexington S. (G2), 3° Kentucky Derby (G1). US $368.474.
95
BIANCONI (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 3cs. en Inglaterra, Francia e Irlanda. Racal Diadem S. (G2), 2º Phoenix Sprint S. (G3). US$ 135.150, Stallion.
96
Aspen Leaves (USA) (h. Woodman), see above.

3 Dam
69
Change Water (USA) (h. Swaps), Ganadora en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
76
FALL ASPEN (USA) (h. Pretense), see above.
77
Paintbrush (USA) (h. Bold Hour), Ganadora de de 3cs. en USA, 3ª Rare Perfume S. US$ 66.140, Dam of:
83
She's A Talent (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
98
Talented Lady (USA) (h. Theatrical), Dam of:
12
Thabor (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $968.768. 4° 25 De Mayo (G1).
89
Sea View Picture (USA) (h. Pirate's Bounty), Dam of:
01
Clearsoul (USA) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
11
Cool Warrior (ARG) (m. Majestic Warrior) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $199.340. 3° Islas Malvinas (L).
06
Sara Luz (USA) (h. Chapel Royal) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Perú, $6.580., Dam of:
13
Espectacular Boy (PER) (m. Flanders Fields) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Perú, $21.618. 2° Carlos II Watson y Eduardo F.G. Watson (L), 3° Biografo, Stash, 4° Federico Roggero Barreda.
93
Magic Paintbrush (USA) (h. Pirate's Bounty), Dam of:
00
Ballade's Magic (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
14
Devil Magic (CAN) (c. Unification) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Canada, $13.658. 4° Shortgrass Heritage S..
17
Bailey On Ice (CAN) (h. Mighty Vow) Winner (1100) and figs. in Canada, $4.144. 3° C.T.H.S. Mare Futurity, 4° Fillies Oaks S..
94
Artistic (USA) (h. Pirate's Bounty), Dam of:
03
Lady Renaissance (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
15
THERAPIST (USA) (c. Freud) Winner of 14cs. (5 to 2yo) (1200-600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.375.740. 1° United Nations S. (G1), Pan American S. Presented by Rood & Riddle (G2), Artie Schiller S., Awad S., Cutler Bay S., Elusive Quality S., First Defence S., Laurel Futurity, New York Stallion S., New York Stallion Series S., 2° Chorleywood Overnight S., Elusive Quality S., Mohawk S., West Point S. Presented by Trustco Bank, 3° Palm Beach S. (G3), Tropical Park Derby (L), Kingston S., West Point S., 4° Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S., Ashley T. Cole S., Danger's Hour S., Kingston S., Mohawk S..
17
FRESCO (USA) (h. Freud) Winner (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $125.350. 1° New York Stallion Series S., 4° New York Stallion Series S..
78
McCracken (USA) (m. Pretense), 3° Futurity S. (G1)., Stallion.
79
Celebrity Guest (USA) (h. Gallant Man), Dam of:
84
Guest Card (USA) (h. Icecapade), Dam of:
99
Netiño (ARG) (m. Gem Master) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $47.062. 4° Competencia (L)., Stallion.
83
Brackish (USA) (h. Alleged), Ganadora en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
89
Merzouk (USA) (m. Theatrical), Ganador de 2 carreras en Francia eItalia, Prix Frederic De Lagrange (FR), 2º Derby Italiano (G1)(ITY).
90
PACIFIC WEST (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador de Marfa Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L). 2° Phoenix S. (L).
96
Wind River (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
10
Spring Water (USA) (h. Spring at Last), Dam of:
18
ALEXANDRIA (USA) (h. Constitution) Winner of 5cs. (4 to 2yo) (900-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $261.945. 1° Best of Ohio Miss Ohio S., Best of Ohio Norm Barron Queen City Oaks, Jim Morgan Memorial Tah Dah S., John W. Galbreath S., 3° Pocahontas S. (G3).
98
Jenny Lake (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
03
Pine Shelter (USA) (h. Chester House), Dam of:
14
Diego Ramón (VEN) (m. Thunder Ridge) Winner (1300) and figs. in 6 races in Venezuela, $332.895.040. 3° Clásico Guardia Nacional Bolivariana de Venezuela (G2), 4° Clásico Ejército Nacional Bolivariano (G2).
16
Una Pertutti (VEN) (h. League Of Nations) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figs. in Venezuela, $400.255.179. 3° XI Clásico Internacional Sprinters (Hembras) (G2), 4° Cruz del Ávila (G1), LXVIII Clásico Armada Nacional Bolivariana (G2).
17
MOSCABADO (VEN) (m. Vacation) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Venezuela, $592.777.644. 1° Jockey Club De Valencia.
18
BRAVUCON (VEN) (m. Roger Rocket) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $752.264.126. 1° LXXXIII Clásico Internacional Sprinters (G1), 2° IV Clásico Virgilio Decán (G1), LXXII Clásico Jose Antonio Paez (G1), LVIII Clásico Nuestra Señora De La Chiquinquirá, 3° XXI Clásico Hylander (G3), 4° LXXIII Clásico José María Vargas (G2).
19
TURBINADA (VEN) (h. Roger Rocket) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Venezuela, $12.923. 1° XXX Clásico Eduardo Larrazabal (G3), 2° LVIII Clásico Nuestra Señora De La Chiquinquirá.
20
Raphaella (VEN) (h. Slew's Tizzy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Venezuela, $3.658. 3° XLIII Clásico Lanzarina (G2).
08
ANDELUNA (USA) (h. Mineshaft) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Perú, $92.605. 1° Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo, Ilustre Colegio De Abogados De Lima, Luis Rodríguez Mariátegui (F), 2° Cesar Del Rio (G3), Edgardo Gereda Peschiera (f), Estados Unidos, 3° Carlos Acuña Rey, Ilustre Colegio de Abogados de Lima, Reina Isabel II, 4° Ministerio Público., Mare.
84
River Crossing (USA) (h. Affirmed), Dam of:
01
Aspen Falls (USA) (h. Hennessy), Dam of:
06
Irish Lights (AUS) (h. Fastnet Rock), Dam of:
18
Lipizzaner (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $50.000. 4° Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint (G2).
21
JUST STEEL (USA) (m. Justify) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $522.045. 1° Ed Brown S., 2° Southwest S. (G3), Smarty Jones S..
89
Existentialist (USA) (h. Relaunch), Ganadora de 2cs. US$ 54.372, Dam of:
96
YOUBETTERBELIEVEIT (USA) (h. Kris S.), Ganadora de 3cs. y figs. en USA. Kattegat´s Pride S. (L). US$ 138.551., Mare.
99
Governor Hickel (USA) (m. Gulch), Ganadora de 3cs. y figs. en USA. 2ª Lafayette S. (G3), 3ª Swale S. (G3). US $ 117.210.
05
Exit Victorious (CAN) (h. Vindication), Dam of:
11
VICTOR WILD (ARG) (m. Offlee Wild) Winner of 12cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $2.363.233. 1° Onesto Puente (L), Dia De La Bandera, Refinado Tom, 2° General Manuel Belgrano (G2), Asociacion Bonaerense De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), Coronel Pringles (G3), Onesto Puente (L), Municipalidad De La Plata, Snow Cat, 3° Coronel Pringles (G3), Julio Corte (L), Try Twice, 4° Julio Corte (L), Onesto Puente (L), Dia De La Bandera.

4 Dam
52
Portage (USA) (h. War Admiral), Ganadora y Figs. en USA. US$ 6.250, Dam of:
58
Blue Canoe (USA) (h. Jet Pilot), Ganadora. , Dam of:
63
Wind Ridge (USA) (h. Hill Prince), Dam of:
69
My Heritage (USA) (h. Independence), No Corrió., Dam of:
78
MR. GREEK (USA) (m. Greek Answer), Ganador de 21cs. El Paso Chamber Of Commerce H., 3º Pilgrim H., Kentahten S.
75
Elderflower (USA) (h. Master Hand), Ganadora de 2cs. 3ª Pontalba S., Dam of:
80
MASTER NAVAJO (USA) (m. Navajo), Ganador de 22cs, Harvest H., 2º Adio Amigos Claiming H., 3º Con Jackson Claiming H.
93
COUNTRY FLOWER (USA) (h. Country Pine), Campeona Mayor, Campeona 3 años., Ganadora de 6cs. República del Perú, 2ª Fundación de Panamá La Vieja.
65
WILDWOOK (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Ganadora de 4cs. Adirondack S., Dam of:
71
Ride The Trails (USA) (h. Prince John), No corrió., Dam of:
75
IVY ROAD (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Ganadora de 6cs. Chapman H., 2ª Hydrangea H., Manta H., Mare.
77
MOVIN' MONEY (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Ganadora de 3cs. Del Mar Oaks (G2), 3ª Linda Vista H. (G3)., Mare.
79
MOCHILA (USA) (h. In Reality), Ganadora de 9cs. Busher H., 2ª Ruffian H. (G1), Long Look H. (G2), 3ª Beldame S. (G1), Ladies H. (G1), Grey Flight H., Mare.
80
COZZENE (USA) (m. Caro), Campeón en Pasto en USA. Ganador de 10cs. Breeders´s Cup Mile (G1), Longfellow H. (G2), Oceanport H. (G3), Cliff Hanger S., 2º United nations H. (G1), Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Palisades H., 3º Breeders´Cup Mile S.(G1), Man O´War S. (G1), Bernard Baruch H. (G2), etc., Stallion.
72
LARAMIE TRAIL (USA) (m. Swaps), Ganador de 5cs. Gotham S. (G2), Bay Shore S. (G3), 2º Swift S. (G2), Withers S. (G2)., Stallion.
71
River Guide (USA) (h. Drone), No Corrió., Dam of:
78
Noura (USA) (h. Key To The Kingdom), Dam of:
93
Norwolf (USA) (h. Wolf Power), 3° Toddler Breeders´ Cup S. (L).
79
Lady Ann's Key (USA) (h. Key To The Kingdom), Ganadora de 2cs. 2ª Rushland S., Dam of:
90
Longtime Associate (USA) (h. Star de Naskra), 2° Sunland Park Fall Thoroughbred Fut., Las Cruces Handicap., Mare.
81
Foolish River (USA) (h. Full Out), Dam of:
92
KENTUCKY BY EIGHT (USA) (h. Eastern Echo), Ganadora de 4cs. y 5fgs. Pr Asoc Cria/prop Cav Corr Do R.j. (G2), Gp Cordeiro Da Graca (G2), Pr Jockey Club De Sao Paulo (L) ( 2 veces ). 2° Gp Cordeiro Da Graca (G2) ( 2 veces ), Gp Acpcc Rio De Janeiro (G2). 3° Gp Adhemar De Faria (G3), Gp Asoc Brasileira C.c.c. (G1)., Mare.
94
RIVER WILD (CAN) (m. Proper Reality), Ganador de 6cs. y 3fgs. Stampede Futurity (L), Alberta Premier´s Futurity, Hoofprint On My Heart Handicap, President´s Handicap, Ky Alta Handicap, Finale Handicap. 2° Alberta Derby (L). 3° Yearling Sales S., Edmonton Juvenile S.
82
LOMAX (USA) (m. Star de Naskra), Ganador de De Anza S. (L). 3° Del Mar Futurity (G1).
87
ICY FOLLY (USA) (h. Icecapade), Ganadora de 4cs. Debutante S. (L), Betsy Ross H., Mike Donohoe Memorial S., 2ª Sorority S. (G3), Bassinet S. (L), Lady’s Secret S. (L), Clipsetta S. (L), Ingenue H., 3ª Astoria S. (G3), Washington Oaks (L)., Mare.
89
Consenting Lady (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
03
NORTHERN LADY (USA) (h. Cat Power), Ganador de Hoosier Silver Cup S.
90
Tatum Canyon (USA) (m. Secreto), 2° Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. (G2).
92
Miss Represented (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Dam of:
01
BOOTS ARE WALKING (USA) (m. Storm Boot), Ganador de Bill Thomas Memorial Handicap. 2° K.L.A.Q. Handicap.
93
Nocciolina (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
01
BRAND NAME (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song)
76
Blue Tepee (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Ganadora de 5cs. Doylestown H., 3ª Meadow Queen S., Dam of:
90
TIA GIGI (USA) (h. Assert), Campeona Mayor, Caballo del Año, Campeona 3 años., Ganadora de 15cs. XCI Derby Nacional (G1), Jockey Club del Perú (G1), Ciudad de Lima (G2), dos veces, Felipe Pardo Barreda y Aramburu (G2), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (G2), Comercio (G3), Pedro García Miró (G3), dos veces, Competencia (G3), República de Chile, Roberto Alvarez Calderón, Enrique Swayne Wallace, Reina Isabel de Inglaterra, 2ª Independencia (G1), Asociación de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera del Perú (G2), Mariano I. Prado (G2), Hipódromo de Monterrico (G2), Felipe Pado Barrera (G2), 3ª Enrique Ayulo Pardo (G1), Polla de Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
10
GO GO GIGI (USA) (h. Suave) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1900) and figs. in Perú, $78.834. 1° Republica del Paraguay (F), 4° Eduardo Escribens - Estudie su Polla, Grozny., Mare.
92
Baby Bela (USA) (h. Jungle Blade), Dam of:
04
Bali (PER) (h. Apprentice) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $51.292. 2° Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo, 3° Dardanus, 4° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L)., Mare.
09
Miu Miu (PER) (h. Flanders Fields) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Perú, $111.645. 2° Selectos - Potrancas, 3° Enrique Ayulo Pardo (G1)., Mare.
12
Maracana (PER) (h. Flanders Fields) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Perú, $57.304. 4° Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo, Héroe Nacional Capitán F.A.P. José Abelardo Quiñones Gonzales - Gran General del Aire., Mare.
78
Saratoga Fleet (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Ganadora en Debut., Dam of:
82
TRUNK (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora de 2cs. La Habra S. (L), 3ª Junior Miss S., Sorrento S., Katonka S., 4ª Santa Susana S. (G1)., Dam of:
91
Golden Braids (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora de 3cs. 2ª La Troienne S., 3ª Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Revee Scheley Jr. S. (G2). , Mare.
85
Saratoga Warning (USA) (h. Caveat), Ganadora de 2cs. , Dam of:
92
ACT SMART (USA) (m. Smarten), Ganador de 13cs. Juvenile S., Royal Fols H., 2º Hopeful H., Stallion.
86
Spa Warning (USA) (h. Caveat), Ganadora. , Dam of:
98
TWO ITEM LIMIT (USA) (h. Twining), Ganadora de 7cs. Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Comely S. (G3), Tempted S. (G3), 2ª Gazelle H. (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), 3ª Breeders’ Cup Distaff S. (G1), Alabama S. (G1), Odgen Phipps H. (G1), Delaware H. (G3)., Mare.
88
Seasonal Attire (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Dam of:
95
MADDYS A WINNER (USA) (h. Septieme Ciel), Ganadora de 7cs. Montclair State College S., 3ª George Rosenberg Nenorial S., Navajo Princess S.
89
Porizkova (USA) (h. Polish Navy), Ganadora de 7cs., Dam of:
94
LIPSTICK (USA) (h. Smarten), Ganadora de 6cs. Jacob France S. (L), Toes Knows S., 2º Gold Digger S., Mare.
91
ALILBITOREALITY (USA) (m. Proper Reality), Ganador de 7cs. Lago Mar H. (L), My Frenchman S., 2º Key Largo S., Needles S., 3º Carry Back S. (L), Everglades S. (L).
92
Classy Ensign (USA) (h. Polish Navy), Dam of:
09
CLASSY COVE (USA) (c. Rockport Harbor) Winner of 11cs. (800-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $58.757. 1° Run for the Silver S., 3° Pocatello Downs Feature S., 4° Dowd Mile S..
59
Rainy Lake (USA) (m. Royal Charger), Ganador 11cs. y Figs. en USA. Palm Beach H., 2º Hibiscus S., Saranac H., Select H., Paumonok H., Roseben H., Royal Palm H., Royal Poinciana H., 3º Paumonok H., Gravesend H., Palm Beach H. US$ 126.804 , Stallion.
60
Pack Trip (USA) (m. My Babu), Ganador de 11cs. y Figs. USA. Fall Highweight H., 2º Hibiscus S., Inaugural S., 3º Futurity S. US$ $120.928, Stallion.
61
Black Mountain (USA) (m. Tudor Minstrel), Ganador de 13cs. y Figs. en USA. Swift S., Select H., 2º Futurity S., 3º Delaware Valley S., Cherry Hill H., Rumson H. US$ 194.094, Stallion.
63
Wyoming Wildcat (USA) (m. Gallant Man), Ganador de 13cs. y Figs. en USA. Delaware Valley H. US$ 127.332
65
Pronghorn (USA) (h. Jaipur), Dam of:
78
Lazy One (USA) (h. Drone), Dam of:
01
Phil's Pill (USA) (h. Cozzene), Dam of:
12
Ice Festival (CAN) (h. Awesome Again) figs. in 4 races in Canada, $55.280. 2° Maple Leaf S., 3° Belle Mahone S.., Mare.
69
Change Water (USA) (h. Swaps), see above.

5 Dam
39
Carillon (USA) (h. Case Ace), Dam of:
52
Portage (USA) (h. War Admiral), see above.