rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Steen (2010) URU

Cagney (Roy) out of Pietrabuena by Confidential Talk
Colt Bay 14 yo - October 14, 2010
Breeder: Don Alfredo


Cagney
1997 (BRA)
Roy 1983
Donnegalle 1983
Pietrabuena
1997 (ARG)
Confidential Talk 1987
Pietrasanta 1981


Cagney
B. 1997 (BRA)
Roy
B. 1983 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Adlibber
1977 (USA)
Never Bend 1960
Ivy Hackett 1966
Donnegalle
B. 1983 (BRA)
Campero
1973 (FRA)
A Tempo 1963
Neptambre 1967
Draw Back
1973 (BRA)
Quiz 1965
Echarpe 1966
Pietrabuena
B. 1997 (ARG)
Confidential Talk
B. 1987 (USA)
Damascus
1964 (USA)
Sword Dancer 1956
Kerala* 1958
Confidentiality
1981 (USA)
Lyphard 1969
Numbered Account* 1969
Pietrasanta
Ch. 1981 (ARG)
Babas Fables
1973 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Missy Baba* 1958
Nocera
1975 (ARG)
Good Manners 1966
Formia 1965
My Babu 5Dx5D


1 Dam
97
Pietrabuena (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Dam of:
04
Payador Gg (URU) (m. Gulpha Gorge) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Uruguay, $182.677.
06
Ophra (URU) (h. Gulpha Gorge), Dam of:
10
Merkancia (URU) (h. Marketinero) No figs. in 5 races in Uruguay
12
Makaka (URU) (h. Marketinero)
17
Chismosienta (URU) (h. Good Report)
19
Frizante (URU) (h. Hielo)
07
Respighi (URU) (m. Robin des Pins) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $532.025., Stallion.
08
Botticino (URU) (m. Robin des Pins)
09
Petrassi (URU) (h. Robin des Pins) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $390.748., Dam of:
15
Sinquerer (URU) (h. Bluegrass Cat) No figs. in 2 races in Uruguay, Dam of:
21
Escardilla (URU) (h. Sub Far) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay
17
Farandula (URU) (h. Sub Far) Winner (1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $433.620.
18
Ya Esta (URU) (m. Sub Far)
10
STEEN (URU) (m. Cagney) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $6.154.360. 1° Frank Hughes, Alfredo De Castro Pérez, Benito Villanueva, Miguel y Juan Debernardis, Otoño, Pablo Gelsi, Pablo Gelsi Y José M. Ferro, Sloop, Stud Charrúa, Zelmar Michelini, 2° Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrua (G1), Argentina (L), Guillermo Young (L), Romático Y Sisley (L), Asociación De Propietarios De S.P.C., 3° Benito Villanueva, Constante R. Turturiello, Francisco Y Aureliano Rodríguez Larreta, Zelmar Michelini, 4° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos- Copa Redpagos (G1), Bizancio Y Sloop, Alfredo De Castro Pérez., Stallion.
11
EL PIEDRA (URU) (m. Southern Lawyer) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.927.141. 1° Clausura, 3° Campeones Classic, 4° Campeones Classic, Comparación.
12
Pleitero (URU) (m. Southern Lawyer) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $378.771.

2 Dam
81
Pietrasanta (ARG) (h. Babas Fables), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo., Dam of:
87
Pontelba (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Winner of 2cs., en Chile, 4º Clásico A. Lyon Peña (G1)., Dam of:
91
Plazuela (ARG) (h. Roy), Dam of:
97
OSTER (c. Gallantsky) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $31.635.000. 1° El Gomero, Radio Chilena, 2° Carlos Bunster Iñiguez y Cristian Bunster del Sola, Diario La Nación, Julio Castro Ruiz, 4° Criterium Mayores, Héctor Moltedo Chichizola, Club Hípico de Santiago.
99
Fama de Coqueta (h. Gallantsky) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $4.842.500. 4° María Candela., Dam of:
07
Miro Cuanto Puedo (c. Election Day) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1900) and figs. in Chile, $18.203.250. 4° Copa Jackson (G2), Asociación De Propietarios F.S. De Carrera A.G.-V Region.
08
Fantastica Idea (h. Happy Hunting) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $9.280.000. 4° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), Hernán Braun Page., Mare.
09
Desde Mi Ventana (m. Gstaad) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $14.710.000. 2° Gabriel Donoso Rosselot, Isaac Fischmann Gelfenstein, Raul Spoerer Carmona y Raul Spoerer Urrutia, 3° Iniciación, República De Panamá.
12
Dame Un Cariñito (h. Gstaad) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figuratión in 2 races in Chile, $6.150.000. 3° Federico C. Prain., Mare.
01
PAN TOSTADO (m. Gallantsky) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $20.062.000. 1° Domingo 2o. Herrera Martinez (G2), Selección de Potrillos (G3), Victor Matetic Fernández (G3), 2° Tanteo de Potrillos (G1), Augusto Breque Espinoza (G3), Gregorio Amunategui, 3° Raúl Spoerer C. y R. Spoerer U. (L), 4° Gran Handicap de Chile (G3).
04
Macho Castigador (m. Dynamix) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $13.278.500. 3° Gran Premio Criadores (G2), 4° Gregorio Amunategui Jordan.
94
PANTERA BLANCA (h. Crowning Tribute), Ganadora de 4cs. Clásico Club de Polo y Equitacion San Cristobal., Dam of:
99
DOPPIO EXPRESSO (m. Gervazy) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Chile, $7.800.000. 1° Alex Varela Caballero, Marina Mercante de Chile.
95
LA SORBONNE (h. Roy), Ganadora de 3cs. Clásico Camara Nacional de Comercio, PE El Debut, 3º 1000 Guineas (G1)., Dam of:
01
La Lleva (h. Big Blue) Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 10 races in Chile, $1.640.000., Dam of:
14
Reina Nautica (h. Mayakovsky) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $11.297.500. 3° Alberto Solari Magnasco, Promesa De Potrancas, 4° Luis Hinrichs Olivares.
02
La Amparada (ARG) (h. Schossberg), Winner, Ganadora en Argentina a los 3 años, $17,958. Madre de 6 hijos, 3 corrieron, 2 ganadores. Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $17.958., Dam of:
07
Ampi Stripes (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $38.180.
11
Copa La Parada (ARG) (h. Pollard's Vision) Winner (1100) in Argentina, $79.200.
06
Lamounier (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 2cs. (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $105.420.
08
L'Honorable (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $172.530.
09
La Caseta (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner (1000) in 8 races in Argentina, $43.000.
11
JUILLIARD (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $1.381.204. 1° Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Diego White (G3), Wanna Dance, 3° Los Criadores (G2), Particula (G2), Fallow, 4° Los Haras (G2)., Dam of:
20
Petite Julie (ARG) (h. Manipulator) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.208.397. 2° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas.
21
Si Señor (URU) (m. Señor Candy) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 4 races in Uruguay, $850.590. 3° Lavalleja (L).
97
Maison Brulee (h. Rich Man's Gold), 5figs., 3° Polla de Potranca (G3), Gran Premio Criadores Hembras, 4° A. Lyon P. (G1), Nacional R. Lyon (G1), Patalizada., Dam of:
04
ECHMUN (c. Dushyantor) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $17.925.500. 1° Instituto Nacional De Deporte.
05
CEDRO REAL (c. Dushyantor) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in Chile, $60.948.500. 1° Carlos Cousiño S., Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, Ismael Tocornal, 2° Alvaro Breque V., Asoc. Gremial De Preparadores C.H.S., 3° Carlos Abogabir L., Carlos Cousiño S., 4° Carlos Abogabir L., I. Municipalidad De Calera De Tango, Andrés Morandé T., Prólogo.
98
Bianca Di Savoia (h. Great Regent) No figs. in Chile, Dam of:
06
BIANCO NERO (m. Tumblebrutus) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Chile, $27.804.500. 1° Criadores Machos (G2), 2° Wolf, 3° Polla De Potrillos (G1), 4° Raimundo Valdes C. (G3).
01
PUNTO APARTE (m. Rich Man's Gold) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1800) and figs. in Chile, $57.460.000. 1° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztía (G3), Gral. José Miguel Carrera V. (G3), Isaac Fischmann, 100 Anos Escuela De Carabineros, Club Hipico De Concepcion, Corp. de TV de la UC, I. Mun. de Independencia, República Federativa del Brasil, Circulo de Dueños FSC A.G, 2° Gran Premio Criadores (G2), Victor Matetic Fernández (G3), Comparación (L), A. Bunster I. Y C. Bunster Del Sol, Bomberos De Chile, Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, Sociedad de Fomento Fabril, Asimet, Asociacion De Industrias Metalurgicas Y Metal Meca, Circulo Duenos F.s.de Carrera A.g., Diario La Segunda, Diario La Tercera, 3° General José Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Gregorio Amunategui, Hector Moltedo Chichizola, Diario La Nación, Confederacion De La Prod. Y Del Comercio, 4° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Canada, Italia, Carlos Bello Silva, Carlos Rivera Avendaño, Círculo Dueños F.S.de Carrera A.g., Diario La Cuarta, Diario La Nacion, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, Liberty.
04
Million Dollar Baby (h. Doneraile Court), Dam of:
12
Steel Raider (m. Morning Raider) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $21.110.000. 2° Victor Señoret, 4° Diario La Cuarta, Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño.
88
Sezana (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Ganadora de 3cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 5º Clásico Propietarios., Dam of:
96
Mezzanino (ARG) (m. Perfect Parade), Ganador de 3 carreras en San Isidro - $13,948, a los 4 y 6 años.
98
Oh Sexy (ARG) (h. Perfect Parade), Dam of:
05
Be Sexy (ARG) (m. Alpha Plus) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $121.350.
06
Flitero Sexy (ARG) (m. Flirteador) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $95.450.
07
Illusion Finder (ARG) (m. Finder II) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $56.470.
09
Maluala (ARG) (h. Chubasco Cat) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $238.510.
89
PESCARA (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Ganadora de 14cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, Clásico G. Lerena (G2), Clásico C. Tomkinson (G2), Clásico C. Menditeguy (G3), Clásico M. F. y E. Gnecco (G3), Clásico Abril (G2), Clásico M. I. Morales (G2), Clásico M. Levalle (G2), Clásico J. Club de Montevideo (G3), 2º GP Selección de Potrancas (G1), Polla de Potrancas (G2), etc., Dam of:
97
PALMAROLA (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Ganadora en Palermo y Estados Unidos, California Equina Retirement Found Hcap, Clásico F. J. Beazley (G2), Clásico Apertura (G3), 2º GP Seleccion (G1).
03
Petrol (ARG) (m. Roy) Winner of 4cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $97.100.
04
Plancheta (ARG) (h. Roy), Dam of:
09
Plan The Mission (ARG) (m. Missionary) Winner (1400) in 7 races in Argentina, $23.500.
11
Planchetina (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $177.380., Mare.
12
Pure Colour (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner (1400) in Argentina, $44.650., Mare.
13
Per Piacere (ARG) (m. Dynamix) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $534.470.
14
Pure Quality (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $387.100. 4° Santiago Luro (G2).
05
Petrino (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $163.650. 2° Clasico Gobierno De La Ciudad Autonoma De Buenos Aires (L).
90
Torino (ARG) (m. Tough Critic), Ganador de 2 carreras en San Isidro - $24,889, a los 4 y 5 años.
91
Della Porta (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Dam of:
96
Portilla (ARG) (h. Peace Negotiations), Ganadora en San Isidro - $11,122, a los 3 años. Madre de 7 hijos, 6 corrieron, 3 ganadores: , Dam of:
03
She Is Mine (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $73.335., Dam of:
10
Mujica (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $74.760.
11
Intercatch (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $212.989.
04
Potra Pura (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
11
Potra Catch (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $925.660. 2° Jockey Club De Rosario (L)., Mare.
14
Pure The Rye (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $297.500.
05
Port Prize (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 4cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $127.910.
08
Puerto Colonial (ARG) (m. Colonial Affair) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
00
Porta Bella (ARG) (h. Cipayo), No placés en Argentina en 1 carrera disputada. Madre de 4 hijos, 3 en edad de correr, 2 corrieron, 2 ganadores No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
05
Portero Plus (ARG) (m. Alpha Plus), Ganador de 3 carreras en La Punta - $51,361, a los 5 y 7 años. No figs. in Argentina
09
Stormy Bella (ARG) (h. Storm Surge) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $169.960., Mare.
03
Della Marushka (ARG) (h. Interprete), No placés en Argentina en 1 carrera disputada. Madre de 6 hijos, 5 en edad de correr, 3 corrieron, 3 ganadores: No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
09
Hombre Araña (ARG) (m. Western Borders) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $156.300.
10
Della Borders (ARG) (h. Western Borders) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $197.297., Mare.
14
Inter Dream (ARG) (m. Unbridle's Dream) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $519.400.
92
Montesilvano (ARG) (m. Saint Sever), Ganador de 5 carreras en Palermo - $38,481, a los 3,4,5 y 6 años, incluso 3ro Claro (H).
94
Sampietro (ARG) (m. Firery Ensign), Ganador de 4 carreras en Palermo y La Plata - $23,298, a los 4 y 5 años.
95
Rubio Grillo (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), Ganador de 2cs. en Palermo y La Plata.
96
Pietro Bueno (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), Ganador de 3 carreras en San Isidro y Palermo - $27,297, a los 3 y 4 años.
97
Pietrabuena (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), see above.
98
Pietro Kit (ARG) (m. Kitwood), Ganador de 2 carreras en Palermo - $18,203, a los 4 años., Stallion.
00
Miss Pietra (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner (1100) in 1 race in Argentina, $6.825., Dam of:
08
Storm Pescara (ARG) (h. Storm Surge), Dam of:
15
Seattle Pescara (ARG) (h. Seattle Fitz) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $678.650. 2° Derli A. Gomez (G3), 4° Fortunato Damiani (G3).
11
Avila Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 9 races in Argentina, $49.100., Mare.

3 Dam
75
Nocera (ARG) (h. Good Manners), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
81
Pietrasanta (ARG) (h. Babas Fables), see above.
88
Flaminia (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Dam of:
92
Stephanie's Road (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), Dam of:
05
Phanie Slam (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
15
MOMINOU (USA) (h. Congrats) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $267.497. 1° Caress S., 3° Politely S., 4° Captiva Island S.., Mare.
96
Fat Timer (ARG) (h. Rudy's Fantasy), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
01
FIRE WALL (ARG) (m. Incurable Optimist), Ganador de 4cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata y 5cs. en Arabia Saudita, The Custodion of The Two Holy Mosques Cup-King Cup (G1), The Crown Price Cup (G2), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini (G1), GP Provincia de Buenos Aires (G1), Clásico J. P. Ramírez (G3), 2º GP Nacional (G1). Winner of 4cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $410.325. 1° Carlos Pellegrini (G1), Prov. De Bs.As. (G1), Jose P. Ramirez (G3), 2° Nacional (G1).
07
Fire Breeze (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $75.550., Dam of:
18
Fix Felix (ARG) (m. Curlinello) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $6.437.300. 4° Candy Ride (L).
12
Flame Winner (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $180.020., Dam of:
19
Lady On Fire (ARG) (h. Cityscape) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $6.101.350. 3° Ricardo, Ezequiel Y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), Fallow, 4° Omnium (L).
91
Cascina (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Dam of:
01
Punto Cruz (ARG) (m. Bon Point) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $80.685. 2° Taitu.

4 Dam
65
Formia (ARG) (h. Aristophanes), Dam of:
69
FOSCARI (ARG) (m. Martial), Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Clásico Independencia (G3)., Stallion.
71
Licosa (ARG) (h. Right of Way), Dam of:
80
Luciana (h. Scelto), Dam of:
88
Lujo De Gloria (h. Midnight Mine), Dam of:
99
CAFFé CONCERTO (m. Rich Man's Gold) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $11.193.350. 1° Gran Bretaña, 2° Gastón Hammel de Souza, Millalonco, 3° Hipodromo.
73
Campiglia (ARG) (h. Good Manners), Ganadora de 3cs. en Palermo., Dam of:
79
Gaeta (ARG) (h. Keats), Dam of:
86
GIGLIO (ARG) (m. Saint Sever), Winner of 10cs., Gral. M. Belgrano , J. de San Martin (G3), Hcap. Fine Toss, 2º Japon [G3], 3º Hip. La Plata (G2)., Stallion.
89
Caieta (ARG) (h. Just In Case), Winner of 2cs., en Palermo., Dam of:
97
DON CARTERO (ARG) (m. Lode), Winner of 15cs., Gran Premio Joaquín V. González (G1), Clásico Hipódromo de La Plata (G2), Clásico 25 de Mayo (G2), Clásico General de San Martín (G3), Clásico 9 de Julio (G3), dos veces, Clásico (G3), Clásico Macon (L), 2º Gran Premio Piñeyrúa (G1), Clásico Hipódromo de La Plata (G2), Clásico 25 de Mayo de 1810 (G2), dos veces, Clásico Latinoamérica (G3), Clásico 9 de Julio (G3), Clásico Antonio Cané (G3), Clásico Buenos Aires (G3), 3º >Clásico Tresiete (L), Clásico Mineral (L). Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $76.238. 1° 9 De Julio (G3), J. De San Martin (G3), Macon (L), 25 De Mayo 1810, 2° Hip. La Plata (G2), Latinoamerica (G3), 4° Capital (G2), Horacio Bustillo (G3)., Stallion.
02
DON LOBIZON (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $119.850. 1° Hipódromo De La Plata (G3), Reconquista (L), 2° Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1).
95
ORFINO (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), Winner of 6cs., J.B. Zubiaurre (L), Tresiete (L), Cocles (L), San Isidro Labrador, 2º General Belgrano (G2), Botafogo (G3), Rico Handicap, 3º M. Martínez de Hoz (G3), Irineo Leguisamo (L)..
80
Venetie (ARG) (h. Our Talisman), Dam of:
85
ROSH HASHANA (ARG) (h. Bold Forli), Ganadora del Clásico B. Vidal en Maroñas., Dam of:
93
RASHIN TOM (ARG) (m. Shy Tom), Ganador del Clásico Federal del Brasil (G3), Hcap Silurian, etc.
94
RUSO TOM (ARG) (m. Shy Tom), Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo, Hcap Macon.
99
Forty Rumano (ARG) (m. Roar) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $58.131. 2° Lamadrid (L), Necochea (L), 3° Pippermint (G2), 4° Cyllene (G2).
02
STORM HASAN (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $69.175. 1° J.c. De Azul (L), Yatasto, 3° Vicente Centurion (L), 4° Lamadrid (L)., Stallion.
05
Honour Has (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $268.450. 3° Clasico Japon (L)., Stallion.
06
STORM ROTTER (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $371.090. 1° Municipalidad De La Plata.
92
Ringarita (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
01
Es Chipotle (ARG) (h. Estes) Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $13.070. 2° Ivanhoe, 3° Lin Yutang, 4° Thessaly.
01
Venetian (ARG) (h. Perfect Parade), Dam of:
09
VENERANCIA (ARG) (h. Lode), Campeona Velocista. Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1000) and figs. in Argentina, $821.625. 1° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Gran Premio Maipu-Copa C5N (G1), Enero, Potri Pe, 2° Suipacha (G1), Condesa (G2), Ocurrencia (G3), General Güemes (L), Necochea (L), 3° Fortunato Damiani (G3)., Mare.
86
CARPINELLO (ARG) (m. Saint Sever), Ganador de 4cs. en Chile, Clásico St. Leger (G1), etc., Stallion.
87
Bologna II (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Dam of:
92
Vignola (ARG) (h. Firery Ensign), Dam of:
02
San Tomas (m. Sari's Baba) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $8.889.900. 2° Club Hípico de Santiago S.A., 3° Luis Hinrichs Olivares, Promesa de Potrillos, 4° Soc. Hipódromo Chile S.A..
93
Carissa (ARG) (h. Lode), Dam of:
99
Gato Nabarro (ARG) (m. Catskill) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $44.960. 2° Potridoon.
00
LIZARRA (ARG) (h. Engrillado) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $24.895. 1° Vacacionada, 2° Renegada., Mare.
02
Leitza (ARG) (h. Engrillado) Winner (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $23.026., Dam of:
08
Lecumberri (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 8cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $377.880. 4° Pedro Chapar (G3).
11
Etxarri Aranatz (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $520.749. 4° Florindo Catapano., Mare.
75
Nocera (ARG) (h. Good Manners), see above.

5 Dam
56
Adriatica (ARG) (h. Churrinche), Dam of:
65
Formia (ARG) (h. Aristophanes), see above.
68
Vanissa (ARG) (h. Aristophanes), Dam of:
73
Tanzania (ARG) (h. Pardallo), Dam of:
83
HANZACAL (ARG) (h. Logical), Winner of 2cs., Clásico Selección, 2ª Polla de Potrancas, Juan Pedro S., Dam of:
00
POLIGONAL (ARG) (h. Poliglote) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $575.678. 1° Clásico Fomento (G3), 2° Clásico Los Haras (G3), Clásico Los Haras (G3), Clásico Ramiro Segade. No figs. in 4 races in Argentina, Mare.
87
Tangra (ARG) (h. Logical), Dam of:
99
TUNEZ (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Winner (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Perú, $2.930. Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $23.705. 1° Lamadrid (L).
92
Tapicera (ARG) (h. Merce Cunningham), Dam of:
00
LA ENCAPRICHADA (ARG) (h. Por Capricho) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $37.416. 1° Forli S Talk., Mare.
83
Ezzelina (ARG) (h. Babas Fables), Dam of:
92
Carmagnola (ARG) (h. Slewsville), Winner of 4cs., Dam of:
08
ROSA COLONIAL (URU) (h. Asidero) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $4.678.387. 1° Gran Premio Ciudad De Montevideo (G1), Agraciada (G3), Los Haras (G3), Los Haras (G3), Sarandí (G3), Fomento, Ministerio De Economía Y Finanzas - DGC, Ministerio De Economía y Finanzas- DGC, 2° Gran Premio Ciudad De Montevideo (G1), Gran Premio Ciudad De Montevideo (G1), Gran Premio Criterium-Potrancas (G2), Gran Premio Estímulo (G2), Los Haras (G3), Stud Book Uruguayo 122 Aniv. De Su Fundación, 3° Gran Premio Selección (G1), Gran Premio Estimulo (G2), Gran Premio Estímulo (G2), Fomento (G3), Ministerio De Economía y Finanzas- DGC, Produccion Nacional, 4° Stud Book Uruguayo 123 Aniv. De Su Fundación., Mare.
94
Romagnola (ARG) (h. Slewsville), Winner, Dam of:
00
ROTAKDDIM (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $23.050. 1° Condal Solo, Forli S Talk, 2° Exito.
03
Mr. Compadrito (ARG) (m. El Compinche) Winner of 9cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $359.925. 2° Clasico Orange (L), 3° Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), Austria (L), Urbano De Iriondo (L), 4° Macon (L), Reconquista (L).
05
CHE BAILARIN (ARG) (m. Luhuk) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $250.575. 1° Clasico Ayacucho (G3), 2° Clasico Mineral (L).
76
Giulianova (ARG) (h. Banner Sport), Dam of:
81
La Adriatica (ARG) (h. Our Talisman), Dam of:
94
Pacifica Luz (ARG) (h. Light of Nashua), Dam of:
00
MARINA CAT (ARG) (h. Catskill) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $20.150. 1° Delarey, 3° Sueca.