rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Señor Candy (2008) USA

Candy Ride (Ride The Rails) out of Toda Una Dama by Cipayo
Colt Chestnut 16 yo - March 6, 2008
Breeder: Princess Racing Corp.


Farm Information: Haras La Pomme
Candy Ride
1999 (ARG)
Ride The Rails 1991
Candy Girl 1990
Toda Una Dama
1993 (ARG)
Cipayo 1974
Stall Dame 1984


Candy Ride
B. 1999 (ARG)
Ride The Rails
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Cryptoclearance
1984 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Naval Orange 1975
Herbalesian
1969 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Alanesian* 1954
Candy Girl
Ch. 1990 (ARG)
Candy Stripes
1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Bubble Company 1977
City Girl
1982 (ARG)
Farnesio 1974
Cithara 1975
Toda Una Dama
B. 1993 (ARG)
Cipayo
Dk B. 1974 (ARG)
Lacydon
1955 (GB)
Alycidon 1945
Lackaday 1947
Tsarina
1961 (GB)
Tamerlane 1952
Secret Marriage 1952
Stall Dame
Ch. 1984 (ARG)
Stallwood
1972 (ARG)
El Centauro 1959
Sigma Septima 1962
Wily Girl
1975 (ARG)
Pieces Of Eight 1963
Broadcast 1969


1 Dam
93
TODA UNA DAMA (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Santa Margarita Hcp. (G1), Straight Deal Hcp. (L). 2° Santa Maria H. (G1), Las Palmas H. (G2), Clásico Francisco Beazley (G2). 3° Aplle Blossom H. (G1), Run For The Roses H. (L)., Dam of:
01
Elijah's Song (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Stallion.
08
Señor Candy (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $354.400. 2° Benito Villanueva (G2), 3° 9 De Julio - Dia De La Independencia (G3)., Stallion.
09
Una Lady (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $141.550., Dam of:
15
My Little Lady (ARG) (h. Manipulator) Winner to 2 yo (800) in 1 race in Argentina, $145.000., Dam of:
19
My Men (ARG) (m. Seek Again) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
20
Charlie Bravo (ARG) (m. Storm Embrujado)
21
The Leftovers (ARG) (h. Full Mast) (Sep. 26)
16
Era Ella (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes)
17
Fue El (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
18
La Única Dama (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye)
19
Boss Lady (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
21
Unamuniana (ARG) (h. Cima De Triomphe) (Aug. 15)
10
Todo Un Caballero (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $129.290.
13
LA EXTRAñA DAMA (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye), Yegua del Año. Winner of 8cs. (2000-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $4.756.192. 1° 25 De Mayo (G1), Gilberto Lerena (G1), Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Juan Shaw (G2), Apertura (G3), Chile (G3), 2° Estrellas Distaff (G1), Gilberto Lerena (G1), Ramon Biaus (G2), 3° La Mission (G2), 4° Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Juan Shaw (G2), Los Criadores (G2), Particula (G2)., Dam of:
20
Waridi Candy (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Winner (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $55.520.
14
Toda Una Señorita (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $71.995., Dam of:
19
Todo un Relator (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $1.573.701.
20
Todo Un Tesoro (ARG) (m. Treasure Beach) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay
21
Take Off (URU) (m. Equal Stripes) (Aug. 7)
16
Este SeÑor (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye)

2 Dam
84
STALL DAME (ARG) (h. Stallwood), Winner of 4cs., Esp. La Misión. 4° Clás. Old Man (G3)., Dam of:
91
Predecible (ARG) (m. Cipayo), 3° Clásico Provincias Unidas., Stallion.
93
TODA UNA DAMA (ARG) (h. Cipayo), see above.

3 Dam
75
Wily Girl (ARG) (h. Pieces Of Eight), No Corrió., Dam of:
84
STALL DAME (ARG) (h. Stallwood), see above.

4 Dam
69
Broadcast (GB) (h. Stupendous), Winner, En Inglaterra., Dam of:
75
Wily Girl (ARG) (h. Pieces Of Eight), see above.
77
Stall Only (ARG) (h. Stallwood), No corrió., Dam of:
81
FITZCARRALDO (ARG) (m. Cipayo), Winner of 3cs., Clásico Miguel Cané (G2), Clásico Manoel Güiraldes (G3). 2° GP Polla de Potrillos (G1). 3° GP Jockey Club (G1). 4° GP Nacional (G1)., Stallion.
82
Tanti Auguri (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Winner of 3cs., 4° Clásico México (G3)., Dam of:
94
Buen Augurio (ARG) (m. Interprete), Winner of 4cs., 2º Esp. Alejandro Korn. 3º Clásico Irineo Leguisamo (L)., Stallion.
96
GUARACHERO (ARG) (m. Slew Gin Fizz), Winner of 4cs., GP Internacional Carlos Pellegrini (G1), Clásico Ensayo (G2). 2° GP de las Estrellas - Classic (G1), Clásico José B. Zubiaurre (L). 3° GP Jockey Club (G1).
83
El Científico (ARG) (m. Cipayo), Winner of 3cs., 3° Clásico Old Man (G3)., Stallion.
85
Cassiana (ARG) (h. Cipayo), No corrió., Dam of:
90
Handsome Boy (ALE) (m. Potomac), Winner of 2cs., En Palermo y La Plata.
99
CASUAL MEETING (ARG) (m. Interprete), Winner of 2cs., Clásico Pedro Goenaga (G2)., Stallion.
03
Casual Chic (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $32.875., Dam of:
11
DON CHULLO (ARG) (m. Footstepsinthesand) Winner of 8cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.723.500. 1° Suipacha (G1), 3° Maipu (G1), 4° Suipacha (G1)., Stallion.
86
Cientifica (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
94
Whomp (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal), Winner of 2cs., En Palermo y San Isidro.
95
Profit Science (ARG) (h. Profit Key), Dam of:
02
Aceptado (URU) (m. Acceptable), Winner of 2cs., En Maroñas y Las Piedras. Winner (1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $88.784.
03
Lobero (URU) (m. Lockout), Winner of 3cs., En Maroñas. Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $334.443.
07
ESTRUENDO (URU) (m. Essayons) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.765.617. 1° Nicolás Storace Arrosa, Campeones Sprint (Copa TRM), José P. de Giuli, José P. De Giuli, Stud Progreso, 2° Benjamín Gómez, 3° Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Ecuador, 4° Chile, Ecuador, Ecuador, Sprint - Copa Hipicenter., Stallion.
97
Ariodante (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), Dam of:
04
Herol (ARG) (m. Painter) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $60.870. 4° Clásico Gay Hermit (G3).
99
Emilio Capezzi (BRA) (m. Trempolino), Winner of 3cs., En Gávea y C. Jardim.
01
John Styx (BRA) (m. Baligh), Winner of 5cs., 2° PE Paulo y Nelson Monte. 3° Clásico Luiz Jácome de Abreu e Souza (L).
87
La Cientifica (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Winner of 2cs., En San Isidro., Dam of:
93
Gran Cientifico (ARG) (m. El Serrano), Winner of 5cs., En Palermo y San Isidro.
96
HOT PARADE (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), Winner of 4cs., Clásico Raúl Aristegui (G2), Clásico Marcos Lavalle (G2), Clásico Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3), Clásico de Venezuela (G3), Clásico Amilcar A. Mercador., Mare.
97
Miss Nobel (ARG) (h. Numerous), Winner of 2cs., En San Isidro y Palermo., Dam of:
11
Rebuttal (ARG) (m. Bahiaro) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $512.996. 4° America (G2).
98
Miss Curie (ARG) (h. Numerous), Dam of:
02
Cut Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $81.104. 4° Orbit (L)., Mare.
01
Roarisima (ARG) (h. Roar) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
08
RUSSON (ARG) (m. Husson) Winner of 10cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Perú, $153.730. 1° Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Batalla de Tarapacá (L), Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), 3° Baldomero Aspillaga (G3), Pedro García Miró (G3), 4° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Pedro Garcia Miro (G3).
90
Only For You (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
96
Inca (ARG) (h. Interprete), Dam of:
04
INCA NOBLE (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) in 2 races in Argentina, $174.000. 1° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1)., Mare.
97
In You (ARG) (h. Interprete), Dam of:
03
STAR IN YOU (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $215.930. 1° Clasico Haras Argentinos (L), 3° 25 De Mayo (G1), Est. Juvenile (G1), R.y R.E.chevalier (G1), Clasico Rumbo Al Latinoamericano - Peru 2008, 4° Gran Criterium (G1), Gran Premio 25 De Mayo (G1)., Stallion.
07
In Mission (ARG) (h. Missionary) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $220.600. 2° Gran Premio Clasico De Potrancas (G1), Fallow, 4° Clasico Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3)., Mare.
09
ITAN DE HUI (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 4cs. (2000-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $464.960. 1° Ramon Biaus (G2), 2° Gran Premio Criadores (G1), 3° Chile (G3)., Mare.
10
UN APOSTOL (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $1.241.704. 1° Mineral (L), Calidoscopio, 2° Eduardo Casey (G2), Ayacucho (G3), 3° Gran Premio Nacional-Copa Ministerio De Turismo (G1), Regimiento de Granaderos A Caballo (L).
13
QUEDATE CONMIGO (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 5cs. (1800-2100) and figs. in Argentina, $1.118.725. 1° Ireneo Leguisamo (L).
15
Just You (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.485.708. 3° Federico De Alvear (G2), Juan S. Boucau, 4° Los Criadores- Copa Dr. Nestor R. Tartaglia (G2), Ramon Biaus (G2).
19
Must Be You (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) Winner to 2 yo (900) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $1.099.850. 4° Guillermo Paats (L).
98
INCITADA (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $4.222.500. 1° Cuerpo Cosular., Dam of:
12
INTERBANKING (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.078.689. 1° Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo (L), 2° Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), 3° Porteño (G3).
13
INDISCIPLINADA (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.268.180. 1° Rafale, 2° Kasteel, 3° Frari, 4° Jamelao (L), Rafale., Mare.
99
Inyectable (ARG) (h. Interprete) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
06
VISITE CARDONA (ARG) (h. Vision And Verse) Winner of 3cs. (1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $401.855. 1° Gran Premio Bolivia, 2° Clásico C. Saenz de Zumarán y R. Z. Arocena, Clásico Francisco Anaya.
01
Solamente Tu (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine), Dam of:
06
Sola Per Te (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $81.200. 4° Clasico Ramon Biaus (G2)., Mare.
14
DESCUBRIME (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 4cs. (2000-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.987.128. 1° Particula (G2), Sierra Balcarce, 2° Chile (G3), 3° Jockey Club De Rosario (G3)., Mare.
02
Only News (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $3.112.145., Dam of:
12
Orbec (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $268.130. 2° Raul Y Raul E. Chevalier (G2).
80
La Banquiere (ARG) (h. Stallwood), Winner of 3cs., En Palermo y La Plata., Dam of:
86
El Llanero (ARG) (m. Cipayo), Winner of 2cs., 4° Clásico I. Leguisamo (L).
88
LA YUGUETA (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Winner of 2cs., Clásico Partícula (G2). 2° GP Enrique Acebal (G1). 3° Clásico Federico de Alvear (G2). 4° GP La Missión (G1), GP 9 de Julio (G1)., Mare.
94
Nashira (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
99
PLEASANT (ARG) (m. Equalize), Campeón 3 años., GP Polla de Potrillos (G1), GP Jockey Club (G1), Clásico Julio Félix Penna (L). 2° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini (G1). 3° GP Nacional (G1).
81
Stall News (ARG) (h. Stallwood), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
88
EL EMBAJADOR (ARG) (m. Cipayo), Winner of 2cs., Esp. La Misión., Stallion.
90
News Leader (m. Potomac), Winner of 4cs., 3° Clásico Antártida Argentina. 5° Clásico Malvinas Argentinas.
92
Critic News (ARG) (h. Tough Critic), Winner of 2cs., En San Isidro., Dam of:
98
Crypto (ARG) (m. Equalize), Winner of 2cs., 2° Clásico Old Man (G3). 5° GP Polla de Potrillos (G2), La Plata. Winner of 5cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $49.570.
00
Crystal Face (ARG) (h. Petit Poucet) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $43.495. 4° J.V. Maqueda (G3)., Mare.
82
Broad Crown (ARG) (h. Crown Thy Good), Dam of:
93
Broadside (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
04
Brighthill (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $158.810. 3° Los Criadores (G2)., Mare.
86
Gurrumina (ARG) (h. Cipayo), No Corrió., Dam of:
95
LA ALCAZABA (ARG) (h. Profit Key), Winner of 5cs., Esp. Haras La Quebrada, H. Petite Ecurie, H. Haras Argentinos. 2° H. Sandal, H. Ante Diem. 3° H. Niguá, H. Condal., Dam of:
18
Bova (MEX) (h. Shadowbdancing) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in México, $489.391. 2° XIV Clásico Sprinters.

5 Dam
64
Radio Caroline (GB) (h. Sing Sing), Ganadora de 3cs. en Inglaterra, 3° Strensal Sks., Dam of:
69
Broadcast (GB) (h. Stupendous), see above.
72
Bustello (GB) (m. Busted), Placés en Alemania, en obstáculos, 3° Bader Preis Hurdle.
73
Caroline 's Tern (GB) (h. Sea Hawk ll), Ganadora de 2cs. en Francia, 3° Prix Omnium.
74
Radio Oxford (GB) (h. Blakeney), Dam of:
84
Happy Valley (SUE) (m. Jimmy Reppin), 2figs., 2° Vinterfavoriternas Pris (G1). 3° Jockeyklubens Jubileum-Slopning (G2).