rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Veraneio (2008) BRA

Signal Tap (Fappiano) out of Personal Ensign by Fitzcarraldo
Colt Bay 15 yo - August 6, 2008
Breeder: Criado en Brasil


Signal Tap
1991 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
South Sea Dancer 1981
Personal Ensign
2000 (ARG)
Fitzcarraldo 1981
Personal Right 1994


Signal Tap
B. 1991 (USA)
Fappiano
B. 1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Killaloe
1970 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Grand Splendor 1962
South Sea Dancer
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Personal Ensign
Ch. 2000 (ARG)
Fitzcarraldo
Dk B. 1981 (ARG)
Cipayo
1974 (ARG)
Lacydon 1955
Tsarina 1961
Stall Only
1977 (ARG)
Stallwood 1972
Broadcast 1969
Personal Right
Ch. 1994 (ARG)
Lode
1986 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Grand Luxe 1974
Perusa
1974 (ARG)
Pardallo 1963
Fiorentina 1961
Mr. Prospector 3Sx4D
Raise a Native 4Sx5D
Gold Digger 4Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5S


1 Dam
00
Personal Ensign (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
06
Tiramissu (BRA) (m. Wild Event) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay
07
Ultraheroic (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 2cs. (1100) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $51.200., Stallion.
08
Veraneio (BRA) (m. Signal Tap) Winner (1600) in 1 race in Brasil, $6.270. figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $315.000. 2° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1)., Stallion.
09
Always Forever (BRA) (m. Public Purse)
10
Believe In Magic (BRA) (h. Put it Back), Dam of:
15
Feitiço Selvagem (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $24.750.
16
Gloriosa Magia (BRA) (h. Glória de Campeão)
17
Hor Cruxes (BRA) (h. Wired Bryan)
18
DON SERGIO (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $48.150. 1° Governador Do Estado - Patrocínio Savana Veículoslisted (L).
11
Cabotino (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $23.080. 3° Hernani Azevedo Silva.
12
Domani Sera (BRA) (m. Signal Tap) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $33.350.
14
Final Ensign (BRA) (m. Adriano) Winner (1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $293.610.
15
Going In Style (BRA) (h. Adriano), Dam of:
20
Merry One Piece (BRA) (h. Put it Back) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil

2 Dam
94
PERSONAL RIGHT (ARG) (h. Lode), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, GP La Mission (G1), 2º GP Ignacio e I. F. Correas (G1)., Dam of:
00
Personal Ensign (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), see above.
03
Personal Best (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $67.300., Dam of:
10
PERFECT EVENT (ARG) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 9cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $226.220. 1° Presidente Do Jockey Club (G2), Grande Prêmio Natal - (gr.iii) (G3), Natal (G3), Pres.antonio T.de Assumpção Netto (G3), Pres.da AssociaçÃo Brasileira De Criadores E Proprietários Do Cavalo De Corrida (G3), Alberto Santos Dumont, 2° Presidente Do Jockey Club (G2), Pres. Antonio T. De Assumpação Netto (G3), Presidente Da República (G3), Prefeito Do Município De SÃo Paulo, 3° Clássico Alberto Santos Dumont - (l) (L), 4° Governador Do Estado (G2).
11
Perfect Kind (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $12.380., Dam of:
19
La Petite Lili (BRA) (h. Emcee) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Brasil, $59.120. 3° Jockey Club De São Paulo (L), 4° Ministério Da Agricultura (L).
16
Perola Negra (ARG) (h. Campanologist) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $810.960. 3° Blue Prize.
05
Per Amore (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $128.170., Dam of:
16
Perfect Score (ARG) (m. Campanologist) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $3.091.213. 2° El Sembrador.
18
PERFECT LOVE (ARG) (m. Heliostatic) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figs. in 6 races in Uruguay, $1.681.307. 1° Criadores Nacionales (G3), Lavalleja (L), Haras Del Uruguay Potrillos, 2° Gran Premio Criterium ( Potrillos) (G2), 4° Gran Premio Nacional (G1).
08
PERSONAL DOT (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.035.800. 1° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3), Orbit (L), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1), Mil Guineas (G1), Sibila (G2), Republica Federativa Del Brasil (G3), 3° Federico De Alvear (G3), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 4° Ricardo, Ezequiel Y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), Omega (G3), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3)., Mare.
10
Perfect Friday (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $18.950., Dam of:
15
GHOUL (BRA) (c. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Canada, $71.495. Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $150.056. Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) in 8 races in Brasil, $99.433. 1° Grande Prêmio Cordeiro Da Graça (G2), Sabinus (L).

3 Dam
74
Perusa (ARG) (h. Pardallo), No corrió., Dam of:
79
SPORT LADY (ARG) (h. Banner Sport), Ganadora de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Clásico G. Lerena (G2), Clásico Gral. Las Heras (G3), etc., Dam of:
86
Sport Fashion (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
94
SPACESHIP (ARG) (m. Lode), Ganador de 6cs. en Palermo y La Plata, GP Int. Ciudad de La Plata (G1), Clásico U. F. Vignart (G2), Clásico España (G3), etc.
93
SPECIAL LADY (ARG) (h. Lode), Ganadora en Palermo y San Isidro, 5º Clásico M. J. Guirales (G3). Ganadora de 2cs. en Brasil, GP H. Possolo (G1), GP Marciano de Aguilar Moreira (G1), 3º GP Diana (G1), etc., Dam of:
01
Orma Giusta (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
10
SPRING UP (USA) (c. Spring at Last) Winner of 7cs. (900-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $165.835. 1° Mecke H., 4° Sunshine Millions Turf S..
11
BUENA GIUSTA (BRA) (h. Officer) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $71.295. 1° Costa Ferraz (G3)., Mare.
12
SOME IN TIEME (BRA) (m. Shirocco), Campeón 3 años. figs. in Estados Unidos, $78.169. 2° John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3), 3° John B. Connally Turf Cup S., 4° Louisville H. (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $74.425. 1° Linneo De Paula Machado - Grande Criterium (G1), 2° Longines Gran Premio Latinoamericano (G1), Escorial - Seletiva Para A 2ª Vaga Do Gp Associação Latino-americana De Jockeys (L), 3° Sandpit (L)., Stallion.
07
Ulaya (BRA) (h. Wild Event), Dam of:
13
Olympic Grece (BRA) (h. Roderic O'Connor) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $49.420. 2° Presidente Hernani Azevedo Silva (G2), XXIII Copa Japão de Turfe (L)., Mare.
14
OLYMPIC HOLLYWOOD (BRA) (m. Soldier Of Fortune) Winner of 4cs. (1300-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $169.407. 1° São Paulo - Csn (G1), Coaraze (L), 2° Almirante Tamandaré (G2), 3° Grande Prêmio Escorial - Seletiva Para O Latinoamericano (G3), 4° Brasil (G1), Cruzeiro Do Sul - Derby Brasileiro - 3ª Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), Coaraze (L).
16
Olympic Juliet (BRA) (h. First American) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 6 races in Brasil, $16.200. 4° Barão De Piracicaba - (1ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas) (G1).
18
OLYMPIC LAS PALMAS (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Brasil, $43.382. 1° Barão De Piracicaba (1ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas) (G1).
19
Olympic Maurren (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $3.600. Winner of 3cs. (1500-2000) and figuratión in 8 races in Uruguay, $918.424. 3° Ministerio De Economía Y Finanzas (G3).
08
Variety Lady (BRA) (h. Wild Event), Dam of:
17
Nono Do Iguassu (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $48.642. 2° Presidente Herculano De Freitas (L).
19
Perola Do Iguassu (BRA) (h. Silent Times) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 4 races in Brasil, $16.000. 2° João Cecílio Ferraz (G1).
20
QATAR DO IGUASSU (BRA) (m. Forestry) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $62.471. 1° Presidente Herculano De Freitas (L), 3° Ciro Frare - Divesa Automóveis (L), Presidente JoÃo Tobias De Aguiar (L).
10
Biglietteria (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $43.328. 3° Grande Prêmio JoÃo Adhemar E Nelson De Almeida Prado (G3), Grande Prêmio Margarida Polak Lara - Taça De Prata De Potrancas (G3)., Dam of:
21
Nickel Board (BRA) (m. Hofburg) figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $16.600. 2° José Calmon (L).
95
SPADE (ARG) (h. Lode), Ganadora de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Hcap Saint Simon, 2º Clásico The Japan Racing Association (L)., Dam of:
04
Space Invader (ARG) (m. Romanov) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $192.800. 3° Clásico Gay Hermit (G3).
05
Spadelle (ARG) (h. Bernstein) figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $2.500., Dam of:
14
Springtime (ARG) (m. Campanologist) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $1.657.508. 2° Expressive Halo (L), Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo - Copa Bodegas Bianchi (L), 3° Embrujo (L), Tresiete (L), 4° Botafogo (G3), Expressive Halo (L).
81
DORMELLO (ARG) (m. Liloy), Ganador de 5cs. en San Isidro, Clásico Autria (L), Clásico Melgarejo (L), 2º GP Joaquin S. de Anchorena (G1), Ganador en Estados Unidos del San Fco. Mile Stake (G3), etc., Stallion.
86
Incisa (ARG) (h. Bold Forli), Solo disputo 3cs., Dam of:
91
WINTER (ARG) (m. Royal Reasoning), Ganador de 7cs. en Palermo, San Isidro, La Plata y Rosario, Clásico Islas Malvinas (L), Hcap Club Hipico de Stgo. de Chile, Clásico Polla de Potrillos, 2º PE Racehorse, 3º Clásico Chandon (L), etc.
92
India Ink (ARG) (h. Royal Reasoning), Ganadora en San Isidro, 4º Clásico Propietarios., Dam of:
99
Indian Lotus (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Ganador de 3cs. en Palermo, 3º Clásico Latinoamerica (G3), Ganador de 6cs. en Estados Unidos y US$155.000
05
Indian Parade (ARG) (m. Painter), Ganador en Palermo al debutar Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $210.360. 2° Clasico Guillermo Kemmis (G2), Clásico Clasico Lord At War, Clasico Homenaje Vilmar Sanguinetti, 3° Clasico Islas Malvinas (L), Clasico Manuel Anasagasti (L), 4° Clásico Antártida Argentina (L).
87
Donna Lydia (ARG) (h. Bold Forli), Dam of:
95
Dotty (ARG) (h. Lode), Dam of:
08
Spitfire (BRA) (m. Know Heights) Winner of 2cs. (3000-3200) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $24.455. 4° Grande Prêmio A.b.c.p.c.c. - Taça Stud Book Brasileiro - Quinta Etapa Da Taça Quati (G3).
94
PERSONAL RIGHT (ARG) (h. Lode), see above.

4 Dam
61
FIORENTINA (ARG) (h. Tatan), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, PE Seductor, 2º GP Selección (G1), Clásico F. Damiani (G3)., Dam of:
72
GRAND PARDAL (ARG) (m. Pardallo), Ganador de 2cs., Clásico J. B. Zubiaurre (L), 3º GP Jockey Club de la Provincia (G1).
74
Perusa (ARG) (h. Pardallo), see above.
79
LA FIORENTINA (ARG) (h. Banner Sport), Ganadora de 5cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, Clásico Paraguay, Hcap Catspaw, etc., Dam of:
90
CASTELLINA (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Clásico C. Menditeguy (G3)., Mare.
91
Del Fiore (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
98
Dogana (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Ganadora de 2cs. en Argentina, $11,142 (USA). , Dam of:
14
Forli Marisol (ARG) (h. Dako Forlito) figs. in Argentina, $72.400. 4° Amadeo Island, Precoces 2014 (Clasificatorio).
06
Demostrativa (ARG) (h. Thunder Gulch) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
16
Olimpic Hero (ARG) (m. Andromeda's Hero) Winner (2200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $627.220. 3° General Belgrano (G2).
80
Cersena (ARG) (h. Bereber), Dam of:
85
Rinascita (ARG) (h. Babas Fables), Dam of:
91
Della Vigna (ARG) (h. Firery Ensign), Dam of:
01
Arriturik (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $18.325. 2° Eduardo Casey (G2).
92
Della Signoria (ARG) (h. Firery Ensign), Dam of:
02
DON DELIRIO (ARG) (m. Lucky Roberto) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $174.439. 1° Isidoro Aramburu (G1), Capital (G2), Antartida Arg. (L), Botafogo (L), 2° P.de Potrillos Lp (G2), Jose P. Ramirez (G3), 3° Clasico Ecuador (G2), 4° Miguel A. Martinez De Hoz (G1), 9 De Julio (G2)., Stallion.
82
Ambrosiana (ARG) (h. Crown Thy Good), Dam of:
94
Cimotea (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
09
Roman Civic (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $488.700. 4° Wilfredo Latham (L)., Mare.
11
Roman Sixtina (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $226.900. 3° Asociacion Cooperativa De Criadores De Spc Ltda. (L)., Mare.
12
Roman Dogano (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $353.640. 2° Jose M. Boquin (L).

5 Dam
56
Sixtina (ARG) (h. Aristophanes), Dam of:
61
FIORENTINA (ARG) (h. Tatan), see above.
65
MANFRED (ARG) (m. Right of Way), Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Clásico Alemania (L), PE Azincourt, Hcap Decorum., Stallion.
67
Domenica (ARG) (h. Right of Way), Dam of:
74
Farnesiana (ARG) (h. Pardallo), Dam of:
83
La Farsante (URU) (h. Stolen Glory), Dam of:
97
JAN MURRAY (BRA) (m. Notation)
76
LA SIXTINA (ARG) (h. Good Manners), Ganadora de 5cs. en Palermo y La Plata, Clásico L. Monteverde (L), 3º GP Provincia de Buenos Aires (G1)., Dam of:
83
Noble Sixtina (ARG) (h. Noble Quillo), Dam of:
90
VIA SIXTINA (h. Roy), Ganadora en Chile del Clásico Tanteo de Potrancas (G1), Clásico Seleccion de Potrancas (G3)., Mare.
91
Villa Torlonia (h. Roy), Winner and 5figs., 3° Asociación de Exp. de Man. Axecma Chile A.G., Dam of:
97
VITRA (h. Wagon Master) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $10.150.000. 1° Carlos Campino (G2), 3° Geoffrey Bushell (G3), 4° Francisco Baeza S. (G1)., Mare.
00
RAMATUELLE (h. Jeune Homme) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) in 3 races in Chile, $7.140.000. 1° Jorge Baraona P. (L)., Export., Mare.
03
LE YACA (h. Hussonet) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $12.948.000. 1° Jinetes De Chile, Revista Subieron Bandera, 2° Eugenia, 3° Geoffrey Bushell, Gregorio Amunategui J., 4° Diario La Cuarta., Mare.
05
Azzurra (h. Hardy ll) Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in Chile, $3.981.500., Mare.
93
Vía Frattina (h. Kazaroun), Winner and 22figs., 3° I.Urrutia de la Sotta e I. Urrutia del Rio., Mare.
95
CAMP NOU (c. Roy), Winner of 6cs. and 14figs., 1° Cnel. A. Larraquibel.
96
Vecchia Signora (h. Roy), Dam of:
05
Senora Claudita (h. Mon Pote Le Gitan) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.810.250. 2° 40 Años Caja de Compensación La Araucana, 4° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia Del., Mare.
88
Sala Regia (ARG) (h. Ringaro), No corrió., Dam of:
95
Sala Star (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
04
Spring Mountain (ARG) (m. Hidden Prize) figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $17.880. 3° Clasico Julio Felix Penna.
10
Same Story (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $540.680. 2° The Japan Racing Association (L), 3° Marcos Levalle (G2), 4° Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3)., Mare.
00
Salerni (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails), Dam of:
10
Salernica (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $178.780. 4° General Luis Maria Campos (G2)., Mare.
14
Sale Campeon (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 2cs. (2000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $742.540. 3° General Belgrano (G2).
15
Sale Seguro (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $946.278. 2° Mineral (L).
94
LOGETTA (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Ganadora de 3cs. en Sudafrica, South African Oaks (G2), Novie Plate, 3º Durban Derby (G1).