rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Brujo De Olleros 2008, BRA

Wild Event (Wild Again) out of Hit Oil by Roy
Colt Chestnut 13 yo - August 5, 2008
Breeder: Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima

Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Uruguay, $1.119.726. 1° Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrua (G1), Argentina (L), 2° Ensayo (G3).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Incorporado a la Reproducción

URU 2014

Farm Information

Haras Cuatro Piedras

Wild Event
B. 1993 (USA)
Wild Again
Dk B. 1980 (USA)
Icecapade
1969 (USA)
Nearctic 1954
Shenanigans* 1963
Bushel-N-Peck
1958 (USA)
Khaled 1943
Dama ll 1950
North of Eden
B. 1983 (IRE)
Northfields
1968 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Little Hut* 1952
Tree Of Knowledge
1977 (IRE)
Sassafras 1967
Sensibility* 1971
Hit Oil
Br. 1997 (BRA)
Roy
B. 1983 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Adlibber
1977 (USA)
Never Bend 1960
Ivy Hackett 1966
Ashley
B. 1987 (ARG)
Logical
1972 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Smart Deb 1960
Arkansas
1979 (ARG)
Etienne Gerard 1974
Alabama 1972


1 Dam
97
Hit Oil (BRA) (h. Roy), No corrió., Dam of:
03
Capitano Corelli (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in 7 races in Uruguay, $286.543. 2° Clásico Romántico., Stallion.
04
ALCORANO (BRA) (m. Public Purse) Winner of 6cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.910.343. 1° Clásico Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrua (G1), Clásico Criadores Nacionales (G3), ClÁsico Manuel Quintela (G3), Clásico Asociacion De Propietarios De S. P. C., 2° Argentina (L), 3° Clásico Pedro Piñeyrúa (G1), Clásico Gran Premio General Artigas (G2), Clásico Gran Premio Municipal (G2), Clásico Las Piedras (L), Clásico Benito Villanueva, 4° Clásico Clasico Municipal (G2), Clásico Manuel Quintela (G3)., Stallion.
05
Chico Einstein (BRA) (m. Ghadeer) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $335.582.
06
Olympic Esteem (BRA) (m. Mark of Esteem), No corrió.
08
BRUJO DE OLLEROS (BRA) (m. Wild Event), Campeón Millero en Uruguay. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Uruguay, $1.119.726. 1° Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrua (G1), Argentina (L), 2° Ensayo (G3)., Stallion.
09
Lady Pippa (BRA) (h. Public Purse) figs. in 3 races in Uruguay, $99.591., Dam of:
14
Linda Piba (BRA) (h. Wild Event)
15
Vern Robert (BRA) (m. First American) No figs. in 6 races in Uruguay
16
Eurissa (URU) (h. First American)
10
Mago De Palermo (BRA) (m. Public Purse) Winner of 8cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Uruguay, $990.650. 3° Otoño (L).
11
Mestre Gosik (BRA) (m. Crimson Tide) Winner of 7cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $767.782., Stallion.
13
Lady Gyselle (BRA) (h. Public Purse) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1500) in 3 races in Uruguay, $141.014.
15
Miss Sharapova (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Uruguay, $161.956.
16
Lady Gabi (URU) (h. Wild Event) Winner (1500) in 4 races in Uruguay, $170.242.
18
Lady Ascot (URU) (h. Ecclesiastic) Winner (1300) and figs. in 4 races in Uruguay, $157.916.

2 Dam
87
Ashley (ARG) (h. Logical), No corrió., Dam of:
92
Only The Lonely (BRA) (h. Babor), Winner of 5cs., Dam of:
02
Darb (BRA) (m. The Real Vaslav), Winner of 3cs.
95
Royal Flush (BRA) (m. Bright Again), Winner of 3cs.
96
Starlight Express (BRA) (m. Tokatee), Winner of 2cs.
97
Hit Oil (BRA) (h. Roy), see above.
99
Boxter (BRA) (m. Falcon Jet), Winner of 2cs.

3 Dam
79
ARKANSAS (ARG) (h. Etienne Gerard), Winner and figs., Handicap Nique, 2ª Esp Jockey Club De Montevideo., Dam of:
86
Atlanta (ARG) (h. Logical), No corrió., Dam of:
92
ABOVE HALO (BRA) (h. Southern Halo), Winner, Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G3). , Dam of:
98
Actuality (BRA) (h. De Quest), Dam of:
08
NEIGHBORHOODS (BRA) (m. Inexplicable), Winner and figs., Luiz Rigoni. 3° Barao e Baronesa von Leithner. Winner of 4cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $62.624. 1° Luiz Rigoni, 3° BarÃo E Baronesa Von Leithner, 4° Frederico Lundgren - Comparação De Cavalos (G3), Gervásio Seabra (grupo 2).
11
QUICK HEART (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart), figs., 2° GP Presidente da Republica. Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $17.530. 1° Brigada Militar, Presidente José I. Cunha Rasgado, 2° Presidente Cláudio Luiz Sperb, 3° Presidente Francisco Dalligna.
99
Abordada (BRA) (h. Ariosto), No Corrió., Dam of:
05
GRAN TINTORETTO (BRA) (m. Monsieur Renoir), Winner and 3figs., Sao Francisco Xavier. 2° GP Adhemar de Faria e Roberto Gabizo de Faria, Sao Francisco Xavier. 3° GP Cordeiro da Graca (G2).
08
JOE GERE (BRA) (m. Christine's Outlaw), Winner and 5figs., Orsenigo. 2° GP Jockey Club de Sao Paulo (G3). 3° Copa A.B.C.P.C.C.-Velocidade Mario Belmonte Moglia, Sabinus, 2 veces Sao Francisco Xavier. Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $82.128. 2° Grande Prêmio Jockey Club De SÃo Paulo (G3), 3° Copa Abcpcc Velocidade - Mario Belmonte Moglia (G3), SÃo Francisco Xavier, 4° Grande Prêmio Roberto Gabizo E Adhemar De Faria (G3).
87
Ashley (ARG) (h. Logical), see above.
89
Abilene (ARG) (h. Salt Marsh), No corrió., Dam of:
02
Epoca Total (BRA) (h. Notation) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $153.440. 4° Clásico Jorge Pacheco ., Mare.

4 Dam
72
Alabama (ARG) (h. Martinet), No corrió., Dam of:
77
Nebraska (ARG) (h. El Botija), No Corrió., Dam of:
82
Herbazal (ARG) (m. Hall of Fame), figs., 2° Jockey Club De Azul.
79
ARKANSAS (ARG) (h. Etienne Gerard), see above.

5 Dam
64
Altuna (ARG) (h. Court Harwell), No corrió., Dam of:
72
Alabama (ARG) (h. Martinet), see above.