rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Furious Key (2009) ARG

Key Deputy (Deputy Minister) out of Figuraza by Farnesio
Colt Bay 14 yo - July 16, 2009
Breeder: El Alfalfar


Farm Information: Haras La Generación
Geographic Location: Dolores, Buenos Aires, ARG
Key Deputy
2000 (USA)
Deputy Minister 1979
Key Phrase 1991
Figuraza
1993 (ARG)
Farnesio 1974
Day Flame 1983


Key Deputy
Ch. 2000 (USA)
Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Victoria Regina 1958
Mint Copy
1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight 1953
Shakney 1964
Key Phrase
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Flying Paster
1976 (USA)
Gummo 1962
Procne 1969
Sown
1983 (USA)
Grenfall 1968
Bad Seed 1969
Figuraza
B. 1993 (ARG)
Farnesio
B. 1974 (ARG)
Good Manners
1966 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Fun House 1958
La Farnesina
1957 (ARG)
Cardanil 1947
La Dogana 1947
Day Flame
B. 1983 (ARG)
Bold Flame
1973 (USA)
Bold Lad 1962
Pilot Light 1962
Heresy
1975 (ARG)
Hekaton 1969
Bonicaiba 1964


1 Dam
93
Figuraza (ARG) (h. Farnesio), No Corrió., Dam of:
98
La Gochi (ARG) (h. Compatible), Dam of:
03
Banana Bay (ARG) (h. Corwyn Bay) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina, Dam of:
10
Comendatore Bulion (ARG) (m. Bullion Cache)
12
Angelina D'cache (ARG) (h. Bullion Cache)
13
Bananita D'cache (ARG) (h. Bullion Cache)
14
Rolan D'bullion (ARG) (m. Bullion Cache)
15
Bananon D' Bulion (ARG) (m. Bullion Cache)
04
Jacinto Cat (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $72.750.
05
Diosa Bay (ARG) (h. Corwyn Bay) Winner (1100) and figuratión in 9 races in Argentina, $29.320.
06
Cheta Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $50.000., Dam of:
11
Lorenzo Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $240.050.
12
Pablos Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) figs. in Argentina, $84.400.
13
Meliton Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
14
Pituca Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $79.710.
15
Glamour Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $362.650.
16
Promenade Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy)
17
Agus Song (ARG) (h. Alcindor) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $630.400.
18
Chuzo Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $110.000.
19
Bienuda Pass (ARG) (h. Distinctiv Passion) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $44.250.
21
Amigo True (ARG) (m. Bahiaro) (Aug. 5)
07
Pichi Cat (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $103.430.
08
Mi Esmeralda (ARG) (h. Tempranero) No figs. in Argentina, $4.400.
09
Agustina Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $238.450., Dam of:
17
Flying Princess (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
18
Flying Of Star (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $172.038.
19
Doña Celeste (ARG) (h. Portal Del Alto)
21
Claro Key (ARG) (m. Claro Oscuro) (Aug. 26)
10
Tina Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $140.880., Dam of:
18
El Sprinter (ARG) (m. Que Vida Buena)
20
Canta El Gallo (ARG) (m. Que Vida Buena) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
21
Tiro Perfecto (ARG) (m. Touareg) (Jul. 24)
11
Sr Croc (ARG) (m. Lloron Cat) Winner (1200) in 7 races in Argentina, $39.050.
12
Caprichoso Cat (ARG) (m. Lloron Cat) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $201.588.
99
El Chupeton (ARG) (m. Tempranero) Winner (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $7.896.
00
Tata Pipa (ARG) (m. Tempranero) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $13.316.
01
Geriba (ARG) (h. Romarin)
02
Argentina Bay (ARG) (h. Corwyn Bay)
03
Bruja Bay (ARG) (h. Corwyn Bay)
04
Figurona Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along) figs. in Argentina, $23.625., Dam of:
13
Impacto Letal (ARG) (m. Blocked Shot)
15
Capsula Cat (ARG) (h. Blocked Shot) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $12.136.
18
Coco Chambo (ARG) (m. Bahiaro) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina
20
Zatoichy (ARG) (m. Luck Money)
05
Fantasma Cat (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $29.500.
06
Casquivana Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $42.200., Dam of:
15
Garsita Cat (ARG) (h. Russian Blue)
16
Emperor Cat (ARG) (m. Emperor Jones) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina
17
Garcero Cat (ARG) (m. Emperor Richard) figuratión in Argentina, $46.500.
18
Oakay (ARG) (h. Emperor Richard)
20
Famoso Rich (ARG) (m. Emperor Richard) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, $32.000.
08
La Figura Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along)
09
FURIOUS KEY (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 17cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.472.432. 1° Gran Premio Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), 9 De Julio - Dia De La Independencia (G3), General Jose De San Martin (G3), General Jose De San Martin (G3), Hipodromo De La Plata - Copa Ruben Melazo (G3), Oswaldo Aranha (L), Oswaldo Aranha (L), Ignacio Correas, Latinoamerica, 2° Isidoro Aramburu (G2), 9 De Julio - Dia De La Independencia (G3), 9 De Julio-Día De La Independencia (G3), Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera De Buenos Aires (G3), Buenos Aires (G3), Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), Antartida Argentina, Ignacio Correas, 3° 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2), 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2), Pedro Goenaga (G2), 9 De Julio - Día de la Independencia (G3), General Jose De San Martin (G3), Hipodromo De La Plata Copa 70 Aniversario Asociacion Vareadores De La Plata (G3), 4° General Jose De San Martin (G3), Antartida Argentina (L), Austria (L)., Stallion.
11
Fraternal (ARG) (m. Lloron Cat) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $3.750.

2 Dam
83
Day Flame (ARG) (h. Bold Flame), Winner of 5cs. and figs., En Pal. y S.I., 2° Producción Nacional (G3), Esp. Dia Internacional del Amigo H., Brilliantly H., Jullio Cesar Saguier, Esp. Sociedad Argentina de Locutores. , Dam of:
92
MAKAHA (ARG) (h. Compatible), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Carrera de las Estrellas (G1), General Lavalle (G3). 2° Carlos Casares (G2). , Mare.
93
Figuraza (ARG) (h. Farnesio), see above.
95
LA ZARPADA (ARG) (h. Tempranero), Winner of 3cs., En San Isidro en 5 actuaciones., incl. clás. Propietarios (L)., Dam of:
06
Que Conga Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $5.500., Dam of:
11
Catonga Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $177.750. 3° Derli A. Gomez (G3), 4° Amilcar A. Mercader (L).
10
Zapalero Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $207.810. 4° Estados Unidos De America (G3).

3 Dam
75
Heresy (ARG) (h. Hekaton), Winner of 2cs., En Palermo y La Plata., Dam of:
83
Day Flame (ARG) (h. Bold Flame), see above.
84
Cris Flame (ARG) (h. Bold Flame), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
92
QUEBRAMAR (ARG) (h. Compatible), Winner of 10cs., En Pal. y S.I., incl. clás. Venezuela (G2), General Alvear (G3) dos veces, Lotería Nacional-(G3), Olavarría (G3), Producción Nacional (G3), Asociación Argentina de Fomento Equino(L), Gral. Guemes (L). , Dam of:
98
QUE EXPRESION (ARG) (m. Lode), Winner of 3cs. and figs., En Palermo, 2° clás. Cnel. Miguel F. Martínez (G2). Ganador de 10 cs. en Singapur, incl. Star Prince Challenge (G3), Committee’s Prize (G3), Lyon City Cup.
99
Que Velocidad (ARG) (h. Lode), Dam of:
10
QUICK CALL (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $663.970. 1° Benito Lynch (G3), 2° Estados Unidos De America (G3), 4° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1)., Stallion.
96
Comadrea (ARG) (h. Compatible), Dam of:
01
PAN CON TUMBA (ARG) (m. Tempranero) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $62.375. 1° Floripal.
02
Atorranta Bay (ARG) (h. Corwyn Bay) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $89.600., Mare.
04
La Vecina Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along), Dam of:
09
WEST KEY (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (800-1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $295.650. 1° Congreve (G3), General Lavalle (G3), Velocidad (G3), 2° Guillermo Kemmis (G2), 4° Remigio Gonzalez Moreno - Preparatorio Del Clasico Cyllene.
11
EAST KEY (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $444.970. 1° Carlos Casares (G3), 3° Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3), Francia (L), Wilfredo Latham (L), 4° Raul Lottero (L), Diego M. Arguello, Miss Terrible., Mare.
05
COMADRE CAT (ARG) (h. Easing Along), Winner and 4figs., Francia. 2° Ocurrencia (G3), Olavarria (G3). 3° Asociacion Argentina de Fomento Equino, De Panama (G3). Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $222.700. 1° Francia (L), 2° Clásico Ocurrencia (G3), Clásico Olavarria (G3), 3° Clasico Republica De Panama (G3), Clasico Fomento Equino (L), 4° Clásico Tomas Lyon (G2), Clasico Venezuela (G2), Clasico General Arenales (G3), Clasico General Francisco B. Bosch (L)., Dam of:
11
COMPADRON KEY (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $701.948. 1° Lamadrid (L), 3° Cyllene (G2).
12
CHARLATANA KEY (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $513.174. 1° Kasteel, 2° Amilcar A. Mercader (L), 3° Congreve, 4° Islas Malvinas (L)., Mare.
14
Compinche Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $385.450. 4° General Lavalle (G3), Jose M. Boquin (L).
16
COMIDILLO KEY (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (900-1000) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $731.250. 1° Guillermo Kemmis (G3).
18
Compa Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $667.715. 4° Velocidad (G3), Club Hipico De Tandil (L).
08
Matrona Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner (1000) in 5 races in Argentina, $24.000., Dam of:
20
Matucho Pass (ARG) (m. Distinctiv Passion) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1000) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $3.695.000. 3° Congreve (L).
16
Humildad Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $372.250. 4° Carlos Casares (G3).
99
Titi Beach (ARG) (h. Contested Bid) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $2.100., Dam of:
06
Playera Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
13
Nostalgiosa Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $199.500. 2° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2)., Mare.
02
Amiga Bay (ARG) (h. Corwyn Bay) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, Dam of:
08
Bandurria Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (800-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $161.050. 2° Eusonio C. Boni (L), Wilfredo Latham (L), 4° Gran Premio Carlos Casares (G2)., Dam of:
13
Tacuarita Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $138.660. 4° Carlos Casares (G3), Islas Malvinas (L).
05
Cristalina Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $206.810., Dam of:
15
Cracked Girl (ARG) (h. Star Dabbler) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $471.656. 2° Fortunato Damiani (G3).
06
Cris The Cat (ARG) (h. Easing Along) figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $29.650., Dam of:
15
CRISOSTOMO KEY (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $2.784.900. 1° General Lavalle (G3), Guillermo Paats (L), Jockey Club De Azul (L), Jose M. Boquin (L), El Centauro, Gentlemen, 2° Criadores Argentinos Del Sangre Pura De Carrera (L), Gentlemen, 3° General Viamonte (G3), Latency (L), 4° Benito Lynch (G3), El Sembrador.
18
Crispado Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $4.968.299. 3° Ciudad De Berisso.

4 Dam
64
Bonicaiba (ARG) (h. Bonin), Dam of:
71
Mild Melody (ARG) (h. Mount Melody), No Corrió., Dam of:
78
Talampaya (ARG) (h. Tarrito), Dam of:
85
Combativa (ARG) (h. Combe), Dam of:
98
COMUNA (ARG) (h. Popular), Winner of 2cs. and figs., General Francisco B. Bosch (G3), República De Chile. 2° General Arenales (G3). figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $1.230.
75
Heresy (ARG) (h. Hekaton), see above.

5 Dam
59
Caraiba (ARG) (h. Claro), Dam of:
64
Bonicaiba (ARG) (h. Bonin), see above.